Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

April, 1913

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X373] reel 2070, 2071

# On Reel Day  Month Year Ship's Name Departed Arrived
1 1 APR 1913 CLAN CAMPBELL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
2 1 APR 1913 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY

1, 2 and 6 are online
Remaining lists available for transcription,
you are welcome to join in and help complete the month.

3 1 APR 1913 TAHITI SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
4 1 APR 1913 THEMISTOCLES NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
5 1 APR 1913 LEVUKA LEVUKA SYDNEY
6 1 APR 1913 HERCULES NAURU SYDNEY
7 7 APR 1913 GUTHRIE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 5 APR 1913 NINFA COQUIMBO SYDNEY
9 1 APR 1913 MANUREWA HOKIANGA SYDNEY
10 2 APR 1913 RONA WHANGAROI SYDNEY
11 1 APR 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE VIA TASMANIA SYDNEY
12 2 APR 1913 ANTIOPE TACOMA SYDNEY
13 2 APR 1913 GLENETIVE NEW YORK VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
14 3 APR 1913 MACEDONIA LONDON SYDNEY
15 3 APR 1913 ORAMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
16   APR 1913 SAINT PAUL BORDEAUX VIA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
17 3 APR 1913 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
18 3 APR 1913 DUNACHTON GLASGOW SYDNEY
19 4 APR 1913 MAGDEBURG MELBOURNE SYDNEY
20 4 APR 1913 PIERRE ANTONINE MONTE VIDEO SYDNEY
21 3 APR 1913 VILLE DE DIJON AUTOFORGASTA SYDNEY
22 3 APR 1913 CLAN ROSS BRISBANE SYDNEY
23 4 APR 1913 GABO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
24   APR 1913 PEREGRINE BRISBANE SYDNEY
25 4 APR 1913 INDRABARAH LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
26 4 APR 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
27 4 APR 1913 WILLOCHRA GLASGOW SYDNEY
28 4 APR 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
29 4 APR 1913 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
30 5 APR 1913 KAPUNDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
31 7 APR 1913 MEISSEN NEW YORK VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
32 12 APR 1913 ROON BREMENHAVEN SYDNEY
33 5 APR 1913 BIANCHETTO MARSEILLES SYDNEY
34 5 APR 1913 KANNA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
35 7 APR 1913 ALTA NEW WESTMINSTER SYDNEY
36 7 APR 1913 CARNMONEY DURBAN SYDNEY
37 6 APR 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
38 7 APR 1913 UGANDA BOMBAY SYDNEY
39 7 APR 1913 OTTENSEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
40   APR 1913 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
41 7 APR 1913 WARILDA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
42 7 APR 1913 NARDOO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
43 7 APR 1913 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
44 7 APR 1913 IHUMATA KAPARA, N. Z. SYDNEY
45 7 APR 1913 KAITANGATA WESTPORT SYDNEY
46 7 APR 1913 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
47 7 APR 1913 KANOWNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
48 7 APR 1913 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
49 8 APR 1913 BURRUMBEET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
50 8 APR 1913 KAIAPOI BURNIE, TASMANIA SYDNEY
51 8 APR 1913 AEON GEELONG SYDNEY
52 8 APR 1913 WARRIMOO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
53 9 APR 1913 MARJORIE CRAIG WHANGAREI, N. Z. SYDNEY
54 9 APR 1913 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
55 10 APR 1913 ORONTES LONDON SYDNEY
56 10 APR 1913 VAN LINSCHOTEN BATAVIA SYDNEY
57 10 APR 1913 WAIRUNA LYTTLETON SYDNEY
58 10 APR 1913 BRITISH YEOMAN ASTORIA SYDNEY
59 11 APR 1913 HELGOLAND BREMEN SYDNEY
60 10 APR 1913 CLAN ROSS MELBOURNE, VICTORIA SYDNEY
61 11 APR 1913 KUMANO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
62 11 APR 1913 WILCANNIA LONDON SYDNEY
63 11 APR 1913 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 11 APR 1913 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
65 11 APR 1913 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
66 11 APR 1913 MARLOO BRISBANE SYDNEY
67 11 APR 1913 URILLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
68 11 APR 1913 KADINA TOWNS SYDNEY
69 11 APR 1913 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
70 11 APR 1913 THORA HAVELOCK, N. Z. SYDNEY
71 12 APR 1913 ZEALANDIA VANCOUVER SYDNEY
72 12 APR 1913 AUSTRALIC GOTHENBURG VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
73 12 APR 1913 WILTSHIRE LONDON SYDNEY
74 14 APR 1913 WHITGIFT BASSEIN SYDNEY
75 14 APR 1913 LAUDERDALE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
76 13 APR 1913 HYMETTUS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
77 14 APR 1913 SCHARZFELS NEW YORK VIA PORTS SYDNEY
78 14 APR 1913 MUNIARA GILBERT, ELLICE & MARSHALL
ISLANDS
SYDNEY
79 14 APR 1913 MIMIRO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
80 14 APR 1913 WAIPORI KAIPARA SYDNEY
81 13 APR 1913 ECHUNGA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
82 13 APR 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
83 14 APR 1913 DUMBEA MARSEILLES SYDNEY
84 14 APR 1913 MAGDEBURG BRISBANE SYDNEY
85 14 APR 1913 KAROOLA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
86 14 APR 1913 KYARRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
87 14 APR 1913 BARWON GEELONG SYDNEY
88 14 APR 1913 MARATHON LONDON SYDNEY
89 14 APR 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
90 14 APR 1913 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
91 14 APR 1913 CLAN MACEWEN GEELONG SYDNEY
92 15 APR 1913 HENRIETTE IQUIQUE SYDNEY
93 14 APR 1913 SAROS EDITHBERG SYDNEY
94 15 APR 1913 RAKANOA KAIPARA SYDNEY
95 14 APR 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
96 15 APR 1913 FUERTH CAPE TOWN SYDNEY
97 15 APR 1913 GROF TISZA ISTVAN FUIME VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
98 15 APR 1913 MAUNGANUI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
99 15 APR 1913 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
100 15 APR 1913 CORIO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
101 15 APR 1913 BARRIER TOWNSVILLE & BRISBANE SYDNEY
102 16 APR 1913 SILVERBIRCH MANILA SYDNEY
103 16 APR 1913 TOFUA LAUTOKA SYDNEY
104 17 APR 1913 BARALONG NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
105 16 APR 1913 MACEDONIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
106 16 APR 1913 KOROMIKO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
107 15 APR 1913 PRINZ WALDEMAR YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
108 16 APR 1913 WHAKATANE ST JOHN SYDNEY
109 17 APR 1913 MALWA LONDON SYDNEY
110 17 APR 1913 WINFIELD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
111 17 APR 1913 NEREHANA LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
112 17 APR 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
113 17 APR 1913 CYCLE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
114 17 APR 1913 CLAN MACKAY BRISBANE SYDNEY
115 18 APR 1913 ORONTES BRISBANE SYDNEY
116 18 APR 1913 ITONUS BRISBANE SYDNEY
117 18 APR 1913 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
118 19 APR 1913 CHILLAGOE TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
119 18 APR 1913 PORT HUNTER LONDON SYDNEY
120 18 APR 1913 ALDENHAM MELBOURNE SYDNEY
121 18 APR 1913 GABO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
122 18 APR 1913 JOHN WILLIAMS S. S. ISLANDS SYDNEY
123 18 APR 1913 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
124 18 APR 1913 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
125 18 APR 1913 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
126 19 APR 1913 IMBRICARIA DURBAN VIA ALBANY SYDNEY
127 18 APR 1913 ESSEN PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
128 19 APR 1913 INGA NYDIA BAY, N. Z. SYDNEY
129 19 APR 1913 OURAKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
130 21 APR 1913 KIA ORA ST JOHN SYDNEY
131 21 APR 1913 NORTHERN CHIEF AUCKLAND SYDNEY
132 20 APR 1913 UPOLU PORT MORESBY VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
133 20 APR 1913 BLAXLAND BRISBANE VIA NAMBUCA SYDNEY
134 20 APR 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
135 20 APR 1913 VAN LINSCHOTEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
136 20 APR 1913 OTTENSEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
137 21 APR 1913 MANAPOURI SUVA VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
138 21 APR 1913 WYREEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
139 21 APR 1913 INDARRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
140 18 APR 1913 KAKAPO BURNIE AND DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
141 21 APR 1913 WEAR DEVONPORT SYDNEY
142 21 APR 1913 MELBOURNE OPUA SYDNEY
143 22 APR 1913 MARORO HAVELOCK, N. Z. SYDNEY
144 22 APR 1913 OCKLEY PORTLAND, OREGON SYDNEY
145 22 APR 1913 ROSCOMMON BRISBANE SYDNEY
146 21 APR 1913 KYARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
147 22 APR 1913 MANUKA BLUFF SYDNEY
148 22 APR 1913 SOLINGEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
149 22 APR 1913 HOBART MELBOURNE, VICTORIA SYDNEY
150 22 APR 1913 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
151 22 APR 1913 ASCANIUS GLASGOW SYDNEY
152 22 APR 1913 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
153 22 APR 1913 ERA GEELONG SYDNEY
154 23 APR 1913 KAIAPOI BERNIE, TASMANIA SYDNEY
155 23 APR 1913 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
156 23 APR 1913 MONTORO SINGAPORE SYDNEY
157 23 APR 1913 WONGANELLA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
158 24 APR 1913 ORSOVA LONDON SYDNEY
159 24 APR 1913 ST ALBANS KOBE SYDNEY
160 24 APR 1913 GRANTALA CAIRNS SYDNEY
161 24 APR 1913 NIAGARA GLASGOW, PLYMOUTH & DURBAN SYDNEY
162 25 APR 1913 TARCOOLA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
163 25 APR 1913 MINTARO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
164 25 APR 1913 MALLINA BRISBANE SYDNEY
165 25 APR 1913 PEREGRINE BRISBANE SYDNEY
166 25 APR 1913 DILKERA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
167 25 APR 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
168 25 APR 1913 WANDILLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
169 25 APR 1913 KULAMBANGRA TULAGI SYDNEY
170 25 APR 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
171 26 APR 1913 MINDINI SOLOMON ISLAND SYDNEY
172 25 APR 1913 BRISBANE MERCURY BAY SYDNEY
173   APR 1913 RUNIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
174 27 APR 1913 COMMONWEALTH LONDON SYDNEY
175 27 APR 1913 PORT CURTIS LONDON SYDNEY
176 27 APR 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
177 27 APR 1913 JUNEE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
178 29 APR 1913 SOKOTO GEFLE VIA TASMANIA SYDNEY
179 28 APR 1913 CANADA CAPE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
180 28 APR 1913 MARATHON BRISBANE SYDNEY
181 28 APR 1913 SHROPSHIRE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
182 28 APR 1913 YAWATA MARU YOKOHAMA & WAY PORTS SYDNEY
183 28 APR 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
184 28 APR 1913 LAUDERDALE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
185 28 APR 1913 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
186 28 APR 1913 KANOWNA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
187 28 APR 1913 RIVERINA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
188 28 APR 1913 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
189 28 APR 1913 COLMAR PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
190 28 APR 1913 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
191 28 APR 1913 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
192 29 APR 1913 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
193 28 APR 1913 DUMBEA NOUMEA SYDNEY
194 29 APR 1913 AULDGIRTH CALLAO SYDNEY
195 29 APR 1913 BARWON GEELONG SYDNEY
196 29 APR 1913 YANKALILLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
197 29 APR 1913 ULIMAROA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
198 29 APR 1913 CENTURY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
199 29 APR 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE VIA TASMANIA SYDNEY
200 29 APR 1913 LEVUKA LEVUKA, FIJI SYDNEY
201 30 APR 1913 MOANA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
202 30 APR 1913 NARDOO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
203 30 APR 1913 YARRA EDITHBURGH S. A. SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X373] reel 2070, 2071

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2016
 Mariner's Home | Search