OF LIVERPOOL, ROBERT ARCHER, MASTER, BURTHEN 6292 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA PORTS TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 7TH DECEMBER 1901
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
ARCHER
ROBERT
MASTER
CREW
SARGENT
A. H.
CHIEF MATE
35
CORK
CREW
CROFT
ALFRED J.
2ND MATE
32
LIVERPOOL
CREW
OLIVER
R. L.
3RD MATE
29
TORQUAY
CREW
ROBERTS
F. R.
4TH MATE
26
SHERBORNE
CREW
BOOM
HERBERT
SURGEON
32
DERBY
CREW
INGRAM
S.
PURSER
30
LIVERPOOL
CREW
READER
THOMAS W.
ASST PURSER
25
LIVERPOOL
CREW
LUMSDEN
CHARLES
CARPENTER
41
PETERHEAD
CREW
THOMAS
JOSHUA
CARPENTER MATE
29
LLANGOTHEN WALES
CREW
CARTER
JAMES
BOATSWAIN
32
RYE
CREW
MOON
R.
BOATSWAIN MATE
28
GRAVESEND
CREW
LURRIDGE
L.
BOATSWAIN MATE
43
WORKINGTON
CREW
THOMAS
H.
MASTER AT ARMS
34
HIGHAM
CREW
WARNE
G. P.
LAMP TRIMMER
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
MARTIN
JAS
A. B.
44
CORK
CREW
MAULKIN
J.
A. B.
41
LONDON
CREW
STEER
C. F.
A. B.
23
LONDON
CREW
BURNS
ED.
A. B.
33
LONDON
CREW
BONNY
L. ?
A. B.
39
KENT
CREW
THOMSON
CHAS
A. B.
49
EDINBORO
CREW
MCDONALD
J. H.
A. B.
35
ARMAGH
CREW
WHEELER
ROBT
A. B.
51
BOSTON USA
CREW
O'NEILL
J. N.
A. B.
50
LONDON
CREW
CAPE
JOHN
A. B.
30
HULL
CREW
CHILVERS
B.
A. B.
41
LOWESTOFT
CREW
BROOMAN
G.
A. B.
34
RYE
CREW
ELLIS
D.
A. B.
24
CARDIGAN
CREW
HOLLINGURN ?
G. D.
A. B.
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
BALLANTINE
W. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
TRIMMER
C. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
HOLMES
CAPT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
HOLMES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
HOLMES
SON
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
CALLANAN
C.
REV
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
VINCENT
H. H.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
MILES
J. G.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
EVANS
TOM
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
LIGHTBODY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
BLACK
T. B.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
RIDDIFORD
E. J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS LONDON
JOHNSTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
JOHNSTON
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
BOYLE
H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
BOYLE
H.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
BECK
A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HALLEY
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HALLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HALLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
ROBINSON
H. F.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
PLUMMER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
PLUMMER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
PLUMMER
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HEMMINGS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HEMMINGS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HEMMINGS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
YOUNG
THOS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
GIBSON
T.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
CORNFOOT
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
CORNFOOT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
MUIR
J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
WATTS
A. S.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
BLAIR
W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
MACKAY
A. S.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HARRIS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
GRACE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
MCKEE
A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS LONDON
HILLIARD
G.
A. B.
35
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BUDGON
D.
A. B.
33
NEWHAVEN
CREW
FORBES
J. E.
A. B.
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
ROWLAND
JAS
A. B.
46
BEER
CREW
POLDON
J. C.
A. B.
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
COLLINGS
JOHN
A. B.
51
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BROWN
JOHN
A. B.
48
HOBART
CREW
PAINE
W.
O. S.
19
NORTHFLEET
CREW
MANN
T.
O. S.
16
LONDON
CREW
CURD
L.
O. S.
19
FAULKHAM
CREW
DEAN
A.
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
ANDERSON
G.
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
J.
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
BURNESS
B.
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
READER
W. J.
BOY
15
GRAVESEND
CREW
LIGHT
W.
A. B.
29
DARTMOUTH
CREW
JARDINE
H.
A. B.
30
LONDON
CREW
DESMOND
C. J.
A. B.
31
OLDHAM
CREW
RINGWOOD
JAS
A. B.
40
LONDON
CREW
KENDRICK
JAS W.
CHIEF ENGINEER
58
JOHNSTONE
CREW
ALLAN
J.
2ND ENGINEER
38
LIVERPOOL
CREW
BLACK
W. H.
3RD ENGINEER
33
MIDLOTHIAN
CREW
REID
WM
4TH ENGINEER
28
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GRIFFITHS
GEO
5TH ENGINEER
30
HOLYHEAD
CREW
BATES
A. S.
6TH ENGINEER
24
LIVERPOOL
CREW
ROBERTSON
JAS
7TH ENGINEER
45
DUNDEE
CREW
HILL
A
8TH ENGINEER
32
LIVERPOOL
CREW
NORFOLK
WM
ELECTRICIAN
32
LONDON
CREW
ROSS
J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FITZGERALD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHELTON
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OGILVIE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HAIGH
R.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
F. E.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAINE
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
VAUTIER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
VAUTIER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LANGERWEY
A.
REV
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WIENTJES
H.
REV
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAIG
R.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRAIG
J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GIBSON
C.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TYER
G. A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ELLIS
J. L.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOUGALL
G. A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FLADGATE
R.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PARSONS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PARSONS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PARSONS
DAUGHTER 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PARSONS
DAUGHTER 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PARSONS
DAUGHTER 3
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PARSONS
DAUGHTER 4
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ANDERSON
B.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNING
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNING
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNING
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SLADEN
R. A.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RICHARDS
JOHN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PATE
W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MILNES
H. F.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MITCHELL
T. D.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SINCLAIR
DAVID
10TH ENGINEER
40
ERITH
CREW
DRISCOLL
J.
WINCHMAN
33
LONDON
CREW
GREENHILL
W.
STOREKEEPER
32
LONDON
CREW
PRAYEL
J.
LEADING FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
STREET
W.
LEADING FIREMAN
41
GUILDFORD
CREW
COOKE
C.
LEADING FIREMAN
45
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMS
H.
LEADING FIREMAN
32
CARDIFF
CREW
FENN
E.
LEADING FIREMAN
24
EPSOM
CREW
BARNARD
S.
LEADING FIREMAN
30
GRAYS
CREW
NEIL
S.
LEADING FIREMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
JOHN
LEADING FIREMAN
26
CAVAN
CREW
PAYNE
J.
LEADING FIREMAN
34
LONDON
CREW
MCCLELLAND
W.
FIREMAN
24
DERRY
CREW
CHALKLEY
H.
FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
DALY
P.
FIREMAN
21
CORK
CREW
GILLAN
WM
FIREMAN
47
BELFAST
CREW
ACARNLEY
G.
FIREMAN
29
MANCHESTER
CREW
BRASSINGTON
A.
FIREMAN
22
SHEFFIELD
CREW
PEDERSEN
F.
FIREMAN
32
BERGEN
CREW
POWELL
J.
FIREMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
JONES
A.
FIREMAN
20
LONDON
CREW
MCGRATH
PAT
FIREMAN
38
LONDON
CREW
MALONE
CHAS
FIREMAN
43
DUBLIN
CREW
WELLS
WM
FIREMAN
35
SOUTHWALD
CREW
KENNEDY
H.
FIREMAN
28
GRAVESEND
CREW
CHESTER
L. G.
FIREMAN
30
GLOSTER
CREW
STEPHENSON
J. H.
FIREMAN
25
SYDNEY
CREW
POND
W.
FIREMAN
38
GRAVESEND
CREW
DUNNE
JOHN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRONARD
J. L. M.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAMPSON
SARAH
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAMPSON
ESTHER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAMPSON
HY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAMPSON
SON 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAMPSON
SON 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FULLASTON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FULLASTON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLEHURST
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLEHURST
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAMMON
HY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALPOLE
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TING
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNER
HY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NALLY
MICHAEL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MONOGHAN
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORTH
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FARRINGTON
RD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WESTWAY
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAINBRIDGE
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KILLEEN
PATK
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRAHAM
M.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BERRIDGE
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURPHY
MARY J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALLEN
J.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REDMOND
CHAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POCOCK
L.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POCOCK
W.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOODIER
C. H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
DAUGHTER 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
DAUGHTER 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
DAUGHTER 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
E.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRAINE
C. J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROMBERG
CARL
FIREMAN
29
ST KITTS
CREW
MUMMOCK
WM
FIREMAN
31
HOLLAND
CREW
BEGLEY
J.
FIREMAN
35
ARMAGH
CREW
WIGGINS
J.
TRIMMER
19
ROCHESTER
CREW
BLAKER
P.
TRIMMER
21
LONDON
CREW
BARRETT
W.
TRIMMER
20
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
W.
TRIMMER
19
LAINDON
CREW
KEEBLE
H.
TRIMMER
20
SUFFOLK
CREW
STONE
W.
TRIMMER
25
WOOLWICH
CREW
MUMFORD
W.
TRIMMER
29
GRAYS
CREW
NICHOLS
T.
TRIMMER
19
LONDON
CREW
ALLISON
GEO
TRIMMER
22
GRAYS
CREW
JONES
C.
TRIMMER
22
GRAYS
CREW
SHARP
JAS
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
RAMSDEN
H.
TRIMMER
18
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
JOHN
TRIMMER
20
LIVERPOOL
CREW
ROBIN
F.
TRIMMER
21
GUERNSEY
CREW
DOCKRILL
B.
TRIMMER
21
W. THURROCK
CREW
FORREST
R.
TRIMMER
18
EDINBORO
CREW
GODWIN
J.
TRIMMER
23
POPLAR
CREW
MASON
E.
TRIMMER
22
LONDON
CREW
WATERMAN
W.
FIREMAN
22
LONDON
CREW
RYAN
J.
FIREMAN
30
WICKLOW
CREW
JOYCE
JAS
FIREMAN
28
MANCHESTER
CREW
DICKSON
F. G.
CHIEF STEWARD
36
LONDON
CREW
CRADDOCK
H. G.
2ND STEWARD
31
LONDON
CREW
DOLLMAN
H. J. C.
BARKEEPER
26
LONDON
CREW
COOK
A. F.
BARKEEPER
26
SUSSEX
CREW
NEWMAN
T.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
YOUNG
JAS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
MARTHA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TYLER
GEO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINGLEHURST
C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORRAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORRAN
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOIR
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOIR
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRAGG
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DITCHIEFIELD
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGREAY
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHARROTT
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRESTON
G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THORNBY
T.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTCHER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTCHER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTCHER
INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CORNISH
E. L.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DYSON
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREENWOOD
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TOPHAM
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TOPHAM
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KILBY
J. W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHANSSON
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLAMBECK
C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARPENTER
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOSLING
E.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOSLING
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
G.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAVAGE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAVAGE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAVAGE
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAVAGE
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAVAGE
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREENLAND
BEN WM
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWAIN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWAIN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
CHILD 4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
CHILD 5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COX
C. J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARSDEN
H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILBERTSON
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CORVILLE
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBNAY
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FERCOMER
D.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LE NOUEY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LE NOUEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITE
HY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITE
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAING
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOULT
J. M.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIGG
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIGG
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STENNING
B. J.
STOREKEEPER
23
LONDON
CREW
LIVINGSTON
J.
STEWARDESS
41
SCOTLAND
CREW
SINDREY
SUSAN
STEWARDESS
29
LONDON
CREW
STILLWELL
ANNIE
STEWARDESS
28
TIPPERARY
CREW
PETERS
JANE
STEWARDESS
47
WATERFORD
CREW
COOPER
W. G.
1ST BED ROOM STEWARD
32
LONDON
CREW
SNOWDEN
K. W.
1ST 2ND CLASS STEWARD
45
LONDON
CREW
BEAVIS
S.
1ST SALOON WAITER
29
L'OTON
CREW
BERRY
H.
STEERAGE STEWARD
36
WALTHAMSTOW
CREW
MACKLEY
J.
1ST PANTRYMAN
28
GRAVESEND
CREW
BEDWELL
C. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
CROYDON
CREW
WALKER
K. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
40
BURTON ON TRENT
CREW
PEGDON
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
RAMSGATE
CREW
SAVERY
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
SHEERNESS
CREW
DOUGALL
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
SYDNEY
CREW
WHITEHEAD
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
MELBOURNE
CREW
BLACKMAN
ALFD
GENERAL SERVANT
51
KENT
CREW
HOBBS
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
WICKLIFFE
CREW
ARNOLD
G. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
16
LONDON
CREW
FORBES
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
39
GRAVESEND
CREW
WATSON
R
GENERAL SERVANT
22
SYDNEY
CREW
PEARSON
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
MELBOURNE
CREW
FOOT
F. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
FORD
T.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
CHESHIRE
CREW
BARRETT
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
BLIGH
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
LONDON
CREW
YOUNG
E. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
WILTSHIRE
W. F.
GENERAL SERVANT
34
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
DOUDS
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAINHAM
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAINHAM
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAINHAM
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POPE
K.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HANSEN
N.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ORME
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAMOUSKI
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAMOUSKI
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GYDESEN
G. K.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DALE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHELTON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KIMBER
M.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELD
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WREATHALL
H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HONAN
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
L.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FONBY
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JENKINS
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLAN
BABY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOTHERSPOON
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CROSS
T.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CROSS
C. E.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LATHAM
W. H.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TURNER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNER
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNER
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TATE
HARRIET
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIS
J. G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HILL
THOS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARNELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARNELL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTS
C.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROBERTS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ASH
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ASH
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WALLIS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WALLIS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEALES
W. L.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BARKER
G.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BARKER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
EVANS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
EVANS
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BLYTH
J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLYTH
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOUGHTON
C.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOUGHTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLYTH
P. L.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WENMAN
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
KAY
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
PAISLEY
CREW
MILLER
J. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
MARGATE
CREW
MASTERS
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
LUMSDEN
T. B.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRANTHAM
CREW
LINTELL
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
E. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
GRANT
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GRINYERS
T. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
BRIGHTON
CREW
MARSHALL
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
ROCHESTER
CREW
WALLER
E. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
LONDON
CREW
HINDS
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
DU BARRY
O.
GENERAL SERVANT
45
LONDON
CREW
ROBINSON
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
JONES
HARRY
GENERAL SERVANT
37
LONDON
CREW
GREMMETT
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
WEYMOUTH
CREW
WEBB
P.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
KING
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
17
BARKSTONE
CREW
BELL
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
SYDNEY
CREW
HUNTER
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
RAMSGATE
CREW
AKERMAN
F. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
DEAL
CREW
ARNOLD
A. T.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
LOCK
WM
GENERAL SERVANT
35
TORQUAY
CREW
AMERY
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
17
PLYMOUTH
CREW
WOODS
T. C.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
DEAN
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
HUGHES
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
CHESTER
CREW
TETLOW
ALFD
CHIEF COOK
48
MIDDLETON
CREW
MONTEFIORE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOMBE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOMBE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BOWDEN
L. H.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALKER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARCHESE
ANGELO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOCANE
ANDREA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BORDENS
MDME
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TOUIS
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAZIO
ROSA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GIARDINO
ROSA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARNCO
VINCENZO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RENDA
GIOVANNI
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TANCO
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONGIORNO
GIOVANNI
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DE LORENZO
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SANGCOLA
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARRA
AURELIS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GIARDINA
SALVATORE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONICO
BARTHOLOMEO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAZZINI
MAURO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ANNESE
GIACOMO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAFARELLA
ANTO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VIRGONA
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DE LOCA
CRISTOFARO
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DE LOCA
ANTONIA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DE LOCA
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPINELLA
GUISEPPE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOSCHIAVO
JOS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GUIFFRE ?
FELICE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLETCHER
HUMPHER
2ND COOK
32
CHESHIRE
CREW
BISSLAND
A. L.
3RD COOK
25
GREENOCK
CREW
BALLANGER
C.
VEG COOK
21
LEYTON
CREW
MONOGHAN
J.
SCULLION
55
LIVERPOOL
CREW
STONES
THOS.
SHIP'S COOK
48
HORAGE
CREW
COHEN
C.
SHIP'S COOK MATE
26
MELBOURNE
CREW
ANDERSON
J.
BAKER
40
PAIRSLEY
CREW
YOUNG
F. C.
2ND BAKER
25
GRAVESEND
CREW
BEAUMONT
J.
3RD BAKER
20
STOKE
CREW
GOLDSTEIN
S.
BARBER
39
POLAND
CREW
WRAXALL
C.
BANDMASTER & GS
33
LONDON
CREW
MITCHELL
T.
BANDSMAN & GS
29
LONDON
CREW
EDWARDS
W. H.
BANDSMAN & GS
34
CHELSA
CREW
BOWER
W. H.
BANDSMAN & GS
22
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
W.
BANDSMAN & GS
54
LONDON
CREW
GAITLEY
G.
BANDSMAN & GS
29
GOSPORT
CREW
QUESTED
E.
BANDSMAN & GS
23
OXFORD
CREW
NICHOLS
W.
BANDSMAN & GS
21
BOW
CREW
BAALHAM
C. W.
BUTCHER
37
BRAMFORD
CREW
CHATTEN
R.
BUTCHER MATE
25
LITCHAM
CREW
ALLEN
J. C.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
COCOAR
CREW
COACKLEY
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
VERON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
VERON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PATRICK
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PATRICK
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANT
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MANT
E. M.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LEMBRUGGER
W. H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SPENCER
S. L.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
THOMPSON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HART
E. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BRADE
G. P.
DR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROBERTS
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROBERTS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROBERTS
BABY
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ADAMSON
L.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BARTLETT
F.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MANNING
W.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MANNING
K.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRASER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOGG
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOGG
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDRY
J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENDRY
J.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLARKE
W. H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WARBURTON
E.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HALING
C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARNOLD
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCHEMERER
B.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BORUGH
B.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOVIN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWEENEY
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LOMMERS
T.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MEREDITH
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITE
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHARNOCK
O.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHARNOCK
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARVEY
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEWART
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILLBANKS
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILLBANKS
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILLBANKS
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOOPER
H.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCAPP ?
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TRINDER
W. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
F.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LOWE
A. W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DICKSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BLUNDELL
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOOD
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOUSTON
W.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOUSTON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WALTON
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LEISHMAN
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BINGHAM
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LOWE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RHODES
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DOYLE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COLES
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COLES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TRELAWNEY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
NORTON
C. B.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BEAUFIRES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMYTHE
K. S.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
THADDENS
H. J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SCOTT
R. A.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRIEVES
GEO
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
G.
REV
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TWADDELL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALTERS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALTERS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCINTYRE
A
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X274] reel 2004, 2005. Transcribed by Margaret Inglis.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.