Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

June, 1910

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X340] reel 2052

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 JUN 1910 NIKKO MARU YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
2 1 JUN 1910 RIVERINA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY

123 - 130, 163, 168, 169 and 170 are linked
You would be welcome to join us and help complete the Index

3 1 JUN 1910 YONGALA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
4 1 JUN 1910 KAPUNDA W. A. via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
5 1 JUN 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
6 1 JUN 1910 PERIOD PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
7 2 JUN 1910 MALWA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 3 JUN 1910 ADDERLEY CHEMAINUS SYDNEY
9 3 JUN 1910 PORT CHALMERS LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
10 2 JUN 1910 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
11 3 JUN 1910 STAR OF CANADA LONDON SYDNEY
12 3 JUN 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
13 3 JUN 1910 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
14 2 JUN 1910 GABO BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
15 3 JUN 1910 SEYDLITZ BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 3 JUN 1910 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
17 4 JUN 1910 BOMBALA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
18 4 JUN 1910 OSTERLEY BRISBANE SYDNEY
19 3 JUN 1910 HERMIONE SINGAPORE via MELBOURNE
& ADELAIDE
SYDNEY
20 7 JUN 1910 ENNERDALE GREYMOUTH via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
21 7 JUN 1910 BULLMOUTH SINGAPORE via MELBOURNE
& ADELAIDE
SYDNEY
22 6 JUN 1910 BIELEFELD HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
23 6 JUN 1910 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
24 5 JUN 1910 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
25 5 JUN 1910 TARCOOLA PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
26 6 JUN 1910 KOLYA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
27 6 JUN 1910 ARAMAC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
28 6 JUN 1910 ALLINGA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
29 7 JUN 1910 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
30 7 JUN 1910 ALLINGA MARYBOROUGH & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
31 8 JUN 1910 BARRIER MACKAY & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
32 7 JUN 1910 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
33 7 JUN 1910 PATROCLUS BRISBANE SYDNEY
34 7 JUN 1910 MAITAI WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
35 8 JUN 1910 SILDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
36 8 JUN 1910 KYARRA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
37 10 JUN 1910 WONGA FELL WALLAROO SYDNEY
38 9 JUN 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
39 8 JUN 1910 ABERLOUR NOUMEA SYDNEY
40 8 JUN 1910 NARDOO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
41 9 JUN 1910 ORMUZ LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
42 9 JUN 1910 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
43 9 JUN 1910 WINFIELD PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
44 10 JUN 1910 ZEPHYR TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
45 10 JUN 1910 BULLARRA CAIRNS via PORTS SYDNEY
46 10 JUN 1910 COOMA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
47 10 JUN 1910 MALLINA BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
48 10 JUN 1910 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
49 11 JUN 1910 GRACCHUS SINGAPORE, BASSEIN via
FREMANTLE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
50 10 JUN 1910 NIKKO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
51 11 JUN 1910 ALDEBARAN AUCKLAND, N.Z. SYDNEY
52 11 JUN 1910 INGA HOKIANGA SYDNEY
53 10 JUN 1910 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
54 11 JUN 1910 LOTHRINGEN BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
55 11 JUN 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
56 12 JUN 1910 COOEYANNA CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
57 12 JUN 1910 MANUREWA KOPU SYDNEY
58 12 JUN 1910 COOLGARDIE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
59 12 JUN 1910 AUSTRALIE BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
60 13 JUN 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA SYDNEY
61 12 JUN 1910 RAKANOA KAIPARA, N.Z. SYDNEY
62 13 JUN 1910 MAKURA VANCOUVER via BRISBANE SYDNEY
63 13 JUN 1910 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA & NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
64 13 JUN 1910 KAROOLA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 13 JUN 1910 WODONGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
66 11 JUN 1910 DUMBEA MARSEILLES via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
67 13 JUN 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
68 13 JUN 1910 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
69 13 JUN 1910 KADINA PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
70 13 JUN 1910 PRINZ WALDEMAR YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
71 13 JUN 1910 INDRALEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
72 15 JUN 1910 POLTALLOCH PORTLAND, OREGON SYDNEY
73 13 JUN 1910 BURRUMBEET ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
74 14 JUN 1910 DORSET LIVERPOOL & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
75 13 JUN 1910 BEULAH MELBOURNE via CATHERINE HILL BAY SYDNEY
76 14 JUN 1910 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
77 14 JUN 1910 ULIMAROA NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY
78 14 JUN 1910 MARATHON BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
79 14 JUN 1910 CYCLE PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
80 15 JUN 1910 OURAKA EDITHBURGH SYDNEY
81 15 JUN 1910 TOFUA FIJI, TONGA, SAMOA &
AUCKLAND
SYDNEY
82 15 JUN 1910 SVERRE DUNEDIN SYDNEY
83 16 JUN 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
84 15 JUN 1910 MONARO W. A. via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
85 16 JUN 1910 MACEDONIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
86 16 JUN 1910 JASON GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
87 16 JUN 1910 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
88 16 JUN 1910 INNAMINCKA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
89 16 JUN 1910 VAN WAERWIJCK BATAvia via BRISBANE SYDNEY
90 20 JUN 1910 SAINT ROGATIEN GUAYMAS SYDNEY
91 17 JUN 1910 PROVIDENCE A LEVUKA SYDNEY
92 17 JUN 1910 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
93 17 JUN 1910 ORMUZ BRISBANE SYDNEY
94 16 JUN 1910 CHANGSHA HONG KONG via BRISBANE SYDNEY
95 17 JUN 1910 GABO BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
96 17 JUN 1910 PEREGRINE TOWNSVILLE via PORTS SYDNEY
97 18 JUN 1910 MATARAM SINGAPORE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
98 20 JUN 1910 SANGOLA CALCATTA via SUVA SYDNEY
99 17 JUN 1910 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
100 18 JUN 1910 MARY ISABEL WHANGOPE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
101 20 JUN 1910 COMMONWEALTH LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
102 18 JUN 1910 DUISBURG GOTHENBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
103 20 JUN 1910 PORT PIRIE LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 19 JUN 1910 LEVUKA CLYDE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
105 19 JUN 1910 MASHONA MARSEILLES via BUNBURY, W. A. SYDNEY
106 20 JUN 1910 WYREEMA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
107 19 JUN 1910 MINTARO CAIRNS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
108 20 JUN 1910 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
109 20 JUN 1910 BURGERMEISTER HACHMANN NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
110 20 JUN 1910 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
111 20 JUN 1910 BIELEFELD BRISBANE SYDNEY
112 20 JUN 1910 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
113 20 JUN 1910 KARORI HOBART & DEVONPORT SYDNEY
114 21 JUN 1910 WERRIBEE GEELONG, VICTORIA SYDNEY
115 21 JUN 1910 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
116 21 JUN 1910 MOERAKI WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
117 21 JUN 1910 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
118 21 JUN 1910 ECHUNGA LYTTELTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
119 22 JUN 1910 EMPIRE KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
120 22 JUN 1910 KANOWNA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
121 23 JUN 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
122 23 JUN 1910 ORONTES LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
123 23 JUN 1910 OFFENBACH HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
124 23 JUN 1910 AYRSHIRE BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
125 23 JUN 1910 GRANTALA CAIRNS via PORTS SYDNEY
126 24 JUN 1910 KOOYONG PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
127 23 JUN 1910 INNAMINCKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
128 23 JUN 1910 BANFFSHIRE BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
129 23 JUN 1910 CORIO PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
130 18 JUN 1910 URILLA ADELAIDE via EDITHBURG SYDNEY
131 23 JUN 1910 MALLINA BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
132 25 JUN 1910 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
133 24 JUN 1910 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
134 24 JUN 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
135 26 JUN 1910 KAIAPOI GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
136 24 JUN 1910 BEULAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
137 25 JUN 1910 HOUGOMONT EUREKA SYDNEY
138 27 JUN 1910 WHANGAPE WESTPORT, N.Z. SYDNEY
139 28 JUN 1910 OTTERBURN NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
140 28 JUN 1910 WESTGATE LONDON SYDNEY
141 28 JUN 1910 DUMBEA NOUMEA SYDNEY
142 26 JUN 1910 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
143 26 JUN 1910 WOLLOWRA W. A. via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
144 27 JUN 1910 SUEVIC LIVERPOOL via CAPE TOWN, ALBANY
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
145 28 JUN 1910 THODE FAGELUND VANCOUVER SYDNEY
146 28 JUN 1910 TAMBO NEW HEBRIDES via LORD HOWE,
& NORFOLK ISLAND
SYDNEY
147 27 JUN 1910 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
148 27 JUN 1910 ARAMAC BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
149 27 JUN 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA SYDNEY
150 27 JUN 1910 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
151 27 JUN 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT & LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
152 27 JUN 1910 BURRUMBEET ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
153 27 JUN 1910 RIVERINA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
154 28 JUN 1910 CALIFORNIA LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
155 28 JUN 1910 HOBART W. A. via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
156 28 JUN 1910 PILBARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
157 28 JUN 1910 NAIRNSHIRE LIVERPOOL via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
158 28 JUN 1910 VAN WAERWIJCK MELBOURNE SYDNEY
159 28 JUN 1910 MOANA WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
160 28 JUN 1910 MYRA FELL PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
161 28 JUN 1910 SUVA SUVA SYDNEY
162 29 JUN 1910 KUMANO MARU YOKOHAMA, PORTS & BRISBANE SYDNEY
163 29 JUN 1910 NARDOO EDITHBURG, S. A. SYDNEY
164 30 JUN 1910 WESTRALIA LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
165 30 JUN 1910 YONGALA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
166 28 JUN 1910 MOLDAvia LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
167 30 JUN 1910 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
168 30 JUN 1910 NORTHERN CHIEF WHANGAROA SYDNEY
169 30 JUN 1910 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
170 30 JUN 1910 GABO ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X340] reel 2052

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2014
 Mariner's Home | Search