OF GLASGOW, F. S. SYMONS, MASTER, BURTHEN 4419 TONS FROM THE PORT OF BRISBANE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 21 DECEMBER 1908
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
SYMONS
F S
MASTER
43
BRAZIL
CREW
SEALE
H S
1ST MATE
34
LONDON
CREW
FIELDING
A
2ND MATE
30
CANTERBURY
CREW
O'SULLIVAN
F M
3RD MATE
29
BALLINSLOE
CREW
GROOM
H D
4TH MATE
29
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
NOBLE
S
SURGEON
39
NEW SOUTH WALES
CREW
NEWMAN
H
PURSER
32
HULL
CREW
SELLS
JOHN
ASST. PURSER
24
WOKINGHAM
CREW
CAMPBELL
J
CARPENTER
48
NORTH SHIELDS
CREW
DUMO
J
PLUMBER
25
LONDON
CREW
BIGNELL
J I
BOATSWAIN
49
DEVON
CREW
BIGNOLD
W
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
49
LONDON
CREW
STANFORD
J S
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
30
LONDON
CREW
GIBBONS
H T
QUARTER MASTER
31
BROUGHTON
CREW
PRIOR
A
QUARTER MASTER
39
BOSCASTLE
CREW
WOOD
W. J.
QUARTER MASTER
38
GRAVESEND
CREW
WEATHERBY
W
QUARTER MASTER
25
WHITSTABLE
CREW
HEGARTY
J
A. B.
48
CORK
CREW
GREAVES
H
A. B.
46
BELFAST
CREW
MERSEY
D
A. B.
501
CAPE GASKIN
CREW
MCCARTHY
W
A. B.
50
LIVERPOOL
CREW
HARRADINE
A
A. B.
52
LONDON
CREW
COLVILLE
W
A. B.
52
HANTS
CREW
HAYES
E E
A. B.
24
LONDON
CREW
CAMERON
JOHN
A. B.
43
GLASGOW
CREW
SHAW
E E
A. B.
20
LONDON
CREW
STEWARD
A J
A. B.
23
LONDON
CREW
WALKER
F E
A. B.
32
LEWISHAM
CREW
SHEARS
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
SHEARS
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HARDING
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HARDING
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HARDING
MISS 1
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HARDING
MISS 2
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
STOCKFIELD
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
SMITH
J T
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
PULLMAN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BORTHWICK
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BRADRIDGE
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
CULLEN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
GALLOWAY
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WARREN
D S
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WARREN
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MORRIS
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MORRIS
BOY 1
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MORRIS
BOY 2
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DOUGLAS
W
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RICE
G M
REV
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RICE
R
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
REAL
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
REAL
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
OWEN
A
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HILL
P W
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
VETTER
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RICE
H
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILKINSON
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MACFARLANE
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RICHARDSON
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WATSON
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RUTHREN
MRS HON
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
CARROLL
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
CARROLL
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
ANGIER
D
A. B.
21
BRITHTLINGSEA
CREW
MINETT
J
A. B.
20
BUMBAR ON CROUD ?
CREW
LAPOINT
J
A. B.
34
QUEBEC
CREW
DELOS
F
A. B.
39
JERSEY
CREW
JOHNSTONE
C
A. B.
44
GLASGOW
CREW
DRODEN
J
A. B.
27
PLYMOUTH
CREW
WAKERELL
G
A. B.
44
RAMSGATE
CREW
COSGROVE
S
A. B.
38
LEIGH
CREW
BREWER
H
A. B.
49
MOLDEN ?
CREW
HOWES
G
A. B.
38
NORTHFLEET
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
HELMAN
H
A. B.
29
STOW
CREW
FOSTER-BAYNES
A
A. B.
22
LONDON
CREW
RUSSELL
W
DECKHAND
20
LONDON
CREW
PETTMAN
H
O. S.
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
SCOTT
H
O. S.
18
LONDON
CREW
LANT
W
O. S.
19
LONDON
CREW
CORRIE
E
O. S.
23
FOLKESTONE
CREW
BAKER
W
DECKBOY
16
GRAVESEND
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
ROBERTSON
J
DECKBOY
15
ROOKWOOD
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
DANN
C
DECKBOY
15
LONDON
CREW
NICHOLS
B
DECKBOY
16
ALDEBURGH
CREW
MASON
W
DECKBOY
16
GRAVESEND
CREW
BALDRY
C
A. B.
25
IPSWICH
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
MURRAY
JOHN
1ST ENGINEER
38
FRASERBURGH
CREW
MACDONALD
J
2ND ENGINEER
36
WIGTON
CREW
KYDD
JW
3RD ENGINEER
29
FOFAR
CREW
JOHNSTONE
W
ASST. 3RD ENGINEER
27
ARBROATH
CREW
PHILIP
W
4TH ENGINEER
24
PETERHEAD
CREW
SPAIN
MAJOR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
SPAIN
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
GUMMAN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
TERRY
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
SHEEN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
CUSACK
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HALLETT
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
LYNCH
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
GEMMELL
J
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MOSMAN
H
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
PALMER
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
PALMER
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
RANSOM
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WILLIAMS
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
CALCINO
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
FORREST
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BAXTER
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BAXTER
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
MCLAUGHLIN
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BALL
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
COUPLAND
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
COUPLAND
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BUTTEN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
WEINHOLT
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BRISKEY
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
GANN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BROWN
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
SKELTON
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
DILLON
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BAXTER
A
6TH ENGINEER
24
DUMFERMLINE
CREW
THOMSON
J
7TH ENGINEER
25
GREENOCK
CREW
MCINNES
K
8TH ENGINEER
26
ARGYLE
CREW
WILSON
W J
9TH ENGINEER
23
SYDNEY
CREW
BEATON
A
10TH ENGINEER
23
BRIGHTON
CREW
BAKER
J F
ELECTRICIAN
38
BOOTLE
CREW
ANDERSON
JAMES
1ST REFRIG .ENGINEER
36
WORCESTER
CREW
MEARNS
S
2ND REFRIG .ENGINEER
24
ABERDEEN
CREW
HAWKINS
W
BOILERMAKER
41
LONDON
CREW
ELLIS
C
STOREKEEPER
52
CLARE
CREW
WILSON
A
DONKEYMAN
29
LIVERPOOL
CREW
BRYAN
J
REFRIG .GREASER
48
LONDON
CREW
HEAD
J W
LEADING FIREMAN
35
FAVERSHAM
CREW
ETTRICH
F
LEADING FIREMAN
25
BARKING
CREW
PRATT
G
GREASER
56
ABERDEEN
CREW
REA
A
GREASER
37
DUNDEE
CREW
POTTS
W R
GREASER
46
KENT
CREW
CLEARY
M
GREASER
33
ESSEX
CREW
FAGG
A
GREASER
21
HALSTOCK
CREW
JEFFERY
E
GREASER
29
NORTHFLEET
CREW
WATSON
PETER
GREASER
48
DUBLIN
CREW
BUTTERS
F J
GREASER
45
SYDNEY
CREW
HAGERTY
W
GREASER
46
LIVERPOOL
CREW
BOYD
S
GREASER & FIREMAN
23
GRAYS
CREW
LAWRENCEW
W
GREASER & FIREMAN
22
GRAYS
CREW
BARRETT
W
FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
MACEY
A
FIREMAN
23
LOMFORD
CREW
MULDOON
FRANCIS
FIREMAN
38
GLASGOW
CREW
MC COSKER
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BERE
OMR
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BERE
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BERE
CHILD
GIRL
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
BERE
INFANT
GIRL
PASSENGER
FIRST CLASS
HOUGHTON
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MAYO
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HOOKER
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MAYO
E
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KEMP
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KEMP
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DAVIS
A V
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BURNS
J
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FERGUSON
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FERGUSON
CHILD 1
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FERGUSON
CHILD 2
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FERGUSON
CHILD 3
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SIGGINS
MR
? LIGGINS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MEARS
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MEARS
CHILD 1
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MEARS
CHILD 2
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HARTLEY
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TOPPING
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TOPPING
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TOPPING
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TOPPING
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THOMSON
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THOMSON
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CALDWELL
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JONES
C
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JACKSON
T
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BELL
M
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JAMES
N
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHELAN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PHELAN
CHILD
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REINHOLD
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WOODBURN
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
YOUNG
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PALMER
W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PALMER
E B
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CANNON
G
FIREMAN
32
LONDON
CREW
WINN
D
FIREMAN
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
DAVIES
WM
FIREMAN
32
CHESHIRE
CREW
EVERALL
G
FIREMAN
52
LONDON
CREW
GORE
S
FIREMAN
40
KENT
CREW
FERGUSON
W
FIREMAN
30
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GRIFFITH
C
FIREMAN
35
BOURNEMOUTH
CREW
CAIN
ED
FIREMAN
45
BELFAST
CREW
GAVEHAVEN
W
FIREMAN
31
DEPTFORD
CREW
GOULD
T
FIREMAN
27
KENT
CREW
QUINLAN
G
FIREMAN
28
LONDON
CREW
GORDON
P
FIREMAN
28
LONDON
CREW
HOGG
J
FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
HORN
F
FIREMAN
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
JOHNCOCK
J
FIREMAN
39
RAMSGATE
CREW
MORRIS
J
FIREMAN
53
LONDON
CREW
ELLIS
W
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
22
LONDON
CREW
RAIDER ?
C
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
25
STOVE
CREW
SHARP
F
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
HEATH
A
TRIMMER
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
BEST
F
TRIMMER
23
BARKING
CREW
EVES
R
TRIMMER
25
GRAVESEND
CREW
BEVIS
G
TRIMMER
27
NORFOLK
CREW
WINN
J
TRIMMER
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
WILLIAMS
A
TRIMMER
22
LONDON
CREW
ENGLAND
J
TRIMMER
22
GRAYS
CREW
CLEARY
T
TRIMMER
29
EASTHAM
CREW
APPS
W
TRIMMER
22
HALLING
CREW
PALMER
M
,OSS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BELL
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BELL
CHILD 1
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BELL
CHILD 2
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COLLINGS
W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COLLINGS
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COLLINGS
INFANT
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CHISHOLM
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CHISHOLM
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MACFADGEN
E
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SHEPPARD
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ARNELL
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THOMPSON-FIELD
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TONKS
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
EATON
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DOWNARD
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ALLEN
MISS 1
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ALLEN
MISS 2
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
POWELL
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LACHLAN
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BAILEY
MISS 1
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BAILEY
MISS 2
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CREBBS
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WYLDMAN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LOVEKIN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FINTER
H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BLACK
L
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JACKSON
S T
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
EASTON
E W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MAYNARD
V
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SKIPPER
M
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WATERS
R
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
RICHARDSON
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
RICHARDSON
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
NELSON
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THOMPSON
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THOMPSON
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DOW
A
TRIMMER
26
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
E T
TRIMMER
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
ENGLAND
E E
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
SQUIRRELL
P
TRIMMER
24
IPSWICH
CREW
LAWRENCE
A
TRIMMER
27
EASTHAM
CREW
LUSH
E
TRIMMER
27
LONDON
CREW
STEWART
T
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
ROWLAND
J
TRIMMER
25
LONDON
CREW
FAGG
F.
GREASER & TRIMMER
39
EAST DUNDEE
CREW
ARNOLD
E
TRIMMER
21
CARNARVON
CREW
TORR
L H
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
32
PETERBOROUGH
CREW
LEONARDI
SOVENTINI
GENERAL SERVANT
29
NAPLES
CREW
SELLITI
CARLO
GENERAL SERVANT
29
NAPLES
CREW
RAFFAELE
ANTONIO
GENERAL SERVANT
27
NAPLES
CREW
DICKINSON
J
CHIEF STEWARD
40
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
CREW
ROBERTS
G J
2ND STEWARD
40
LONDON
CREW
PENTICOSI
N. H.
BARKEEPER
46
KENT
CREW
CRICKLOW
J
ASST. BARKEEPER
42
LONDON
CREW
MCKENZIE
J
STOREKEEPER
31
DOVER
CREW
WATSON
ETHEL
STEWARDESS
32
SUFFOLK
CREW
BROOKER
FLORENCE
STEWARDESS
33
SUSSEX
CREW
BOLAND
MABEL
STEWARDESS
22
SITTINGBOURN
CREW
SCHILLEN
RUTH
STEWARDESS
31
LONDON
CREW
MCFARLANE
ISABELLA
STEWARDESS
38
BURSTEAD
CREW
BECKHAM
A S
2ND CLASS STEWARD
34
LONDON
CREW
WITTRICK
B G
3RD CLASS STEWARD
31
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
G
2ND CLASS PANTRYMAN
33
READING
CREW
FISHER
R H
LINEN STEWARD
29
TEMPLEMORE
CREW
POND
C
MASTER
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRAHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
EASTON
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FULCHER
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BURROWS
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCMULLEN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BENWELL
ALICE
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PRATT
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PRATT
INFANT
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HOLLAND
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ROBINSON
R
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BLAXLAND
K
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KRUCK
T H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GALLAGHER
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HALLIGAN
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KENWORTH
E
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HOWARTH
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FULLER
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCINTOSH
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ROWE
R
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REEVE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REEVE
INFANT
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DONISCH
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SCOTT
E
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BLAXLAND
L
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRICE
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MILLER
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MAUGHAM
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HARGREAVES
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WARD
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WARD
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WARD
INFANT 1
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WARD
INFANT 2
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LEA
F
PRINTER
36
LONDON
CREW
HAMBROOK
R
1ST SALOON WAITER
28
GRAYS
CREW
MCNALLY
N
BARBER
39
EDINBURGH
CREW
HAYNES
H
PLATE WASHER
22
VENTNOR
CREW
DUNKER
A G
CHIEF COOK
20
KENT
CREW
YEOMANS
R
2ND COOK
29
BOSWORTH
CREW
SANDFORD
A J
LARDER COOK
34
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
TURNER
J
3RD COOK
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
VARRALL
J
VEG. COOK
32
ROTHERTON
CREW
JAMES
T
SCULLION
27
LONDON
CREW
DUNSTER
L
2ND CLASS COOK
29
CRAYFORD
CREW
AULD
V
ASST. 2ND CLASS COOK
26
SHIRLEY
CREW
WILKLINSON
A
SCULLION
22
SOUTHEND
CREW
ROBINSON
R
SHIP'S COOK
34
LONDON
CREW
BUTLER
M
ASST. SHIP'S COOK
32
RAMSGATE
CREW
WOODROW
H
ASST. SHIP'S COOK
33
STROUD
CREW
WADRON
R
POTATO PEELER
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
MUMMERY
E
1ST BAKER & PASTRYCOOK
23
ASHFORD
CREW
PILGRIM
R
2ND BAKER
24
LONDON
CREW
PACKER
W
3RD BAKER
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
MILLS
T H
ASST. BAKER
42
BUCKS
CREW
ROWLES
R
BUTCHER
27
UXBRIDGE
CREW
ASBURY
C
ASST. BUTCHER
19
LONDON
CREW
SOESAN
G
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
MANN
W
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
48
LONDON
CREW
BAILEY
J M
BANDSMAN
20
LONDON
CREW
STRANGE
F B
GENERAL SERVANT
48
LONDON
CREW
MCBLAIN
H
1ST CLASS PANTRYMAN
32
CHELMSFORD
CREW
ALDERMAN
J A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ROCKLINGTON
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CHAUNCY
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CRANN
R W
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
EMERY
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
STAFFORD
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DOOLAN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ROBINSON
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ROSS
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MILLS
A J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SHERIDAN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FALCONER
A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MCKINNON
J W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MURRAY
MRS
? MUNCEY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KIRKLAND
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KIRKLAND
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KIRKLAND
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MICHAEL
W H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BURTON
H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BLOOD-SMYTH
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BLOOD-SMYTH
CHILD
MASTER
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WELLS
S G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TULLY
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DOUGLAS
R
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GROSVENOR
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ROPER
W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PERRY
H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DANIEL
F
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TURNER
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GOODE
ALMA
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TAYLOR
A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PARTON
R
GENERAL SERVANT
47
SALOP
CREW
HUSSEY
T J
GENERAL SERVANT
36
WOOLWICH
CREW
STETTON
T J
GENERAL SERVANT
35
MELBOURNE
CREW
THORPE
M
GENERAL SERVANT
30
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
PARNHAM
R
GENERAL SERVANT
28
STROUD
CREW
STOREY
H
GENERAL SERVANT
32
BLACKHEATH
CREW
BICKFORD
W G
GENERAL SERVANT
34
PLYMOUTH
CREW
PEARCE
J A
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
HUNG
A
GENERAL SERVANT
32
CHATHAM
CREW
LANGFORD
G A
GENERAL SERVANT
35
GRAVESEND
CREW
BEAN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
WHITWELL
CREW
KINGDON
F
GENERAL SERVANT
24
PLYMOUTH
CREW
SHARP
C
GENERAL SERVANT
28
KENT
CREW
BARRETT
T
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
COPPINS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
45
CANTERBURY
CREW
CLAYDEN
W. R.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
KENT
CREW
BENSON
F. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GRAVESEND
CREW
FISHER
E
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
PIKE
J
GENERAL SERVANT
16
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
BUSH
F G
GENERAL SERVANT
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
MAY
F
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
HOLMES
W
GENERAL SERVANT
19
HANSLEY
CREW
MALONE
T
GENERAL SERVANT
44
LIVERPOOL
CREW
CORNELL
C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
STRATFORD
CREW
CUMMINGS
L
GENERAL SERVANT
24
STRATFORD
CREW
LABRAM
E
GENERAL SERVANT
24
CHISWICK
CREW
FLACK
L M
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LUTON
CREW
BUCKINGHAM
G
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BUCKINGHAM
CREW
FERRIER
P
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ALEXANDER
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
O'KEEFE
GEO
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
STEVENSON
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WALLACE
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRAHAM
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRAHAM
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRAHAM
INFANT
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
FITZGERALD
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MACHUGH
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KENDRY
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRAZIER
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRAZIER
NRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
COLVILLE
W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SHUTTLEWORTH
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CURNOW
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WYMARK
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
YOUNG
L
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
RAPKINS
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BROWN
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MODINI
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HOYLE
C
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REILEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WEYMOUTH
T
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
RICHMOND
OMISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DAKIN
T
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LE FANN
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LE FANN
INFANT 1
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
LE FANN
INFANT 2
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DAVIS
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THORNE
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THORNE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THORNE
INFANT 1
BOY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THORNE
INFANT 2
GIRL
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
PETERSEN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PETERSEN
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PETERSEN
INFANT 1
BOY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PETERSEN
INFANT 2
BOY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DAVIDSON
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
OLISEY
W. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
S K
GENERAL SERVANT
16
LONDON
CREW
ELLIS
R
GENERAL SERVANT
43
LIVERPOOL
CREW
WHEATON
A
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
JONES
L M
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
SWAIN
F C
GENERAL SERVANT
20
RAMSGATE
CREW
WEEDON
T
GENERAL SERVANT
24
SHEERNESS
CREW
STOAKLEY
W
GENERAL SERVANT
24
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
HODGES
E
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
POETT
F
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
PEYDEN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
28
KENT
CREW
BRAESFORD
T C
GENERAL SERVANT
26
NORWICH
CREW
MCGRATH
A
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LIVERPOOL
CREW
CURRIE
H A
GENERAL SERVANT
35
LONDON
CREW
COOPER
S
GENERAL SERVANT
31
NORWICH
CREW
LEGGE
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
CORK
CREW
BROWN
F A
GENERAL SERVANT
37
MAIDSTONE
CREW
CADD
W
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GRIMSBY
CREW
PARSONS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
34
KENT
CREW
ROBERTS
R S
GENERAL SERVANT
23
SOUTHPORT
CREW
CHADWELL
J
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
MARTIN
S
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
LEIGHTON
L
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LIVERPOOL
CREW
NELSON
A
GENERAL SERVANT
21
MUIRHEAD
CREW
MILLER
J J
GENERAL SERVANT
29
AUSTRALIA
CREW
MURRELL
ERNEST
GENERAL SERVANT
22
FARNHAM
CREW
RENTOUL
T F
GENERAL SERVANT
18
GRAYS
CREW
COLLARD
H
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
PETERSON
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CRAW
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
THOMAS
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FENELY
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAYES
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STANLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAWKINS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAWKINS
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JENSEN
H
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROBERTS
H
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SOLWAY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FOSTER
W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MACCAUSLAND
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COOK
T
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COOK
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LOCKE
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BROWN
M
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PEARSON
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRANT
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COCKBURN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GILL
W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NEWALL
G
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MANELL
A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MAINLE
S
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MAJOR
A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MURPHY
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JACKSON
C
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JACKSON
L
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WADDIN
R
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SHEPHERD
W. J.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CLOATING
A E
GENERAL SERVANT
19
ARDEBURGH
CREW
THOMPSON
STANLEY
SURGEON'S SERVANT
19
BLACKHEATH
CREW
KEMPLEY
J
BELL BOY
14
ARDEBURGH
CREW
SOMERWELL
JOHN
BELL BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
BARKER
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
GRAVESENT
CREW
RICHARDS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
30
VICTORIA
CREW
BABBAGE
C H
GENERAL SERVANT
17
ESSEX
CREW
DEANS
A
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GLASGOW
CREW
KING
E H
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
MANSFIELD
H
GENERAL SERVANT
18
YARMOUTH
CREW
ANDREW
F
GENERAL SERVANT
26
CORNWALL
CREW
GAMMELL
M
PANTRYMAN
28
CHATHAM
CREW
BURNARD
H
3RD CLASS PANTRYMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
WILSON
R J
TRIMMER
26
LONDON
CREW
GREEN
E M
DECK BOY
37
YORK
CREW
SURTEES
A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANDERSON
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANDERSON
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANDERSON
CHILD 1
GIRL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANDERSON
CHILD 2
GIRL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
EVANS
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SAMI
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DAVIS
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HODGES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HODGES
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HODGES
CHILD 1
BOY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HODGES
CHILD 2
BOY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HODGES
INFANT
GIRL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CAHILL
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KELLY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SCHLEMANN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEWIS
S
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEWIS
A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEWIS
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRANT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GUNDRY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GUNDRY
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HALLUM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCGRATH
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WILLIS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
OTTON
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ENO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SINGH
MANAN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SINGH
GOLA
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SING
OTTO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RAYMAN
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PEREZ
V
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RECAIT
B
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TURQUEZ
D
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CRANN
A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRANT
R
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TOY
J B
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MACINTOSH
R
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CARMODY
T
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DAVIDS
W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BOUCHER
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BOUCHER
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GOODRIDGE
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X322] reel 2042. Transcribed by Lorraine Larment.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.