OF GLASGOW, F. W. KERSHAW, MASTER, BURTHEN 3223 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA PORTS TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES 14 FEBRUARY 1902
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
KERSHAW
F. W.
MASTER
CREW
JONES
H. TREVOR
1ST MATE
33
SHELTON
CREW
HAWES
T
2ND MATE
27
LINCOLN
CREW
WILLIAMS
R. DEV.
3RD MATE
27
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
SEALE
H. S.
4TH MATE
27
LONDON
CREW
STEVENSON
A. C.
SURGEON
35
SOUTH SHIELDS
CREW
FOX
T
PURSER
45
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
WINDLE
W. W.
PURSERS ASST.
23
KENT
CREW
BIRNIE
A
CARPENTER
48
PETERHEAD
CREW
OLIVER
A
CARPENTER'S MATE
22
LONDON
CREW
TRIPP
S
BOATSWAIN
39
PENZANCE
CREW
OLSEN
C
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
57
STOCKHOLM
CREW
SIMMONDS
C
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
33
LONDON
CREW
DICKMAN
J
QUARTER MASTER
51
AMBLE
CREW
BURNS
W
QUARTER MASTER
28
NARMOUTH
CREW
RHIND
G
QUARTER MASTER
35
INVERNESS
CREW
COLE
S. W.
QUARTER MASTER
29
RAMSGATE
CREW
SMITH
A. R.
A. B.
26
LONDON
CREW
BATSON
C
A. B.
20
LONDON
CREW
BICKHAM
F. J
A. B.
31
PARIS
CREW
CROWE
J. F.
A. B.
27
CANADA
CREW
RILEY
O
A. B.
21
EDINBORO
CREW
DEAL
F
A. B.
30
LONDON
CREW
ELDRIDGE
J
A. B.
24
KENT
CREW
STANFORD
J. S.
A. B.
24
LONDON
CREW
HAGERTY
J
A. B.
45
CORK
CREW
COOK
F
A. B.
20
MARGATE
CREW
BUTTO
J
A. B.
36
EDINBORO
CREW
ANDERSON
J
A. B.
36
DUNDEE
CREW
HUTCHINGS
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TREMETHICK
T. R
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STAINES
A. C. E
R. N.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RATHBONE
F
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RITSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RITSON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RITSON
MR. JNR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RITSON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SPOFFORTH
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SPOFFORTH
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BEATY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BEATY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BEATY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEATON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEATON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEATON
E
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEATON
V
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WADE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WADE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WADE
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALLACE
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BUTLER
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCCAULEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MORREY
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PETRIE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PETRIE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SIMPSON
F
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RAMSBOTTOM
H
REV. MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBINSON
L. A.
REV. MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
CHILD 4
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAWFORD
CHILD 5
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WEST
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WEST
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WEST
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FARGUHAR
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
THOMSON
S. S.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAHAM
JOHN
A. B.
26
STORNAWAY
CREW
FLYNN
WALTER
A. B.
20
PASSAGE E
CREW
DYSON
CHARLES E
A. B.
27
SYDNEY
CREW
FERRIER
DAVID G
A. B.
26
BROUGHTON FERRY
CREW
FARLEY
JOHN
A. B.
45
DUNDEE
CREW
CALTON
JAMES
A. B.
27
JAMAICA
CREW
ANDERSON
W
A. B.
39
BROUGHTON FERRY
CREW
THOMS
JAMES
A. B.
41
DUNDEE
CREW
BELL
W. J
A. B.
31
CHESTER
CREW
GREENOP
F
O. S.
17
KENT
CREW
WHITTLE
G
O. S.
18
ACTON
CREW
BROOKS
S
O. S.
16
FULHAM
CREW
PAMFREH
W
BOY
18
LONDON
CREW
KENNEDY
G
BOY
16
GRAYS
CREW
BROWN
A
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
BEASLEY
J
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
DYKE
E
BOY
17
LONDON
CREW
WILTON
F
O. S.
17
LONDON
CREW
COOMBS
THOMAS W
A. B.
37
WESTON SUPER MARE
CREW
HOLEMAN
H
A. B.
39
PLYMOUTH
CREW
GREY
GEORGE
1ST ENGINEER
44
HEXHAM
CREW
MILLER
WILLIAM
2ND ENGINEER
43
LONDON
CREW
ANDERSON
JAMES G
3RD ENGINEER
33
WORCESTER
CREW
MATHEWS
FREDERICK T
ASST. 3RD ENGINEER
27
LONDON
CREW
GRANT
STEPHEN
4TH ENGINEER
26
LONDON
CREW
NELSON
D. S.
5TH ENGINEER
26
ABERDEEN
CREW
ANDERSON
JAMES R
ASST. ENGINEER
26
ABERDEEN
CREW
WILLIAMS
W. G.
ASST. ENGINEER
21
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BYRCH
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 4
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 5
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 6
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 7
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BYRCH
CHILD 8
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WETHEY
H. E
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCIVOR
D
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOSLEY
T. J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOSLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOSLEY
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOSLEY
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOOSLEY
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCMAHON
P
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GOLDSMID
E. A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAY
A
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MACHIN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUNNE
JAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHERRIF
A. M.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KINGHAM
W. S.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STUTTLE
M
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREENBAUM
D
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOTT
E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIOKIN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIOKIN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIOKIN
L
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOOGE
A. R.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAYS
H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRAIG
G
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PATERSON
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCULLY
WM.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILSON
W. R.
ASST. ENGINEER
25
SOUTH HAMPSTEAD
CREW
FERRIER
G. W.
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
22
ARBROUTH
CREW
FROSH
H
ELECTRICAN
24
STRATFORD
CREW
WILB
ALEX
REFRIG. ENGINEER
28
ARBROUTH
CREW
CROSS
W. H.
BOILERMAKER
33
KENT
CREW
BURGESS
T
WINCHMAN
39
LINCOLN
CREW
ALLEN
JAMES
REFRIG. ATTENDANT
41
NORFOLK
CREW
TAYLOR
JAMES
8TH ENGINEER
32
DEPTFORD
CREW
DICKINSON
JOHN
CHIEF STEWARD
35
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
CREW
HILLS
EDWARD G
2ND STEWARD
37
KENT
CREW
SWANBURY
HENRY
STOREKEPPER
30
ESSEX
CREW
TEMPLETON
H
STEWARDESS
39
LONDON
CREW
MCDERMOTT
DELIA
STEWARDESS
42
DUBLIN
CREW
WILSON
JESSIE
STEWARDESS
32
LONDON
CREW
HANCOCK
K
STEWARDESS
25
W. HADDON
CREW
HEY
AGNES
3RD CLASS STEWARDESS
42
DUMFRIES
CREW
LACON
P. W.
CHIEF COOK
31
LONDON
CREW
BERRY
J
2ND COOK
28
LONDON
CREW
WATERS
A. E.
3RD COOK
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
BELTON
H
SCULLION
17 ?
NORTHFLECK
CREW
GOULD
H
2ND CLASS COOK
36
WESTON
CREW
BANKS
CHARLES
ASST. COOK
38
WALWORTH
CREW
CARTER
R
3RD CLASS COOK
24
GRAYS
CREW
GATEHOUSE
F
ASST. COOK
20
LONDON
CREW
DRAPER
L
3RD CLASS SCULLION
21
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GITTINS
A
1ST BAKER
26
NORTHFLEET
CREW
TILLMAN
H
2ND BAKER
19
CHALK
CREW
TAYLOR
F
3RD BAKER
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
PRESTON
F
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HENDERSON
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SLATER
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SLATER
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURDA
A. H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TWISS
G. H.
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
BRADLEY
E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALLIDAY
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCALLUM
D
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
HARRINGTON
T. A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILBERT
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLLINS
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FENNOR
F
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FENNOR
EMILY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAJEE
H. D.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRAVESON
A
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LADDS
G
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLMELT
W. J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONAZZI
D
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONAZZI
S
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOZZA
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLEY
E
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLEY
F
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PENDREIGH
G. A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REEMEY
D
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
REEMEY
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
INKSTER
W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ABBOTT
E. P
BUTCHER
28
?
CREW
WORBOYS
T
ASST. BUTCHER
25
CAMBS
CREW
MILLER
J
1ST 2ND SALOON STEWARD
39
SYDNEY N. S. W.
CREW
SHARPE
W
1ST STEERAGE STEWARD
27
LONDON
CREW
FOWLER
HARRY B
PANTRYMAN
32
LONDON
CREW
CALLANACH
W
2ND CLASS PANTRYMAN
33
LONDON
CREW
COOMBERS
GEORGE
1ST BED ROOM STEWARD
37
GRAVESEND
CREW
BIDDINGTON
H. R.
1ST SALOON WAITER
31
EAST COWES
CREW
ALLISON
FREDERICK
GENERAL SERVANT
25
YORKS
CREW
DEARS
H
GENERAL SERVANT
42
SOTON
CREW
DALLIN
F. C.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
ESSEX
CREW
ELLIS
ROBERT
GENERAL SERVANT
39
ESSEX
CREW
HALFORD
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
38
WORCESTER
CREW
PARTON
R
GENERAL SERVANT
39
SALOP
CREW
HORNE
A
GENERAL SERVANT
26
NORWOOD
CREW
DUNSTAN
CHARLES
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
READ
JOSEPH R
GENERAL SERVANT
45
NOTTS
CREW
HODGES
E
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
BENDALL
HARRY
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
WELSH
JOSEPH
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LINCOLN
CREW
ROSE
G
GENERAL SERVANT
31
ABERDEEN
CREW
BURR
H
GENERAL SERVANT
27
WATFORD
CREW
PATIENCE
J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
WRIGHT
B
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRADFORD
CREW
CHARNLEY
N
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
BYRNE
J. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
34
LONDON
CREW
BROUGHTON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
36
KENT
CREW
WILSON
P. P.
GENERAL SERVANT
33
LONDON
CREW
REID
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REID
JOSEPH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'SHEA
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAKER
J. E.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOMBARDIERE
G
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CABASSI
P
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CABESOO
B
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALTAMURS
V
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NOZZARI
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MEZZINA
N
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALTAMURA
C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PIENIRO
P
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOMBARDIERE
M
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COMPOREALE
C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SALVIMININ
F
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
LA FORGIA
G
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
RANTA
G
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
GADOLITA
L. A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLOZZA
G
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
YOUNG
MISS
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
REDMAYNE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
REDMAYNE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TURNER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TURNER
MISS 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TURNER
MISS 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KNIGHT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KNIGHT
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KNIGHT
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KNIGHT
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KNIGHT
CHILD 4
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KNIGHT
CHILD 5
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KNIGHT
CHILD 6
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COTTAM
H
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIGHT
J. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BURGESS
S. L
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STEIN
A
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COLES
E
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LEWES
CREW
PORTER
C. R.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
WILTS
CREW
EVANS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
CLARE
STEPHEN
GENERAL SERVANT
44
WEYMOUTH
CREW
ELLIS
E
GENERAL SERVANT
24
KENT
CREW
WILLMER
A
GENERAL SERVANT
39
BRIGHTON
CREW
HATCHARD
F
GENERAL SERVANT
26
SOUTHHAMPTON
CREW
TUBLEY
R
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
WHITE
W. E
GENERAL SERVANT
21
AUCKLAND
CREW
BIRMINGHAM
H
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BASINGSTOKE
CREW
JACKSON
JAMES
BARKEEPER
40
SURREY
CREW
BRADFORD
THOMAS H
ASST. BARKEEPER
29
SHEFFIELD
CREW
RULE
W
GENERAL SERVANT
27
WANSTEAD
CREW
PARNHAM
R. J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
QUEENBORO?
CREW
MACKENZIE
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
36
PLAISTOW
CREW
ALLEN
F
GENERAL SERVANT
21
ST. LEONARDS
CREW
BARBER
A. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
BAGLEY
ERNEST J
GENERAL SERVANT
23
CLARTON
CREW
COSTER
A
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
ALLSHORN
F
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
BARNETT
G
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
BROMWICK
J
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
HICKSON
WILLIAM
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LANCS
CREW
WALKER
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
30
KIRKEALDY
CREW
THOMAS
W. B.
GENERAL SERVANT
16
PENGE
CREW
PICKETT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
PIMLICO
CREW
HEWILT
W
GENERAL SERVANT
16
SMETHWICK
CREW
LANGDON
B. A.
PRINTER
24
LONDON
CREW
OGILVIE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
OGILVIE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
OGILVIE
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
OGILVIE
& MAID
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BITTEMER
A. M.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
AUBREY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FAHEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FAHEY
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILLIAMS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILLIAMS
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RISDEN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RISDEN
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RISDEN
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FITZMAURICE
A. S.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SPATHOLTZ
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SPATHOLTZ
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HEALEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HEALEY
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MALONEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SNELL
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ARNOLD
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ARNOLD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ARNOLD
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KENNEDY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GARCIA
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SARA
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SARA
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STEPHENS
E
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLACK
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACK
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACK
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PINCOTT
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WITTS
V ?
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARVIDSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOMBARD
H. L.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COGAN
J
REV. MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KAINES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PROCTOR
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DRUMMOND
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RANDALL
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MCNALLY
N
BARBER
32
EDINBORO
CREW
AYRES
A. C.
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
TARON
E
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
35
BOHEMIA
CREW
OWEN
J
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
22
HOLYHEAD
CREW
KELLY
A
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
31
LONDON
CREW
MACKENZIE
H
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
21
SYDNEY
CREW
FLOWER
A. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LEEDS
CREW
SACKETT
R. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
COLLINS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
15
SURREY
CREW
HONES ?
A
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
SILLENCE
T. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
SALISBURY
CREW
MEHIGAN
J. T
GENERAL SERVANT
18
ISLE OF WIGHT
CREW
WOODS
F. L.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
GREENWICH
CREW
HUGHES
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COWLING
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUGHES
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
NOYES
HY
MR
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
BRYANT
C. E
MR
PASSENGER
CROSSED OUT
DUNNE
REV. DR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAMB
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JEBB
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MORAN
REV.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILLIAMSON
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOB
T
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SULLIVAN
T
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
EVERSON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DILLON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PLEASANCE
F. A
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KEMP
J. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WEIGALL
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BLYTH
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MUNRO
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
VENMAN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
POPE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
POPE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
POPE
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAHAM
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAHAM
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAHAM
INFANT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FERGUSON
D
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BURGESS
E. E
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MILLER
F. B.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
AMSINCH
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HARPER
V. C.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TOLSON
H
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
J. G.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LOTTO
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
JOHNS
A. E.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FAY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FAY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MENZIES
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MENZIES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LINEKER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STEWART
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STEWART
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
VAGNER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HANKEY
H
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
OLDFIELD
E. P.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL
M. S.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROLLIN
NURSE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARTLETT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TRACEY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TRACEY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TRACEY
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KAY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALLACE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARMER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOOPER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COTKEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOK
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FERGUSON
C. O.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
AIMES
A. H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RAE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RAE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MAHD ASSIM
IZZATALLA
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
JABAMALLA
HANNDALLA
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
CASSIMALLEE
CADU MAHD
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
ANJABALLEE
SHAU MAHD
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
MASSIM
INCHENALLA
FIREMAN
33
SYLHET
CREW
CORREM BOX
MAHD AZIM
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
AHAMADALLEE
MAHD JAKEE
FIREMAN
29
N. KHULTZ
CREW
OMERALLA
AHAMADALLEE
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL
ANOOR MAHD
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL LATIFF
ABDAAL CORRIM
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
MANSAFFALLEE
DEST MAHD
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
ROMEEZALLA
ABIDALLA
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
MAZOREALLA
MOOKADALLEE
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
ROFATHALLA
WAZZEER MAHD
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
OSSIABALA
MAHOR MALLA
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
ASMATALLA
ALLOMALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
AFFARALLA
Sk BEDOO
FIREMAN
31
SYLHET
CREW
TORATALLEE
AZID MAHD
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
FORZALLA
SUDER MAHD
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
FORZALLA
ENATHALLA
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL CADER
FOZABALLEE
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
GASSINALLA
MAHD ENUS
FIREMAN
36
SYLHET
CREW
FORAFATALLA
WAZZIER
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
SABATHALLA
FAFICALLA
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
KHOOZ
FORZALLA
FIREMAN
33
SYLHET
CREW
NOSSIBALLA
SHORALLA
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
NISSAIALLEE
MAHD CAZIM
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
TORRICKALLA
ROZIALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
KOSSER MAHD
ROHOMATALLA
FIREMAN
40
SYLHET
CREW
NOOJALLA
GIOMAZ
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
MAHORAM
MAHEBAT
FIREMAN
37
SYLHET
CREW
SOOJAT
Sk MEZA
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
MONAALLA
BUXEE
FIREMAN
31
SYLHET
CREW
JABOOR MEAH
PEERON MAHD
FIREMAN
40
SYLHET
CREW
ROMEEZALLA
DAMIES MAHD
FIREMAN
42
SYLHET
CREW
SOOKOOR MAHD
MEGA Sk
FIREMAN
50
SYLHET
CREW
OMERALLEE
ASIMOODEEN
FIREMAN
39
N. KHULTZ
CREW
SOORAJ MEAH
MAHD MAKEE
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
HYDERALLE
ABIDALLA
COAL TRIMMER
19
M SING
CREW
FOZALALLA
Sk DALIER
COAL TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
SYED
AK CARALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
25
N. KHULTZ
CREW
SEBATHALLA
PAGAL
COAL TRIMMER
35
SYLHET
CREW
HEHIMALLEE
SOOKOONLLAHD
COAL TRIMMER
41
SYLHET
CREW
KORAM ALLEE
EMAMALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
27
ALLAHABAD
CREW
ANFORALLA
REFATHALLA
COAL TRIMMER
31
SYLHET
CREW
MOOZAFFOR
MAHD HAKIM
COAL TRIMMER
26
SYLHET
CREW
KHOORSEEDALLA
GABROO MEAH
COAL TRIMMER
30
MEAH
CREW
ABDAAL SAMOD
ABDAL MAHAT
COAL TRIMMER
20
ALLAHABAD
CREW
ABDAAL
SABAN SKONE
COAL TRIMMER
21
SYLHET
CREW
MAHABATALLA
JEENATALLA
COAL TRIMMER
22
N. KHULTZ
CREW
KHALILB MEAH
JAMIT MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
32
SYLHET
CREW
RASSADALLA
HASSAO MEAH
COAL TRIMMER
23
SYLHET
CREW
KHATIR MAHD
ASSACK MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
41
SYLHET
CREW
GONEEBALLA
AFZAL
COAL TRIMMER
42
SYLHET
CREW
MASSIM MEAH
MAHD NAJAT
COAL TRIMMER
50
SYLHET
CREW
ANFORALLA
GABROO MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
27
SYLHET
CREW
JAWADALLA
AIJAN
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
REFATHALLA
MAHD
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
ALFATALLA
JOOMA
FIREMAN
37
SYLHET
CREW
RAMEEZALLA
MASSIE
FIREMAN
31
SYLHET
CREW
WASSIDALLEE
MAHD ENNOS
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
ASSIMALLA
BARIE MAHD
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
HILLIMALLA
DAULOTN
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
HAMIDALLA
MAHD MANSON
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
HATOMALLA
AZMATALLA
FIREMAN
39
SYLHET
CREW
AKLAO
MAHD CALLIM
FIREMAN
37
SYLHET
CREW
MOSIRALLA
ABDOOL MANAL
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
ELLIMK
DOMIK
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
MAHD MANSAN
MAHD MAJIOM
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
ASSIMALLA
ASSANALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
FAFATHALLA
HAMIDALLA
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
ABIDALLA JAN
MAHD
FIREMAN
35
SYLHET
CREW
ABIDALLA ARIFF
MAHD
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
YAZIDALLEE
HAMIDALLA
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
AMROO
HETMALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
NASSEEBALLA
FASKIE
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
TRIFOR MAHD
SABDAR MAHD
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
MANSAFFALLA
MAMANALLEE
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
SAFFORALLEE
SOMEALLA
FIREMAN
27
M. SING
CREW
NOORAJALLEE
MANSNOR SYLHET
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
HAOMATALLA
NASSORALLA
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
FONALLA JAMAL
MAHD
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
TAFOO MEAH
TIPUOK
FIREMAN
29
SYLHET
CREW
FORZALLA
DEDAL MAHD
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
FARZANALLEE
MAHD NASSIM
COAL TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
RASSONALLEE
AFZAL
COAL TRIMMER
29
SSYL
CREW
MANTAZALLEE
GALAM HASSEIN
COAL TRIMMER
31
SYLHET
CREW
ASBORALLA
BASSI MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
23
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL ALLEE
ABON MEAH
COAL TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
SADDONALLE
BADOO MONDAL
COAL TRIMMER
22
FURRIDPORE
CREW
MANOO MEAH
CARIM MEAH
COAL TRIMMER
23
SYLHET
CREW
MANFORALLEE
MEHERALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
MASSIM
NAJIE MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
SUBDACK
HESRON
COAL TRIMMER
23
SYLHET
CREW
NOORALLEE
KANU
COAL TRIMMER
21
SYLHET
CREW
HASSANALLA
HYDERALLA
COAL TRIMMER
37
SYLHET
CREW
ARFANALLEE
MAHD FORALE
COAL TRIMMER
35
SYLHET
CREW
WAZIDALLEE
ASSIM MEAH
COAL TRIMMER
27
SYLHET
CREW
NAJABAFALLEE
SALAO
COAL TRIMMER
43
M SING
CREW
HYDER
KASSAN
COAL TRIMMER
40
SYLHET
CREW
OMERALLEE
MAHD VISSIM
COAL TRIMMER
27
SYLHET
CREW
CABIEL MAHD
AHAMADALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
40
SYLHET
CREW
ENSUPHALLEE
TORAL
COAL TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
FORMANALLEE
MAHD CALLIM
COAL TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
HASSIMALLEE
MAHD NAZIM
COAL TRIMMER
27
SYLHET
CREW
ZGCAATALLA
AZIMALLA
COAL TRIMMER
23
SYLHET
CREW
ISLANOODY
MANEER
COAL TRIMMER
24
M SING
CREW
WAZIDALLA
FUGAO
COAL TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
JAHEROODY
CURRIMOODY
COAL TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
KANIE MEAH
NAWAL MEAH
COAL TRIMMER
29
SYLHET
CREW
MAHD SALLIM
RAHAMATALLA
COAL TRIMMER
31
SYLHET
CREW
MEEROO
FEKOO
COAL TRIMMER
32
LUCKNOO
CREW
BHUTOO
JEETAN
COAL TRIMMER
41
BEHAR
CREW
RANYAN
AZISK
COAL TRIMMER
24
BALMORE
CREW
MAHAN
JANGLEE
COAL TRIMMER
25
CALCUTTA
CREW
BATUR
COLIA
COAL TRIMMER
22
CALCUTTA
CREW
SABATEE
BECHOOL
COAL TRIMMER
22
CALCUTTA
CREW
EBADALLA
MEER DORSOO
COAL TRIMMER
27
CALCUTTA
CREW
COLTON
JAMES
A. B.
22
JAMAICA
CREW
IZOLINSKI
A
STOWAWAY
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X275] reel 2006. Transcribed by Elaine Poole.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.