Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

March, 1908

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X316], reel 2038

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 MAR 1908 INVERAN HONG KONG & MANILLA SYDNEY
2 1 MAR 1908 AGE WALLAROO, S.A. SYDNEY
3 1 MAR 1908 PERIOD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
4 2 MAR 1908 SARPEDON BRISBANE SYDNEY
5 2 MAR 1908 KARORE DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
6 2 MAR 1908 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
7 2 MAR 1908 AYRSHIRE LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 2 MAR 1908 GABO BRISBANE & ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
9 2 MAR 1908 ARAMAC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
10 2 MAR 1908 PERTH DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
11 3 MAR 1908 ELLERIC MANILA SYDNEY

009 not yet linked
You are invited to join in an help index these records.

12 3 MAR 1908 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
13 3 MAR 1908 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
14 3 MAR 1908 GERMANICUS PORTLAND, OREGAN SYDNEY
15 4 MAR 1908 WESTFALEN AUCKLAND SYDNEY
16 4 MAR 1908 UPOLU SOLOMON ISLANDS SYDNEY
17 4 MAR 1908 CHANGSHA HONG KONG SYDNEY
18 4 MAR 1908 MINTARO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
19 4 MAR 1908 KANOWNA FREEMANTLE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
20 4 MAR 1908 ASHRIDGE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
21 4 MAR 1908 CROYDON CEBU SYDNEY
22 4 MAR 1908 SKIEN CALLAO SYDNEY
23 3 MAR 1908 KOLYA ADELAIDE & EDITHBURG SYDNEY
24 5 MAR 1908 ANNIE E SMALE TACOMA SYDNEY
25 5 MAR 1908 MARLOO BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
26 6 MAR 1908 INNAMINCKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
27 5 MAR 1908 MARAROA HOBART SYDNEY
28 6 MAR 1908 DURHAM LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
29 5 MAR 1908 W H MACY SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
30 6 MAR 1908 INGA HOKIANGA SYDNEY
31 5 MAR 1908 SENORITA WHANGAPE SYDNEY
32 6 MAR 1908 BOMBALA BRISBANE & NORTHERN PORTS SYDNEY
33 6 MAR 1908 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 9 MAR 1908 ARDOVA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
35 6 MAR 1908 MANUKA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
36 7 MAR 1908 ASTURIAS LODON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
37 7 MAR 1908 SUEVIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
38 8 MAR 1908 CALEDONIEN NOUMEA SYDNEY
39 9 MAR 1908 HERO CALLAS SYDNEY
40 8 MAR 1908 SALAMIS LONDON via CAPETOWN SYDNEY
41 9 MAR 1908 COLAC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
42 9 MAR 1908 DILKERA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
43 9 MAR 1908 STAR OF ENGLAND NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
44 9 MAR 1908 WODONGA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
45 9 MAR 1908 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
46 9 MAR 1908 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
47 9 MAR 1908 KAKAPO DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
48 9 MAR 1908 RIVERINA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE via
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
49 9 MAR 1908 GERMANIA MARSHALL & CAROLINE ISLANDS SYDNEY
50 9 MAR 1908 MARAMA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
51 10 MAR 1908 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
52 10 MAR 1908 GLENDEVON NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
53 11 MAR 1908 JAP GRAYMOUTH SYDNEY
54 10 MAR 1908 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
55 10 MAR 1908 OBERHAUSEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
56 10 MAR 1908 SCHWABEN BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
57 11 MAR 1908 KUMANO MARU JAPAN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
58 11 MAR 1908 WIMBLEDON ADELAIDE SYDNEY
59 10 MAR 1908 SUVA FIJI SYDNEY
60 11 MAR 1908 TIME PORT PIRIE, S.A. SYDNEY
61 12 MAR 1908 YONGALA CAIRNS via QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
62 12 MAR 1908 SYDNEY FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE via
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
63 12 MAR 1908 MOLDAVIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 12 MAR 1908 TELAMON BRISBANE SYDNEY
65 11 MAR 1908 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
66 12 MAR 1908 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
67 16 MAR 1908 HATUMET VALPARAISO SYDNEY
68 13 MAR 1908 COOMA TOWNSVILLE via PORTS SYDNEY
69 13 MAR 1908 WONGA FELL PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
70 13 MAR 1908 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
71 13 MAR 1908 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
72 13 MAR 1908 BERLIN HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
73 13 MAR 1908 KOMURA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
74 13 MAR 1908 MELPOMENE HAMBURG SYDNEY
75 13 MAR 1908 PORT LOGAN LONDON SYDNEY
76 14 MAR 1908 ZEALANDIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
77 16 MAR 1908 MORESBY NEW GUINDA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
78 14 MAR 1908 BREMEN BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
79 16 MAR 1908 SILVER CLOUD AUCKLAND, N.Z. SYDNEY
80 16 MAR 1908 WADDON MANILA SYDNEY
81 16 MAR 1908 KENT TOWNSVILLE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
82 16 MAR 1908 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN LEVUKA, FIJI SYDNEY
83 16 MAR 1908 YEDDO SAN FRANCISCO via AUCKLAND SYDNEY
84 16 MAR 1908 WYANDRA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
85 14 MAR 1908 PERTH DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
86 16 MAR 1908 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
87 16 MAR 1908 KARORI DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
88 15 MAR 1908 KADINA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
89 16 MAR 1908 WHAKARUA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
90 16 MAR 1908 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
91 16 MAR 1908 TARCOOLA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
92 17 MAR 1908 LADY MILDRED PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
93 17 MAR 1908 MAHENO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
94 18 MAR 1908 JAMES CRAIG KOPU, THAMES ? SYDNEY
95 17 MAR 1908 MOONTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
96 19 MAR 1908 CANARA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
97 18 MAR 1908 TYRIAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
98 18 MAR 1908 KYARRA FREMANTLE via PORTS SYDNEY
99 18 MAR 1908 REGINA ELENA DELAGOA BAY SYDNEY
100 19 MAR 1908 COLONIAL EMPIRE MONTE VIDEO SYDNEY
101 19 MAR 1908 DANIEL KAIPARA SYDNEY
102 19 MAR 1908 PILBARRA FREMANTLE & BUNBURY SYDNEY
103 19 MAR 1908 CYCLE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
104 19 MAR 1908 MARAROA HOBART, TASMANIA SYDNEY
105 19 MAR 1908 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
106 19 MAR 1908 WOLLOWRA BRAISBANE SYDNEY
107 19 MAR 1908 EASTERN MANILA, HONG KONG, JAPAN
via BRISBANE
SYDNEY
108 19 MAR 1908 AMARANTH ANTOFAGSTA SYDNEY
109 20 MAR 1908 EOS COQUIMBO SYDNEY
110 20 MAR 1908 KUMANO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
111 20 MAR 1908 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
112 20 MAR 1908 PEREGRINE BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
113 20 MAR 1908 MOKOIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
114 21 MAR 1908 PORT HUNTER LONDON, HULL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
115 20 MAR 1908 ASTURIAS BRISBANE SYDNEY
116 21 MAR 1908 GABO ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
117 21 MAR 1908 ORTONA LONDON SYDNEY
118 23 MAR 1908 HECTOR GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
119 21 MAR 1908 GRACCHUS CALCUTTA, RANGOON & COLOMBO
via FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
120 24 MAR 1908 HEATHDENE RANGOON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
121 23 MAR 1908 FIONA FIJI SYDNEY
122 23 MAR 1908 VICTOR VALPARAISO SYDNEY
123 23 MAR 1908 KOMATA WESTPORT SYDNEY
124 23 MAR 1908 CLAN MACMILLAN NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
125 24 MAR 1908 MYRA FELL PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
126 22 MAR 1908 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
127 23 MAR 1908 ARAMAC BRISBANE SYDNEY
128 23 MAR 1908 CHILLAGOE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
129 23 MAR 1908 KAKAPO DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
130 23 MAR 1908 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
131 23 MAR 1908 AORANGI VANCOUVER via BRISBANE SYDNEY
132 23 MAR 1908 ALABAMA DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
133 23 MAR 1908 MAREEBA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
135 23 MAR 1908 NARDOO WALLAROO SYDNEY
135 23 MAR 1908 GRANTALA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE via
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
136 23 MAR 1908 INDRALEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
137 24 MAR 1908 DUMBEA MARSEILLES via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
138 23 MAR 1908 SALAMIS BRISBANE SYDNEY
139 24 MAR 1908 SOMERSET LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
140 23 MAR 1908 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
141 24 MAR 1908 COMMONWEALTH LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
142 24 MAR 1908 WARRIMOO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
143 25 MAR 1908 TAYO NOUNEA SYDNEY
144 24 MAR 1908 SCHWABEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
145 24 MAR 1908 GLENDEVON BRISBANE SYDNEY
146 24 MAR 1908 KOOYONG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
147 24 MAR 1908 KUMBARA SOLOMON ISLANDS SYDNEY
148 25 MAR 1908 ATUA S. S. ISLANDS SYDNEY
149 26 MAR 1908 AIRLIE SINGAPORE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
150 27 MAR 1908 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
151 26 MAR 1908 PRINZ SIGISMUND KOBE & HONG KONG SYDNEY
152 26 MAR 1908 WOLLOWRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
153 24 MAR 1908 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
154 26 MAR 1908 MINTARO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
155 31 MAR 1908 FINN BELLINGHAM SYDNEY
156 27 MAR 1908 SAINT LOUIS NEHOREE, NEW CALEDONIA SYDNEY
157 30 MAR 1908 SARA FREDRIKSTAD SYDNEY
158 26 MAR 1908 KAIAPOI KAIPARA SYDNEY
159 27 MAR 1908 BIELEFELD HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
160 27 MAR 1908 HIMALAYA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
161 27 MAR 1908 TROPIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
162 27 MAR 1908 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
163 27 MAR 1908 BOMBALA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
164 27 MAR 1908 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
165 28 MAR 1908 EURYALUS SINGAPORE via JAVA PORTS
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
166 28 MAR 1908 MALAITA NEW HEBRIDES via LORD HOWE & NORFOLK ISLANDS SYDNEY
167 27 MAR 1908 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
168 27 MAR 1908 LINDA FELL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
169 28 MAR 1908 CRESCENT EUREKA SYDNEY
170 27 MAR 1908 MAREEBA BRISBANE SYDNEY
171 28 MAR 1908 BARRIER TOWNSVILLE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
172 28 MAR 1908 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON, BURNIE & EDEN SYDNEY
173 30 MAR 1908 TAIYUAN HONG KONG viA BRISBANE SYDNEY
174 29 MAR 1908 PERTH DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
175 30 MAR 1908 ARAWATTA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
176 30 MAR 1908 ORTONA BRISBANE SYDNEY
177 30 MAR 1908 DILKERA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
178 30 MAR 1908 ARAMAC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
179 30 MAR 1908 EASTERN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
180 30 MAR 1908 WINFIELD PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
181 30 MAR 1908 ALLINGA ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
182 30 MAR 1908 BARRABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
183 30 MAR 1908 TAIERI DEVONPORT, TAS SYDNEY
184 30 MAR 1908 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
185 31 MAR 1908 KARORI BURNIE, TASMANIA SYDNEY
186 31 MAR 1908 BURRUMBEET FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE via
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
187 31 MAR 1908 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
188 31 MAR 1908 PERSIC LIVERPOOL, CAPETOWN, ALBANY
via MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
189 31 MAR 1908 AGE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
190 31 MAR 1908 CASABLANCA KAIPARA SYDNEY
191 31 MAR 1908 ULIMAROA WELLINGTON SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X316], reel 2038

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2014
 Mariner's Home | Search