Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

October, 1913

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X380] reel 2075

# ON REEL DAY MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 OCT 1913 TOFUA LAUTOKA SYDNEY
2 2 OCT 1913 KAIKOURA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY

3, 8, 11, 13 and 17 are online
Remaining lists available for transcription,
you are welcome to join in and help complete the month.

3 2 OCT 1913 KUROW NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
4 2 OCT 1913 WAIMATE MONTREAL SYDNEY
5 2 OCT 1913 MARMORA LONDON SYDNEY
6 2 OCT 1913 TASMAN JAVA SYDNEY
7 2 OCT 1913 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 2 OCT 1913 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE SYDNEY
9 2 OCT 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
10 3 OCT 1913 COOLGARDIE NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
11 2 OCT 1913 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
12 3 OCT 1913 OMRAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
13 3 OCT 1913 LEURA GEELONG SYDNEY
14 3 OCT 1913 RIVERINA DUNEDIN VIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
15 3 OCT 1913 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 3 OCT 1913 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
17 4 OCT 1913 ZINGARA MELBOURNE, VICTORIA SYDNEY
18 4 OCT 1913 GROF TISZA ISTVAN FINNIE VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
19 4 OCT 1913 ALCONDA NAGASAKI SYDNEY
20 6 OCT 1913 AUSTRALIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
21 5 OCT 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
22 6 OCT 1913 PORT HUNTER LONDON SYDNEY
23 7 OCT 1913 TYSLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
24 4 OCT 1913 DUNS LAW BRISBANE SYDNEY
25 7 OCT 1913 PROGRESS III VA;[ARAOSP SYDNEY
26 7 OCT 1913 KULAMBANGRA TULAGI SYDNEY
27 7 OCT 1913 MARORO HAVELOCK, N.Z. SYDNEY
28 6 OCT 1913 WYREEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
29 8 OCT 1913 INDARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
30 6 OCT 1913 KYARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
31 6 OCT 1913 KONOOWARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
32 6 OCT 1913 BURRUMBEET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
33 5 OCT 1913 KANNA DEVONPORT SYDNEY
34 7 OCT 1913 MAGDEBURG MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 7 OCT 1913 PORT CAROLINE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
36 7 OCT 1913 YARRA EDDITHBURGH, S. AUST. SYDNEY
37 7 OCT 1913 LAMMEROO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
38 7 OCT 1913 NARDOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
39 7 OCT 1913 JUNEE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
40 7 OCT 1913 MOERAKI WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
41 7 OCT 1913 SEALDA CALCUTTA SYDNEY
42 7 OCT 1913 HAWK MELBOURNE SYDNEY
43 9 OCT 1913 HANDA ISLE HAVELOCK, N.Z. SYDNEY
44 8 OCT 1913 RANGATIRA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
45 8 OCT 1913 MORESBY GILBERT ISLANDS SYDNEY
46 9 OCT 1913 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
47 8 OCT 1913 OTWAY LONDON SYDNEY
48 9 OCT 1913 NEREHANA LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
49 9 OCT 1913 DORSET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
50 9 OCT 1913 HESSEN ANTWERP VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
51 9 OCT 1913 KATUNA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
52 9 OCT 1913 WARILDA CAIRNS VIA PORTS SYDNEY
53 9 OCT 1913 SAINT JOSEPH BORDEAUX VIA DURBAN SYDNEY
54 9 OCT 1913 INNAMINCKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
55 9 OCT 1913 STRATHAIRLY HONOLULU SYDNEY
56 10 OCT 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
57 10 OCT 1913 CANBERRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
58 10 OCT 1913 MALLINA BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
59 10 OCT 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
60 10 OCT 1913 LOTHRINGEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
61 11 OCT 1913 THURINGEN BREMEN SYDNEY
62 11 OCT 1913 SAINT ALBANS KOBE SYDNEY
63 11 OCT 1913 RUNIC LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
64 13 OCT 1913 TASMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 13 OCT 1913 ASCANIUS BRISBANE SYDNEY
66 13 OCT 1913 AUSTRALIND PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
67 13 OCT 1913 ROSCOMMON BOWEN SYDNEY
68 12 OCT 1913 CUFIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
69 12 OCT 1913 CLAN MACEWEN PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
70 13 OCT 1913 MINDINI SOLOMON ISLANDS SYDNEY
71 13 OCT 1913 KAITANGATA KAIPARA SYDNEY
72 13 OCT 1913 MELBOURNE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
73 12 OCT 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
74 12 OCT 1913 WIMMERA HOBART SYDNEY
75 13 OCT 1913 CORIO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
76 12 OCT 1913 TARCOOLA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
77 12 OCT 1913 WOLLOWRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
78 13 OCT 1913 KUMANO MARU YOKOHAMA & WAY PORTS SYDNEY
79 13 OCT 1913 ELBING ADELAIDE SYDNEY
80 13 OCT 1913 KANOWNA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
81 13 OCT 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
82 13 OCT 1913 MIMIRO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
83   OCT 1913 LAUDERDALE ADELAIDE VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
84 13 OCT 1913 KATOOMBA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
85 13 OCT 1913 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
86 13 OCT 1913 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO, HONOLULU &
PAGO PAGO
SYDNEY
87 13 OCT 1913 TIME BRISBANE SYDNEY
88 13 OCT 1913 VILLE DE LA CIOTAT NOUMEA SYDNEY
89 14 OCT 1913 DEMOSTHENES NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
90 14 OCT 1913 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA SYDNEY
91 14 OCT 1913 WERRIBEE GEELONG SYDNEY
92 14 OCT 1913 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
93 14 OCT 1913 SOUTH AFRICA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
94 14 OCT 1913 MOANA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
95 14 OCT 1913 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
96 14 OCT 1913 CENTURY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
97 14 OCT 1913 LEVUKA SUVA SYDNEY
98 14 OCT 1913 ELLERIC NAURU SYDNEY
99 15 OCT 1913 APOLDA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
100 15 OCT 1913 CANTARA MACKAY SYDNEY
101 16 OCT 1913 MOLDAVIA LONDON SYDNEY
102 16 OCT 1913 CYCLE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
103 16 OCT 1913 WARILDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 16 OCT 1913 SCHARNHORST BREMEN SYDNEY
105 16 OCT 1913 GRACCHUS CALCUTTA VIA SINGAPORE,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
106 16 OCT 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
107 16 OCT 1913 MARLOO BRISBANE SYDNEY
108 12 ? OCT 1913 AGE MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
109 16 OCT 1913 MOLTKEFELS NEW YORK VIA PORTS SYDNEY
110 17 OCT 1913 QUEEN MARGARET NEW YORK VIA GEELONG SYDNEY
111 17 OCT 1913 SVERRE FREMANTLE SYDNEY
112 17 OCT 1913 OTWAY BRISBANE SYDNEY
113 17 OCT 1913 UMTA CALCUTTA SYDNEY
114 17 OCT 1913 CANBERRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
115 17 OCT 1913 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
116 18 OCT 1913 SALAHADJI TARAKAN VIA BALE, JAPAN SYDNEY
117 17 OCT 1913 VICTORIA AUCKLAND, N. Z. SYDNEY
118 16 OCT 1913 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
119 17 OCT 1913 PALMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
120   OCT 1913 KITTAWA GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
121 18 OCT 1913 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
122 20 OCT 1913 TAIYUAN HONG KONG SYDNEY
123 18 OCT 1913 ERA MACKAY, QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
124 20 OCT 1913 SHROPSHIRE BRISBANE SYDNEY
125 19 OCT 1913 BAROTSE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
126 19 OCT 1913 MONTORO SINGAPORE SYDNEY
127 19 OCT 1913 KANNA DEVONPORT SYDNEY
128 19 OCT 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
129 20 OCT 1913 HOBART MELBOURNE SYDNEY
130 20 OCT 1913 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
131 20 OCT 1913 WANDILLA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
132 20 OCT 1913 KANOWNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
133 20 OCT 1913 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
134 20 OCT 1913 PERIOD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
135 20 OCT 1913 PILBARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
136 20 OCT 1913 JOSEPH CRAIG HOKEIANGA SYDNEY
137 20 OCT 1913 BLAXLAND BRISBANE FINE. NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
138 20 OCT 1913 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
139 20 OCT 1913 KONOOWARRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
140 21 OCT 1913 BURRUMBEET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
141 21 OCT 1913 KOOYONG ADELAIDE VIA EDITHBERG SYDNEY
142 21 OCT 1913 CLAN MACNAB PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
143 21 OCT 1913 ULIMAROA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
144 21 OCT 1913 TAY I HULL SYDNEY
145 21 OCT 1913 GEELONG LONDON SYDNEY
146 22 OCT 1913 LORD SEFTON GEELONG SYDNEY
147 21 OCT 1913 KNIGHT OF THE GARTER NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
148 22 OCT 1913 AEON PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
149 22 OCT 1913 INGA KAIPARA, N.Z. SYDNEY
150 22 OCT 1913 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
151 23 OCT 1913 OTRANTO LONDON SYDNEY
152 23 OCT 1913 GRANTALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
153 23 OCT 1913 URILLA CAIRNS VIA BOWEN SYDNEY
154 23 OCT 1913 MILTIADES LONDON SYDNEY
155 23 OCT 1913 DUSSELDORF MELBOURNE SYDNEY
156 23 OCT 1913 WINFIELD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
157 23 OCT 1913 MOONTA CAIRNS VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
158 24 OCT 1913 OTTENSEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
159 24 OCT 1913 SAINT ALBANS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
160 24 OCT 1913 FENNIA SIMDSVALL SYDNEY
161 23 OCT 1913 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
162 24 OCT 1913 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
163 24 OCT 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
164 24 OCT 1913 KAROOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
165 24 OCT 1913 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
166 24 OCT 1913 KUMANO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
167 24 OCT 1913 MATUNGA PAPUA VIA PORTS SYDNEY
168 24 OCT 1913 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
169 24 OCT 1913 THURINGEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
170 24 OCT 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
171 25 OCT 1913 PATROCLUS GLASGOW SYDNEY
172 25 OCT 1913 MELBOURNE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
173 27 OCT 1913 KUROW WESTPORT SYDNEY
174 27 OCT 1913 MURITAI LONDON SYDNEY
175 26 OCT 1913 MARAMA VANCOUVER SYDNEY
176 26 OCT 1913 PESHAWUR LONDON SYDNEY
177 26 OCT 1913 WIMMERA HOBART SYDNEY
178 26 OCT 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
179 26 OCT 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
180 26 OCT 1913 ZEALANDIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
181 27 OCT 1913 POSEN BREMEN VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
182 27 OCT 1913 PORT CURTIS LONDON SYDNEY
183 27 OCT 1913 ESSEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
184 27 OCT 1913 PILBARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
185 27 OCT 1913 KYARRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
186 27 OCT 1913 TIME BRISBANE SYDNEY
187 27 OCT 1913 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
188 27 OCT 1913 MANNINGTRY PUGET SOUND SYDNEY
189 28 OCT 1913 WESTMEATH TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
190 28 OCT 1913 JOAN CRAIG DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
191 28 OCT 1913 SAROS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
192 29 OCT 1913 MAUNGANUI WELLINGTON, N. Z. SYDNEY
193 28 OCT 1913 TROPIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
194 28 OCT 1913 LAUDERDALE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
195 30 OCT 1913 NORTHERN CHIEF AUCKLAND SYDNEY
196 29 OCT 1913 ATUA LAUTOKA SYDNEY
197 30 OCT 1913 NERA MARSEILLES SYDNEY
198 28 OCT 1913 GROF TISZA ISTVAN ADELAIDE SYDNEY
199 27 OCT 1913 TAIYUAN MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
200 29 OCT 1913 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE SYDNEY
201 30 OCT 1913 CANTARA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
202 30 OCT 1913 CEDUNA MACKAY SYDNEY
203 30 OCT 1913 MEDINA LONDON SYDNEY
204 30 OCT 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
205 31 OCT 1913 JUNEE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
206 30 OCT 1913 CANARA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
207 30 OCT 1913 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
208 30 OCT 1913 KARORI HOKIANGA, N.Z. SYDNEY
209 30 OCT 1913 PAKEHA BRISBANE SYDNEY
210 30 OCT 1913 COBLENZ YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
211 31 OCT 1913 OTRANTO BRISBANE SYDNEY
212 31 OCT 1913 MEDIC LIVERPOOL VIA CAPE TOWN SYDNEY
213 31 OCT 1913 GANELON BREMEN VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
214 31 OCT 1913 HOUTMAN BATAVIA SYDNEY
215 31 OCT 1913 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
216 31 OCT 1913 EASTERN KOBE SYDNEY
217 31 OCT 1913 CANBERRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
218 31 OCT 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
219 31 OCT 1913 YARRA GEELONG, VICTORIA SYDNEY
220 31 OCT 1913 MORINDA GRAYMOUTH SYDNEY

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X380] reel 2075

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner, 2017
 Mariner's Home | Search