OF BELFAST, A. J. COAD, MASTER, BURTHEN 7433 TONS FROM THE PORT OF BRISBANE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 14TH MARCH 1910
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
COAD
A J
MASTER
46
DEVON
CREW
COX
W T
1ST MATE
35
WORKSOP
CREW
ADAMS
H G C
2ND MATE
29
WEST HALLAM ?
CREW
HAYES
I J
3RD MATE
34
DUBLIN
CREW
STEVENS
C W
4TH MATE
29
ST IVES
CREW
HARRISON
W
5TH MATE
26
SHIPNALL
CREW
HEYWOOD HADFIELD
P
SURGEON
37
B'LLAD
CREW
NEWMAN
H
PURSER
32
HULL
CREW
JEFFERY
ERNEST H
ASST. PURSER
30
LONDON
CREW
KIRKPATRICK
DAVID
CARPENTER
32
BELFAST
CREW
HOWDEN
GEORGE
CARPENTER
22?
?
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
MCALLISTER
WM.
PLUMBER
27
BELFAST
CREW
NASH
J
BOATSWAIN
49
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
BIGNOLD
W
BOATSMAINS MATE
50
LONDON
CREW
RAY
HENRY
BOATSMAINS MATE
34
YOUGHALL
CREW
FIRMAN
B S
QUARTER MASTER
29
ESSEX
CREW
CAMPBELL
J C
QUARTER MASTER
30
LONDON
CREW
COOK
O
QUARTER MASTER
26
MELBOURNE
CREW
STUART JAMES
H
QUARTER MASTER
24
BEGA
CREW
MORRIS
W
A. B.
51
LIVERPOOL
CREW
STONEHAM
J
A. B.
23
GRAVESEND
CREW
MANNING
T B
A. B.
37
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
HUMPHREYS
RD.
A. B.
45
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
HOUSE
W
A. B.
39
LONDON
CREW
COLBOURNE
W H
A. B.
34
LONDON
CREW
CALDERWOOD
W
A. B.
30
BELFAST
CREW
EMERY
E
A. B.
30
KENT
CREW
JOHNSTONE
C
A. B.
44
GLASGOW
CREW
FORREST
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
FORREST
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
FORREST
PHIL
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
KING
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DAVID
W
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
ELLIOT
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
JUDD
NURSE
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CASHEL
MISS
UNDER 3
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PURCELL
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LAKE
MISS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GRAYSON
FRANCIS
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GRAYSON
MRS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BARKER
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ANDERSEN
O
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KITCHEN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KITCHEN
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KITCHEN
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JOHNSTON
W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JONES
J H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
AVID
K
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SAVAGE
A H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DAVIDSON
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
AGAR
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
AGAR
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
AGAR
CHILD
BOY
5
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
AGAR
INFANT
GIRL
5 MTHS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GREEN
R G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GREEN
R G
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LUTZ
K
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CHRISTIE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PICKING
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BIRCHLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BIRCHLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BIRCHLEY
O
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GEDDES
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MURPHY
A J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REVELL
J H
A. B.
30
TAVERSHAM
CREW
SMITH
A J
A. B.
30
DEAL
CREW
JAY
W
A. B.
31
NORTHFLEET
CREW
DENNIS
F E
A. B.
20
LONDON
CREW
COX
G E
A. B.
31
BROADSTAIRS
CREW
LARMOUR
THOS
A. B.
32
BELFAST
CREW
WHITMORE
S
A. B.
28
REEGATE
CREW
LEWES
A
A. B.
30
ESSEX
CREW
MCINTOSH
A J
A. B.
35
CAMBERLEY
CREW
JOHNMAN
J
A. B.
32
DUNDEE
CREW
GRASSAM
W H
A. B.
42
SPAEDING
CREW
LAWRENCE
J
A. B.
23
LONDON
CREW
CADOGAN
P
A. B.
46
CORK
CREW
HARRIS
C
A. B.
36
BRIGHTON
CREW
GARDNER
L
A. B.
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
BAKER
C J
A. B.
25
ESSEX
CREW
GOLTON
H F
A. B.
22
LONDON
CREW
JOHNSTON
THOS.
A. B.
27
SHETLAND
CREW
HELLIETON
P H
O. S.
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
BUXTON
D
O. S.
19
OXFORD
CREW
LANT
V
O. S.
20
LONDON
CREW
COPPENS
W
O. S.
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
SPICER
R
O. S.
17
GRAVESEND
CREW
BURGESS
G
O. S.
17
TILBURY
CREW
BEST
J
DECK BOY
18
LONDON
CREW
CIVILL
A
DECK BOY
18
GRAYS
CREW
COSANS
J
DECK BOY
17
GRAYS
CREW
HANDLEY
E
DECK BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
GWINEY
E H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SHEEP
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MILTON
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SHEEP
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
RANDALL
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SMITH
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TEITZE
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JARVIS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JAMES
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JAMES
MARY
8
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WHITE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TOOTIES
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CHAMP
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CHAMP
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CHAMP
P H
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MILTON
D
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VERCOE
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VERCOE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
OSULLIVAN
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NICHOLL
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NICHOLL
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BIRCH
T
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RIGGALL
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CALBERT
MR
? CALVERT
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STUART
P
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STUART
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STREET
G
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MELPHISTH ?
T
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HEAD ?
?
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STRANGE
A
DECK BOY
15
GRAVESEND
CREW
DEARE
Y W
JOINER
32
GRAVESEND
CREW
GRIEG
GEO. Y.
1ST ENGINEER
53
ABERDEEN
CREW
CLARK
W H
2ND ENGINEER
41
DOVER
CREW
MALTMAN
DAVID M
3RD ENGINEER
38
GLASGOW
CREW
PICKER
D D
ASST. 3RD ENGINEER
26
KIEMARNOCK
CREW
MARSHALL
L C
4TH ENGINEER
26
OMAGH
CREW
MACKENSIE
WM.
6TH ENGINEER
25
GLASGOW
CREW
? MACKENZIE
BODELL
JAMES
7TH ENGINEER
23
BELFAST
CREW
GARDNER
R K
8TH ENGINEER
24
GLASGOW
CREW
PAXTON
J J
9TH ENGINEER
24
DUMBARTON
CREW
KELLY
WILLIAM
10TH ENGINEER
23
GLASGOW
CREW
FISH
WM.
ELECTRICIAN
35
LONDON
CREW
NUGENT
WM.
2ND ELECTRICIAN
26
BELFAST
CREW
LARDEN
G F
1ST REFRIG. ENGINEER
42
LONDON
CREW
WATSON
CHAS. T
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
25
BRISBANE
CREW
KAY
J
BOILERMAKER
46
GLASGOW
CREW
GREENHILL
W
STOREKEPER
40
LONDON
CREW
WELLS
W
DONKEYMAN
42
SOUTHWELL
CREW
HALLAWAY
T
REFRIG. GREASER
38
KENT
CREW
NEILL
W A
GREASER
62
WATERFORD
CREW
POWELL
J
GREASER
32
LONDON
CREW
SWEENY
J
GREASER
23
LONDON
CREW
OCONNELL
T
GREASER
41
GRAVESEND
CREW
COMPTON
EDWARD
GREASER
47
SOLON?
CREW
SHARP
R
GREASER
24
LONDON
CREW
YOUSON
G
GREASER
41
LONDON
CREW
STREET
W
GREASER
19
SURREY
CREW
YOUNG
S
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BUSHELL
A W
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILSON
G
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DALTON
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DALTON
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
NUGENT
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
COCKBURN
J
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
COTTON
S
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
LYSAGHT
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WESTON
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILLCOCKS
E
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILLIAMS
Y C
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILLIAMS
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILLIAMS
CHILD 1
GIRL
7
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILLIAMS
CHILD 2
BOY
5
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
REID
JOHN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
REID
J
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MCINTOSH
H E
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
COOK
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RELVEN
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GADEN
MISSES
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COLE
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COLE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MARTEN
P
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HORTON
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HORTON
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCCLELLAND
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCCLELLAND
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCKENZIE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCKENZIE
MISS 1
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCKENZIE
MISS 2
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCKENZIE
INFANT
BOY
3 MTHS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CHAMBERS
T G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
STEWART
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRAW ?
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCAULIFFE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HAYES
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DICK
J D W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DICK
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DICK
CHILD
GIRL
5
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THROSBY?
L
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND +(SUITE)?
MCAULIFFE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND + HAYES
DICK
J D W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DICK
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DICK
CHILD
GIRL
5
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KIRBY
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COUSINS
G
GREASER
23
GRAYS
CREW
ASHLEY
T
GREASER
40
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
J
LEADING FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
HART
G
LEADING FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
GRIFFITHS
C
LEADING FIREMAN
35
MONMOUTH
CREW
STONE
R O
FIREMAN
26
NORFOLK
CREW
GOLDSTONE
A
FIREMAN
24
CHADWELL
CREW
ALDRIDGE
A
FIREMAN
36
LONDON
CREW
NORRIS
E Y
FIREMAN
23
GRAVESEND
CREW
FARROW
L
FIREMAN
27
ORSETT
CREW
LEVITT
W
FIREMAN
24
LEIGH
CREW
TAGG
H
FIREMAN
40
LONDON
CREW
JERMAN
G
FIREMAN
25
ESSEX
CREW
EVANS
L
FIREMAN
27
TILBURY
CREW
VALE
H
FIREMAN
30
GRAYS
CREW
BROWN
J
FIREMAN
24
GRAYS
CREW
HOWIES
J
FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
BURROW
S
FIREMAN
40
KENT
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
PASTERFIELD
S
FIREMAN
28
GRAYS
CREW
READ
A
FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMS
W
FIREMAN
38
MANCHESTER
CREW
NEWMAN
F
FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
PENFOLD
G
FIREMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
PIXLEY
S
FIREMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
BENSON
W J
FIREMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
GRAVES
C
FIREMAN
25
ESSEX
CREW
HOLMES
B
FIREMAN
26
GRAYS
CREW
BROCKWAY
A
FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
PHIPPS
J T
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHIPPS
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHIPPS
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHIPPS
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHIPPS
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHIPPS
CHILD
BOY
6
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHIPPS
INFANT
GIRL
7 MTHS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCMILLAN
T E
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCMILLAN
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCMILLAN
CHILD 1
GIRL
4
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCMILLAN
CHILD 2
BOY
2
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCMILLAN
INFANT
GIRL
4 MTHS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KNIGHT
MISS 1
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KNIGHT
MISS 2
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ADAMSON
W G
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MAY
H
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CROMPSTER
D
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
OGILVY
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WILSON
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WHEELER
W H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CAPPER
E E
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HERMAN
N
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CHAMBERS
G M
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GOEDSMID
E A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCCARTHY
A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KING
C S
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRIGGS
P A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRIGGS
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRYANT
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MITCH
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MITCH
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CUSACK
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
VOYLE
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MAYNARD
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCNUMM
F C
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DOGGELL
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GEDDES
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WORTHINGTON
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PRYER
A
FIREMAN
30
GRAYS
CREW
ALLEN
R
FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
ROGERS
WM.
FIREMAN
49
ARDROSAN
CREW
COLE
H
FIREMAN
31
GRAVESEND
CREW
BUSHELL
W
FIREMAN
25
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
GALWARD
A
TRIMMER
25
GRAYS
CREW
ATKINS
G
TRIMMER
30
LONDON
CREW
HARDY
H
TRIMMER
24
GRAYS
CREW
SQUIRREL
P
TRIMMER
23
IPSWICH
CREW
WRIGHT
E W
TRIMMER
32
NORTHFLEET
CREW
NEAVES
J
TRIMMER
24
LONDON
CREW
PUDNEY
S
TRIMMER
20
SOUTHEND
CREW
WRATTEN
W
TRIMMER
32
PORTLAND
CREW
GILL
W
TRIMMER
20
LONDON
CREW
LEE
E G
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
APPLEFORD
CHAS.
TRIMMER
42
BRIGHTON
CREW
MCCARTHY
J
TRIMMER
22
LONDON
CREW
STEWART
A
TRIMMER
20
GLASGOW
CREW
CHILDS
Y
TRIMMER
19
SYDNEY
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
SHAYSHULT
W
TRIMMER
23
GRAYS
CREW
BROWN
H
TRIMMER
31
KENT
CREW
HUBLE
W
TRIMMER
21
LONDON
CREW
GREEVES
F
TRIMMER
33
BRIGHTON
CREW
BELL
THOS.
TRIMMER
42
SOLON
CREW
BROWN
F S
TRIMMER
27
EASTBURN?
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
SUTTON
H
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
VINCE
C
TRIMMER
35
HANTS
CREW
EDWARDS
C
TRIMMER
18
?
CREW
FORFAR
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DICKSON
GORDN
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DICKSON
CHILD
BOY
4
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DICKSON
INFANT
GIRL
2
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DICKSON
& MAID
2
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DEAN
C
TRIMMER
30
GRUMBSY
CREW
PARKER
H
TRIMMER
17
LONDON
CREW
JONES
W H
TRIMMER
27
LONDON
CREW
FAHN
R M
TRIMMER
18
TILBURY
CREW
CORDEN
D
TRIMMER
18
GLASGOW
CREW
GILESON
R B
TRIMMER
18
SYDNEY
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
WHITMORE
A
TRIMMER
26
REIGATE
CREW
GATWARD
H J
FIREMAN
35
KENT
CREW
DOVAN
W
GREASER
32
LONDON
CREW
PRICE
W
FIREMAN
20
YORK
CREW
HICKS
A
5TH BAKER
29
EXETER
CREW
BARBER
A
GENERAL SERVANT
26
PLYMOUTH
CREW
SMITH
H
GENERAL SERVANT
24
MANCHESTER
CREW
KELSON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
14
BRADFORD
CREW
GIBSON
N S
GENERAL SERVANT
19
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
MAYNARD
A V R
SURGEONS SERVANT.
24
LONDON
CREW
HOPKINS
W F
PLATE WASHER
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
SALTER
J W
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
PITT
A
3RD CLASS SERVANT.
28
LONDON
CREW
JUNIPER
F
GENERAL SERVANT
22
ANVILEY
CREW
MONGUGA
GIOVANNI
GENERAL SERVANT
25
NAPLES
CREW
COSTOGEIOEO
NICOLE
GENERAL SERVANT
46
NAPLES
CREW
MAURELLO
ERNESTO
GENERAL SERVANT
34
NAPLES
CREW
GIOVANNI
GINTE
GENERAL SERVANT
25
NAPLES
CREW
FAUDOLFE
GENNARO
GENERAL SERVANT
20
NAPLES
CREW
KING
H
CHIEF STEWARD
49
MALDOES
CREW
NICOLS
J
2ND STEWARD
31
LONDON
CREW
PIPER
GEO. E
BARKEEPER
35
EASTBORNE?
CREW
WINTER
SIDNEY H
STOREKEEPER
38
SURREY
CREW
CLIFFORD
DAISY
STEWARDESS
26
KENT
CREW
SMITH
E
STEWARDESS
37
SHEERNESS
CREW
BOLAND
M
STEWARDESS
23
KENT
CREW
SHIEDY
A
STEWARDESS
36
INDIA
CREW
TEMPLETON
H
STEWARDESS
48
LONDON
CREW
PULL
B
STEWARDESS
43
LONDON
CREW
FLYNN
MISS
STEWARDESS
24
LISMORE
CREW
BARWICK
Y
LINEN STEWARD
27
JERSEY
CREW
MEADOWS
H
HEAD SALOON WAITER
30
LONDON
CREW
HART
A W
PRINTER
41
SHIPTON
CREW
EMERY
C
1ST PANTRYMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
BESSANT
J
ASST. PANTRYMAN
50
HANTS
CREW
KINE
H
ASST. PANTRYMAN
21
CHATHAM
CREW
ANSILL
G
BOOTS
28
SYDENHAM
CREW
GEATER
H
1ST SEC SALOON STEWARD
40
NEWBERRY
CREW
PARNHAM
R
2ND CLASS BARKEEPER
28
STROOD
CREW
LEVI
A
2ND SEC SALOON WAITER
34
SYDNEY
CREW
ROBERTS
R
2ND CLASS PANTRYMAN
36
HOLYHEAD
CREW
BLAYDON
S
ASST. PANTRYMAN
31
BOSTON
CREW
HARPER
A
ASST. PANTRYMAN
20
ESSEX
CREW
LAMBERT
B E
1ST 3RD CLASS STEWARD
27
ESSEX
CREW
IVESAN
G
3RD CLASS BARKEEPER
38
LONDON
CREW
MILES
FRANK
2ND 3RD CLASS STEWARD
34
LONDON
CREW
MANLEY
H
3RD CLASS PANTRYMAN
37
LONDON
CREW
LANGMAN
A
3RD CLASS PANTRYMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
CHILDS
F
CHIEF COOK
45
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
PEARSON
A
2ND COOK
24
LONDON
CREW
BROWN
G
2ND COOK
25
GRAYS
CREW
MARTIN
C
3RD COOK
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
HENWOOD
A R
LARDER COOK
21
DEVON
CREW
LAKE
E F
ASST. COOK
25
NORFOLK
CREW
WIGG
H W
VEG COOK
26
ALDEBURGH
CREW
KEAN
E
VEG COOK
23
ESSEX
CREW
WILKINSON
A
SCULLION
22
SOUTHEND
CREW
HUGHES
R
1ST BUTLER
28
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
MUMMERY
E
2ND BUTLER
25
ASHFORD
CREW
MASTERS
FREDK.
3RD BUTLER
36
NORTHFLEET
CREW
WAGNER
HENRY
4TH BUTLER
36
LIMEHOUSE
CREW
TUTTE
ARTHUR
5TH BUTLER
20
LINCOLN
CREW
WHISTLE
T
BUTCHER
35
ALDEBURGH
CREW
WILLIAMS
T
ASST. BUTCHER
22
BARMOUTH
CREW
LAWEY
R
ASST. BUTCHER
23
WOODFORD
CREW
SHOREY
H
3RD CHIEF COOK
29
LAESTON?
CREW
VINALL
E A J
SHIPS COOK
32
ESSEX
CREW
REILLY
A
ASST. COOK
26
ESSEX
CREW
STONE
A
ASST. COOK
23
BELVEDERE
CREW
HARPER
J
ASST. COOK
22
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
BARNES
J
ASST. COOK
29
WORLEY
CREW
WILKS
W
ASST. COOK
22
BRENTWOOD
CREW
TODD
L H
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
33
PETERBORO
CREW
HAINES
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
49
LONDON
CREW
OLIVER
C
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
ELLIS
F W
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
44
BERMONDSEY
CREW
HUGHES
E R
BARBER
41
RAMSGATE
CREW
LEADER
F C
1ST LAUNDRYMAN
36
LIVERPOOL
CREW
CHRISTIE
F
ASST LAUNDRYMAN
23
ESSEX
CREW
PICKFORD
J
ASST LAUNDRYMAN
26
HAMPSTEAD
CREW
STEVENS
S
LAUNDRESS
45
LONDON
CREW
HICKS
L
LAUNDRESS
35
STAFFS
CREW
NORRIS
B
ASST LAUNDRYMAN
21
GRIMSBY
CREW
CHRISTIE
A
ASST LAUNDRYMAN
17
LONDON
CREW
SLATTERY
H P
ASST LAUNDRYMAN
22
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
J R
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
GIBBS
C
GENERAL SERVANT
34
ESSEX
CREW
PINWALL
J
GENERAL SERVANT
38
LONDON
CREW
KOLOWAY
W
GENERAL SERVANT
38
LONDON
CREW
PHILLIS
W W
GENERAL SERVANT
37
KENT
CREW
CUSHEN
W
GENERAL SERVANT
38
STAINES
CREW
GALLER
J E
GENERAL SERVANT
38
GRAVESEND
CREW
CHINE
J M
GENERAL SERVANT
29
DEPTFORD
CREW
PARSONS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
35
KENT
CREW
PRICKETT
S
GENERAL SERVANT
29
HAREFIELD
CREW
HOPPERTON
P J
GENERAL SERVANT
26
SUSSEX
CREW
NEWLING
A
GENERAL SERVANT
46
LONDON
CREW
BULLPETT
A
GENERAL SERVANT
39
WINCHESTER
CREW
MUIR
H
GENERAL SERVANT
33
ISLE OF WHITE
CREW
COHEN
L
GENERAL SERVANT
21
MELBOURNE
CREW
STICHBURY
H A
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
CARTER
H G
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
FISHER
W
GENERAL SERVANT
37
?
CREW
HUMPHREY
W
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GRIMSBY
CREW
BAKER
G
GENERAL SERVANT
31
BOW
CREW
WEBB
G H
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
ELLIS
R
GENERAL SERVANT
35
ILFORD
CREW
SAERUIN
E
GENERAL SERVANT
25
CHISWICK
CREW
DORKS
WM. S
GENERAL SERVANT
19
GRAYS
CREW
HEYDON
H
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
RYAN
L
GENERAL SERVANT
34
LONDON
CREW
ASHLIN
J
GENERAL SERVANT
46
LONDON
CREW
DAVIS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
WEBB
H A
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
BURROWS
K
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
MILTON
F E
GENERAL SERVANT
29
SUSSEX
CREW
VEEGS
FRED. C
GENERAL SERVANT
29
BRIGHTON
CREW
KNIGHT
EDGAR
GENERAL SERVANT
34
WELLS
CREW
DENTON
J W
GENERAL SERVANT
31
SURREY
CREW
FORD
W H
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BELFAST
CREW
COLLINS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
23
KENT
CREW
NEWMAN
R
GENERAL SERVANT
46
WOOLWICH
CREW
CLEMENTS
A
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRAYS
CREW
COOPER
H W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
THORPE
R
GENERAL SERVANT
34
CAMBS
CREW
HANBROOK
R
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GRAYS
CREW
PHIPPS
R H
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
WATTS
E
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
JOHNSON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
HATCHARD
F
GENERAL SERVANT
36
SOLON
CREW
MILLER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
40
INGALESTON
CREW
WILDRIDGE
H M
GENERAL SERVANT
25
PLAISTOW
CREW
SPIKE
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
PATCHETT
H L
GENERAL SERVANT
26
N. THORNBY
CREW
MILLER
A C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
KINGS LYNN
CREW
WYATT
L C
GENERAL SERVANT
29
CHEPSTOW
CREW
HARDING
C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
CROYDON
CREW
MURPHY
J
GENERAL SERVANT
30
CORK
CREW
ASHFORD
J
GENERAL SERVANT
27
BINGHAM
CREW
PARSONS
J C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BEAVIS
C F
GENERAL SERVANT
26
WHITEWELL
CREW
PRATT
FREDK.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
COTTON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
24
RAMSEY
CREW
BEADER
H R
GENERAL SERVANT
30
BROMLEY
CREW
MESSENGER
S G
GENERAL SERVANT
28
TEDDINGTON
CREW
SCHRODER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
COTTINGHAM
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
COHEN
HERBERT
GENERAL SERVANT
30
MELBOURNE
CREW
RASHBROOK
B
GENERAL SERVANT
29
ESSEX
CREW
BAILEY
RU
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BRENTWOOD
CREW
GILBERT
B
GENERAL SERVANT
36
STANFORD
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
WRIGHT
W
GENERAL SERVANT
47
LANCASHIRE
CREW
BRADY
WM.
GENERAL SERVANT
46
MANCHESTER
CREW
WOODS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BYFLEET
CREW
STRAWBRIDGE
F
GENERAL SERVANT
24
HUNTER?
CREW
TWINER
J P
GENERAL SERVANT
22
NEWMARKET
CREW
ALBERY
GEORGE
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GRIMSBY
CREW
WOOD
P E
GENERAL SERVANT
20
TILBURY
CREW
VINE
D P
GENERAL SERVANT
17
BRAINTREE
CREW
RLEST
T
GENERAL SERVANT
?
?
CREW
STARR
W R
GENERAL SERVANT
26
HORSHAM
CREW
HOBSON
C
GENERAL SERVANT
18
GRAYS
CREW
FOX
R
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LEYTON
CREW
APPLEGATE
J J
GENERAL SERVANT
43
LONDON
CREW
HOLLOVER
J
GENERAL SERVANT
49
LONDON
CREW
HEARN
C
GENERAL SERVANT
45
PUTNEY
CREW
ROSS
R B
GENERAL SERVANT
38
HARTS
CREW
BURRETT
L W
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
PELTON
B A
GENERAL SERVANT
34
N. SHIELDS
CREW
TICKNER
A
GENERAL SERVANT
28
MAIDSTONE
CREW
GOULD
P J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GRAVESEND
CREW
STANLEY
GEO.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
HAWKES
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BARKING
CREW
JONES
J W
GENERAL SERVANT
18
TEEBURY
CREW
WILSON
P
GENERAL SERVANT
24
RICHMOND
CREW
GREEN
H C
GENERAL SERVANT
21
COLCHESTER
CREW
CONELLY
P
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRAYS
CREW
CHANDLER
G
GENERAL SERVANT
21
SUFFOLK
CREW
COLLINS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
19
GRAYS
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
BIRD
A
GENERAL SERVANT
21
GRAYS
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
EDWARDS
F P
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
GROLL
C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
CADE
S
GENERAL SERVANT
24
SEARESBROOK
CREW
CHIPPENDENDALE
C
GENERAL SERVANT
19
SNERTON
CREW
CASTLE
W
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
CLARKE
M
GENERAL SERVANT
18
NEEDHAM
CREW
GOWER
A H
GENERAL SERVANT
23
EAST HAM
CREW
TOZER
J
BELL BOY
15
LAMBETH
CREW
DAVIES
T
BELL BOY
17
ARDWICH
CREW
JONES
C J
GENERAL SERVANT
16
LONDON
CREW
STAMMERS
G
GENERAL SERVANT
20
SURREY
CREW
HARRIS
E
GENERAL SERVANT
16
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
FETHERGILL
A G
POTATO PEELER
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
CULLEY
A
GENERAL SERVANT
16
GRAYS
CREW
PHILLIPS
W
TRIMMER
21
BRITHAM FERRY
CREW
SOFTE
F
FIREMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
MILLER
T
TRIMMER
26
LONDON
CREW
SHIELDS
J
FIREMAN
33
GLASGOW
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X337] reel 2050. Transcribed by Di Westcott.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.