OF LIVERPOOL, W. J. JENKS R.N.R., MASTER, BURTHEN 3359 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA PORTS TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 4TH JUNE 1904
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
JENKS
W J
MASTER
43
CORNWALL
CREW
CHITTENDON
A
1ST OFFICER
39
STEVENAGE
CREW
CALROW
N F
2ND OFFICER
38
DEVON
CREW
BOADEN
W F
3RD OFFICER
29
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GREEN
J
4TH OFFICER
32
CARNARVON
CREW
MACFIE
F H
SURGEON
31
EDINBURGH
CREW
LAWRENSON
J A
PURSER
35
LIVERPOOL
CREW
WALKER
S
ASST. PURSER
29
ROCK FERRY
CREW
HATTRICK
A
CARPENTER
54
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
COX
A
CARPENTER MATE
24
EAST HAM
CREW
RABBETH
C
BOATSWAIN
53
PENZANCE
CREW
WEBB
G
BOATSWAINS MATE
38
LONDON
CREW
YALLARD
G
BOATSWAINS MATE
42
PLYMOUTH
CREW
SULLIVAN
G
MASTER AT ARMS
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
OHANLON
T T O
MASTER AT ARMS
63
IRELAND
CREW
HUMPHREYS
R
LAMP TRIMMER
36
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
COOMBS
T W
A. B.
39
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
CREW
PILCHER
W
A. B.
29
FOLKESTONE
CREW
NOTLEY
W
A. B.
29
CANTERBURY
CREW
ADDLEY
W
A. B.
22
FOLKESTONE
CREW
BARFIELD
?
A. B.
37
LONDON
CREW
COLE
S
A. B.
39
RAMSEY
CREW
BLACKER
T
A. B.
25
WELLS SOMERSET
CREW
DANOLD
J
A. B.
23
FOLKESTONE
CREW
WHEELER
R
A. B.
52
BOSTON U. S. A.
CREW
OLSEN
C
A. B.
29
LONDON
CREW
FREEMAN
A
A. B.
23
MALDON
CREW
MCDONALD
J
A. B.
35
CORK
CREW
FISHER
E
REV
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FOLEY
N A
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
AVENALDI
L
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
JOHNSON
J H
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
JOHNSON
JOSE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BYARD
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MATHESON
SENATOR MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MATHESON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MCLEOD
S
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MACNEILL
H
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PAGAN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PAGAN
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PAGAN
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ELLIS
A C
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
APDEN
R H
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BUTCHER
F C
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARRIS
H
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILNE
S
DR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILNE
S
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILNE
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILNE
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILNE
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HUBARD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNSELL
W H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HICKS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MACNEILL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HAWKINS
W
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MOORE
J
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ARNOLD
?
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STICKBURY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
?
F. W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
?
?
?
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DEARY
J
A. B.
49
BELFAST
CREW
MACKAY
W
A. B.
25
EDINBURGH
CREW
PEARCE
W
A. B.
35
FOWEY CORNWALL
CREW
COOPER
J R
A. B.
23
SHERINGHAM
CREW
SMITH
C
A. B.
24
LONDON
CREW
JAY
A J
A. B.
26
ROWLEDGE COLCHESTER
CREW
FISHER
F
A. B.
31
FOLKESTONE
CREW
TINMAN
T
A. B.
39
PAR. CORNWALL
CREW
LANGFORD
A
A. B.
22
SWANSEA
CREW
GRASSAM
W. D.
A. B.
37
SPALDING
CREW
PERY
N
A. B.
26
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
SNELL
H
O. S.
20
LONDON
CREW
MCINTOSH
A
O. S.
17
LONDON
CREW
PENGELLY
A
O. S.
16
TILBURY
CREW
SIMS
T
O. S.
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
FULCHER
W
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
MARRIOTT
E
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
WATMORE
G
BOY
15
BRIGHTON
CREW
BISSON
J T
BOY
17
JERSEY
CREW
MEDCRAFT
G
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
GREENWELL
J
A. B.
47
SUNDERLAND
CREW
CROAL
G C
1ST ENGINEER
44
ARBOATH
CREW
WEBSTER
J G
2ND ENGINEER
34
WHITHORN
CREW
THOMSON
W
3RD ENGINEER
43
LETHAM
CREW
MITCHELL
J
4TH ENGINEER
31
GLASGOW
CREW
BUNYARD
A
5TH ENGINEER
25
STROUD
CREW
MURRAY
W
6TH ENGINEER
24
PETERHEAD
CREW
DAVENPORT
W
BOILERMAKER
36
MIDDLETON
CREW
DUNN
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEA
T J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LUNN
R
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OLSEN
E
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORRISON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORRISON
INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MYERS
C. R.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILP
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
C
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHAKESPEARE
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIES
A
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DENNIS
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
ALICE
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCRAY
ALEX T
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TREHEARN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TREHEARN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TREHEARN
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TREHEARN
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHILTON
MISS 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHILTON
MISS 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAHONY
T
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELLS
J S
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLY
P
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BALL
H
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CONSTANTINO
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCHWARZ
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ASKER
W
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WYLE
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTS
C
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ADAMS
T
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARRIER
PIRATE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAVCIE
STEFANO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
E
1ST REFRIG. ENGINEER
25
SYDNEY
CREW
HUNTER
W
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
28
JOHNSTONE
CREW
LEYLAND
T H
ELECTRICIAN
22
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
MCADAM
W
WINCHMAN
42
WIGTON
CREW
MCDERMOTT
P
STOREKEEPER
45
AYR
CREW
FLINN
E
LEADING FIREMAN
26
EPSOM
CREW
BRYAN
J
FIREMAN
43
POPLAR
CREW
JONES
H
FIREMAN
45
BEAUMARIS
CREW
LOVE
R
FIREMAN
35
BROMLEY
CREW
RIGDEN
A
CHIEF STEWARD
30
DOVER
CREW
ROBERTS
G
2ND STEWARD
42
LONDON
CREW
RICHMOND
T
BARKEEPER
37
LIVERPOOL
CREW
CUMMINS
J
ASST. BARKEEPER
30
LIVERPOOL
CREW
RUMBOLT
C
STOREKEEPER
40
SALISBURY
CREW
JONES
ANNIE
1ST STEWARDESS
43
EDINBURGH
CREW
ENGLAND
AGNES
2ND STEWARD
39
WANDSWORTH
CREW
JOHNSTONE
ANNIE
3RD STEWARDESS
36
ABERDEEN
CREW
MANNING
T
1ST BED ROOM STEWARD
23
GRAVESEND
CREW
MOONAN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GERMANSTOWN
CREW
JUDD
C A
GENERAL SERVANT
24
ADELAIDE
CREW
PINDER
C
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
WEBB
P
GENERAL SERVANT
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
MOORE
G
GENERAL SERVANT
39
TEWKESBURY
CREW
SWANBURY
T A
GENERAL SERVANT
21
ESSEX
CREW
FORD
D
GENERAL SERVANT
36
WHITSTABLE
CREW
PURCELL
D
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
BENHAM
W J
GENERAL SERVANT
36
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
POCOCK
J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
MATHORIE
SIME
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PERICLES
JOSEP
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PERICLES
DROGATIN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JELANI
MIJO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MATHORIE
IVAN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JELANI
STEPAN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUNJIE
MATTEO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GUNSON
A
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGHIE
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCINTYRE
WM
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CONKHILL
R
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCHULLER
C
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BELL
D
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROSS
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKINS
C S
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLDAWAY
W
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LAMBETH
CREW
SUTTON
E A
GENERAL SERVANT
17
DOVER
CREW
SIEBERT
M
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
RELP / RELF
H
FORE CABIN STEWARD
39
BRIGHTLEY
CREW
WINGFIELD
H
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
WALTON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
39
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
GIBSON
E
GENERAL SERVANT
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
ROBERTS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LIVERPOOL
CREW
HARVEY
D
GENERAL SERVANT
26
ESSEX
CREW
FROND
E
GENERAL SERVANT
23
HAMPSTEAD
CREW
STRINGER
J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BARNES?
CREW
ALLEN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
19
DOVER
CREW
SANDS
F
2ND PANTRYMAN
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
WOOD
P
GENERAL SERVANT
27
AUSTRALIA
CREW
CARTER
W
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BRIGHTON
CREW
BAKER
J
1ST STEERAGE STEWARD
58
CLAPHAM
CREW
BRITTON
A
GENERAL SERVANT
28
MAIDSTONE
CREW
STEVENSON
G
GENERAL SERVANT
37
PADDINGTON
CREW
WALTON
H
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRENTWOOD
CREW
LINCOLN
R
GENERAL SERVANT
20
MIDDLETON
CREW
INGALL
E
GENERAL SERVANT
17
NEWCASTLE
CREW
CHURCH
H
GENERAL SERVANT
30
AT SEA
CREW
COLE
J
GENERAL SERVANT
18
BRIGHTON
CREW
DENNEY
F W
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LIVERPOOL
CREW
WINDAR
C A
BARBER
31
LEAMINGTON
CREW
TURNER
F
1ST COOK
30
CHELTENHAM
CREW
REID
JANE
2ND COOK
55
LANCASHIRE
CREW
ZILLMANN
H
3RD COOK
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
PEGG
H
SCULLION
44
STAFFORDSHIRE
CREW
WADE
J
VEGETABLE COOK
26
LONDON
CREW
MCCORMACK
G
STGE. COOK
37
BUXTON
CREW
MURRIN
E G
ASST. COOK
30
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BROMLEY
A T
ASST. COOK
24
BRIGHTON
CREW
SCHRODER
F
1ST BAKER
35
LONDON
CREW
BUDGELLY
W E
2ND BAKER
22
HARTS.
CREW
SAUNDERS
C
3RD BAKER
18
LIVERPOOL
CREW
WHISTLER
S
BUTCHER
29
ALDEBURGH
CREW
STREET
J W
ASST. BUTCHER
28
LITTLEHAMPTON
CREW
SINDALL
H
BAND
28
LONDON
CREW
MILLS
G
BAND
27
TARANAKI
CREW
BRADY
W
GENERAL SERVANT
41
MANCHESTER
CREW
POOLE
G
GENERAL SERVANT
40
PLYMOUTH
CREW
SALVATORE
P
GENERAL SERVANT
27
NAPLES
CREW
WATU MOHD. MOOHTY
SERANG
35
SYLHET
CREW
ASMUTOLLA MD. SUBDAR
1ST TINDEL
34
SYLHET
CREW
MOZIDOLLA GARRIBOLLA
2ND TINDEL
29
SYLHET
CREW
MONDOLLA GOBOROLLA
3RD TINDEL
32
SYLHET
CREW
ABDUL WAZID BURANDY
CASSAB
41
SYLHET
CREW
SINGADULLA TORABOLLA
DONKEYMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
FOORCANOLLA SOOHOOR MD.
DONKEYMAN
40
SYLHET
CREW
MOHD. HAZEN JALLOO MEAH
GREASER
41
SYLHET
CREW
CANNOO MOHOBOTALLA
GREASER
35
SYLHET
CREW
AZOLLA WAZ MD.
GREASER
25
SYLHET
CREW
AKBAROLLA SK. BIPARI
GREASER
26
SYLHET
CREW
POCHANDOLLA HYDER MD.
GREASER
22
SYLHET
CREW
NOJIBOLLA BADOLLA
GREASER
29
SYLHET
CREW
NOZIMOLLA AZISOLLA
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
WANIDOLLA HABIG MD.
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
SORAFUTOLLA MD. CAMIL
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
MAHOMEDALLER REAZOLLA
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
SORAFUTOLLA NOOR MD.
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
JAMAL DIN MD.
FIREMAN
44
SYLHET
CREW
MOZIDOLLA DANIS
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
YACOOBOLLA AZIMOLLA
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
WAZIDOLLA FAZIL MD.
FIREMAN
30
SYLHET
CREW
CASSIMOLLA AZIMOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
BEERICOLLA KHYROLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
AMANOLLA SABOZ
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
HABIBOLLA KOODMTOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
HYDER MD. SK. DHONIE
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
FAZIL MD. AZIR MD.
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
HATIMIOLLA SAMOSDEEN
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
GARRBOLLA COLLIMOLLA
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
MOZOREOLLA ANWAROLLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
JAIFUROLLA RATHOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
MONWAROLLA MOZOR MEA
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
ALLIE HEEDIE
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
ROSA BUR ALIMOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
ROZIOLLA CODA BUR
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
HAMIDOLLA COODMTOLLA
FIREMAN
39
SYLHET
CREW
ESSOMOLLA SOBOROLLA
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
AHAMODOLLA GAFFOREALLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
JABIDOLLA AZIMOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
MOSSONEALLE MANOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
BABROMEA MD. ASKM
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
JABANOLLA TARABOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
BAREN KN. TORABOLLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
NEAMUTOLLA JAN MD.
C F SERANG
38
SYLHET
CREW
ASKEBABOLLA SHIZAL MD.
TRIMMER
16
SYLHET
CREW
SALLIMOLLA MD. SANOO
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
SOMOTOLLA MD.TOKEE
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
SOTTIFOLLA ALLIMULLA
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
JABIDOLLA SALLI MD.
TRIMMER
17
SYLHET
CREW
ANSUPHOLLA JAMAL MD.
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
RASSIDOLLA WARNIS MD.
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
REFATHOLLA ALLY MD.
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
ETINEOLLA AGON MD.
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
WAZIDOLLA ATTOROLEE
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
AZOROLLA KEAMOTOLLA
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
EDDRIMEA ANIMOLLA
TRIMMER
19
SYLHET
CREW
ANJOOBOLLA ANSAR MD.
TRIMMER
21
SYLHET
CREW
AKBIROLLA HYDER KR.
TRIMMER
26
SYLHET
CREW
OLLY MD HOBIBA HOSSEIN
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
EMAN BUX BENGER MD.
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
TOYOBULLA ASHER
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
HABIBOLLA TOMEZALLA
TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
ROHIMOLLA COOMFAMOLLA
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
YACOOB ABASCALLEE
TRIMMER
19
SYLHET
CREW
TRFANOLLA MUNSUFOLLA
TRIMMER
19
SYLHET
CREW
ROSSIDOLLA ANSAR MD.
TRIMMER
16
SYLHET
CREW
MOHD. AZAHAR MD. SOMEE
TRIMMER
30
SYLHET
CREW
NOJIBOLLA BADOLLA
GREASER
29
SYLHET
CREW
NOZIMOLLA AZISOLLA
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
WARRRIDOLLA HABIG MD.
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
SORAFUTOLLA MD. CAMIL
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
MAHOMEDALLEE REAZOLLA
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
SORAFUTOLLA NOOR
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
JAMAL DIN MD.
FIREMAN
44
SYLHET
CREW
MOZIDOLLA DAVIS
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
YACOOBOLLA AZIMOLLA
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
WAZIDOLLA FAZIL MD.
FIREMAN
30
SYLHET
CREW
CASSIMOLLA AZIMOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
BEERICOLLA KHYROLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
AMANOLLA SABOZ
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
HABIBOLLA KOODMTOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
HYDEN MD. SK. DHOMIE
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
FAZIL MD. AZIR MD.
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
HATIMOLLA SAMORDEEN
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
GURIBOLLA COLLIMOLLA
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
MOZOREOLLA ANWAROLLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
JAIFUROLLA RATHOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
MONWAROLLA MOZON MEA
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
ALLIE HEEDIE
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
ROSA BUR ALIMOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
ROZIOLLA CODA BUR
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
HAMIDOLLA COODMTOLLA
FIREMAN
39
SYLHET
CREW
ESSOROLLA SOBOROLLA
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
AHAMODOLLA SAFFOREALLE
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
JABIDOLLA AZIMOLLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
MAHD. MUSHRUPP MD. MOZAHAR
TRIMMER
19
SYLHET
CREW
OSMUNALLEE BOLBA KN.
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
ASSODOLLA EDOTOLLA
TRIMMER
34
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL RAHMAN MD. ASHRUPP
TRIMMER
35
SYLHET
CREW
YAZOLLA MOHOBUTOLLA
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
ELABDY GHN. SABDY
BHANDARY
33
SYLHET
CREW
MUNSUFTOLLA BUX
BHANDARY
25
ALLAHABAD
CREW
ELLIE ALLEE BUX
TOPASS
20
DELHI
CREW
FERNANDES
NICHOLAS
MESS ROOM BOY
30
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
CAITAN P
MESS ROOM BOY
50
GOA
CREW
CAMIE MD. ANSAI MD.
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
REZANOLLA MORALALLA
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X290] reel 2018 / 2019. Transcribed by Di Westcott.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.