Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

June, 1913

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X375] reel 2072, 2073

# On Reel Day  Month Year Ship's Name Departed Arrived

1, 3, 6, 8, 9 and 45 are online
Remaining lists available for transcription,
you are welcome to join in and help complete the month.

1 2 JUN 1913 ALCINOUS GLASGOW SYDNEY
2 2 JUN 1913 SCHLESIEN MELBOURNE VIA HOBART SYDNEY
3 1 JUN 1913 CENTURY PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
4 1 JUN 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
5 2 JUN 1913 DEMOSTHENES BRISBANE SYDNEY
6 2 JUN 1913 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
7 2 JUN 1913 WARILDA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
8 2 JUN 1913 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
9 2 JUN 1913 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
10 2 JUN 1913 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
11 2 JUN 1913 MATOPPO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
12 1 JUN 1913 WORMS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
13 2 JUN 1913 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
14 2 JUN 1913 KANOWNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
15 3 JUN 1913 GEORGIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 4 JUN 1913 TAIYUAN HONG KONG SYDNEY
17 3 JUN 1913 ERA GEELONG SYDNEY
18 2 JUN 1913 NEOTSFIELD ASTORIA SYDNEY
19 3 JUN 1913 FORERIC DURBAN VIA ALBANY SYDNEY
20 3 JUN 1913 ULIMAROA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
21 3 JUN 1913 BURRUMBEET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
22 4 JUN 1913 HARPALION VALPARAISO SYDNEY
23 6 JUN 1913 JOZSEF AGOST FOHERCZEG BURNIE VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
24 3 JUN 1913 AEON ADELAIDE SYDNEY
25 4 JUN 1913 KOOYONG EDITHBERG SYDNEY
26 4 JUN 1913 KAMONA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
27 4 JUN 1913 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE SYDNEY
28 5 JUN 1913 OTWAY LONDON SYDNEY
29 6 JUN 1913 INDIANIC GOTHENBURG VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
30 6 JUN 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
31 6 JUN 1913 GEELONG LONDON SYDNEY
32   JUN 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
33   JUN 1913 CANBERRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
34 6 JUN 1913 INABA MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 6 JUN 1913 ALLINGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
36 6 JUN 1913 SALDANHA CAPETOWN SYDNEY
37 7 JUN 1913 BANFFSHIRE LIVERPOOL VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
38 5 JUN 1913 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
39 6 JUN 1913 GANELON BRISBANE SYDNEY
40 6 JUN 1913 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
41 6 JUN 1913 MINDINI SOLOMON ISLANDS SYDNEY
42   JUN 1913 KARORI GREYMOUTH, N. Z. SYDNEY
43 7 JUN 1913 BENALLA LONDON SYDNEY
44 7 JUN 1913 MAKURA VANCOUVER SYDNEY
45 7 JUN 1913 ANCHISES GLASGOW SYDNEY
46 8 JUN 1913 NERA MARSEILLES VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
47 9 JUN 1913 ORTERIC CALCUTTA VIA SINGAPORE SYDNEY
48 10 JUN 1913 COOEYANNA CALCUTTA VIA PORTS SYDNEY
49 8 JUN 1913 GLENETIVE PAGONMENE SYDNEY
50 8 JUN 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
51 9 JUN 1913 SAROS PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
52 8 JUN 1913 JUNEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
53 9 JUN 1913 MEDIC LIVERPOOL, CAPE TOWN, ALBANY,
& MEL BOURNE
SYDNEY
54 9 JUN 1913 IRISHMAN BRISBANE SYDNEY
55 9 JUN 1913 MILTIADES LONDON SYDNEY
56 12 JUN 1913 STAR OF INDIA LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
57 10 JUN 1913 PRINZ SIGISMUND YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
58 9 JUN 1913 KAROOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
59 9 JUN 1913 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
60 7 JUN 1913 KYARRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
61 9 JUN 1913 PILBARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
62 9 JUN 1913 YANKALILLA BUNBURY SYDNEY
63 9 JUN 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 9 JUN 1913 PERIOD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 10 JUN 1913 FREMANTLE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
66 10 JUN 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
67 10 JUN 1913 YARRA GEELONG SYDNEY
68 10 JUN 1913 TIME BRISBANE SYDNEY
69 10 JUN 1913 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
70 10 JUN 1913 DILKERA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
71 11 JUN 1913 TOFUA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
72 12 JUN 1913 MEDINA LONDON SYDNEY
73 12 JUN 1913 INNAMINCKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
74 13 JUN 1913 TASMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
75 13 JUN 1913 CANBERRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
76 13 JUN 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
77 13 JUN 1913 OTWAY BRISBANE SYDNEY
78 13 JUN 1913 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
79 13 JUN 1913 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
80 14 JUN 1913 BOVIC LIVERPOOL VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
81 14 JUN 1913 CLAN MACKAY BRISBANE SYDNEY
82 14 JUN 1913 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
83 14 JUN 1913 WORMS BRISBANE SYDNEY
84 14 JUN 1913 RONA WHANGAREE, N. Z. SYDNEY
85 15 JUN 1913 GUTENFELS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
86 15 JUN 1913 KUMARA ST JOHN SYDNEY
87 15 JUN 1913 RANELLA SINGAPORE VIA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
88 15 JUN 1913 MANAPOURI MELBOURNE SYDNEY
89 15 JUN 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
90 16 JUN 1913 VARZIN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
91 16 JUN 1913 FAZILKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
92 16 JUN 1913 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
93 16 JUN 1913 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
94 16 JUN 1913 INDARRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
95 16 JUN 1913 WYREEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
96 17 JUN 1913 MARMORA GILBERT AND MANUS ISLANDS SYDNEY
97 16 JUN 1913 KYARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
98 16 JUN 1913 PERTH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
99 16 JUN 1913 CADMUS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
100 16 JUN 1913 MATHILDA PORTLAND, OREGON SYDNEY
101 16 JUN 1913 KAPUNDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
102 16 JUN 1913 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
103 16 JUN 1913 AGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 16 JUN 1913 KADINA CAIRNS SYDNEY
105 16 JUN 1913 BURRUMBEET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
106 17 JUN 1913 PROMISE BRISBANE SYDNEY
107 17 JUN 1913 WILLOCHRA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
108 18 JUN 1913 TAIYUAN MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
109 18 JUN 1913 EMPIRE KOBE SYDNEY
110 18 JUN 1913 GIFFORD BLUFF SYDNEY
111 19 JUN 1913 OTRANTO LONDON SYDNEY
112 19 JUN 1913 TARCOOLA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
113 19 JUN 1913 GRANTALA CAIRNS VIA PORTS SYDNEY
114 2 JUN 1913 LILLIE HAWKINS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
115 19 JUN 1913 WANDILLA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
116 19 JUN 1913 ISERLOHN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
117 20 JUN 1913 MONTORO SINGAPORE SYDNEY
118 18 JUN 1913 HOBART MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
119 20 JUN 1913 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
120 20 JUN 1913 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
121 20 JUN 1913 PEREGRINE TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
122 20 JUN 1913 MATUNGA PAPUA SYDNEY
123 20 JUN 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
124 24 JUN 1913 CAPE FINISTERRE ASTORIA VIA HONOLULU SYDNEY
125 21 JUN 1913 SUSSEX BOWEN SYDNEY
126 24 JUN 1913 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
127 22 JUN 1913 MINTARO TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
128 24 JUN 1913 ANCHISES BRISBANE SYDNEY
129 23 JUN 1913 TELAMON GLASGOW SYDNEY
130 24 JUN 1913 PERVENCHE HARVE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
131 23 JUN 1913 NARDOO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
132 22 JUN 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
133 23 JUN 1913 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
134 23 JUN 1913 NERA NOUMEA SYDNEY
135 23 JUN 1913 MILTIADES BRISBANE SYDNEY
136 23 JUN 1913 NIKKO MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
137 23 JUN 1913 RAKAIA ST JOHN SYDNEY
138 23 JUN 1913 SOUTH AFRICA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
139 23 JUN 1913 BALMORAL MARSEILLES SYDNEY
140 24 JUN 1913 AURORA TARCOMA SYDNEY
141 24 JUN 1913 KOHALA RAYMOND, NASH SYDNEY
142 24 JUN 1913 LAURA TONGA, N' WFA SYDNEY
143 23 JUN 1913 ZEALANDIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
144 24 JUN 1913 KANOWNA BRISBANE SYDNEY
145 24 JUN 1913 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
146 24 JUN 1913 ALDENHAM KOBE SYDNEY
147 24 JUN 1913 TAHITI SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
148 24 JUN 1913 MAUNGANUI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
149 24 JUN 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE VIA TASMANIA SYDNEY
150 24 JUN 1913 RENDSBURG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
151 24 JUN 1913 ROSTOCK HAMBURG SYDNEY
152 24 JUN 1913 AYRSHIRE LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
153 24 JUN 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
154 24 JUN 1913 TIME ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
155 24 JUN 1913 LEVUKA SUVA, FIJI VIA MOMI BAY SYDNEY
156 24 JUN 1913 AEON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
157 25 JUN 1913 QUEEN MAUD RANGOON VIA PORTS SYDNEY
158   JUN 1913 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
159 25 JUN 1913 DANIEL HAVELOCK, N. Z. SYDNEY
160 26 JUN 1913 MATOPPO BRISBANE SYDNEY
161 26 JUN 1913 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
162 25 JUN 1913 CLAN ROSS ADELAIDE SYDNEY
163 26 JUN 1913 BREIZ IZEL PAGONMENE SYDNEY
164 26 JUN 1913 MOLDAVIA LONDON SYDNEY
165 26 JUN 1913 OURAKA PIRIE SYDNEY
166   JUN 1913 KLEIST BREMEN SYDNEY
167 26 JUN 1913 WOLLOWRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
168 27 JUN 1913 PROMETHEUS NAURA SYDNEY
169 26 JUN 1913 ALLINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
170 27 JUN 1913 CHILLAGOE WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
171 27 JUN 1913 MAKARINI LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
172 27 JUN 1913 ROTHLEY ADELAIDE SYDNEY
173 27 JUN 1913 POONBAR GLASGOW SYDNEY
174 27 JUN 1913 OTRANTO BRISBANE SYDNEY
175 27 JUN 1913 CANBERRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
176 27 JUN 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
177 27 JUN 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
178 27 JUN 1913 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
179 27 JUN 1913 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
180 27 JUN 1913 EMPIRE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
181 28 JUN 1913 FRITHJOF NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
182 29 JUN 1913 MUREX TARAKAN SYDNEY
183 30 JUN 1913 INVERTAY CARDIFF VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
184 29 JUN 1913 SOMERSET LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
185 29 JUN 1913 SCHWABEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
186 30 JUN 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
187 29 JUN 1913 PORT PIRIE LONDON SYDNEY
188 30 JUN 1913 CENTURY PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
189 30 JUN 1913 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
190   JUN 1913 WESTFALEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
191 10 MAY 1913 AFRIC LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
192 30 JUN 1913 WARILDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
193 30 JUN 1913 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
194 1 JUL 1913 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
195 30 JUN 1913 KANOWNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
196 30 JUN 1913 CLAN CAMPBELL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
197 30 JUN 1913 CYCLE GEELONG SYDNEY
198 30 JUN 1913 KONOOWARRA MOURILYAN SYDNEY
199 29 JUN 1913 JOAN CRAIG HOKIANGA, N. Z. & KEMBLA SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X375] reel 2072, 2073

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2017
 Mariner's Home | Search