OF BELFAST, D. R. W. PARSONS, MASTER, BURTHEN 12124 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES , 27 FEBRUARY, 1913
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
PARSONS
D R W
MASTER
48
CLAPHAM
CREW
BROOKE-SMITH
L A
1ST MATE
34
WYMBERG
CREW
THOMSON
A G
2ND MATE
36
FIFE
CREW
PHILLIPS
C J
SUPER 2ND MATE
37
HASTING
CREW
BOGGS
S
4TH MATE
27
LIVERPOOL
CREW
HOLLAND
J E
5TH MATE
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
BIRCH
G
SURGEON
33
LONDON
CREW
SELLS
J W
PURSER
29
WOKINGHAM
CREW
WRIGHTSON
R G
ASST. PURSER
25
BUCKHURST HILL
CREW
CRITTENDEN
A
CARPENTER
33
MEOPHAM
CREW
NAYLOR
N A
CARPENTERS MATE
36
BRADFORD
CREW
LEE
H W
BOATSWAIN
33
LIVERPOOL
CREW
BARNETT
R
BOATSWAIN MATE
34
BEDFORD
CREW
HARRIS
J
BOATSWAIN MATE
54
MALDON
CREW
JOHNSON
A
QUARTER MASTER
36
PITSEA
CREW
DENNIS
H E
QUARTER MASTER
23
LONDON
CREW
DUDLEY
E
QUARTER MASTER
40
BECKLEY
CREW
WHITE
F
QUARTER MASTER
40
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
JONES
G
A. B.
39
HULL
CREW
GRASSAM
W H
A. B.
45
SPALDING
CREW
COCKELL
W
A. B.
35
MILTOREGIS
CREW
GOLTON
H F
A. B.
25
LONDON
CREW
POWELL
B
A. B.
64
CANANDA
CREW
HUMPHRYS
R
A. B.
48
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
HILL
M
A. B.
38
MANCHESTER
CREW
CURTIS
C J
A. B.
56
LONDON
CREW
REVELL
J H
A. B.
33
FAVERSHAM
CREW
WALE
P G
A. B.
37
GRAVESEND
CREW
PARFITT
MICHAEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STRICKLAND
MICHAEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NOTLEY
FRANCIS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WAYGOOD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WAYGOOD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRAY
DORIS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHALLEY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHALLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALLIENE
MR. 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALLIENE
MR. 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CROTHERS
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GIBSON
GEORGE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALKER
CHARLES F
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REES
FLORENCE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAMERON
MR. 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAMERON
MR. 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORTHOVER
MARY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITE
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
K
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROOKS
FRANCES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAXWELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAXWELL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAXWELL
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAXWELL
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAXWELL
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROADHOUSE
BAZEL S
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HILL
SAMUEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUKE
THOMAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WATERHOUSE
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLBERT
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHALLIS
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SARGENT
LEONARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EVANS
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCHOFIELD
B
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TODD
CLEMENT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
YOUNGS
J F
A. B.
32
GRAVESEND
CREW
COEN
P A
A. B.
45
WATERFORD
CREW
CUNNINGHAM
J W
A. B.
45
BRADEVELL
CREW
HUGHES
T
A. B.
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
BRENTON
F R
A. B.
57
TRURO
CREW
DAVIS
C H
A. B.
34
CLOSTER
CREW
WALLIS
F
A. B.
47
LONDON
CREW
SIBLEY
E J
A. B.
34
LONDON
CREW
EDWARDS
T
A. B.
21
CHUDLEIGH
CREW
MC CUSKER
F
A. B.
28
GRAYS
CREW
MEDHURST
A
A. B.
29
STROUD
CREW
BRYANT
H
A. B.
47
LONDON
CREW
ROGERS
W J
A. B.
28
IPSWICH
CREW
REES
R S
A. B.
21
APPLEDORE
CREW
HUNT
H G
O. S.
19
LONDON
CREW
PARISH
J
O. S.
19
W MALLING
CREW
POLLARD
G
O. S.
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
PETTMAN
W
O. S.
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
GOOSSENS
G
O. S.
19
LONDON
CREW
SIENFIELD
J
DECK BOY
15
LONDON
CREW
ORPIN
H
DECK BOY
16
GRAYS
CREW
BURGESS
E
DECK BOY
15
LONDON
CREW
WARNER
W
DECK BOY
18
GEND
CREW
THOMPSON
E
DECK BOY
17
TILBURY
CREW
CUNNINGHAM
S F
DECK BOY
18
MILTON
CREW
MONGER
W H
MARCONI OP
24
CRAYDON
CREW
MILLER
N A
DECK BOY
18
DEAL
CREW
HARRINGTON
J
A. B.
26
NORTHFLEET
CREW
BURROWS
JAMES B
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
RUPERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALLEY
ALBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PERKINS
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LLOYD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LLOYD
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOVE
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILLIP
JOSEPH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SELLEY
FREDERICK
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOYLE
MICHAEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROONEY
PETER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARK
PATRICK
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BALDWIN
LEONARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FISHER
HARRY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FISHTHOMAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOKE
DAVID
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREENFIELD
JOHN E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOWKER
JOHE E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VAUGHAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VAUGHAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HITCHIN
RICHARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HITCHIN
MAY
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VAUGHAN
KATE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHEATLEY
S
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PENNY
FREDERICK
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAES
ROBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SUMMER
JOHN E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARDCASTLE
JOHN E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAUGHAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAUGHAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRAIGANS
JAMES B
PLUMBER
29
ABERDEEN
CREW
MURRAY
J
1ST ENGINEER
42
FRASERBURGH
CREW
SINCLAIR
H
2ND ENGINEER
38
GRIMOND
CREW
PHILLIP
W
3RD ENGINEER
30
PETERHEAD
CREW
MACKENZIE
W
4TH ENGINEER
38
GLASGOW
CREW
MARTIN
D
5TH ENGINEER
29
GREENOCK
CREW
STEVENSON
W
6TH ENGINEER
25
GLASGOW
CREW
MERCER
P
7TH ENGINEER
24
SWANSCOMBE
CREW
INNES
R G
8TH ENGINEER
25
GLASGOW
CREW
STEPHENS
A
9TH ENGINEER
23
TILBURY
CREW
HIRST
A
10TH ENGINEER
24
LEEDS
CREW
HALL
H S
ELECTRICIAN
34
DUNDEE
CREW
SCOTT
C
2ND ELECTRICIAN
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
LARDEUR
G F
1ST REFRIG. ENGINEER
45
LONDON
CREW
BURNS
R
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
23
LONG HOPE
CREW
KAY
J
BOILERMAKER
51
GLASGOW
CREW
LOWE
R
STOREKEEPER
46
BROMLEY
CREW
DOVAN
J
DONKEYMAN
41
LONDON
CREW
STRICKLAND
H J
REFRIG. GREASER
46
GRAVESEND
CREW
O'NEILL
W
GREASER
61
WATERFORD
CREW
BARRETT
W
GREASER
33
LONDON
CREW
SADDINGTON
W
GREASER
28
BARKING
CREW
GREENHILL
W
GREASER
40
LONDON
CREW
AUSTIN
C
GREASER
45
FOBBING
CREW
RUMBERG
C
GREASER
49
W INDIES
CREW
ALDERTON
G
GREASER
47
LONDON
CREW
HUSON
G
GREASER
44
LONDON
CREW
BUSHELL
W
GREASER
29
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
BERESFORD
JOSEPH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HENRY
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BYRNE
ANNIE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRADMAN
ROBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURZELL
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLEMENTS
WREFORD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SIDNEY
HUNNINGS
CROSSED OUT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FRICKER
BERTRAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FRICKER
FRED
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOWERSON
THOMAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GARTHUR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SILVERSMITH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHEELER
HEWETT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REES
EBENEZER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REES
MARY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAINES
WALTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAINES
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAINES
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WYLIE
DAN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHAW
HARRY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LUXON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALLEN
EDWARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLCOX
CHARLES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SYMES
ALFRED
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARLOW
ALBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIDGOOD
JAMES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIS
THOMAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRUICKSHANK
M
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENSTEAD
F C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELCH
H
GREASER
34
LONDON
CREW
3RD CLASS
GRIDLEY
W
FIREMAN
28
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
E T
FIREMAN
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
SOMERTON
J
FIREMAN
34
DEVEZES
CREW
ANDRESS
G
FIREMAN
30
WROTHAM
CREW
SMITH
W E
FIREMAN
28
COLLINGBOURNE
CREW
SHIMMEN
W
FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
W
FIREMAN
27
BRISTOL
CREW
SLIGHT
W
FIREMAN
26
HAYWARDS HEATH
CREW
SMITH
G
FIREMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
STAPLETON
C
FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
BARRETT
R
FIREMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
BEADLE
J
FIREMAN
23
HORLEY
CREW
WOOD
J A
FIREMAN
22
ROMFORD
CREW
FRANCIS
F
FIREMAN
22
W THURROCK
CREW
ALTY
T
FIREMAN
47
BLACKBURN
CREW
BROWN
W
FIREMAN
29
LONDON
CREW
REES
W A
FIREMAN
22
LONDON
CREW
WILSON
C
FIREMAN
21
LONDON
CREW
HAGGERTY
J
FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
HAGGERTY
D.
FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
FROGLEY
A
FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
FROST
E
FIREMAN
24
WOODFORD
CREW
BOSTON
J
FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
CLARK
H
FIREMAN
22
W THURROCK
CREW
MC FAHN
N
FIREMAN
20
TILBURY
CREW
RAVEN
E
FIREMAN
22
L THURROCK
CREW
SARGENT
A
FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
STANLEY
C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALLAGHER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALLAGHER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
JOHN N
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JACOBS
GEORGE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEWART
JESSIE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELLS
FRANK
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
EDGAR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIDSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIDSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIDSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIDSON
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
SARAH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STOCKWELL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STOCKWELL
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FEENEY
CHAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORTON
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MACHON
FLORENCE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PREST
WILLIAM J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KIRBY
SAMUEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DALKIN
JAMES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
MABEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ENEVER
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RATCLIFFE
EDWARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KENT
KATHLEEN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENTLEY
SARAH
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REILLY
MARY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
HERBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEVENS
FANNY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROADA
ADA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POTTS
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EWAN
JAMES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PITCH
W
FIREMAN
27
ALDERSHOT
CREW
THWAITS
A
FIREMAN
27
AYLESFORD
CREW
WARWICK
R
FIREMAN
33
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
R W
FIREMAN
23
GRAYS
CREW
BOYTON
A
FIREMAN
36
LEIGH
CREW
SAMBROOK
C
FIREMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
QUINTON
F
TRIMMER
27
CROYDON
CREW
SAUNDERS
R
TRIMMER
21
LONDON
CREW
WOOD
W
TRIMMER
27
HORLEY
CREW
HARRISON
T
TRIMMER
24
LONDON
CREW
AGER
J
TRIMMER
32
LONDON
CREW
NICHOLSON
W
TRIMMER
23
LONDON
CREW
ROWBOTHAM
A K
TRIMMER
22
HANDSWORTH
CREW
LAWRENCE
W
TRIMMER
35
NORWAY
CREW
GIBBS
H
TRIMMER
25
TILBURY
CREW
HORNING
J
TRIMMER
27
NORTHFLEET
CREW
BULLOCK
A
TRIMMER
20
GRAYS
CREW
GOATLEY
H
TRIMMER
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
CAVE
A
TRIMMER
19
LONDON
CREW
GUTHRIE
A
TRIMMER
19
TILBURY
CREW
WARREN
E A
TRIMMER
20
GRAYS
CREW
HIGGS
W
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
TURNER
J
TRIMMER
32
REDHILL
CREW
BLAKE
F
TRIMMER
20
KEATON
CREW
WILLIAMS
TRIMMER
26
LONDON
CREW
POTTER
L
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
MURRAY
F
TRIMMER
26
LONDON
CREW
TWYDELL
A E
TRIMMER
29
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMS
PHILLIP
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMSEN
JAMES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARTLETT
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAM J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARTLETT
ELIZA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARTLETT
CHARLOTTE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MC INTYRE
ALEX
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOUGHLER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOUGHLER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOUGHLER
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOUGHLER
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
ROBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOYUART
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BANGER
CHARLES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAILEY
ALBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VARRELL
GILES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALKDEN
FREDERICK
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEIGH
JOSEPH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRD
BENJAMIN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PATTERSON
GEORGE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SUTCLIFFE
CHAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FINLAY
LEWIS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRADBURY
RICHARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JACOBSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JACOBSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JACOBSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JACOBSON
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JACOBSON
ADA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAGGERTY
ARCHIE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURRAY
JESSIE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLIDAY
E
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRANAHAN
P
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALKDEN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HELLIWELL
ALBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOODHEAD
H
TRIMMER
23
ROMFORD
CREW
GIFFORD
C
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
BENNETT
H
TRIMMER
22
LONDON
CREW
FARMER
R
TRIMMER
22
EASTBOURNE
CREW
STRICKLAND
A
TRIMMER
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
KNIGHT
A
TRIMMER
18
TILBURY
CREW
HORTON
F
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
FAIRWEATHER
W
TRIMMER
38
LONDON
CREW
COLE
T
TRIMMER
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
WARNER
F
TRIMMER
30
LONDON
CREW
STAPLETON
W
TRIMMER
23
LONDON
CREW
KING
H
CHIEF STEWARD
52
MALDON
CREW
CRICHLOW
J
BAR KEEPER
35
LONDON
CREW
ELLIS
E
2ND BAR KEEPER
35
SITTINGBOURNE
CREW
MALLAM
W
3RD BAR KEEPER
24
KENT
CREW
HARRIS
H
STOREKEEPER
25
LONDON
CREW
SHUTE
W
ASST. STOREKEEPER
22
SALISBURY
CREW
BERRY
H
STEWARDESS
45
CAYTHORPE
CREW
PULL
B
STEWARDESS
46
LONDON
CREW
MEDHURST
M E
STEWARDESS
36
CHELSFIELD
CREW
ANDERSON
H F
STEWARDESS
27
LONDON
CREW
PENNEY
F L
STEWARDESS
30
GRAVESEND
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
WILLSON
M
STEWARDESS
29
KENT
CREW
EVANS
H
PRINTER
30
BEWDLEY
CREW
KELLAWAY
C
LINEN STEWARD
42
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
DUNSTER
A E
CHIEF COOK
35
CRAYFORDD
CREW
BEAUMONT
J T
2ND COOK
31
STOKE
CREW
YOUNG
ALICE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHAMBERS
D
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OAKES
MR. 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OAKES
MR. 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREGORY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREGORY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
A
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ORMERSHER
H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HANSON
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MERCER
D B
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUNTER
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUNCAN
MARGARET
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANFORD
H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOODCOCK
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FREEMAN
HENRY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREENE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUNTER
R W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILL
M
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILL
J H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NICHOLSON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NICHOLSON
ANNIE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NICHOLSON
NIC
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NICHOLSON
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCDONALD
ROBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRANTINGHAM
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCHOFIELD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCHOFIELD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LORD
J. A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NELSON
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVENPORT
THOMS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FOLLIS
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAULIN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAULIN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAULIN
J
MR.1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAULIN
T
MR.2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PEARSON
A
2ND COOK
27
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
F
3RD COOK
26
ASH
CREW
WIGG
H
LARDER COOK
45
LONDON
CREW
SCHROEDER
T
ASST. COOK
24
ALDEBURGH
CREW
HAMMOND
W
ASST. COOK
24
LONDON
CREW
BENNETT
W
ASST. COOK
22
LONDON
CREW
ASCOTT
W
ASST. COOK
36
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BENNETT
H E W
SCULLION
43
LONDON
CREW
COOK
W
POTATO PEELER
20
BARKING
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
HOOD
J
BAKER
54
GLASGOW
CREW
MILLS
F H
BAKER
46
NEWPORT
CREW
LAMPARD
F H
BAKER
20
LONDON
CREW
HEAVER
A
BAKER
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
STENNING
L
BAKER
21
ROFFEY
CREW
WHISTLER
S
BUTCHER
39
ALDEBURGH
CREW
BOWEN
E T
BUTCHER
37
KENT
CREW
ADAMS
W S
BUTCHER
19
LONDON
CREW
REILLY
A G
COOK
28
LONDON
CREW
HOY
A
COOK
45
CHATHAM
CREW
MELTON
C J
COOK
35
SURREY
CREW
PINCH
S
COOK
25
SUTTON
CREW
LUXFORD
N
COOK
45
HEVER
CREW
HUDSON
H G
COOK
24
LONDON
CREW
EMERY
C
PANTRYMAN
32
LONDON
CREW
BEASSANT
J
PANTRYMAN
54
HANTS
CREW
HYDE
G W
PANTRYMAN
17
LONDON
CREW
BERRY
E W
PANTRYMAN
18
LONDON
CREW
ACOTT
H
PANTRYMAN
25
NORTHFLEET
CREW
FAIRBURN
WARD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEARNEY
GREGORY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTSON
GEORGE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MATHER
ROBT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
THOMAS B
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEWART
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOTOWSKI
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARBURTON
FRED
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALKER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALKER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINTER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINTER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FRANCIS
CHARLES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HECKLES
ELIZABETH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUFFEY
ANNIE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FINDLAY
GEORGE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NASH
MABEL
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAMMOND
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAMMOND
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TEBAY
BEATRICE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OHLS
SELIM J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLONQUIST
CHILD 4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SJOHLM
SOFIA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NYMAN
OTTO
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NYMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ANDERSSON
JOHANNA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OHLS
JOHANNES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACK
WILLIAM G
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACK
EVELINE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLUNDELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLUNDELL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLUNDELL
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLUNDELL
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARTER
A C
PANTRYMAN
33
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
A
PANTRYMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
PANKHURST
F
PANTRYMAN
15
TILBURY
CREW
RILEY
J J
PANTRYMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
BARNARD
C W
PANTRYMAN
64
CHELMSFORD
CREW
DARBY
F M
PANTRYMAN
49
CHELTENHAM
CREW
BOSTON
W
PANTRYMAN
19
CROYDON
CREW
FARMER
R
PANTRYMAN
17
LONDON
CREW
LUCK
W
PLATEWASHER
18
LOUGHTON
CREW
COX
S
PLATEWASHER
22
LONDON
CREW
REGDEN
W
BOOTS
38
RAMSGATE
CREW
LANGDALE
H
BOOTS
50
HIGH BARNETT
CREW
BICKNELL
P
LIFT ATTEND
19
LONDON
CREW
PETERS
C
STEWARD
30
GRAVESEND
CREW
TIDY
H J
STEWARD25
CHISLEHURST
CREW
JONES
H B
STEWARD
22
GRIMSBY
CREW
ELLWOOD
S
STEWARD
20
REDHILL
CREW
CROSS
A
BELL BOY
22
LONDON
CREW
PINDER
C
BELL BOY
15
GRAVESEND
CREW
HASTLER
P
BELL BOY
16
PITSEA
CREW
SELF
W
STEWARD
21
ALDEBURGH
CREW
HOWARD
T
STEWARD
20
MAIDSTONE
CREW
HAINES
E
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
IZOD
A C
STEWARD
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
EVANS
A
STEWARD
17
LONDON
CREW
SHORE
G
STEWARD
31
SIDCUP
CREW
WELLS
C
STEWARD
42
LONDON
CREW
BISHOP
F C
BANDSMAN
44
LONDON
CREW
BLACKMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHILVERS
HENRY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHILVERS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHILVERS
LILLIAN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHEA
SYLVESTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRINGTON
JOSEPH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURPHY
TIMOTHY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COURTNEY
DENIS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEALEY
THOMAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRINGTON
DANIEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ANDERSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ANDERSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ANDERSON
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEALEY
TIMOTHY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SULLIVAN
ROBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PUXLEY
PEARLE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAWSON
ROBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TYLER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TYLER
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIES
ELLEN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARKS
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHUBB
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SALE
MARY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUGHES
SIDNEY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
CHARLES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHELL
JOSEPH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
GEORGE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOYSES
CHARLES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
JAMES
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PEARSON
HARRY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JEFFREY
ALEX
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRATT
EDWIN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EACOTS
N
BANDSMAN
21
LONDON
CREW
ALLEN
T
BANDSMAN
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
WILLIAMSON
G
BANDSMAN
29
LONDON
CREW
CHRISTIE
F
LAUNDRYMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
ROBINSON
R
LAUNDRYMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
ESSEX
MARIA
LAUNDRESS
35
WARWICK
CREW
SCALLEY
F
COLLENDER HAND
28
LONDON
CREW
CULLEY
D
COLLENDER HAND
15
GRAYS
CREW
FISHER
C W
COLLENDER HAND
16
MALTA
CREW
GLADWIN
G
COLLENDER HAND
18
TILBURY
CREW
BURTINSHAW
J
2ND STEWARD
33
STOCKPORT
CREW
NEWMAN
R
1ST 2ND CLASS STEWARD
48
LONDON
CREW
PENFOLD
J
1ST 3RD CLASS STEWARD
38
SURREY
CREW
HOLDWAY
W
STEWARD
40
LONDON
CREW
MC GEAN
S
STEWARD
18
TILBURY
CREW
MERRETT
H
STEWARD
32
HORSHAM
CREW
BRENNON
T
STEWARD
48
LONDON
CREW
POETT
FREDK
STEWARD
27
LONDON
CREW
COOKE
W
STEWARD
26
LONDON
CREW
FORSYTHE
J
STEWARD
29
SYDNEY
CREW
CAMERON
J R
STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
O'CONNOR
J
STEWARD
29
LONDON
CREW
PATCHETT
H L
STEWARD
29
N THORSBY
CREW
BEARE
G
STEWARD
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
PENLINGTON
W
STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
WALTER
L
STEWARD
27
LONDON
CREW
FORD
S
STEWARD
32
LONDON
CREW
STARK
A
STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
MINES
JESSIE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MINES
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEWETT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEWETT
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAILEY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAILEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ATTAWAY
LESLIE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAY
ALFRED J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARCAS
H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SANZ
MANUAL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOPEZ
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VIRGO
CONCETTA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MIHAGEVIC
ANTONIO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TALIJANCIC
TOMA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALIC
IVAN0
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SUVALJKO
IVAN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIMENTO
GUISEPPI
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SABATTO
GIOVANNI
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOPRESTI
SEBASTINO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOPRESTI
ROSARIO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIMENTO
FRANCESCO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIMENTO
ROSARIO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIMENTO
ANDREA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONICA
GIOVANNI
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARANTO
GUISEPPI
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PIANOS
D J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TODD
MR. 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TODD
MR. 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TUKE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TUKE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADDOW
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADDOW
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADDOW
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADDOW
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADDOW
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURRAY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIS
F G
STEWARD
20
BIRMINGHAM
CREW
MARKHAM
F
STEWARD
27
LONDON
CREW
WHITEAR
G
STEWARD
20
THORPE
CREW
BROWN
T
STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
STEWART
J
STEWARD
32
OXENHAM
CREW
WERNER
A
STEWARD
28
LONDON
CREW
HAMS
H
STEWARD
28
STEADHAM
CREW
KINGSLAND
M
STEWARD
20
N CRAY
CREW
MORRIS
S
STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
KING
L
STEWARD
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
BELL
A S
STEWARD
21
DEAL
CREW
NIGHTINGALE
E
STEWARD
30
LONDON
CREW
GILBEY
C F
STEWARD
21
ROMFORD
CREW
GUTTERIDGE
E
STEWARD
25
FRINDSBURY
CREW
HARTLEY
W R
STEWARD
44
LONDON
CREW
CLAXTON
A R
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
PENNEY
J
STEWARD
24
HADLEY
CREW
WILLS
W
STEWARD
24
ALDERSHOT
CREW
MITSON
G
STEWARD
22
LONDON
CREW
BRAND
W
STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
SQUANCE
E
STEWARD
30
DEVONPORT
CREW
BUSKIN
A
STEWARD
19
BUCKHERST
CREW
BELL
J P
STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
SKELTON
W B
STEWARD
19
LONDON
CREW
CASTLE
E
STEWARD
24
LONDON
CREW
CATELEY
A
STEWARD
26
WOOLSTON
CREW
SEWELL
R A
STEWARD
34
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
PRIOR
T
STEWARD
38
DEAL
CREW
EMERY
CHAS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOLTON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BMRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STITT
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CUMING
W F
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
DODSON
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ECKERSLEY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ECKERS;EY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HARRIS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FOY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC GAHEY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BANNISTER
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STEWART
NELLIE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MUSGRAVE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
CAPT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
DAVIES
CAPT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GALE
LIEUT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SHIRRES
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ANDERSON
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC NEIGHT
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC NEIGHT
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BRUMMINGHAUSEN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC KAY
GRANT
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MC KAY
MRS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BROOKS
H W
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GABBATT
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SAMMON
CAPT.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SAMMON
MRS.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC ILLWRAITH
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HALLENSTEIN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAPORTE
MADAME
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAPORTE
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAPORTE
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WEBB
H
STEWARD
41
WINDSOR
CREW
SADLER
W
STEWARD
19
LOUGHTON
CREW
WINDEBANK
F
STEWARD
38
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
A
STEWARD
18
GRAYS
CREW
MERCER
G
STEWARD
24
SYDENHAM
CREW
POLDON
W
STEWARD
20
GND
CREW
WELTON
H J
STEWARD
25
WANGFORD
CREW
WATSON
H
STEWARD
20
LONDON
CREW
LITTLEBOY
J
STEWARD
23
BRENTFORD
CREW
VENESS
W H
STEWARD
26
LEWES
CREW
HERRING
J H
STEWARD
21
PLYMOUTH
CREW
CHAPMAN
A
STEWARD
17
RICHMOND
CREW
STEVENSON
A J
STEWARD
21
ANERLEY
CREW
BANKS
W
STEWARD
18
GRAYS
CREW
HOPS
A
STEWARD
40
LONDON
CREW
HOY
W
STEWARD
35
MAIDSTONE
CREW
CONNOR
J T
STEWARD
35
NEWARK
CREW
HOMEWOOD
S J
STEWARD
28
CHIPSTED
CREW
SMITH
T
STEWARD
19
LONDON
CREW
BROOKS
A
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
MITCHELL
E
STEWARD
21
GRIMSBY
CREW
PICKFORD
A
STEWARD
28
HAMPSTEAD
CREW
JUDGES
W E
STEWARD
19
HIGHAM
CREW
BORHAM
M
STEWARD
19
PINNER
CREW
PIGOT
O
STEWARD
19
WISBECH
CREW
NEAL
A
STEWARD
23
LIVERPOOL
CREW
MITCHELL
W
STEWARD
31
BEXLEY
CREW
GREENE
F
STEWARD
25
NORWICH
CREW
GATTY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GATTY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GATTY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LORD
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LORD
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LORD
INFANT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GATE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HARWOOD
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HARWOOD
MISS 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HARWOOD
MISS 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DENISON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DENISON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DENISON
MR. 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DENISON
MR. 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DENISON
MR. 3
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILES
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILES
MISS 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILES
MISS 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILES
MISS 3
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILES
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GATE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRANKLYN
ADEN
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
FRANKLYN
MRS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
VICARS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
VICARS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STOWE
H J O
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ANDERSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ANDERSON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LOVE
THELMA
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUTTON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
IRISH
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOMER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WHEATLEY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WHEATLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROBERTS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ILBERRY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CARLISLE
MESSRS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MASLIN
D
MISS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CLIFTON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CLIFTON
MRSS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WATKINS
D
HON
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WATKINS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HENDERSON
MR. 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HENDERSON
MR. 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BUSH
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILLIS
L
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
COCKRAM
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
COCKRAM
V
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BURCH
A H
STEWARD
19
LONDON
CREW
PLATTEN
R
STEWARD
21
LONDON
CREW
ROBINSON
F
STEWARD
19
HOLT
CREW
JUST
H O
STEWARD
30
LONDON
CREW
TOPHAM
R
STEWARD
28
GODALMING
CREW
PARKER
S R
STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
THOM
J
STEWARD
28
ABERDEEN
CREW
CANFIELD
E H
STEWARD
16
CLAYCROSS
CREW
VIRDEN
C
STEWARD
33
LONDON
CREW
ASCOTT
A
STEWARD
31
BROMLEY
CREW
BACON
S W
STEWARD
31
NORWAY
CREW
SINCLAIR
P
STEWARD
26
LONDON
CREW
CREASEY
M
STEWARD
25
CROYDON
CREW
LOVEDAY
J
STEWARD
21
UXBRIDGE
CREW
MASON
W H
STEWARD
33
GRIMSLEY
CREW
CRAWLEY
R
STEWARD
26
LONDON
CREW
SCOTT
J
STEWARD
34
LONDON
CREW
WRINGE
H
STEWARD
25
BRIGHTLINSEA
CREW
SALMONS
F
STEWARD
19
STANFORD-LE-HOPE
CREW
AYTON
G
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
BRIGGS
J
STEWARD
21
GRAYS
CREW
FISCHBACK
A
STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
BRIGHAM
L
STEWARD
19
LONDON
CREW
MOSELY
J W
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
CURTIS
H
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
HARMAN
W
STEWARD
20
HASTINGS
CREW
RASPISON
E
STEWARD
16
GRAVESEND
CREW
SMITH
H
STEWARD
19
ALDEBURGH
CREW
HURST
F
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HURST
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHAW
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHAW
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHAW
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHAW
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHAW
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODRUFFE
PROF
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MITCHELL
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MITCHELL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOLF
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOLF
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HIPWELL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HIPWELL
SON
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
J L
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BIGNELL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BIGNELL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHEPHERD
J S
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILLER
J C
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SOMERS
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WHITE
M
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINSON
M
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HURST
MR. JNR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOMBS
R
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
YEWMAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
EMPSON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BOWRON
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BOWRON
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BOWRON
MISS 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAPTHORNE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BELTON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WARREN
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WARREN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
YORKE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
YORKE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBEY
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOLDEN
E
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PALMES
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PALMES
DAUGHTER 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PALMES
DAUGHTER 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOHNA
O
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SINCLAIR
V
STEWARD
18
LONDON
CREW
BADGER
A
STEWARD
19
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
STAPLETON
A M
STEWARD
18
HASTINGS
CREW
WADLOW
W C
WRITER
23
GREENHITHE
CREW
SINCLAIR
ELIZA
LAUNDRESS
42
INDIA
CREW
FARR
F G
STEWARD
39
GRAVESEND
CREW
CLAUSEN
T
STEWARD
35
MELBOURNE
CREW
STEPHENSON
F
STEWARDESS
18
LONDON
CREW
MC DONALD
E E M
STEWARDESS
42
LEWISHAM
CREW
WILLIAMS
HENRY
ASST. COOK
39
GRAVESEND
CREW
TERRY
CHAS
STEWARD
21
LONDON
CREW
FEROLA
LUIGI
STEWARD
42
NAPLES
CREW
MELE
CARLO
STEWARD
31
NAPLES
CREW
ANTONIO
PALOMBO
STEWARD
32
NAPLES
CREW
ANTONIO
MOLITANO
STEWARD
32
NAPLES
CREW
UNMARINO
GUISEPPE
STEWARD
24
NAPLES
CREW
BARRETT
W
POTATO PEELER
26
LONDON
CREW
PERKINS
E
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GANNON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GANNON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BOWERS
F
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TREAGUST
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TREAGUST
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROWBOTHAM
CMR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SOUTHWARD
W
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDERSON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALKER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDERSON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDERSON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LINDSAY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HILL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOUGLAS
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOUGLAS
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LENNOX
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
EVANS
MISS 1
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
EVANS
MISS 2
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
WILKES
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARROLD
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TISDALL
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TISDALL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TISDALL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC ADAMS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC ADAMS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOPER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOPER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARVEY
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HARVEY
MRS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HARVEY
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HARVEY
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HARVEY
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MILNER
R
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRITTON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC KINNEY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC KINNEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC KINLAY
REV
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC KINLAY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC KINLAY
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
W
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HULME
REV
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HULME
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINSON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINSON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINSON
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINSON
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAWE
K
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LONG
JAS
REV
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARPER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KENWORTHY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARSHALL
J
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC DONALD
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC DONALD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
AMBURY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
AMBURY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OGILVIE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STRANG
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CANNING
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC GRADE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CREAGH
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CREAGH
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COMAN
E
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DALEY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DALEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DALEY
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DALEY
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOD
W. H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHARLTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHARLTON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHARLTON
SON
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINS
W H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOD
M. J.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TOWARD
LAURA
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WHEATLEY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WHEATLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ILLBERRY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLIFTON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLIFTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATKINS
HON
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATKINS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDERSON
MR. 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDERSON
MR. 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BUSH
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ALEXANDER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILD
F H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MUNRO
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WARNER
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MUNRO
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
YOUNG
SCOTT
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HAY
W R
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PITT
H E
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SCOTT
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MACKEN
MR. 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MACKEN
MR. 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BROWN
A
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BEWLEY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DAWES
H
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOYLE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOYLE
MISS 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOYLE
MISS 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOYLE
T
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MILLER
D
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MOELLER
C
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DREIHELLER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DEHAYS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CARR
E S
M. R., M P
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
NAYHAN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAKELAND
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROSENTHAL
J
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC ELHONE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC CARTHY
M
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MC CARTHY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SINCLAIR
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CUNNINGHAM
E
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEGGERT
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MASON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MASON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ABBOTT
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ABBOTT
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DEANE
A S
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RASMUSSEN
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILLIS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILLIS
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILLIS
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WARD
R
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MARTIN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MARTIN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KNOX
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KNOX
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DIBBS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DIBBS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WORMALD
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'HARA
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'HARA
INFANT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KENMAN
MAID
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FISKEN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HARRIS
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILKINSON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILKINSON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CROSSMAN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CROSSMAN
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CROSSFIELD
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LEE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RIGBY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOODS
MR. 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOODS
MR. 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DONALDSON
J
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BROOKES
W
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRASER
WALLACE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BANKS
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COFFEY
J
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WALLER
F A
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
THRESHER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOOLF
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOOLF
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOOLF
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
NEWMAN
A A
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SNELL
H A
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
REA
W
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COBEE
F
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURKO
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORMAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'CONNOR
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENT
E
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIS
FRED
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOUGLAS
C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAYES
C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
MR. 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
MR. 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARRY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIEG
MR. 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIEG
MR. 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BELLERBY
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WATERS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HINDE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROOF
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'ROURKE
P
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLLETT
W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEMSTER
D
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DREGHORNE
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DREGHORNE
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WINTER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOBBIE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BROAD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRAILEY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WAITE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RYAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MORGAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
NETHERWOOD
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MADIGAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BREWSTER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HUME
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUDGEON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUDGEON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC LAREN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC LAREN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RUGLEN
A E
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
NORRIS
JAS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SEAGE
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SEAGE
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILSON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BURNETT
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DENAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DANIEL
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHEPHERD
A
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SYMON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SYMON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RIFER
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RIFER
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLACKMORE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLACKMORE
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC GARRY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC GARRY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
O
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CUSACK
MISS
MRS. WOOLF'S MAID
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BILLERWILL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BILLERWILL
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COWEN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COWEN
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HONLISTAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PRESTON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SALLAWAY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RHODES
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RHODES
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARRY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARRY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HIPWELL
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LITTLE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
O'SHAUNESSY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
E J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC LEAN
MISS
MRS. WOOLF'S MAID
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BROWN
A H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SPEECHLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HINDS
C
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MURTAGH
G
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC CALL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LOPES
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LOPES
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RYAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MC MAHON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILLIAMS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SAMUEL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROCHE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROCHE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
O'DONNELL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOKE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KERMAN
C
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
UNDERWOOD
MISS
MRS. UNDERWOOD'S MAID
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HALL
W T
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X372] reel 2070. Transcribed by Eileen.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.