Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

October, 1918

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X434] reel 2104

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 OCT 1918 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY


2, 3, 4 and 5 are linked
You would be welcome to join us and help complete the Index

2 1 OCT 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
3 2 OCT 1918 CORIO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
4 3 OCT 1918 KADINA PORT PIRIE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
5 3 OCT 1918 SAINT LOUIS PAGOUMENE SYDNEY
6 3 OCT 1918 AEON PORT PIRIE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
7 3 OCT 1918 MARJORIE BRISBANE SYDNEY
8 3 OCT 1918 WILTSHIRE FREMANTLE VIA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
9 3 OCT 1918 ESPADA SOUTH BILLINGHAM, WASHINGTON SYDNEY
10 3 OCT 1918 MORIALTA CAIRNS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
11 4 OCT 1918 MAIANBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
12 3 OCT 1918 MALTA LONDON SYDNEY
13 7 OCT 1918 INGA GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
14 5 OCT 1918 JUNEE MACKAY SYDNEY
15 5 OCT 1918 GABO QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
16 8 OCT 1918 NARANI BRISBANE SYDNEY
17 5 OCT 1918 INDIANIC NEW YORK, NEW ZEALAND PORTS
VIA GEELONG
SYDNEY
18 6 OCT 1918 AUSTRALPLAIN LIVERPOOL VIA CAPETOWN &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
19 6 OCT 1918 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
20 6 OCT 1918 KOONYA BURNIE AND STRHAN, TASMANIA SYDNEY
21 7 OCT 1918 BOMBALA TOWNSVILLE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
22 7 OCT 1918 FIVE ISLANDS BRISBANE SYDNEY
23 8 OCT 1918 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE <
SYDNEY
24 7 OCT 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
25 8 OCT 1918 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
26 7 OCT 1918 CHARLOTTE FENWICK MELBOURNE SYDNEY
27 8 OCT 1918 MEGNA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
28 8 OCT 1918 MEEINDERRY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
29 8 OCT 1918 MANUKA HOBART SYDNEY
30 8 OCT 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
31 7 OCT 1918 PERIOD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
32 8 OCT 1918 HEXHAM PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
33 8 OCT 1918 ASHRIDGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 8 OCT 1918 WOOLGAR MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
35 8 OCT 1918 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
36 8 OCT 1918 RIVERINA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
37 8 OCT 1918 CARPENTARIA LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
38 9 OCT 1918 OOMA OCEAN ISLAND SYDNEY
39 9 OCT 1918 MINDINI TULAGI VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
40 8 OCT 1918 ZELMA TULAGI SYDNEY
41 10 OCT 1918 RESOLUTE BILLINGHAM, WASHINGTON SYDNEY
42 9 OCT 1918 TINTENBAR BOWEN SYDNEY
43 10 OCT 1918 PAKEHA BLUFF VIA NEW ZEALAND PORTS SYDNEY
44 10 OCT 1918 ATUA SUVA VIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
45 10 OCT 1918 KANNA WESTPORT, N. Z. SYDNEY
46 10 OCT 1918 SELANDIA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
47 11 OCT 1918 GANGES MARU JAPAN SYDNEY
48 10 OCT 1918 TARAWERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
49   OCT 1918 ODLAND AUCKLAND SYDNEY
50 10 OCT 1918 PARINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
51 11 OCT 1918 KATOA VANCOUVER VIA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
52 11 OCT 1918 MORINDA RABAUL SYDNEY
53 11 OCT 1918 MERIMBULA HOBART SYDNEY
54 11 OCT 1918 MOIRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
55 11 OCT 1918 BUNINYONG BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
56 12 OCT 1918 CHANGSHA HONG KONG VIA PORTS SYDNEY
57 14 OCT 1918 FALKETIND SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
58 12 OCT 1918 MAIANBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
59 13 OCT 1918 BULGA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
60 10 OCT 1918 SANTHIA CALCUTTA SYDNEY
61 14 OCT 1918 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
62 14 OCT 1918 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
63 14 OCT 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
64 14 OCT 1918 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 14 OCT 1918 MONARO LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
66 15 OCT 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
67 14 OCT 1918 MEDIC MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
68 15 OCT 1918 DILKERA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
69 15 OCT 1918 PALMERSTON BRISBANE SYDNEY
70 15 OCT 1918 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
71 15 OCT 1918 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
72 17 OCT 1918 ATLANTIC ADELAIDE SYDNEY
73 18 OCT 1918 LAUREL WHALEN ADELAIDE SYDNEY
74 18 OCT 1918 MARJORIE ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
75 17 OCT 1918 MALACHITE BRISBANE SYDNEY
76   OCT 1918 RUPARA BRISBANE SYDNEY
77 18 OCT 1918 KOYEI MARU OSAKA VIA PORTS SYDNEY
78 19 OCT 1918 BAMBRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
79 20 OCT 1918 NARANI MELBOURNE SYDNEY
80 20 OCT 1918 AUSTRALPOOL CALCUTTA VIA FREMANTLE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
81 20 OCT 1918 CLACKMANNANSHIRE BRISBANE SYDNEY
82 20 OCT 1918 CULBURRA SAN FRANCISCO VIA SUVA SYDNEY
83 20 OCT 1918 JOHN WILLIAMS NOUMEA SYDNEY
84 20 OCT 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
85 21 OCT 1918 WALLAMBA BRISBANE SYDNEY
86 21 OCT 1918 MALLINA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
87 20 OCT 1918 BELLANDS NEW YORK SYDNEY
88 21 OCT 1918 VICOMTE NEW YORK VIA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
89 21 OCT 1918 TENNO MARU KOBE SYDNEY
90 21 OCT 1918 LEVUKA SUVA & FIJI ISLANDS SYDNEY
91 21 OCT 1918 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY
92 20 OCT 1918 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
93 21 OCT 1918 KOONYA LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
94 21 OCT 1918 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
95 21 OCT 1918 COOMA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
96 22 OCT 1918 WYANDRA FREMANTLE, VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
97 21 OCT 1918 CAMIRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
98 21 OCT 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
99 22 OCT 1918 VENTURA SAN FRANCISCO VIA HONOLULU,
& PAGO PAGO
SYDNEY
100 22 OCT 1918 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
101 22 OCT 1918 ASHRIDGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
102 22 OCT 1918 TINTENBAR MELBOURNE SYDNEY
103 22 OCT 1918 RANELLA SINGAPORE VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 22 OCT 1918 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
105 22 OCT 1918 MAHIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
106 23 OCT 1918 SUFFOLK PORT SAID SYDNEY
107 23 OCT 1918 HEISHIN MARU KOBE VIA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
108 23 OCT 1918 MARGARET VANCOUVER SYDNEY
109 23 OCT 1918 CEDUNA MACKAY SYDNEY
110 23 OCT 1918 AEON NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
111 22 OCT 1918 CAMBUSDOON ? SYDNEY
112 21 OCT 1918 BURWAH QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
113 24 OCT 1918 MORIALTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
114 24 OCT 1918 MAIANBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
115 25 OCT 1918 NIAGARA VANCOUVER, B. C. SYDNEY
116 25 OCT 1918 GENZAN MARU KOBE SYDNEY
117 25 OCT 1918 MELUSIA RABAUL SYDNEY
118 25 OCT 1918 SAINT FRANCOIS PAPETA SYDNEY
119 24 OCT 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
120 25 OCT 1918 IRON MONARCH PORT PIRIE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
121 25 OCT 1918 KADINA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
122 25 OCT 1918 GANGES MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
123 26 OCT 1918 MANJI MARU KOBE SYDNEY
124 26 OCT 1918 ELSE PORTLAND, OREGON SYDNEY
125 27 OCT 1918 MAKAMBO NEW YORK VIA PORTS SYDNEY
126 27 OCT 1918 GABO ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE VIA
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
127 27 OCT 1918 PALMERSTON MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
128 28 OCT 1918 ECHO PORTLAND, OREGON SYDNEY
129 28 OCT 1918 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
130 28 OCT 1918 WODONGA QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
131 28 OCT 1918 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
132 28 OCT 1918 LEURA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
133 28 OCT 1918 MANUKA HOBART SYDNEY
134 28 OCT 1918 URILLA CALCUTTA VIA FREMANTLE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
135 28 OCT 1918 AUSTRALFORD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
136 30 OCT 1918 CECILIA SUDDEN PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
137 29 OCT 1918 MONARO MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
138 29 OCT 1918 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
139 29 OCT 1918 CANTARA GEELONG, VICTORIA SYDNEY
140 29 OCT 1918 KILBAHA PORT PIRIE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
141 30 OCT 1918 RIVERINA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
142 30 OCT 1918 PERIOD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
143   OCT 1918 MARSINA RABAUL SYDNEY
144 31 OCT 1918 PARINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
145 31 OCT 1918 CARPENTARIA BRISBANE SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X434] reel 2104

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2017
 Mariner's Home | Search