Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

March, 1913

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X373] reel 2070, 2071

# On Reel Day  Month Year Ship's Name Departed Arrived
0 1 MAR 1913 HAWKES BAY LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
1 1 MAR 1913 FIONA FIJI SYDNEY
2 1 MAR 1913 FORTH SUNDS VAAL via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
3 1 MAR 1913 HECTOR GLASGOW SYDNEY
4 3 MAR 1913 KATUNA NEW YORK via FREMANTLE,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY

1 - 4, 19, 44, 46, 56 and 127 are online
Remaining lists available for transcription,
you are welcome to join in and help complete the month.

5 3 MAR 1913 URILLA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
6 3 MAR 1913 NIKKO MARU JAPAN & WAY PORTS SYDNEY
7 3 MAR 1913 GREIFSWALD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 3 MAR 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
9 3 MAR 1913 KANOWNA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
10 3 MAR 1913 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
11 3 MAR 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
12 3 MAR 1913 SNOWDONIAN LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
13 3 MAR 1913 STAR OF NEW ZEALAND NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
14 4 MAR 1913 ESSEX LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
15 3 MAR 1913 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 3 MAR 1913 RIVERINA FREMANTLE via ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
17 3 MAR 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA SYDNEY
18 3 MAR 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
19   MAR 1913 AORANGI SAN FRANCISCO via PAPEETE
RAROTONGA & WELLINGTON
SYDNEY
20 4 MAR 1913 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
21 4 MAR 1913 LEVUKA LEVUKA SYDNEY
22 4 MAR 1913 AGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
23 4 MAR 1913 LUNEBURG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
24 4 MAR 1913 NORSEMAN LONDON SYDNEY
25 4 MAR 1913 WERRIBEE GEELONG SYDNEY
26 4 MAR 1913 BLAXLAND MELBOURNE via EDEN SYDNEY
27 4 MAR 1913 WARRIMOO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
28 5 MAR 1913 KADINA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
29 5 MAR 1913 ARGYLLSHIRE BRISBANE SYDNEY
30 5 MAR 1913 AUSTRALIEN NOUMEA SYDNEY
31 6 MAR 1913 VAN WAERWIJCK JAVA SYDNEY
32 5 MAR 1913 CHANGSHA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
33 6 MAR 1913 OTRANTO BRISBANE SYDNEY
34 6 MAR 1913 CHILLAGOE MACKAY SYDNEY
35 6 MAR 1913 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
36 6 MAR 1913 MOLDAVIA LONDON SYDNEY
37 6 MAR 1913 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
38 6 MAR 1913 KOOYONG MELBOURNE & ADELAIDE SYDNEY
39 7 MAR 1913 GABO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
40 7 MAR 1913 FRIEDRICH DER GROSSE BREMEN SYDNEY
41 7 MAR 1913 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
42 7 MAR 1913 KAPUNDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
43 7 MAR 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
44 7 MAR 1913 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
45 7 MAR 1913 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
46 8 MAR 1913 LODANER PUGET SOUND via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
47 7 MAR 1913 PORT CAROLINE LONDON SYDNEY
48 8 MAR 1913 CUFIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
49 8 MAR 1913 EASTERN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
50 8 MAR 1913 YANKALILLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
51 8 MAR 1913 SALDANHA PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
52 8 MAR 1913 MORAVIAN BRISBANE SYDNEY
53 10 MAR 1913 MELBOURNE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
54 10 MAR 1913 ELSASS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
55 10 MAR 1913 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
56 11 MAR 1913 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
57 10 MAR 1913 KANNA DEVONPORT SYDNEY
58 10 MAR 1913 KITTAWA GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
59 10 MAR 1913 WARILDA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
60 10 MAR 1913 CLAN MACKAY BRISBANE SYDNEY
61 11 MAR 1913 MAUNGANUI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
62 10 MAR 1913 KANOWNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
63 13 MAR 1913 SHINSEI MARU NOUMEA SYDNEY
64 11 MAR 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
65 12 MAR 1913 TAIYUAN HONG KONG SYDNEY
66 11 MAR 1913 MEDWAY NEW YORK via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
67 12 MAR 1913 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
68 12 MAR 1913 LAUDERDALE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
69 12 MAR 1913 INGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
70 12 MAR 1913 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
71 12 MAR 1913 NARDOO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
72 13 MAR 1913 MANNINGTRY PUGET SOUND SYDNEY
73 13 MAR 1913 OSTERLEY LONDON SYDNEY
74 13 MAR 1913 MARLOO BRISBANE SYDNEY
75 14 MAR 1913 CLAN CAMPBELL PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
76 14 MAR 1913 BARENFELS NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
77 14 MAR 1913 CLAN ROSS MELBOURNE  SYDNEY
78 14 MAR 1913 PEREGRINE BRISANE SYDNEY
79 14 MAR 1913 DILKERA WALLAROO SYDNEY
80 14 MAR 1913 NIKKO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
81 14 MAR 1913 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
82   MAR 1913 THEMISTOCLES LONDON SYDNEY
83 14 MAR 1913 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
84 14 MAR 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
85 15 MAR 1913 PORT LINCOLN LONDON SYDNEY
86 15 MAR 1913 NORSEMAN BRISBANE SYDNEY
87 14 MAR 1913 LIMERICK BRISBANE SYDNEY
88 14 MAR 1913 APOLDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
89 15 MAR 1913 MINDINI SOLOMON ISLANDS SYDNEY
90 14 MAR 1913 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
91 14 MAR 1913 SAROS PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
92 15 MAR 1913 BALLARAT LONDON SYDNEY
93 15 MAR 1913 AENEAS GLASGOW SYDNEY
94 16 MAR 1913 HOBART CAPETOWN SYDNEY
95 17 MAR 1913 MIMIRO LONDON SYDNEY
96 17 MAR 1913 BARRIER TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
97 16 MAR 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
98 17 MAR 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
99 17 MAR 1913 KAROOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
100 17 MAR 1913 CYCLE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
101 17 MAR 1913 BURRUMBEET MELBOURNE via GEELONG SYDNEY
102 17 MAR 1913 MAKURA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
103 17 MAR 1913 KYARRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
104 17 MAR 1913 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
105 17 MAR 1913 CREWE HALL FREMANTLE SYDNEY
106 17 MAR 1913 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
107 18 MAR 1913 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA SYDNEY
108 18 MAR 1913 BOCHUM ADELAIDE SYDNEY
109 18 MAR 1913 HAVRE SINGAPORE via ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
110 18 MAR 1913 AGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
111 18 MAR 1913 MOLDAVIA LONDON SYDNEY
112 18 MAR 1913 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
113 17 MAR 1913 KAIAPOI GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
114 18 MAR 1913 TURUL FRIME ? Via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
115 18 MAR 1913 PAKEHA LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
116 18 MAR 1913 PRINZ SIGISMUND YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
117 19 MAR 1913 ATUA SANTOKE, FIJI SYDNEY
118 20 MAR 1913 CLAN MACKINNON PORT NATAL SYDNEY
119 19 MAR 1913 CALEDONIEN MARSEILLES SYDNEY
120 13 MAR 1913 KOORINGA ALBANY, W. A. SYDNEY
121 20 MAR 1913 TYSLA FREDRICKSTAD SYDNEY
122 20 MAR 1913 WANGANUI WANGANUI SYDNEY
123 20 MAR 1913 MINTARO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
124 20 MAR 1913 JOAN CRAIG WARRNAMBOOL SYDNEY
125 20 MAR 1913 VAN WAERWIJCK MELBOURNE SYDNEY
126 20 MAR 1913 WAKATIPU LAURCESTON SYDNEY
127 20 MAR 1913 RANGATIRA LONDON SYDNEY
128 20 MAR 1913 WOLLOWRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
129 20 MAR 1913 GUTHRIE HONG KONG SYDNEY
130 20 MAR 1913 DORIS HOBART SYDNEY
131 20 MAR 1913 GABO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
132 20 MAR 1913 PERIOD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
133 20 MAR 1913 STAR OF NEW ZEALAND BRISBANE SYDNEY
134 20 MAR 1913 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
135 21 MAR 1913 PILBARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
136 20 MAR 1913 CANTON RIVER HONG KONG SYDNEY
137 21 MAR 1913 MONGOLIA LONDON SYDNEY
138 21 MAR 1913 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
139 21 MAR 1913 MATARAM SINGAPORE SYDNEY
140 21 MAR 1913 URILLA CAIRNS SYDNEY
141 21 MAR 1913 BOMBALA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
142 26 MAR 1913 ITONUS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
143 25 MAR 1913 MALAITA NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
144 21 MAR 1913 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
145 22 MAR 1913 ELSASS BRISBANE SYDNEY
146 21 MAR 1913 DORSET LIVERPOOL via ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
147 21 MAR 1913 GRACCHUS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
148 22 MAR 1913 WYREEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
149 23 MAR 1913 KYARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
150 22 MAR 1913 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
151 22 MAR 1913 KONOOWARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
152 21 MAR 1913 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE, MELBOURNE SYDNEY
153 26 MAR 1913 TAIYUAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
154 26 MAR 1913 PIERRE LOTI LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
155 25 MAR 1913 LORD TEMPLETOWN ANACORTES SYDNEY
156 24 MAR 1913 INDARRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
157 24 MAR 1913 ULIMAROA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
158 25 MAR 1913 WEAR DEVONPORT SYDNEY
159 24 MAR 1913 CLAN MACKAY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
160 25 MAR 1913 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
161 25 MAR 1913 OSTERLEY BRISBANE SYDNEY
162 25 MAR 1913 CENTURY GEELONG SYDNEY
163 25 MAR 1913 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
164 25 MAR 1913 KAKAPO STRAHAN SYDNEY
165 25 MAR 1913 CORIO EDITHBURGH SYDNEY
166 25 MAR 1913 ALGOA BAY ETEN, PERU SYDNEY
167 25 MAR 1913 LAUDERDALE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
168 26 MAR 1913 CUFIC NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
169 26 MAR 1913 SEHOME ASTORIA, OREGON SYDNEY
170 27 MAR 1913 ORAMA LONDON SYDNEY
171 27 MAR 1913 GRANTALA BRISANE SYDNEY
172 28 MAR 1913 HARLESDEN PORTLAND, OREGON SYDNEY
173 27 MAR 1913 CADMUS NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
174 28 MAR 1913 TARCOOLA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
175 28 MAR 1913 KWINANA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
176 28 MAR 1913 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
177 28 MAR 1913 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
178 28 MAR 1913 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
179 28 MAR 1913 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
180 28 MAR 1913 WOLLOWRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
181 29 MAR 1913 WANDILLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
182 31 MAR 1913 EMPIRE HONG KONG SYDNEY
183 31 MAR 1913 MORAYSHIRE BRISBANE SYDNEY
184 31 MAR 1913 MATUNGA PAPUA SYDNEY
185 31 MAR 1913 CAMBUSDOON RIO DE JANEIRO SYDNEY
186 31 MAR 1913 KAZEMBE NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
187 31 MAR 1913 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
188 31 MAR 1913 STOLBERG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
189 31 MAR 1913 AENEAS BRISBANE SYDNEY
190 31 MAR 1913 BULLMOUTH TARAKAN SYDNEY
191 31 MAR 1913 MONARO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
192 31 MAR 1913 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
193 31 MAR 1913 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
194 31 MAR 1913 ALLINGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
195 1 APR 1913 WHAKARUA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
196 31 MAR 1913 PERSIC LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
197 31 MAR 1913 MOURILYAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
198 31 MAR 1913 RIVERINA FREMANTLE via ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
199 31 MAR 1913 CALEDONIEN NOUMEA SYDNEY
200 31 MAR 1913 VENTURA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
201 31 MAR 1913 GOETTINGEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
202 31 MAR 1913 KUMANO MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
203 31 MAR 1913 WILTSHIRE LIVERPOOL via ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
204 1 APR 1913 DANIEL HAVELOCK SYDNEY
205 31 MAR 1913 BARWON GEELONG SYDNEY
206 31 MAR 1913 KANOWNA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
207 31 MAR 1913 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X373] reel 2070, 2071

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2014
 Mariner's Home | Search