OF GREENOCK, C. F. PRESTON, MASTER, BURTHEN 9505 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 25TH MARCH 1909
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
PRESTON
C. F.
MASTER R. N. R.
56
HULL
CREW
NAYLOR
W.
CHIEF OFFICER
41
LONDON
CREW
ROXBY
F. M.
2ND OFFICER
32
HANTS
CREW
HESTER
C.
SUP. 2ND OFFICER
33
SOMERSET
CREW
VALON
A. G. H.
3RD OFFICER
30
RAMSGATE
CREW
BURGE
R. R.
4TH OFFICER
22
LYME REGIS
CREW
ROBERTSON
L. A.
5TH OFFICER
21
BALDOCK
CREW
SCOWCROFT
W. E.
SURGEON
32
BOLTON
CREW
DAVIDSON
C.
CARPENTER
36
GLASGOW
CREW
GREVETT
E.
SAILMAKER
32
LITTLEHAMPTON
CREW
CHEESMAN
W.
JOINER
25
LUTON, CHATHAM
CREW
JACKSON
F.
JOINER
21
LONDON
CREW
BECK
W.
A. B.
24
LONDON
CREW
PORTEUS
F.
A. B.
64
YORK
CREW
CALLAWAY
A. W.
A. B.
46
I. OF WIGHT
CREW
LEE
A. W.
A. B.
31
LIVERPOOL
CREW
SMITH
S.
A. B.
28
SHETLAND
CREW
GLADWELL
R.
A. B.
22
LONDON
CREW
JONES
E.
A. B.
29
BIRMINGHAM
CREW
HART
W.
A. B.
33
LONDON
CREW
SLOOMAN
J.
A. B.
40
PENZANCE
CREW
WADDINGTON
W.
A. B.
21
LONDON
CREW
WATT
J. H.
CHIEF ENGINEER
43
LIVERPOOL
CREW
BLUE
J. W.
2ND ENGINEER
40
GREENOCK
CREW
GRANT
W. P.
3RD ENGINEER
36
DUNDEE
CREW
FERGUSON
T. S.
SUP. 3RD ENGINEER
24
IRELAND
CREW
EVES
W. E.
4TH ENGINEER
34
LONDON
CREW
CUMMING
G. K.
SUP. 4TH ENGINEER
38
BANFF
CREW
CHARLES
C. S.
SUP. ENGINEER
27
ABERDEEN
CREW
PADBURY
W. J.
SUP. ENGINEER
24
CREW
Struck Through
WHYTE
J.
SUP. ENGINEER
24
CREW
Struck Through
LANG
W. D.
BOILERMAKER
31
GREENOCK
CREW
PERRY
A.
1ST REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
41
LONDON
CREW
LEE
W. P.
2ND REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
35
ESSEX
CREW
TURVEY
E.
3RD REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
27
SITTINGBOURNE
CREW
SMITH
G.
ELECTRICIAN
38
AYR
CREW
COLES
G.
HYDRAULIC WINCHMAN
22
BRISTOL
CREW
McNEILL
M.
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
23
GREENOCK
CREW
MONK
A. V.
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
24
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMSON
N. J.
PURSER
36
SURREY
CREW
RANDALL
A. W.
ASSISTANT PURSER
21
LONDON
CREW
KING
F. C.
CHIEF STEWARD
36
LONDON
CREW
BECKWITH
W.
BARMAN
32
KENT
CREW
WAY
E. R.
SMOKING ROOM BARMAN
27
MUMBLES
CREW
BROADWAY
J.
STOREKEEPER
29
LINCOLN
CREW
REYNOLDS
W. H. J.
LINEN STOREKEEPER
24
NEWARK
CREW
DUNBAR
W. B.
CHEF
31
ABERDEEN
CREW
BAHIER
C.
ASSISTANT COOK
26
FRANCE
CREW
CHEVASSU
P.
ASSISTANT COOK
18
PARIS
CREW
De SILVA
C. J.
PANTRYMAN
37
GOA
CREW
Struck Through
BEATON
G. A.
BAKER
32
DUFFTOWN
CREW
STRETTON
A.
ASSISTANT BAKER
26
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
CURTIS
C.
BAKER'S MATE
18
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
PATTRICK
J. D.
BUTCHER
27
LONDON
CREW
BRIEN
C.
BUTCHER'S MATE
33
LONDON
CREW
FREER
J. M.
HEAD SALOON WAITER
25
DUBLIN
CREW
GREAVES
W.
2ND WAITER
28
LONDON
CREW
OVERETT
W.
BAGGAGE STEWARD
24
LONDON
CREW
BOHM
B. G.
WRITER
23
SO'TON
CREW
YOUNG
ISA A.
STEWARDESS
47
ABERDEEN
CREW
DALTON
M. F.
STEWARDESS
39
LONDON
CREW
McLAUGHLIN
J.
STEWARDESS
40
LONDON
CREW
JORDAN
ELLEN
STEWARDESS
43
TEMPLEMORE
CREW
FRICKER
O.
STEWARDESS
44
LONDON
CREW
FRYATT
C. M.
STEWARDESS
27
ESSEX
CREW
DRAKE
A.
STEWARDESS
37
DAVENTRY
CREW
PARFITT
P. A.
PRINTER
24
HARTFORD
CREW
CUNNINGHAM
C. E.
2ND SALOON WAITER
33
SUSSEX
CREW
HALES
F.
2ND SALOON BARMAN
33
RUTLAND
CREW
PIUMARTA
2ND SALOON COOK
24
ITALY
CREW
MOA
A.
2ND SALOON 2ND COOK
21
FRANCE
CREW
De FRAINE
F. H.
BARBER
35
FRANCE
CREW
HERSE
H. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
INGRAM
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
HAMSTEAD
CREW
HARVEY
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
HANTS
CREW
BYNG
G. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
TROSS
W. F. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
MILES
R.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
CANTERBURY
CREW
TUCK
A. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
SO'TON
CREW
DUNSTALL
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
KENT
CREW
HANCOCK
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
DALSTON
CREW
RIHAN
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
JERSEY
CREW
COX
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOSPORT
CREW
COAKLEY
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GREVENSEND ? GRAVESEND
CREW
HELLS
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
LEDGER
P.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
V.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
SYDNEY
CREW
BURGER
G. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
JERSEY
CREW
GRAPES
O.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
NORFOLK
CREW
MORSE
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
SUSSEX
CREW
GASH
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
A. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LIPHOOK
CREW
LEGERTON
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
TOLLESBURY
CREW
MALLON
B.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
DEPTFORD
CREW
CROWDEN
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
BRIDGWATER
CREW
BURRELL
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
PLAISTOW
CREW
BROWN
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BURNHAM
CREW
HAWKINS
W. P.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
EXETER
CREW
DALLMAN
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
FRANKS
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
HANTS
CREW
PHELP
W. C.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
EATON
O.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
LIEBER
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
51
BERLIN
CREW
DURRANT
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
FELIXSTOWE
CREW
TANTON
T. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
RAMSGATE
CREW
FRANKS
A. I.
GENERAL SERVANT
33
LONDON
CREW
DEAN
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
SOUTHSEA
CREW
LAWLER
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
FARMER
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
VINT
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
CROYDEN
CREW
BUSH
C. T.
GENERAL SERVANT
39
LONDON
CREW
WATLING
B. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
MASON
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
GALLANTRY
L.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
KINGSCLERE
CREW
ELSAM
Y.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BOW
CREW
KNOWLES
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
HALL
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
NIGHTINGALE
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
MAIDSTONE
CREW
GLANVILLE
W. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
CLARK
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
GUNSTONE
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
D.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
STUART
S. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
GIBBONS
A. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
SOUTHALL
CREW
BURBRIDGE
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
HANTS
CREW
BLACKBURN
T.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
MURRELL
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
EBROM
DAWOOD
SERANG
35
PUNJAUB
CREW
SULEYMAN
MAHOMED
TINDAL
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
CHICHONKAR
EBROM MAHD.
LASCAR
50
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOLLA
ABOOBOKER
LASCAR
37
CALICUT
CREW
HASSON
SK. EBROM
LASCAR
48
RAJAPUR
CREW
SULEYMAN
EUSOOF DAWOOD
LASCAR
26
DAMAN
CREW
DAWOOD
EBROM ADAMJEE
LASCAR
35
DAMAN
CREW
MAHD.
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
39
DAMAN
CREW
ADAM
AHMED
LASCAR
26
DAMAN
CREW
VALIFI
MAHD.
LASCAR
32
DAMAN
CREW
CASSUM
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
41
DAMAN
CREW
VALLEEJEE
SULLEYMAN CASSUM
LASCAR
33
DAMAN
CREW
GOTAK
FUCKEER ESMAL
LASCAR
40
DAMAN
CREW
DAWOOD
MAHD.
LASCAR
25
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAL
MOOSSA
LASCAR
49
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAL
MAHD. DAWOOD
LASCAR
26
DAMAN
CREW
MAHD.
ARMOO
LASCAR
30
CALICUT
CREW
ESMAL
FUCKEER
LASCAR
21
DAMAN
CREW
CORRIA
FUCKEER
LASCAR
43
SURAT
CREW
DAWOOD
AHMED
LASCAR
42
DAMAN
CREW
SK. EUSOOF
SK. HUSSON
LASCAR
38
RAJAPUR
CREW
AMAGOOTZ
COONJEE AHMED
LASCAR
31
MALBAR
CREW
SK. ADAM
SK. MAHD.
LASCAR
27
RAJAPUR
CREW
MAHD. ADAM
SILLAY
LASCAR
32
CUTCH
CREW
AHMED
MOHD.
LASCAR
27
MALABAR
CREW
ADAM
ALLEE
LASCAR
24
MALABAR
CREW
MOHIDEEN
POKER
LASCAR
28
CULANDA
CREW
ACKOOJEE
MAHD.
LASCAR
32
CULANDA
CREW
EBROM
ABDOOL
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
EBROM
ACOOJEE
LASCAR
20
MARLA
CREW
RASOOL
MAHD. GOOLAM
LASCAR
21
DAMAN
CREW
EUSOOF
CASSUM
LASCAR
19
RAJAPUR
CREW
ADAM
NIZAM
LASCAR
32
DAMAN
CREW
MAHD.
ESMAL
LASCAR
17
DAMAN
CREW
SULLEYMAN
CASSUM
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
OOKARIA
ESMAIL
LASCAR
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
FURTADO
DOMINGO
TOPASS
40
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JEROMINO
TOPASS
40
GOA
CREW
EBRAIM
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
17
DAMAN
CREW
MAHD.
DEEN
LASCAR
40
DAMAN
CREW
SAID HOSSEIN
SAID MAHD.
LASCAR
24
DAMAN
CREW
SK. PEEROO
SK. MUDAR
BHANDARY
49
BANGALORE
CREW
RAJAUB
SK. SANJAW
LASCAR
20
RAJAPUR
CREW
CURRIMALLEE
LASCAR
31
RAJAPUR
CREW
EUSOOF
HUSSON
LASCAR
21
RAJAPUR
CREW
SULLEYMAN
EBROM
LASCAR
29
RAJAPUR
CREW
EUSOOF
ABDOORAMON
LASCAR
27
RAJAPUR
CREW
ALLEE
DHARMOR
LASCAR
27
RAJAPUR
CREW
FERNANDES
CAMIL
TOPASS
24
RAJAPUR
CREW
ABOO
HASSON
TOPASS
30
RAJAPUR
CREW
MAHD. NOOR
AKMATJEE
SERANG
63
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEHERBUX
ALLADITTA
PANIWALLA
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAZALDAD
CURRUMDEEN
PANIWALLA
41
PUNJAUB
CREW
BUND
TARA
PANIWALLA
44
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHODAHEA
MAHD. ALLUM
PANIWALLA
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
SD. CABOOLSHA
SAID ESMAIL
PANIWALLA
46
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAB
NAWAB
PANIWALLA
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
FUCKEER
ALLUF
PANIWALLA
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
NIZARDEEN
DADERDEEN
PANIWALLA
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAIZTOLAB
GOOLAB KHAN
TINDAL
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAJEED
OJEEN
TINDAL
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
HAIFATBUX
MAHD.
TINDAL
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
EELAIBUX
GAMAO
STOREKEEPER
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
BOHADUR
MEERAMON
LAMPMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHURUFDEEN
MOORAHMED
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
KAYOOSHA
ASSAM
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAWAN
MAHON
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOORGOOL
HOSSEIN
FIREMAN
45
PUNJAUB
CREW
BAISS
LATIF
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
FEEROOZE
SECUNDER
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLUM
JACOOB KHAN
FIREMAN
45
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOOJDEEN
SHERDUL
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
BARRUM
ALLUMKHAN
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHIDHIKA
ALLEELOOK
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
MULEE
JAMALDEEN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
NIARUNTOOLA
AZIMOOLLA
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
HYDER
GOOLAM
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
ZAZAL
NAILO
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAUB
CREW
BHRUF
BADUR
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAMAN
FATHAYKHAN
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLEE MAHD.
FAIZ MAHD.
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASHRUF
ZARIF
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAI
SHAIRA
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLADEEN
NIZAMDEEN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
JELAL
SAID
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
OOLAB
SHEERDEEL
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
BOSTAN
BARAM
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
SUMANDAR
CALANDER
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
RAFEEDEEN
ALLADEEN
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
JANKHAN
AJUB
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAMKHAN
JARDAR
FIREMAN
17
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABUCKNOOR
MAHD. JEE
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHAZAMON
GOOLKHAN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAIBUX
HAYATOOLLA
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAIBUX
AZIMOOLLA
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
NAWAB
BABDEEN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOHD. BUX
SARDAR
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMED
KHERDEEN
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
RABIN
ABDOOL
PANIWALLA
47
PUNJAUB
CREW
SALDEEN
ALLARUCKA
PANIWALLA
37
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM ALLEE
BOOSTAN
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHURFOODEEN
ALTA MOHAMED
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKMADE
GOOLAM MOHIDEEN
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
DITTA
HASSON
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASMUT
MAHD.
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
EMAMBUX
ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
AMEER
ARBILE
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHAMUDY
SULLEYMAN
FIREMAN
39
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAKIR
NEAZ
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOLLA
MUSTAFA
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLUMDEEN
NIZAMDEEN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
BOODA
RAHIMBUX
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
JUBBER
GOOLAB
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
FERUSA
ALI
FIREMAN
44
PUNJAUB
CREW
AMEERKHAN
MOASKHAN
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEESARY
NIAMUT
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKTAR
DELAWAR
FIREMAN
15
PUNJAUB
CREW
HOSSEIN MAHD.
TAJ MAHD.
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOLLA
AJMED JOOMA
SERANG
31
BOMBAY
CREW
MAZOOK
ALMAS
COAL TRIMMER
42
ZANZIBAR
CREW
BUSHIER
MAHD.
COAL TRIMMER
32
BUSHILL
CREW
ESMAIL
SULTAN
COAL TRIMMER
16
PUNJAUB
CREW
KURUNDEEN
FAKEER MAHD.
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAIRAKHAN
ELLIAS
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAIDOO
GOOL ACKMAT
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOOSSA
NASSEER
COAL TRIMMER
30
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SHURF
BADUR
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
RAZACK
MURDAN
COAL TRIMMER
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER AHMED
FAZALDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
SOOBA
MATHOO
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
SABDEEN
MIZAMDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOLLA
SULLEYMAN
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
MABROOK
KHAMIS
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
CALLOO
FACKEER
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHOOSSE MAHD.
SUCKEE
COAL TRIMMER
16
PUNJAUB
CREW
AMEEROOLLA
MAHD.
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
SULTAN MAHD.
SHERBAY
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
DALLEE
FUCKEER
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
AMBEROOLLA
NAWAB
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
ACKMUT SHERA
NOOR
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
NADERALLY
SAIDOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
BHOLLEE
GAMEE
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAIFALLEE
NADAR
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
FATHAYDEEN
ELLUMDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
SULLEYMAN
SHALAN
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKAMUT
AMEER
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
SOOBA
NATHOO
COAL TRIMMER
19
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOORKHAN
FUCKEER
COAL TRIMMER
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
ADEESHARF
GOOLAM
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMEDEEN
FEROOZEDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
FEEROOZE
HAYAT
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
De SILVA
ARSTODIO J.
PANTRYMAN
36
GOA
CREW
GOMES
LIGOR
PANTRYMAN
35
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
PEDRO
GENERAL SERVANT
37
GOA
CREW
GOMES
SANTAN
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
De SOUZA
EUGENIO A.
GENERAL SERVANT
38
GOA
CREW
SILVEIRA
LOUIS
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
BARETTO
PATRICIO
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
SOARES
JOSE FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOA
CREW
NAZARATTI
RAPHAEL S.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
DESA
JOHN S,
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
PIEDADE F.
TOPASS
50
GOA
CREW
NORONHA
GASPER
KNIFEMAN
30
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
VINCENT
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GOA
CREW
ROZARIO
AUGUSTUS
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
MORAIS
PIEDADE
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GOA
CREW
PIAS
MINGUEL F.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS X.
GENERAL SERVANT
35
GOA
CREW
De NELLO
SALVAORE
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MECURIO
TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
ROSQUINHAS
FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ALEXANDER
CURRY COOK
32
GOA
CREW
De CUNHA
PEDRO VINCENT
SHIP'S COOK
25
GOA
CREW
VAZ
LAWRENCE
2ND COOK
27
GOA
CREW
CONTINHO
ANTONIO
CURRY COOK
35
GOA
CREW
GOMES
ANTONIO
SCULLION
19
GOA
CREW
MASCARINHAS
JOSE
SCULLION
26
GOA
CREW
MENEZES
CARLOS
SCULLION
22
GOA
CREW
GOMES
FREMIOTI
SCULLION
32
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
NICHOLAS
SCULLION
36
GOA
CREW
PINTO
JOSE XAVIER
KNIFEMAN
29
GOA
CREW
MASCARINHAS
CAMIL
ICEMAN
31
GOA
CREW
De SOUZA
JOSE PAUL
BAKER'S MATE
22
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS M.
BUTCHER'S MATE
33
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
PIEDADE
TOPASS
34
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
TOLENTINO
TOPASS
43
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ROZARIO
TOPASS
48
GOA
CREW
FURTADO
SALVADORE
ICEMAN
19
GOA
CREW
FROST
JOAQUIN PAUL
BOY
20
GOA
CREW
CEZARNUNES
JOSE E.
BOY
20
GOA
CREW
MASCARINHAS
VINCENT JOAS
BOY
17
GOA
CREW
GOMES
CHRIZOSTO
BOY
14
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS
MESS ROOM BOY
29
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
IGNACIO R.
TOPASS
38
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
BAZ
MESS ROOM BOY
22
GOA
CREW
SENNA
PIEDADE
BAR
41
GOA
CREW
SALDANHA
JOSE
TOPASS
32
GOA
CREW
SOUTHEY
MR. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KERNOT
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
KERNOT
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
DICKSON
MRS. W. J.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WEATON
MISS E.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FOREMAN
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
THOMAS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COLLINGS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SAGGERS
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SAGGERS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CHAMBOSSIER
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CHAMBOSSIER
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BRIGDEN
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SCOTT
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KENNEY
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RUSTON
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FINN
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HARDEN
MR. A. D.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TYNAN
MR. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CAMPBELL
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON & Nurse
HOLLAND
MRS. C. H.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WARD
MR. H. T.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COFFEY
MR. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
O'LEARY
MR. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CLUCAS
MR. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LYNCH
MR. D.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HARPER
MISS A. E.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOHNSON
MR. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOHNSON
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOHNSON
MISS A.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HANDS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HANDS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HAWCROFT
MR. D. M.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HAWCROFT
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KAUFMANN
MR. A. M.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COHN
MR. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DICKSON
MR. W. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EDWARDS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EDWARDS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PORENA
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PORENA
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CURRY
MR. J. T.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PARKER
MR. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PARKER
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUNTING
MR. A. C.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SCHULZE
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LYONS
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LYONS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LYONS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LYONS
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BISSET
MR. H. G.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MULCALEY MULCAHY
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MULCALEY MULCAHY
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
O'CONNOR
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COTTINGHAM
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LAFFAN
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
O'BRIAN
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WATT
MR. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WATT
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CLARKE
MR. G.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CLARKE
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILLIAMSON
MR. H. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILLIAMSON
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOPKINS
MR. J. E.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SAWELL
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SAWELL
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RUNDLE
MISS G.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BRAY
MISS S.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OLSEN
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OLSEN
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OLSEN
MR. V. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OLSEN
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WALKER
MISS O.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TIERNAN
MR. P.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HARNETT
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FISHER
REVD. E.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WATT
MR. E. A. S.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TOWNS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TOWNS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HOLMES
MRS. H. C.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
KITE
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
EVANS
MR. H. C.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
EVANS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MARTIN
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MARTIN
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HICKSON
MR. W. L.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HICKSON
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SALTER
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
McBRYDE
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
McBRYDE
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WOODS
MR. J. B.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
LYSTER
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GRATT
MR. AMBROSE
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SARGOOD
MR. F. G.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
RABETT
MR. S.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
RABETT
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TRAILL
MR. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TRAILL
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TRAILL
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
O'NEILL
REVD. DEAN
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
McCARTHY
MRS. J. A.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
McDONALD
MR. C.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PEARDON
MRS.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CROSSMAN
MR. C. R
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CROSSMAN
MR. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HOLLIMAN
MR. J. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
KENT
MR. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CATTER
MR. A. D.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ABBOTT
HON. R. H. S.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ABBOTT
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GUNTHER
MR. C. M.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SLACK
MR. J. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SIMONS
MRS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SIMONS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MORGAN
REVD.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MORGAN
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MORGAN
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ANDERSON
MR. D.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PHIPPARD
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CHAPMAN
MR. S. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HUMPHRIES
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FORSYTH
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GREENWOOD
MR. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROLLAND
MR. J. C. M.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SUTCLIFFE
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WEINSTOCK
MR. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HAMILTON
MRS. H.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HAMILTON
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HENRIQUES
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HENRIQUES
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
DEAKIN
MR. H. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
McDONALD
MISS C.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILSON
BISHOP
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILSON
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON & Nurse
WILSON
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILSON
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SMITH
MRS. WILSON
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CAMPBELL
MR. C. G.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MONOUGH
MR. McCARTHY
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
RAWSON
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PRESTON
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PRESTON
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BRIERLEY
MR. A. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ASHE
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
THIEME
DR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GUNTHER
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BESTIE
MISS DORIS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ELGAR
MR. C.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ELGAR
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ELGAR
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUMPHREY
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MR. ELGAR'S MANSERVANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RIDDIFORD
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MRS. ELGAR'S MAID
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROSE
MR.
PASSENGER
Struck Through
CREYKE
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MATHIAS
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WILLIAMS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WILLIAMS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HARTLEY
CAPT. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FRANKLIN
PTE. A. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PAXTON
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
STUART
MR. S. B. (R. N. )
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
RICHARDS
MAJOR
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RICHARDS
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RICHARDS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RICHARDS
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RICHARDS
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RENWICK
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MEPEL
MR. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JOHNSTON
MR. J. K.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HART
MRS. J.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HART
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CRAIGIE
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CRAIGIE
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLLAND
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLLAND
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLLAND
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLLAND
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MALONE
MR. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LUTON
MR. S.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SNELL
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PHIPPARD
MR. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
McDONALD
MR. T. M.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
THOMPSON
MRS. K.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
THOMPSON
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DAWSON
MR. C.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DAWSON
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FROST
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FROST
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FROST
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FROST
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FROST
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FROST
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PAGE
MR. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PAGE
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GOGGIN
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUANCE
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUANCE
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LOFSTROM
MR. G. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HAMILTON
MR. G. J.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
POWELL
MR. F. C.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
POWELL
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HOLDEN
MR. H. W.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TODHUNTER
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TODHUNTER
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TODHUNTER
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CRICHTON-SMITH
MR. G.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WIER
MR. A.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WIER
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEWIS
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WALKER
MR. S.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LLOYD
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LLOYD
MRS.
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILLIAMSON
MR. H. B.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUNHELL
MR. H.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GALBRAITH-HAMILTON
MR.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HARRY
MR. H. R.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EKINS
MR. G. L.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HITCHCOCK
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HITCHCOCK
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MUIR
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CONNAH
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CONNAH
MISS
LADY
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KING
MR. R.
GENTLEMAN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; PASSENGER Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X325] reel 2044. Transcribed by Maurie & Lyn.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.