OF GLASGOW. T. F. RUTHVEN, MASTER, BURTHEN 4583 TONS FROM PORT OF LONDON VIA PORTS TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 20TH JULY 1901
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
RUTHVEN
T. F.
MASTER
CREW
PARSONS
DUDLEY
CHIEF OFFICER
36
LONDON
CREW
CULLIMORE
W. J.
2ND OFFICER
27
THORNBURY
CREW
DICKER
T. A.
3RD OFFICER
32
EXETER
CREW
THREEHOLE
N
4TH OFFICER
30
SHEERNESS
CREW
THOMPSON
G. A.
PURSER
32
GREENWICH
CREW
BEEPCHER
H
ASST. PURSER
32
SCRIZES
CREW
WITTON
T
CARPENTER
30
HASTING
CREW
GRANT
A. J.
CARPENTERS MATE
21
EDINBURGH
CREW
SAWYER
?
BOATSWAIN
49
WOODBRIDGE
CREW
JOHNSON
GEO.
BOATSWAINS MATE
34
GOLDHANGER
CREW
TROY
?. N.
BOATSWAINS MATE
32
DUNGARVON
CREW
KINGSNORTH
T
QUARTER MASTER
34
ROCHESTER
CREW
MERSEY
D
QUARTER MASTER
49
CAPE GARPIE
CREW
BENZIE
T
QUARTER MASTER
35
MONTROSE
CREW
PAGE
GEO.
QUARTER MASTER
32
TOLLESBURY
CREW
MINTER
T
A. B.
26
CANTERBURY
CREW
WRAND
C
A. B.
34
LITTINGBOURNE
CREW
ORR
JOHN
A. B.
42
EDINBURGH
CREW
PETRIE
R
A. B.
35
DUNDEE
CREW
ROBINSON
T
A. B.
31
NTH. SHIELDS
CREW
ANDERSON
T. G.
A. B.
28
ABERDEEN
CREW
GRINDLE
WM.
A. B.
26
DUNDEE
CREW
WILLIAMSON
T
A. B.
23
ABERDEEN
CREW
GRANHAM
W
A. B.
46
ABERDEEN
CREW
CARR
G. B.
A. B.
21
NTH. SHIELDS
CREW
SINCLAIR
JOHN
A. B.
35
LUNNESKRIG
CREW
OAKES. R. N.
O. N.
LIEUTENANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WINTERBOTTOM
REVEREND
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WINTERBOTTOM
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SHEEHAN
M. P.
REVEREND
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
POLLOCK
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
POLLOCK
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GRIFFITHS
E. M.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUMPHREY
CAPTAIN
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUMPHREY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
COOPER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EMBLETON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HATHERLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KELLY
M
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LOVERIDGE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LOVERIDGE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLCOMBE
C. C.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MILLS
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BRAYNE
A. E.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WITHERSPOON
H. F.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WITHERSPOON
F. N.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ANDERSON
C
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GOODMAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GOODMAN
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MUIR
G. M.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WILSON
T. A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BROOMHEAD
T. W
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOLMES
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DAVIDSON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUCHANAN
T. F.
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUCHANAN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUCHANAN
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DALY
A. E.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HALL
JAMES
A. B.
20
NEWCASTLE
CREW
HADDEN
GEO.
A. B.
51
LONDON
CREW
MC CARTHY
D
A. B.
45
LIVERPOOL
CREW
YOUNG
NELSON
A. B.
58
ST. HELENA
CREW
JUKES
J
A. B.
53
DUDLEY
CREW
REID
R
A. B.
50
LIMERICK
CREW
ATKINSON
JOHN
A. B.
30
DURHAM
CREW
BEYNON
H
A. B.
35
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
BRAYSHAW
H
A. B.
45
LEEDS
CREW
CRUICKSHANK
JOHN
A. B.
49
PETERHEAD
CREW
HAUGH
PATRICK
A. B.
27
CLARE
CREW
MATTHEWS
JAMES
A. B.
29
DUNDALK
CREW
MC DONALD
A
A. B.
21
INVERNESS
CREW
STEEL
F
O. S.
20
LONDON
CREW
KENNEDY
H
O. S.
19
GRAYS.
CREW
GOLDWIN
DUNCAN
O. S.
18
IPSWICH
CREW
COUSINS
E. J.
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
OAKES
G
BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
GLASS
E
BOY
17
LONDON
CREW
CULHAM
T. H.
BOY
16
SAXMUNDHAM
CREW
VICKERS
G
A. B.
51
WELLINGTON
CREW
GRIZZLE
A. B.
34
HENFORD
CREW
HOLLINGUM
W
BOY
17
GRAVESEND
CREW
OLSEN
A
A. B.
19
BROMLEY
CREW
INGLIS
W
CHIEF ENGINEER
57
PEEBLES
CREW
KING
GEO.
2ND ENGINEER
36
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
BOYER
W. A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HODGE
CAPTAIN
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HODGE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HODGE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HODGE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HODGE
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ACKELL
A. E.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ACKELL
H. J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BOSSON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SMITH
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PATTALLO
D
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
VALDER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
VALDER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GLEN
M
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GLEN
C. J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MEMEY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MEMEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
W. T.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEARBY
T. W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STUART
M
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
W. G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURNELL
A. R.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
M
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOOD
E. W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTSON
J
3RD ENGINEER
29
ALLOA
CREW
MURRAY
JOHN
ASST. ENGINEER
30
FRASERBOROUGH
CREW
O'BRYAN
PETER
4TH ENGINEER
24
LONDON
CREW
JACK
ALEX
5TH ENGINEER
31
MAYBOLE
CREW
WHYTOCK
W
ASST. ENGINEER
29
WICKLOW
CREW
MC DOUGALL
T
ASST. ENGINEER
22
SANDWICH ISLES
CREW
POLLOCK
A
ASST. ENGINEER
25
TILLICOULTRY
CREW
HUTTON
GEO. W.
ASST. ENGINEER
23
LIVERPOOL
CREW
HAWKINS
J. H
REFRIG. ENGINER
39
LONDON
CREW
EASBY
F. F.
ASST. REFR. ENGINER
41
COLCHESTER
CREW
MOIR
T
ASST. REFR. ENGINER
23
LONDON
CREW
HEAD
G
BOILERMAKER
37
PERTH
CREW
BEATTIE
J
ELECTRICIAN
32
LEITH
CREW
CONLEY
P
WINCHMAN
46
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GEO
W. F.
CHIEF STEWARD
43
PLYMOUTH
CREW
REDDALL
T. H.
2ND STEWARD
32
LONDON
CREW
PENTECOST
GEO. H.
BARMAN
39
KENT
CREW
WOOD
GEO.
ASST. BARMAN
31
HASLOW
CREW
AMOR
P. H.
STOREKEEPER
29
LONDON
CREW
MC KENZIE
ANNIE
STEWARDESS
53
PERTH
CREW
WEEKS
FANNY J.
STEWARDESS
40
BATTERSEA
CREW
PEACOCK
M. S.
STEWARDESS
49
LONDON
CREW
RUDDICK
MINNIE
STEWARDESS
31
WINDSOR
CREW
PARKER
A. J.
BED ROOM STEWARD
32
DOVER
CREW
POTTS
C
BATHROOM STEWARD
34
GRAVESEND
CREW
LEONARD
THOS.
SALOON WAITER
32
LONDON
CREW
NUTT
W. J.
PANTRYMAN
28
CRONDALE
CREW
LONSDALE
T
BOOTS
26
HOBART. TAS.
CREW
FLETCHER
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RIORDAN
P
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'BRIEN
T
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FORSYTH
S
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PEALY
F
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEED
H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAND
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOSE
T
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORTHMORE
W. H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICE
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MICHELL
GEO.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLEGG
C
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FORSHAW
W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
G. A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHAW
H
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CALVER
W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOISEY
A
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEALD
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINCHESTER
A. G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNER
T. R.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROCHE
T. H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NICOLL
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITELAW
D
REVEREND
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BOEQUET
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BOEQUET
Q
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FARRER
T.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COLLINS
W. S.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KEYES
M
PANTRYMAN
23
DUNEDIN
CREW
THORPE
W
2ND PANTRYMAN
38
ALDBURGH
CREW
STROUD
F. R.
OFFICERS SERVANT
23
RAMSGATE
CREW
PORTER
J. H.
ENGINEERS SERVANT
46
DERBY
CREW
BENTLEY
R
????? SERVANT
16
LONDON
CREW
SOPER
E
PRINTER
24
LONDON
CREW
BENTLEY
H
BARBER
49
LONDON
CREW
TONG
THOS.
CHIEF COOK
39
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
COLLARD
G. G.
2ND COOK
38
LONDON
CREW
MURRAY
H
SCULLION
23
LONDON
CREW
ROY
WM.
2ND CLASS COOK
49
STIRLING
CREW
JONES
F
ASST. 2ND CLASS COOK
20
LONDON
CREW
PAIN
F
3RD CLASS COOK
29
HATFIELD/BROAD OAK
CREW
HOCKLEY
H
ASST. 3RD CLASS COOK
19
THEYDIN BOIS
CREW
HOOD
J
CHIEF BAKER
47
LANARK
CREW
TURNER
A
2ND BAKER
16
GRASEND
CREW
HAYNES
S
BUTCHER
30
SWANSCOMBE
CREW
SMITH
W. G.
ASST. BUTCHER
33
STRATFORD ON AVON
CREW
WIBLIN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
24
ABINGDON
CREW
NICHOLAS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
38
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
RICHARDS
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
VICTORIA
CREW
JENKYN
H
GENERAL SERVANT
23
VICTORIA
CREW
ROBINSON
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
DATCHET
CREW
HAWKINS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
26
ESSEX
CREW
MOWER
F. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
BLACKSHIELD
A. B.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
HASSELL
E
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
LEGGE
A
GENERAL SERVANT
22
CORK
CREW
EVANS
E
GENERAL SERVANT
27
ORANGE. N. S. W.
CREW
MADGE
E. H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
READ
L
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
READ
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
READ
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MULLEN
W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEEN
F
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALLACE
G
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALLACE
W
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRYOR
T
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAWS
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUGHES
R
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FOSTER
J
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARMSTRONG
W
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MATTIE
A
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POLLOCK
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HARRIS
H
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
DODGE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
DODGE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
JONES
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
JONES
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CURRIE
A. W.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CHAPMAN
B
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ASKWELL
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARSDEN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARSDEN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALKER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MOXHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ALEXANDER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GLENN
F
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KENT
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KENT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FELT
D
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FARRELL
T
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHEW
J
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
WHYMARK
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
SYDNEY
CREW
MATTHEWS
E. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
SYDNEY
CREW
THORPE
M
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
SILLS
F
GENERAL SERVANT
21
TYNHAM
CREW
MILLS
E
GENERAL SERVANT
21
KINGSWOOD
CREW
WOOL
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
O
GENERAL SERVANT
20
ENFIELD
CREW
WILLIAMS
C
GENERAL SERVANT
25
KENT
CREW
KELLY
J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
ROACH
S
GENERAL SERVANT
18
BRENTWOOD
CREW
CHARLESWORTH
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BILBAO
CREW
STEVENSON
H
GENERAL SERVANT
28
ELM
CREW
HARPER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
36
WHITEHAVEN
CREW
WOODWARD
S. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
BENDALL
C
GENERAL SERVANT
CREW
MEACHEN
A. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LOWESTOFT
CREW
BUTLER
G
GENERAL SERVANT
22
KENT
CREW
BROMLEY
R
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
WIGMORE
R. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
HAVILL
E
GENERAL SERVANT
30
SALTERTRAN?
CREW
MC HUGH
T
GENERAL SERVANT
26
ROSCOMMON
CREW
WILLMOT
A. W.
GENERAL SERVANT
14
LONDON
CREW
SOESAN
G
BANDMASTER
29
LONDON
CREW
HAUROW
J. B,
BANDSMAN
24
HULL
CREW
GRAHAM
A
PANTRYMAN
27
GRAVESEND
CREW
MOORE
J. W.
BANDSMAN
39
ALDERNEY
CREW
KEAT
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
UTTING
G. W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MC DONALD
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BOARDMAN
T
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MEADE
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BEDFORDSHIRE
CREW
CURTIS
JOHN
3RD BAKER
21
ANDOVER
CREW
CAVE
J. H.
2ND CLASS STEWARD
41
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
HOPCRAFT
C
PANTRYMAN
28
NORWICH
CREW
PHIPPS
C
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
JOHNSTON
ANNIE
STEWARDESS
33
ABERDEEN
CREW
PARNHAM
R. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
QUEENSBOROUGH
CREW
ASSIROODY
1ST SERANG
36
CALCUTTA
CREW
MAJOOM MEAH
1ST TINDEL
38
SYLHET
CREW
MANFORALLEE
2ND TINDEL
28
SYLHET
CREW
AMEER
3RD TINDEL
35
SYLHET
CREW
AHAMAD
CASSAB
38
SYLHET
CREW
AMJADALLA
DONKEYMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
WAZIDALLA
DONKEYMAN
30
SYLHET
CREW
NAZIRALLEE
PANIWALLA
30
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL
PANIWALLA
32
SYLHET
CREW
HAMIDALLA
PANIWALLA
38
SYLHET
CREW
ASSADALLEE
PANIWALLA
24
SYLHET
CREW
DORBEESHALLEE
PANIWALLA
32
SYLHET
CREW
RAHIM
PANIWALLA
30
SYLHET
CREW
MAH HAZIM
PANIWALLA
38
SYLHET
CREW
AMEER MAH
PANIWALLA
38
SYLHET
CREW
MAH ISMILE
PANIWALLA
21
SYLHET
CREW
AMJADALLA
PANIWALLA
25
SYLHET
CREW
SALIMALLA
PANIWALLA
23
SYLHET
CREW
AZORE
PANIWALLA
28
SYLHET
CREW
ASKORALLA
FIREMAN
34
SYLHET
CREW
RAHIM BOX
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
TYD MEER
FIREMAN
22
SALAPORE
CREW
FOORMATALLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
WAZIDALLA
FIREMAN
31
SYLHET
CREW
HASSIBALLA
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
REHANALLA
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
ESSEKALLA
FIREMAN
18
SYLHET
CREW
MEAZANALLA
FIREMAN
41
SYLHET
CREW
DANNIS MAH
FIREMAN
32
SYLHET
CREW
AZORE MEHA
FIREMAN
22
SYLHET
CREW
HYDER
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
REASATALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
JACOOBALLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
JATALLA 1
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
JATALLA 2
FIREMAN
30
SYLHET
CREW
ETIMALLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
HIRANALLA
FIREMAN
36
SYLHET
CREW
RAHAMATTALLA
FIREMAN
31
SYLHET
CREW
MOIBALLA
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
NEAMATALLA
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
MOGOREALLA
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
HOBEEBALLA 1
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
HOBEEBALLA 2
FIREMAN
20
SYLHET
CREW
GABROO MEAH
FIREMAN
31
SYLHET
CREW
JAHORE MEAH
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
ABASS ALLEE
FIREMAN
19
SYLHET
CREW
JACOOB ALLEE
FIREMAN
14
SYLHET
CREW
MAH HASSIM 1
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
EDON SABOON
FIREMAN
24
SYLHET
CREW
SEBATALLA
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
FOORCANALLA
FIREMAN
26
SYLHET
CREW
FOIZALLA
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
HATIM ALLEE
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL SAMAD
FIREMAN
41
SYLHET
CREW
OSSIATALLA
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
ATTICHALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
WAHADALLA
FIREMAN
27
SYLHET
CREW
ISMILE
FIREMAN
21
SYLHET
CREW
MAH HASSIM 2
FIREMAN
38
SYLHET
CREW
HASMATALLA
FIREMAN
25
SYLHET
CREW
ASMATALLA
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
MAH JASSEIN
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
AIFANALLA
FIREMAN
23
SYLHET
CREW
MEAJANALLA
FIREMAN
28
SYLHET
CREW
MEADON
C. T. SERANG
31
SYLHET
CREW
TARRANALLA
TRIMMER
23
SYLHET
CREW
ARIFALLA
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
ABASSALLA
TRIMMER
32
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL CADIR
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL RAHOMON
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
TOMOZALLA
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
REEZALLA
TRIMMER
27
SYLHET
CREW
HATIMALLA
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
ASSAMALLA
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
CORRIM R.
TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
KHOORSCEDALLA
TRIMMER
15
SYLHET
CREW
HASSIMALA
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
MAZOREALLA
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
SECONDERALLEE
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
HASMATALLA
TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
BARKATALLA
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
ORNERALLA
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
FOORCANALLA
TRIMMER
19
SYLHET
CREW
NOIMALLA
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
TAZEERALLA
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
AIJEDALLA
TRIMMER
30
SYLHET
CREW
KERAMATALLA
TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL HAKIM
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
AZIB MEZA
TRIMMER
30
SYLHET
CREW
ASSAMALLA 1
TRIMMER
32
SYLHET
CREW
ASSAMALLA 2
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
BOODIE
TRIMMER
30
SYLHET
CREW
ANFORALLA
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
NASSORALLA
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
JAMOHERE MAH
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
RAMJAM
TRIMMER
28
SYLHET
CREW
HATIMALLA
TRIMMER
36
SYLHET
CREW
CADIR MAHI
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
INALLA
TRIMMER
35
SYLHET
CREW
SEFARTHALLA
TRIMMER
26
SYLHET
CREW
NASSERALLEE
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
KHOLIBALLA
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
ANJAB
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
ASKANFALLEE
TRIMMER
33
SYLHET
CREW
SORAFATALLA
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
JONJABALLEE
TRIMMER
26
SYLHET
CREW
NASSER MAH
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
SHONALLA
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
HEKIMALLA
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
HASENCE
TRIMMER
30
SYLHET
CREW
ABDOOL SHARRY
TRIMMER
11?
SYLHET
CREW
ASSOO ALLEE
TRIMMER
22
SYLHET
CREW
JANOO ALLEE
TRIMMER
26
SYLHET
CREW
AFFANOOLA
TRIMMER
20
SYLHET
CREW
SEROZ MEER
TRIMMER
25
SYLHET
CREW
LOTTER MOOLA
TRIMMER
24
SYLHET
CREW
BABOO AMEER
TRIMMER
18
SYLHET
CREW
SYFOO SOBRATEE
BHANDARY
32
CALCUTTA
CREW
Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X272] reel 2002-2003. Transcribed by Nerryle Scriven.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.