OF GREENOCK, R. L. HADDOCK R. N. R., MASTER, BURTHEN 4828 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES 25 AUGUST 1910
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
HADDOCK
R. L.
COMMANDER
53
SUNDERLAND
CREW
SWENY
W. H.
CHIEF OFFICER
38
DONEGAL
CREW
SEDGWICK
H. F.
SUP. OFFICER
35
BOMBAY
CREW
ORCHARD
E. H.
2ND OFFICER
34
I. O. W.
CREW
TICKELL
J. R.
COOK & STEWARD
26
FRANCE (B / 5)
CREW
MC LEOD
E. F.
4TH OFFICER
26
SYDNEY
CREW
MUIRHEAD
R. B.
5TH OFFICER
21
SHEFFIELD
CREW
COX
E. F.
SURGEON
32
INDIA
CREW
ROBERTSON
K
CARPENTER
28
SKYE
CREW
YOUNG
J. E.
SAILMAKER
47
LONDON
CREW
CRICHTON
W
JOINER
22
DUMFRIES
CREW
DEACON
V
JOINER
22
ELCOWES
CREW
SHEA
M
A. B
36
CLARE
CREW
GREIG
J
A. B
36
LIVERPOOL
CREW
THOMPSON
A
A. B
39
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
GODDEN
A. F.
A. B
35
ROTHERHITH
CREW
MARNIE
J. C.
A. B
24
DUNDEE
CREW
HARLAND
H
A. B
40
KENT
CREW
MOLLOY
J
A. B
31
LONDON
CREW
PAGE
WM
A. B
30
SUFFOLK
CREW
HENBROY
WM
A. B
30
I. O. W.
CREW
OLIVE
W. E.
A. B
26
KENT
CREW
JOHNSON
P. H.
MARCONI OPERATOR
27
KENT
CREW
SK ENSOOF SK ABBAS
SERANG
45
RUHNAGNEE
CREW
ABASS ALIDOORAMAN
TINDAL
33
RUHNAGNEE
CREW
SK BABA SK ENSOOF
LASCAR
43
HARNI
CREW
GOOLAM ROHIDEEN MAFID JAFFER
LASCAR
42
BANKOK
CREW
SK. EBRAM SK ESMAL
LASCAR
46
HAENAI
CREW
SK. DAWOOD SK HOOSSEIN
LASCAR
36
HAENAI
CREW
BHAWOODSEN SK AHMED
LASCAR
31
HAENAI
CREW
SK. DAWOOD ESSAMOODSEN
LASCAR
35
HAENAI
CREW
MOHIDEEN SK HUSSON
LASCAR
34
OUJNELLA
CREW
ESMAL MAHD CASSUM
LASCAR
26
HAENAI
CREW
LEE
A. E.
MR
CLERK
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOHNSON
J
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DAVIS
E. O.
MR
BUILDER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FRANKLIN
W. V.
MR
LANE PUBLISHER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MC QUADE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GAVIN
A
MISS
STOREKEEPER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BURRELL
J. N.
MR
AGENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MC DOUGALL
K
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DAVIES
D
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WATTEL
B
MR
WOOL BUYER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TODD
C
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
POULOT
C
MR
MINE MANAGER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MATHIEW
F
MR
MINE EXPERT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ROBERTSON
A. W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WARDE
W. H.
MR
ELECT. ENGINEER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WARDE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WARDE
E
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUNTER
R
MR
CLERK
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WATSON
R
MR
CLERK
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TUPPERCAREY
C
REV.
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HOPHER
C
REV.
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GRIGGS
E. K. J.
MR
SHEEP FARMER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PIPER
BAZIL
REV.
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
VICK
R
MR
JOCKEY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WHITE
F
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HAYNES
R. S.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
EVANS
E. C.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEE
C
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WRIGHT
F. R.
MR
FARMER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PURSER
R
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RAPHARD
J. G.
MR
SALESMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CHAMBERLAIN
R
MR
SALESMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TROTT
F. T.
MR
DENTAL SURGEON
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TROTT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TROTT
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TROTT
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JAMALSAB SK HUSSAN
LASCAR
28
HAENAI
CREW
TAJOODEN SK ESMAIL
LASCAR
34
AUGUELA
CREW
SULLEYMAN SK OOSMAN
LASCAR
39
HAENAI
CREW
AHMED SK ESMAL
LASCAR
28
JAYGAD
CREW
SK HOSSEIN JAMOODEEN
LASCAR
35
JAYGAD
CREW
SK AHMED ABDOOLLA
LASCAR
45
JAYGAD
CREW
ABDOOL SK ESMAL
LASCAR
34
JAYGAD
CREW
SK HOSSEIN SK ALEE
LASCAR
27
RUTNAGREE
CREW
EBRAIM KHAN ENSOOF
LASCAR
29
HARNAY
CREW
SK OOSMAN CASSUM
LASCAR
28
RUTNAGREE
CREW
KOOTHOODEEN SK ENSOOF
LASCAR
38
RUTNAGREE
CREW
ABDOOL MAHD CASSUM
LASCAR
28
RUTNAGREE
CREW
MAHD CASSUM BHAWOODEN
LASCAR
27
RUTNAGREE
CREW
RAJMOODEEN SK ABDOOLLA
LASCAR
25
RUTNAGREE
CREW
TAJOODEEN ABASS
LASCAR
23
JAYGAR
CREW
JAMALOODEEN SK HOOSEIN
LASCAR
36
HAEYNEY
CREW
SUNNSOODEN SK EBRAIM
LASCAR
25
HAEYNEY
CREW
SK ALLEE SK OOSMAN
LASCAR
29
HAEYNEY
CREW
ABDOOL LAHIF ABDOOL CAVER
LASCAR
20
RUTNAGREE
CREW
TAJOODEEN SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
28
ANGERELA
CREW
AHMED SK ESMAL
LASCAR
30
RUTNAGREE
CREW
SK HUSSOON JAMOODEEN
LASCAR
27
JANGUR
CREW
SK ADDAM MAHD SALLIA
LASCAR
24
HAENAY
CREW
OOSMAN FUCKEER
LASCAR
18
RUTNAGREE
CREW
SHABOODEEN ABDOOLLA
LASCAR
27
RUTNAGREE
CREW
TAJOODEEN MAHD CASSUM
LASCAR
21
RUTNAGREE
CREW
SK ALLEY MAHD JAFFER
LASCAR
23
RUTNAGREE
CREW
OOSMAN ABDOOLLA
LASCAR
21
JAIGAL
CREW
EBRAM MAHD TYER
LASCAR
30
RUTNAGREE
CREW
AYOOB CASSUM
BHANDARY
34
JAYGUR
CREW
GINTO JOSEPH IGNACIO
TOPASS
20
GOA
CREW
GONSALUER JOAQUIM R
TOPASS
33
GOA
CREW
DAWOOD SK. AHMED
LASCAR
45
DAMAN
CREW
ENSOOF MAHOMED
LASCAR
29
MANGALORE
CREW
RAJOB EK ABROM
LASCAR
24
MANGALORE
CREW
MULLUCK CASSUM
LASCAR
24
MANGALORE
CREW
PARSONS
M. H.
MR
ENGINEER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PARSONS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COLLINS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GODDEN
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPAITH
I. A.
MR
BANK ACCOUNTANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MC CORMACK
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MC CORMACK
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
STEVENSON
L
MR
MUSICIAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RAIN
R. L.
MR
TAILOR'S CUTTER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PADFIELD
A. W. H.
MR
UNDERWRITER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PADFIELD
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HARDY
A. B.
MR
SOLICTOR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
LEE
J. H. A.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
KIRBY
J. C.
REV..
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MC FARLANE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FISHER
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CONROY
E
MR
COAL MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EMERY
C. G.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
EMERY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
EMERY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
OAKLEY
H. W.
MR
BARRISTER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WRIGHT
JAS
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MILES
W. J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MILES
CHILD
SCHOLAR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PIPER
D
MR
SALEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ANDERSON
G
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
DAVIS
E. J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
STEWART
G
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
STEWART
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
LOWREY
G. W.
MR
PUBLISHER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
LOWREY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GRAY
W. A.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GRAY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ROTHBERG
S
MR
DRAPER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PEARCE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PEARCE
A. V.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MAHAMOD AHMED
LASCAR
48
RUTNAGREE
CREW
HASSON KM DAWOOD KHAN
LASCAR
20
MANGALORE
CREW
SK AHMED SK FAKEER
LASCAR
20
MANGALORE
CREW
SK MADER SK HUSSON
LASCAR
20
MALABAR
CREW
DIAS
JOSE CASTANO
DECK TOPASS
64
GOA
CREW
SINCLAIR
JOHN
CHIEF ENGINEER
49
GLASGOW
CREW
LEGGE
S. E.
2ND ENGINEER
40
PENZANCE
CREW
MINNS
H
3RD ENGINEER
34
SOMERSET
CREW
PHILP
J. H.
4TH ENGINEER
38
LONDON
CREW
SOMMERVILLE
S
SUP.3RD ENGINEER
34
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
SCOTT
F
SUP.4TH ENGINEER
31
DEVONPORT
CREW
BLAIR
G. S.
SUP.4TH ENGINEER
28
GREENOCK
CREW
CUSHING
W
ASST. ENGINEER
23
ABERDEEN
CREW
LEE
W. F.
ASST. ENGINEER
22
STRATFORD
CREW
HENDERSON
A
BOILERMAKER
48
ABERDEEN
CREW
STANFORD
E. C.
ELECTRICIAN
30
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMS
A. G.
ASST. ELECTRICIAN
24
OXFORD
CREW
SEARLE
A. A.
REFRIG. ELECTRICIAN
34
WARWICK
CREW
WHIDDETT
P
2ND ELECTRICIAN
27
GRAVESEND
CREW
WRIGHT
C. H.
3RD ELECTRICIAN
22
N.S.W.
CREW
ADAMS
G
WINCHMAN
30
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
ABDOOLLA MUBARUCK
SERANG
46
ZANZIBAR
CREW
HOOSAN RAKANDA
PANNIWALLA
32
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SK AJMOO RAVAM
PANNIWALLA
40
MANGLORE
CREW
GOOLAM RASSOOL
PANNIWALLA
29
HYDERABOD
CREW
DAWOOD ISMAIL
PANNIWALLA
32
MABAW
CREW
MAHOMED SOOLTAN
PANNIWALLA
27
DELAGOA BAY
CREW
SK MAHD JANNALDEEN
PANNIWALLA
29
GANNYANB
CREW
WALSH
R. V.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JAMES
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JAMES
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CAMPBELL
A
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUNSMURG
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUNSMURG
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPEARS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PERRIER
D
MISS
TYPIST
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOSE
MR
CIVIL SERVANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOSE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MILLER
MR
DRAFTSMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MILLER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MILLER
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MILLER
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MACINTOSH
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WHITTAKER
R. D.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LINTON
L
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LAY
JOHN
MR
CHEMIST
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LAY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLLOWAY
E
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILLMOTT
J
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILLMOTT
R
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HAWRIGHT
J
MISS
NURSE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CAVE
G
MISS
ATTENDANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HUGHES
K
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MUNRO
A
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GOOD
G
MR
CARVER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GOOD
L
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FAGAN
G. L.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RAYMENT
F. H.
MR
ACCOUNTANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PLOWMAN
V
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WARD
H
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BURRAGE
BAR.
MISS
MISSIONARY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KELSON
A. G.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOOD
T. B.
MR
OPTICIAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOOD
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOOD
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ABDOOL CURRIM FUCKEER
PANNIWALLA
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
JOHAN HEREY
TINDAL
60
ZANZIBAR
CREW
CARRIMAR IMAMDEEN
TINDAL
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOORAMON FUCKEER KHAN
TINDAL
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
SOLOMON MUBROOK
STOREKEEPER
60
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ENSOOF FEEROZE
LAMPMAN
40
ZANZIBAR
CREW
MUBROOK FEERAJI
FIREMAN
60
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ALLEE MABROOK
FIREMAN
31
ZANZIBAR
CREW
NAITOOLLA FAIZOOLLA
FIREMAN
28
PESHAWUR
CREW
MABROOK HUSSON
FIREMAN
36
MUSCAT
CREW
FEEROZE SALLUM
FIREMAN
27
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ABDOOLLA MAHOMED
FIREMAN
27
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ADAM SK AHMED SK
FIREMAN
31
MANGALORE
CREW
JOOMA MUFTA
FIREMAN
40
MOMBASA
CREW
AKA ROY VALLEE
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOOR HASSON CARMA
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHD RABIMTOOLLA GOOLAM
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
CURRIM HOOSEIN SHA
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
HOOSUMSHA PONKERLSHA
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAMAL HASSON
FIREMAN
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAMDSEN MEED
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLEE AHMED MAHD BUX
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOLLA NAWAB
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
FEEROZE JEEWAN
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
AITCHKOL AMEEROOLLA
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAB NOORDALLEE
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHOMED ALLEE
FIREMAN
26
BOMBAY
CREW
ABDOOL CALLICK
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOL SURBROOK
FIREMAN
29
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ALI FERUZA
FIREMAN
42
ZANZIBAR
CREW
JAMOO SHURFALLEE
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
JOM MAHD NOORA
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
CALLA FUCKEER
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
NATHOO MOGAL
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
RAHIM ALLEE FARMAN ALLEE
FIREMAN
50
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM HOOSEIN ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
15
MOMBASA
CREW
APPLETON
C
MR
CLERK
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FOX
L. J.
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SCOTT
A. B.
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SCOTT
A. L.
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SCOTT
A
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JAMIESON
C
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GAVAN DUFFY
S
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GAVAN DUFFY
G
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GAVAN DUFFY
L
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GAVAN DUFFY
MISS
STUDENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOOLF
H
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WISHEN
A. W.
DOCTOR
MED. PRACTITIONER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FATHAY KHAN SAI KHAN
BHANDARY
20
JUNAGAR
CREW
SAID ALLEE
BHANDARY'S MATE
28
POONA
CREW
HUSSON MAHOMED
FIREMAN
27
MANGALORE
CREW
ABDOOLAZIES ESMAL KHAN
PANNIWALLA
43
MADRAS
CREW
ABUM KHAN FEEROZE KHAN
PANNIWALLA
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
ZARIM NATIMSHA
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLEEDAD RAHIMALLEE
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
BUDULVEEN EMAM
FIREMAN
48
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAKEER NAZIM
FIREMAN
16
PUNJAUB
CREW
SALUM MAHD BADUR
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAZHA AMAN SHANNON
FIREMAN
50
CULCHO
CREW
ACKBAR KHAN FUCKEER KN
FIREMAN
40
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLEE KHAMIO
FIREMAN
20
MUSCAT
CREW
LALL KHAN JAFFER KHAN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
DI HIA PALOO KHAN
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKBAR ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM HOOSSIN MEERSHA
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLEE HYDER GAURA
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHAN BADIN AHMED
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAB KN AKBAR KHAN
FIREMAN
28
RAWAL PINDI
CREW
HOOSSENIA AHMED KHAN
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER JAMAN RAZOOL KN
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
SARLAR GAFOOR
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAID GOOLAM FATHAY KN
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAID AMAN
SERANG
38
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SALLAY MAHOMED
COAL TRIMMER
22
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ABDOOL CADER SAID
COAL TRIMMER
26
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ABDOOL MAHD ENSOOF SADULLA
COAL TRIMMER
23
BOMBAY
CREW
SHADDY PEERBUX
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHOMED GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMED NOORA
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
RAHIMTOOLLA KADOO
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
MABROOK ABDOOLASHAMON
COAL TRIMMER
26
MUSCAT
CREW
RAHIMBUX NOORA
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
SUDDER ALLEE HAZARA NOOR
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHOMED ELMA
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHOMED NATHOO
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
CALLIM ELLAI MEERA
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHA NIZAMSHA MUCKUMD
COAL TRIMMER
18
KAMAL PORS
CREW
JOHAR ALLEE CHOY
COAL TRIMMER
35
DIV
CREW
HASSON MAHOMED
COAL TRIMMER
29
MUSCAT
CREW
KHAMIS AHMED
COAL TRIMMER
35
ZANZIBAR
CREW
MAHOMED ESMAIL
COAL TRIMMER
20
DIV
CREW
SHERIFF ABBASS
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHOMED WAM ?
COAL TRIMMER
40
MUSCAT
CREW
AMEER GOOL LALDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOL HUCK FAZUL HUCK
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAID MAHD GOOLAM MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ATTOR MAHD PEERBUX
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SALLUM KHAMIS
COAL TRIMMER
24
NOMBASSA
CREW
ALNZARGOOL JARGOOL
COAL TRIMMER
37
R / PINDI
CREW
SAIDOONN FUCKEER
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER KHAN NOOR KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
WALIDEEN FAJOO
COAL TRIMMER
23
R / PINDI
CREW
MACKMADSHA RUCKMARSHA
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
AMEER KN ACKMAT
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
HAMIDOOLLA GUREEBOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
CAVENDISH
C. DELMAR
PURSER
32
LONDON
CREW
BARTON
N. L.
ASST. PURSER
22
RUDIFORD
CREW
GAMLIN
C. H.
HEAD STEWARD
37
YORKS
CREW
LATTIMER
R
BARMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
HUTTON
H
SUSKING RUN BARMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
UNWIN
B
LINEN STOREKEEPER
23
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
CARTER
GEO
STOREKEEPER
29
JERSEY
CREW
MONTI
ENRICO
CHEF
32
ITALY
CREW
JACKSON
W. G.
ASST. COOK
26
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
BACKHOUSE
G
ASST. COOK
25
ESSEX
CREW
MORTIMER
A
BAKER
33
ESSEX
CREW
BAXTER
W
BAKER'S MATE
34
ROTHESAY
CREW
BAKS
P
BUTCHER
28
APPLEDORE
CREW
BARRETT
F
BUTCHER'S MATE
26
LONDON
CREW
PRATT
W
ASST. BAKER
21
ST. ALBANS
CREW
MOON
ERNEST
HEAD SALOON WAITER
31
LONDON
CREW
WHITE
H. A.
2ND WAITER
24
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMS
S
BAGGAGE. STEWARD & GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
KINGS
E. M.
WRITER & GENERAL SERVANT
21
SANDY
CREW
FORDHAM
FRED
PRINTER & GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
FELIX
H
BARBER
36
LONDON
CREW
RIDDLE
MISS E
STEWARDESS
38
DURHAM
CREW
ELLIOTT
MISS E
STEWARDESS
56
DURHAM
CREW
YOUNG
MRS B
STEWARDESS
52
SHUXTED
CREW
MAGRATH
MISS M
STEWARDESS
41
ADELAIDE S. A.
CREW
ABBOTT
MISS A
STEWARDESS
35
LONDON
CREW
BRANDRAM
A. A.
2ND SALOON STEWARD
30
LONDON
CREW
PAUL
F
2ND SALOON BARMAN
35
KENT
CREW
LAMBRACH
PAUL
2ND SALOON CHEF
26
FRANCE
CREW
WYNBERG
ISADORE
2ND SALOON 2ND COOK
20
HOLLAND
CREW
GLADWIN
T
GENERAL SERVANT
29
BENFLEET
CREW
SIMMONS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
29
ELLINGHAM
CREW
CULL
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
HYTHE
CREW
JOHNSON
E
GENERAL SERVANT
39
LONDON
CREW
SHELDRICK
G
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
DYMOTT
C
GENERAL SERVANT
26
HANTS
CREW
DUMNER
W
GENERAL SERVANT
49
ESSEX
CREW
BAKER
F. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
LONDON
CREW
LEEMAN
C
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
EDWARDS
T
GENERAL SERVANT
38
SOMERSET
CREW
CODD
GEO
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
KNOWLES
L. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
RAMSGATE
CREW
WASSELL
H
GENERAL SERVANT
31
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
TUCK
E. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
HOOPER
C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
STRAND
CREW
TICKELL
E
GENERAL SERVANT
27
ESSEX
CREW
WELLINGTON
S
GENERAL SERVANT
46
LONDON
CREW
PERRY
A. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
QUEENSTOWN
CREW
MARTIN
H. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
MAIDSLONG
CREW
VENNER
A
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
BILLETT
C. E.
GENERAL SERVANT & BUGLER
23
SUFFOLK
CREW
BLACKBURN
T
GENERAL SERVANT & VIOLINIST
26
LONDON
CREW
BAIN
G. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
RAYFIELD
A. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
SIDWELL
E
GENERAL SERVANT
21
CHORLEY
CREW
HOOPER
JAS
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BAINSWICK
CREW
SYMES
LAURENCE
GENERAL SERVANT
33
LONDON
CREW
BAKER
E. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
D
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
WAKEHAM
G
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
COX
C. S.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
YARMOUTH
CREW
BAKER
GEO
GENERAL SERVANT
30
BANBURY
CREW
SIMPSON
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
RAMSEY
ERIC
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
CAVE
F. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
CLARKE
H
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
PRATT
A. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
STEGGALL
J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
RODRIGUES
MANOELS
PANTRYMAN
40
GOA
CREW
VAZ
PASCOAL
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
LAWRENCE
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
LOUIS
GENERAL SERVANT
20
MANGALORE
CREW
BERNO
CATMINO
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
SEBASTIAS
GENERAL SERVANT
41
GOA
CREW
DE LUNA
ANTONIO JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GOA
CREW
ALVARES
GASPAR
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
IGNATICO
SHIP'S COOK
46
GOA
CREW
DE CRUZ
ANTONIO M
SHIP'S COOK
51
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
REGMALDO
CURRY COOK
42
GOA
CREW
ANTAO
JOSE CASTANO
CURRY COOK
37
GOA
CREW
PEREITA
MINGUEL S
SCULLION
25
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOSE M
SCULLION
36
GOA
CREW
VARELLO
MANOEL C
SCULLION
25
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
ROZARIO
SCULLION
25
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOAS FRANCISCO
KNIFEMAN
39
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
JOAS
BUTCHER'S MATE
43
GOA
CREW
VAZ
JOSE
SALOON TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
ANTONIO D
SALOON TOPASS
38
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
PEDRO
SALOON TOPASS
42
GOA
CREW
DIAS
JOAQUIM
SALOON BOY
21
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MANOEL
SALOON BOY
24
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
OOBALDINHO
SALOON BOY
22
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
RAPHAEL
BOY
16
GOA
CREW
JACQUES
MINGO
BOY
28
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ANTONIO
SCULLION
35
GOA
CREW
SEQUIRA
CONSTANTIN
KNIFEMAN
31
GOA
CREW
GOMES
BAPTISTE
ICEMAN
37
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS
SALOON TOPASS
42
GOA
CREW
CARVALLO
JOSE
SALOON TOPASS
31
GOA
CREW
SILVEIRA
ALEXANDER
MESS ROOM BOY
21
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
GEO
GENERAL SERVANT
33
GOA
CREW
COVEA
AUGUSTINS
BOY
31
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
AVELINO
ICEMAN
30
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
DOMINGO
BOY
15
GOA
CREW
MONTEIRO
COSINO
BAKER'S MATE
32
GOA
CREW
GINTO
JOSE MARIA
SALOON TOPASS
32
GOA
CREW
OFFENCO
LOGORIS
GENERAL SERVANT
23
GOA
CREW
JACK
FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
40
GOA
CREW
PERRIS
PADMAS
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
DE SA
MANUEL
GENERAL SERVANT
23
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
REGNIALD
GENERAL SERVANT
36
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
PHILLIP
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GOA
CREW
CARDOZE
PUNDINTO
TOPASS
40
GOA
CREW
GOMES
FRANCIS
PANTRYMAN
43
MANGALORE
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X342] reel 2053. Transcribed by Elaine Poole.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.