Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

October, 1910

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X344] reel 2054

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 OCT 1910 ASHBURTON BRISBANE SYDNEY
2 1 OCT 1910 PURITAN NEW YORK SYDNEY
3 1 OCT 1910 MYRA FELL PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
4 1 OCT 1910 HELLENIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
5 2 OCT 1910 PROVIDENCE A LEVUKA SYDNEY
6 4 OCT 1910 JESSIE CRAIG THAMES, N.Z. SYDNEY
7 3 OCT 1910 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
8 1 OCT 1910 SCHLESIEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
9 3 OCT 1910 OURAKA MACKAY & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
10 3 OCT 1910 KAITUNA GREYMOUTH, WESTPORT SYDNEY
11 3 OCT 1910 KAZEMBE PORT PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
12 3 NOV 1911 OBERHAUSEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
1 3 OCT 1910 ZEALANDIA VANCOUVER, B. C. SYDNEY
2 3 OCT 1910 KAROOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
3 3 OCT 1910 ERA WALLAROO SYDNEY
4 3 OCT 1910 BURRUMBEET ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
5 4 OCT 1910 PERIOD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
6 3 OCT 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
7 3 OCT 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY

008, 016 - 018 will be linked asap and
most of remaining vessels are available for indexing

8 3 OCT 1910 GREIFSWALD BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
9 4 OCT 1910 WONGANELLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
10 4 OCT 1910 AJAX GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
11 3 OCT 1910 KOMURA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
12 4 OCT 1910 MOIRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
13 4 OCT 1910 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
14 5 OCT 1910 DALBLAN PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
15 5 OCT 1910 MORAVIAN BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
16 5 OCT 1910 TOFUA AUCKLAND via TONGA, SAMOA & FIJI SYDNEY
17 5 OCT 1910 CALEDONIEN MARSEILLES SYDNEY
18 5 OCT 1910 VAN LINSCHOTEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
19 6 OCT 1910 GABRIELE D'ALI MARSEILLES SYDNEY
20 6 OCT 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
21 4 OCT 1910 BEULAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
22 6 OCT 1910 MALWA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
23 6 OCT 1910 PRINZ SIGISMUND YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
24 6 OCT 1910 CLAN MACDOUGALL PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
25 6 OCT 1910 ESSEX LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
26 6 OCT 1910 SAINT ALBANS KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
27 6 OCT 1910 NARDOO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
28 6 OCT 1910 WESTFALEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
29 7 OCT 1910 PILBARRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
30 7 OCT 1910 ALLINGA CAIRNS viA BRISBANE SYDNEY
31 7 OCT 1910 MONARO W. A. via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
32 7 OCT 1910 GABO ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
33 7 OCT 1910 ORMUZ BRISBANE SYDNEY
34 7 OCT 1910 PORT CURTIS LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 7 OCT 1910 BOMBALA TOWNSVILLE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
36 7 OCT 1910 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
37 7 OCT 1910 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
38 7 OCT 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
39 8 OCT 1910 SHIRALA CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
40 9 OCT 1910 ANNABERG HAMBERG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
41 10 OCT 1910 HECTOR PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
42 10 OCT 1910 PAK LING YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
43 10 OCT 1910 GLEANER EUREKA SYDNEY
44 10 OCT 1910 QUITO SAN FRANCISCO, BELLINGHAM SYDNEY
45 9 OCT 1910 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
46 9 OCT 1910 KAPUNDA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
47 10 OCT 1910 BARRIER MACKAY & QLD PORTS SYDNEY
48 10 OCT 1910 CORIO EDITHBURGH SYDNEY
49 10 OCT 1910 WYREEMA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
50 10 OCT 1910 AGE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
51 10 OCT 1910 INDRABARAH LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
52 10 OCT 1910 MARATHON LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
53 10 OCT 1910 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
54 10 OCT 1910 WERRIBEE GEELONG SYDNEY
55 11 OCT 1910 INDUNA GILBERT, ELLIS & MARSHALL ISLANDS SYDNEY
56 10 OCT 1910 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
57   OCT 1910 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
58 11 OCT 1910 DILKERA MACKAY & CAIRNS SYDNEY
59 11 OCT 1910 LAMMEROO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
60 11 OCT 1910 MOANA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
61 11 OCT 1910 KADINA GEELONG SYDNEY
62 12 OCT 1910 CYCLE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
63 11 OCT 1910 SOUTH AFRICA CAIRNS SYDNEY
64 13 OCT 1910 WAKEFIELD WELLINGTON, PICTON SYDNEY
65 12 OCT 1910 KANOWNA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
66 12 OCT 1910 GRANTALA CAIRNS SYDNEY
67 13 OCT 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
68 13 OCT 1910 ORONTES LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
69 13 OCT 1910 PORT CAROLINE PORT PIRIE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
70 13 OCT 1910 BOVIC BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
71 13 OCT 1910 TOKOMARU MONTREAL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
72 13 OCT 1910 WILCANNIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
73 14 OCT 1910 MORESBY SOLOMAN ISLANDS SYDNEY
74 14 OCT 1910 MALLINA BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
75 14 OCT 1910 CHILLAGOE TOWNSVILLE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
76 14 OCT 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
77 14 OCT 1910 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
78 15 OCT 1910 COOMA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
79 15 OCT 1910 ALLINGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
80 15 OCT 1910 UNKNOWN LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
81 15 OCT 1910 OURAKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
82 15 OCT 1910 BREIZ HUEL PAAGONMENE, N. C. SYDNEY
83 17 OCT 1910 OSWESTRY GRANGE LONDON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
84 15 OCT 1910 NORTHERN CHIEF KAIPARA SYDNEY
85 19 OCT 1910 DEVON LONDON SYDNEY
86 17 OCT 1910 JAMES JOHNSON EUREKA, CAL. SYDNEY
87 17 OCT 1910 JANUS CALCUTTA & COLUMBO
viA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
88 17 OCT 1910 MARORO HAVELOCK SYDNEY
89 17 OCT 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
90 17 OCT 1910 GERMANIA HONG KONG, MARSHALL
& CAROL ?
SYDNEY
91 17 OCT 1910 SOLINGEN FREDRICKSTADT via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
92 17 OCT 1910 WHAKARUA BRISBANE SYDNEY
93 17 OCT 1910 WODONGA COOKTOWN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
94 17 OCT 1910 WOLLOWRA W. A. via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
95 17 OCT 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via
TASMANIA & EDEN
SYDNEY
96 17 OCT 1910 KOROMIKO KAIPARA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
97 18 OCT 1910 CANADIAN TRANSPORT CARDIFF SYDNEY
98 18 OCT 1910 CAPE CORSO BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
99 17 OCT 1910 NORFOLK TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
100 17 OCT 1910 GREIFSWALD BRISBANE SYDNEY
101 17 OCT 1910 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
102 17 OCT 1910 APOLDA FREDRICKSTADT via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
103 17 OCT 1910 SVERRE BUNBURY via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
104 17 OCT 1910 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
105 17 OCT 1910 RIVERINA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
106 17 OCT 1910 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
107 18 OCT 1910 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
108 18 OCT 1910 MINTARO CAIRNS SYDNEY
109 18 OCT 1910 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
110 18 OCT 1910 SUVA SUVA SYDNEY
111 18 OCT 1910 HELLENIC PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
112 18 OCT 1910 HOLMDALE AKITO via WESTPORT SYDNEY
113 18 OCT 1910 WARRIMOO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
114 19 OCT 1910 TIME PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
115 20 OCT 1910 BLOEMFONTEIN YOKOHOMA SYDNEY
116 19 OCT 1910 VAN WAERWIJCK SOURABAYA SYDNEY
117 19 OCT 1910 YAWATA MARU JAPAN SYDNEY
118 20 OCT 1910 ANGLO-BOLIVIAN NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
119 22 OCT 1910 ANGLO COLUMBIAN PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
120 20 OCT 1910 RAKAIA DUNEDIN via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
121 19 OCT 1910 NIWARU NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
122 20 OCT 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
123 20 OCT 1910 YONGALA CAIRNS viA BRISBANE SYDNEY
124 20 OCT 1910 MACEDONIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
125 20 OCT 1910 MATARAM SINGAPORE & JAVA
via QUEENSLAND
SYDNEY
126 20 OCT 1910 HYMETTUS GLADSTONE, BRISBANE
& NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
127 20 OCT 1910 ECHUNGA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
128 20 OCT 1910 ORONTES LONDON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
129 20 OCT 1910 ESSEX BRISBANE SYDNEY
130 20 OCT 1910 SEYDLITZ BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
131 20 OCT 1910 SAINT ALBANS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
132 21 OCT 1910 PORT PATRICK HAMBURG SYDNEY
133 22 OCT 1910 WHANGAROA MOHAU, N.Z. SYDNEY
134 21 OCT 1910 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
135 21 OCT 1910 AJAX BRISBANE SYDNEY
136 21 OCT 1910 PEREGRINE TOWNSVILLE & NTH. PORTS SYDNEY
137 21 OCT 1910 CITY OF MADRAS PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
138 22 OCT 1910 DARIUS SINGAPORE & JAVA
via FREMANTLE & MELB OURNE
SYDNEY
139 22 OCT 1910 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
140 22 OCT 1910 FRANKEN BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
141 22 OCT 1910 GABO ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
142 24 OCT 1910 MONARO MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
143 21 OCT 1910 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
144 21 OCT 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
145 23 OCT 1910 BAROTSE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
146 23 OCT 1910 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
147 24 OCT 1910 WYRALLAH GIPPSLAND LAKES SYDNEY
148 24 OCT 1910 LEVUKA COOKTOWN & BRISBANE SYDNEY
149 25 OCT 1910 CHANGSHA HONG KONG via BRISBANE SYDNEY
150 24 OCT 1910 COLABA CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
151 25 OCT 1910 IDOMENEUS GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
152 24 OCT 1910 NEREHANA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
153 24 OCT 1910 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
154 24 OCT 1910 DILKERA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
155 24 OCT 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
156 24 OCT 1910 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
157 25 OCT 1910 SALVATORE CIAMPA LONDON SYDNEY
158 25 OCT 1910 GEORGIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
159 25 OCT 1910 MATUNGA NEW GUINEA SYDNEY
160 25 OCT 1910 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
161 24 OCT 1910 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
162 26 OCT 1910 TARCOOLA MACKAY SYDNEY
163 26 OCT 1910 MARATHON BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
164 27 OCT 1910 EMPIRE TRANSPORT PORT PIRIE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
165 26 OCT 1910 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES, LORT HOWE & NORFOLK ISLANDS SYDNEY
166 26 OCT 1910 FIFESHIRE LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
167 26 OCT 1910 KYARRA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
168 26 OCT 1910 CORIO ADELAIDE & EDITHBURG SYDNEY
169 26 OCT 1910 BARRIER ADELAIDE & EDITHBURG SYDNEY
170 27 OCT 1910 PERIOD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
171 27 OCT 1910 ORSOVA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
172 27 OCT 1910 ERA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
173 27 OCT 1910 SONNEBERG HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
174 27 OCT 1910 ALEXA WANGANUI SYDNEY
175 27 OCT 1910 DELPHIC LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
176 27 OCT 1910 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE SYDNEY
177 28 OCT 1910 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
178 29 OCT 1910 ZINGARA BRISBANE via CAMDEN HAVEN SYDNEY
179 28 OCT 1910 EASTERN KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
180 28 OCT 1910 YAWATA MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
181 28 OCT 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
182 28 OCT 1910 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
183 28 OCT 1910 MYRA FELL PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
184 26 OCT 1910 MALLINA BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
185 29 OCT 1910 ISERLOHN ANTWERP via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
186 31 OCT 1910 VAN WAERWIJCK MELBOURNE SYDNEY
187 31 OCT 1910 KOKO HEAD PORT TOWNSEND SYDNEY
188 31 OCT 1910 DANIEL HOKIANGA, N.Z. SYDNEY
189 29 OCT 1910 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
190 31 OCT 1910 ARGENFELS NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
191 30 OCT 1910 PALMA YOKOHAMA & BRISBANE ? SYDNEY
192 30 OCT 1910 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA & NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
193 31 OCT 1910 PORT HUNTER LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
194 30 OCT 1910 THURINGEN BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
195 30 OCT 1910 WADDON ADELAIDE SYDNEY
196 30 OCT 1910 MARLOO W. A. & ADELAIDE SYDNEY
197 30 OCT 1910 KAMONA KAI8PARA SYDNEY
198 30 OCT 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
199 31 OCT 1910 COURTFIELD NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
200 31 OCT 1910 MARAMA VANCOUVER via BRISBANE SYDNEY
201 31 OCT 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA & EDEN SYDNEY
202 31 OCT 1910 BALASORE LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
203 31 OCT 1910 F M SLADE ABERDEEN, WAS. U.S.A. SYDNEY
204 31 OCT 1910 JOHN C MEYER HEQUIN, WASH. SYDNEY
205 31 OCT 1910 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
206 31 OCT 1910 ARAWATTA COOKTOWN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
207 31 OCT 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
208 31 OCT 1910 KAROOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
209 31 OCT 1910 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
210 31 OCT 1910 KOOYONG ADELAIDE SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X344] reel 2054

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2014
 Mariner's Home | Search