OF BELFAST. T. S. ANGUS, MASTER, BURTHEN 4166 TONS FROM PORT OF LONDON VIA PORTS TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 16TH MAY 1901
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
ANGUS
T. S.
MASTER
49
FIFE
CREW
MARLEY
? B. S.
CHIEF OFFICER
34
SANDGATE
CREW
DALTON
R. R.
2ND OFFICER
29
PEMBROKE
CREW
GILL
T. H.
SUP. 2ND OFFICER
25
WARSLEY
CREW
WILLIAMS
H. T.
3RD OFFICER
24
MONTGOMERY
CREW
WORTHINGTON
R. V.
4TH OFFICER
26
INISHCARRA
CREW
ELLIOTT
B
5TH OFFICER
22
ALFORD
CREW
BALLMORE
E. A.
SURGEON
25
FALMOUTH
CREW
BESSANT
N. H.
CARPENTER
30
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
DEAN
B
BOATSWAIN
42
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
HICKS
N
JOINER
22
POOLE
CREW
REEKS
C
A. B.
25
POOLE
CREW
RAFFLE
A. H.
A. B.
30
GILRATHAN
CREW
MITCHELL
J. W.
A. B.
41
SOUTHMARK
CREW
BOCOCK
F. T.
A. B.
31
ESSEX
CREW
CONNOR
W
A. B.
31
SHEERNESS
CREW
BEER
W
A. B.
42
BIDEFORD
CREW
NELSON
C
A. B.
28
LIVERPOOL
CREW
HOGAN
J
A. B.
32
KINSALE
CREW
SLOOMAN
J
A. B.
32
PENZANCE
CREW
HILL
H
A. B.
40
LONDON
CREW
JEFF
R
CHIEF ENGINEER
38
KENT
CREW
THOMAS
F. W.
2ND ENGINEER
37
MONTGOMERYSHIRE
CREW
CRAWFORD
E. W.
3RD ENGINEER
32
LONDON
CREW
MALVAIN
H. G.
SUP. 3RD ENGINEER
28
NEWCASTLE
CREW
MALONE
W
ASST. ENGINEER
24
MOSELY
CREW
ANDERSON
G. D.
ASST. ENGINEER
24
ESSEX
CREW
STANLEY
F. G.
ASST. ENGINEER
24
DUBLIN
CREW
WHYTE
J
ASST. ENGINEER
23
DUNDEE
CREW
LENNIE
J. H.
1ST REFRIG. ENGINEER
44
HELENSBURGH
CREW
OVERITT
G. H.
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
34
LEYTANSTONE
CREW
MORROW
R. J.
3RD REFRIG. ENGINEER
22
BELFAST
CREW
BUTLER
J. C.
BOILERMAKER
56
DOVER
CREW
THWAITES
H. N.
ELECTRICIAN
24
HIGHBURY
CREW
HAYES
J
HYD. WINCH MAN
50
CLONMEL
CREW
LONSDALE
C. E.
PURSER
29
CHESHIRE
CREW
BORISSAW
B. G.
ASST. PURSER
21
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
NASH
J. T.
HEAD STEWARD
35
RAMSGATE
CREW
DALLIMORE
G
BARMAN
46
LIMERICK
CREW
IVES
H
STOREKEEPER
37
GT. YARMOUTH
CREW
CLERICI
L
CHIEF COOK
28
MILAN
CREW
SMITH
J. D.
2ND COOK
22
EDINBURGH
CREW
CURNOW
MISS
PASSENGER
MANNELL
MRS
PASSENGER
MANNELL
MISS
PASSENGER
LUSTWYCHE
MRS
PASSENGER
RANSOME
MRS
PASSENGER
ROBBINS
J. T.
LIEUTENANT
PASSENGER
ADLER
MRS
PASSENGER
WILSON
MISS 1
PASSENGER
WILSON
MISS 2
PASSENGER
GAVETT
MRS
PASSENGER
GAVETT
MISS 1
PASSENGER
GAVETT
MISS 2
PASSENGER
GAVETT
MISS 3
PASSENGER
GAVETT
MISS 4
PASSENGER
WISDOM
MRS
PASSENGER
WISDOM
CHILD
PASSENGER
STIRLING
MRS
PASSENGER
STIRLING
MISS
PASSENGER
DANGAR
A. O.
MR
PASSENGER
FOX
J
MR
PASSENGER
FOX
MRS
PASSENGER
WINTHORP
MISS
PASSENGER
GORE
MR
PASSENGER
WOOD
CAL ?
PASSENGER
HASSELL
A. G.
MRS
PASSENGER
HASSELL
MISS
PASSENGER
VIVEAN
N. H.
MR
PASSENGER
MACKNIGHT
MISS
PASSENGER
HOWE
MR
PASSENGER
ADLER
H. G.
MR
PASSENGER
WILLIAMS
MR
PASSENGER
WILLIAMS
MRS
PASSENGER
WATSON
J. J.
MR
PASSENGER
RUNDLE
MR
PASSENGER
RUNDLE
MISS
PASSENGER
ARMSTRONG
MRS
PASSENGER
POLLACK
MR
PASSENGER
GODDARD
MRS
PASSENGER
FLAVELLE
N. P.
MR
PASSENGER
GOODING
L. G.
MR
PASSENGER
PAUL
E. M.
MR
PASSENGER
CAREY
MISS 1
PASSENGER
CAREY
MISS 2
PASSENGER
CURNOW
MRS
PASSENGER
CURNOW
MISS
PASSENGER
NEWSHAM
S. A.
MR
PASSENGER
BROOK
MISS
PASSENGER
HARTNETT
MR
PASSENGER
HARTNETT
MRS
PASSENGER
MANNING
W
SIR
PASSENGER
MANNING
LADY
PASSENGER
VERNAN
MISS
PASSENGER
MC EVOY
MR
PASSENGER
MC EVOY
MRS
PASSENGER
MC EVOY
CHILD
PASSENGER
DALY
T
MR
PASSENGER
LOUGHMAN
B
MR
PASSENGER
BEATON
G. A.
BAKER
30
DUFFTOWN
CREW
BRAY
N
BAKERS MATE
24
LONDON
CREW
KEYS
T
BAKERS MATE
20
ESSEX
CREW
WEBSTER
H
BUTCHER
32
MANCHESTER
CREW
TUCKER
A
BUTCHERS MATE
25
SWINDON
CREW
SLAVIN
E. G.
HEAD WAITER
26
LEVENSEY
CREW
CRAMER
H. P.
2ND WAITER
22
SURREY
CREW
BARBER
A
2ND SALOON HEAD WAITER
32
ESSEX
CREW
NEWTON
F. G.
2ND SALOON STEWARD
31
SUNDERLAND
CREW
COATES
A
2ND SALOON BARMAN
26
BARNSLEY
CREW
STAUFFER
N
2ND SALOON COOK
27
FRANCE
CREW
? STANFFER
LHERAN
M
2ND SALOON 2ND COOK
22
FRANCE
CREW
CHANDLER
S
SMOKE ROOM BARMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
WOOD
A
LINEN STEWARD
23
BENMONDSEY
CREW
VIEGAS
G
PANTRYMAN
40
GOA
CREW
POCOCK
H. H.
WAITER
19
BERKS.
CREW
STANGESS
A. H.
BARBER
31
LEICESTER
CREW
WARE
F
STEWARDESS
28
DORSET
CREW
MC GRATH
M
STEWARDESS
32
ADELAIDE
CREW
MEAD
L
STEWARDESS
34
LONDON
CREW
BEATTIE
M
STEWARDESS
37
GREENOCK
CREW
FRASER
C
STEWARDESS
27
GLASGOW
CREW
HEANEY
J
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BELFAST
CREW
DAY
F
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
SHIRTCLIFFE
W
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
HUMBERSTONE
G
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
ASHBOURNE
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
KENSH
C
GENERAL SERVANT
25
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
COKER
F. J. B.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
SURREY
CREW
PATTISON
F
GENERAL SERVANT
33
BERWICK
CREW
MILLS
A. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
FOX
F
GENERAL SERVANT
25
CHISELHURST
CREW
HIGGINS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
30
DUBLIN
CREW
MORRISON
J
GENERAL SERVANT
39
ISLE OF WIGHT
CREW
MARLEY
R
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GRAVESEND
CREW
NICHOLS
C
GENERAL SERVANT
32
LONDON
CREW
RADLEY
N
GENERAL SERVANT
18
PERTH
CREW
HUGHES
H. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
38
LONDON
CREW
SKINNER
A
GENERAL SERVANT
28
ST. LEONARDS
CREW
NELSON
H
GENERAL SERVANT
23
?
CREW
MORGAN
J
GENERAL SERVANT
25
SOLOP
CREW
CROCKFORD
R
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
FREEHILL
MAJOR
PASSENGER
FREEHILL
MRS
PASSENGER
CAPE
MISS
PASSENGER
CAPE
R
MR
PASSENGER
TREGANTHEN
G
MR
PASSENGER
NOYES
MR
PASSENGER
NOYES
MRS
PASSENGER
GRAY
E. E.
MR
PASSENGER
TRANTON
MRS
PASSENGER
TRANTON
MISS
PASSENGER
GALLA
A
MR
PASSENGER
ROSENFELDT
A
MR
PASSENGER
COOMBES
R. J.
MR
PASSENGER
TOBIN
MR
PASSENGER
TOBIN
MRS
PASSENGER
TOBIN
& VALET
PASSENGER
ALSOP
MR. 1
PASSENGER
ALSOP
MR. 2
PASSENGER
CHAPMAN
E. C.
MR
PASSENGER
FORBES
R
MR
PASSENGER
STARK
L. H.
MR
PASSENGER
THOMPSON
G. A.
MR
PASSENGER
READING
C. H.
MR
PASSENGER
FESS
W
MR
PASSENGER
BARKER
MISS
PASSENGER
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
SMITH
MRS
PASSENGER
BUCHANAN
MR
PASSENGER
BUCHANAN
MRS
PASSENGER
ROBINSON
MR
PASSENGER
RHOADES
MISS
PASSENGER
FOWLER
MISS
PASSENGER
RANSOME
MRS. 'S
MAID
PASSENGER
STANEY
MISS
PASSENGER
WILSON
J
MR
PASSENGER
JACK
J
MR
PASSENGER
GROSS
MR
PASSENGER
GROSS
MRS
PASSENGER
GROSS
CHILD
PASSENGER
GROSS
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
GROSS
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
WILKIE
MR
PASSENGER
WILKIE
MRS
PASSENGER
WILKIE
J. F.
MR
PASSENGER
SHAWCROSS
MR
PASSENGER
BUCK
P. M.
REV.
PASSENGER
DEVONSHIRE
E. J.
MR
PASSENGER
SAVILLE
MISS
PASSENGER
O'DRISCOLL
MRS
PASSENGER
O'DRISCOLL
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
O'DRISCOLL
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
HANNABUS
A
MR
PASSENGER
TALBOT
M
MR
PASSENGER
KENNEDY
J
MR
PASSENGER
MARTIN
MISS
PASSENGER
GARDNER
MR
PASSENGER
ALGER
W
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
BARNICLE
A
GENERAL SERVANT
23
ISLE OF WIGHT
CREW
RALL
N
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LEWISHAM
CREW
LEGGETT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BRIXTON
CREW
JONES
W. N.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRISTOL
CREW
MUNNS
R
GENERAL SERVANT
18
STRATFORD
CREW
HERBERT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
25
PECKHAM
CREW
WOOD
S
GENERAL SERVANT
20
WIMBLEDON
CREW
GIBBS
T
GENERAL SERVANT
24
POPLAR
CREW
OFFEN
F. T.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
FITTON
S
GENERAL SERVANT
27
YORKSHIRE
CREW
RAYNER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
24
HALSTEAD
CREW
COGHLAN
T
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
BRITTAN
J
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
ARCHER
E
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
RAMSAY
H
GENERAL SERVANT
20
PECKHAM
CREW
STEVENS
W. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BURTON ON TRENT
CREW
TRIPPAS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
GINGELL
W
GENERAL SERVANT
29
WILTS.
CREW
MORTIMER
MISS
PASSENGER
DAVIS
MRS
PASSENGER
TYRRELL
MR
PASSENGER
TYRRELL
MRS
PASSENGER
RUGG
MRS
PASSENGER
RUGG
MISS
PASSENGER
REDMAN
MR
PASSENGER
REDMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
REDMAN
CHILD
PASSENGER
SPANG
MISS
PASSENGER
FORSYTH
A. E.
MR
PASSENGER
FORSYTH
J. E.
MR
PASSENGER
SAWYER
N
MR
PASSENGER
MULHOLLAND
MR
PASSENGER
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
RUSSELL
R
MR
PASSENGER
HENDERSON
MISS
PASSENGER
HENDERSON
T
MR
PASSENGER
HORWITZ
MRS
PASSENGER
LAWLER
MR
PASSENGER
SAWELL
W
MR
PASSENGER
ADAMS
MR
PASSENGER
KENNEDY
MR
PASSENGER
REDMAN
MR
PASSENGER
REDMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
REDMAN
CHILD
PASSENGER
MAHOMED DAWOOD
SERANG
42
DECCAN
CREW
FACKEER MOOSSA
TYNDEL
29
BULSAN
CREW
MOHAMED CASSUM
LASCAR
27
BULSAN
CREW
CASSUM DAWOOD
LASCAR
36
PERDY
CREW
ESMAL SULEYMAN
LASCAR
29
DECCAN
CREW
FACKEER DAMOOD
LASCAR
31
DECCAN
CREW
OOSSA MOHAMED
LASCAR
31
BULSAN
CREW
ESMAL CURRIN DABAR
LASCAR
27
BULSAN
CREW
FOOSSA ADAM
LASCAR
30
BULSAN
CREW
ISMAL DAWOOD
LASCAR
28
BULSAN
CREW
FACKEER VALLA
LASCAR
30
BULSAN
CREW
MOHAMED MOOSSAJEE
LASCAR
29
DACCAN
CREW
MOHAMED CASSAM
LASCAR
25
BULSAN
CREW
ESMAL CURRIM GAHY
LASCAR
33
BULSAN
CREW
EBRAM EPINAL PEECK
LASCAR
38
BULSAN
CREW
FACKEER ESMAL
LASCAR
37
BULSAN
CREW
EBRAIM CASSIM
LASCAR
40
BULSAN
CREW
HOOSSEIN ESMAL PEERRA
LASCAR
28
BULSAN
CREW
ESMAL ESSA CH
LASCAR
34
BULSAN
CREW
GOOLAM HOOSSEIN ESMAL
LASCAR
22
BULSAN
CREW
MOHAMED HOOSSEIN
LASCAR
31
BULSAN
CREW
HYAT EBRAM
LASCAR
36
MANGALOR
CREW
JALBA DAWOOD
LASCAR
40
BULSAN
CREW
HOOSSEIN VALLA
LASCAR
24
BULSAN
CREW
ADAMJEE HOOSSEIN
LASCAR
36
BULSAN
CREW
CASSIM MOOSSA
LASCAR
40
BULSAN
CREW
FACKEER EBRAM
LASCAR
27
BULSAN
CREW
DAWOOD REMAN
LASCAR
21
BULSAN
CREW
LUDHA JOOMA
LASCAR
32
BULSAN
CREW
EBRAM MOOSSA
LASCAR
22
BULSAN
CREW
EBRAM CURRIM DOKENA
LASCAR
20
CUTCH
CREW
FACKEER MOOSSAJEE
LASCAR
20
BULSAN
CREW
FACKIEER EBRAM
LASCAR
30
BULSAN
CREW
CASSAM MOHAMED
LASCAR
27
BULSAN
CREW
RUMJOO MOHAMED
LASCAR
BELLEMORE
CREW
SK AHMED FACKEER
BOY
20
BULSAN
CREW
DAWOOD MOHAMED
BOY
15
PERDY
CREW
EBRAIM HOOSSEIN
BOY
15
BENTOLE
CREW
CASSAM BHAWOO
BOY
15
PERDY
CREW
SULEYMAN HOOSSEIN
BOY
17
BULSAN
CREW
SK ISMAL SK AHMED
BHANDARY
44
BULSAN
CREW
ISSACK LOUIS
TOPAS
23
GOA
CREW
CASSUM FACKEER
LASCAR
23
BULSAN
CREW
EBRAIM REMAN
LASCAR
27
BULSAN
CREW
RENAT CRASTO
TOPAS
22
GOA
CREW
MAHOMED SK ABDOOLLA
LASCAR
33
BATULE
CREW
JAMER FACKEER
LASCAR
21
AMEELA
CREW
? AHMED ESMAL
LASCAR
55
CUTCH
CREW
?ALLAY MOHAMED
LASCAR
27
BOMBAY
CREW
SK ABDOOLLA DAWOOD
LASCAR
42
DECCAN
CREW
HOOSSEIN OOSMAN
LASCAR
21
BULSAN
CREW
ABDULLA MABURUCK
SERANG
34
ZANZIBAR
CREW
OOSMEN KN BALLOOL KN
PANIWALLA
38
BOMBAY
CREW
MAHOMED ASHGARALLY
PANIWALLA
36
BOMBAY
CREW
EUSSOOF SK ABDOOLLA
PANIWALLA
23
BOMBAY
CREW
?UFER KN SULTANALLY KN
PANIWALLA
33
PUNJANB
CREW
ALLEY JOOMA
PANIWALLA
32
ZANZIBAR
CREW
ASHMALLY MUNSOORALLY
PANIWALLA
22
ZANZIBAR
CREW
COOLAM HOOSSEIN VAZERALLY
PANIWALLA
24
ZANZIBAR
CREW
COOSSA BARROL
TINDEL
34
ZANZIBAR
CREW
CHAMIS FARRAN
TINDEL
57
MUSCAT
CREW
ESMAL ALLEE MUNSOORALLY
TINDEL
31
MUSCAT
CREW
CASSAM FACKEER
STOREKEEPER
28
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SALLAM FARJALLA
LAMPMAN
35
MANILLA
CREW
ALLADAD MADOR
FIREMAN
25
PUNJANB
CREW
SAID AHMED
FIREMAN
27
PUNJANB
CREW
?ADERBUD FAIZA
FIREMAN
37
PUNJANB
CREW
JARHOO BOODHA
FIREMAN
25
PUNJANB
CREW
GOOLAM MAYADEEN
FIREMAN
38
PUNJANB
CREW
ABDOOLLA OOMER
FIREMAN
21
PUNJANB
CREW
GOOLAM HOOSSEIN ESMAL
FIREMAN
24
PUNJANB
CREW
HAST VALLEE
FIREMAN
27
PUNJANB
CREW
COOTHA NAWAT
FIREMAN
36
PUNJANB
CREW
MAZRIDAN KHAMEN
FIREMAN
33
ZANZIBAR
CREW
MOOSSA ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
23
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SOOED DOLEDE
FIREMAN
26
MUSCAT
CREW
HASSOM ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
40
ZANZIBAR
CREW
RASSEED MOOSSA
FIREMAN
26
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SAID FEEROZE
FIREMAN
22
ALLAHABAD
CREW
SHAM DAD
FIREMAN
35
ZANZIBAR
CREW
FEEROZE NASSEEB
FIREMAN
22
MUSCAT
CREW
KHAN ALLEE
FIREMAN
35
PESHAWAR
CREW
MOOSSA MACKENDA
FIREMAN
22
POONA
CREW
AHMED KN KHODABAX
FIREMAN
37
BOMBAY
CREW
MARJAWA KHAMSIN
FIREMAN
33
ZANZIBAR
CREW
MOHAMED KN SHARKN
PANIWALLA
30
ALLAHABAD
CREW
YASSIM KN OOSMAN KN
FIREMAN
23
BOMBAY
CREW
SULTANALLY MOORDEEN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJANB
CREW
NAZARDEEN NAWAB
FIREMAN
29
PUNJANB
CREW
SUNGOOR JOOMA
FIREMAN
24
ADEN
CREW
RAJ VALLEY RASHUN
FIREMAN
31
PUNJANB
CREW
AHMED FEEROZE
FIREMAN
24
ZANZIBAR
CREW
MABROOK JOOMA
FIREMAN
40
LINGA
CREW
GAFFOOR KN FASHAY KN
FIREMAN
31
SUSLEY
CREW
JOOMA MABROOK
FIREMAN
22
BOMBAY
CREW
TOONA HYDEN
FIREMAN
16
PUNJANB
CREW
SK ISMAL SK CASSAM
FIREMAN
19
BOMBAY
CREW
MAMD N FACKEER
FIREMAN
16
PUNJANB
CREW
MOWLA CASSAM
FIREMAN
25
ALLAHABAD
CREW
HAYATALLY BOOLTA
FIREMAN
26
PUNJANB
CREW
ALLA RACKOO
FIREMAN
18
BOMBAY
CREW
RAJ VALLEE BADUR KN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJANB
CREW
SK MOHIDN SK ADAM
BHANDARY
28
HONAWAR
CREW
MAHOMED ISMAL
BHYANDARYS MATE
20
BAJHEALE
CREW
PEREIRA
PHILLIP
M. R. BOY
51
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
?
M. R. BOY
21
GOA
CREW
MAHOMED ALLY MAHOMED BUX
FIREMAN
41
PUNJANB
CREW
?EEWANALLY MAHOMED KHAN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJANB
CREW
JAGALLY FEN MOHD
FIREMAN
40
PUNJANB
CREW
?OON HASSAN SOMARY
FIREMAN
32
PUNJANB
CREW
FARJALLA MOHAMED
FIREMAN
29
PUNJANB
CREW
SULEYMAN FEROZE
FIREMAN
PUNJANB
CREW
OOSMAN SIMBA
SERANG
42
ZANZIBAR
CREW
KHAMIS SALLUM
COAL TRIMMER
36
ZANZIBAR
CREW
AMBER KHAMIS
COAL TRIMMER
20
ZANZIBAR
CREW
EUSSOOF ABDOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
28
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SADATH MAHOMED
COAL TRIMMER
18
MUSCAT
CREW
OOLLIDE FEEROZE
COAL TRIMMER
18
MUSCAT
CREW
BAKANEE HAMADI
COAL TRIMMER
22
ZANZIBAR
CREW
KHAMIS SEENAN
COAL TRIMMER
22
MUSCAT
CREW
ABDOORAMAN AHMED
COAL TRIMMER
26
ZANZIBAR
CREW
MABROOK MAHABOOB
COAL TRIMMER
34
ZANZIBAR
CREW
JOOMA MAHOMED
COAL TRIMMER
22
MUSCAT
CREW
KHAMIS MABROOK
COAL TRIMMER
32
MUSCAT
CREW
SHUNON SALLUM
COAL TRIMMER
23
MUSCAT
CREW
PALWAN VALLEE MOHD
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJANB
CREW
EMAMDEEN ALLEEBUD
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJANB
CREW
EMAMDEE FAZALE ELLAI
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJANB
CREW
DEENSHA MEERAKUNDSHA
COAL TRIMMER
19
KAHAT
CREW
KHAING JOASNT
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJANB
CREW
ASSA CALLOO
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJANB
CREW
AHMED ALLEESHA CARRIMBUD
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJANB
CREW
CARRIM BUD ABDULLA
COAL TRIMMER
35
PUNJANB
CREW
MIZRA MOHAMDI
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJANB
CREW
FATHAYSHA NAJWALLEESHA
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJANB
CREW
JAMAL MAMBARUCK
COAL TRIMMER
50
ZANZIBAR
CREW
RAMJAN MUMZOOK
COAL TRIMMER
24
MUSCAT
CREW
NOOR MOHD ISMAL
COAL TRIMMER
CREW
BAHUR FATHAYDN
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJANB
CREW
DOOREB CAZRUMDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJANB
CREW
MAHOMED ELLAI
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJANB
CREW
MASA MACKMAD
COAL TRIMMER
30
PESHAWAR
CREW
VIEGAS
GANSALVIN
COAL TRIMMER
40
GOA
CREW
VAZ
ANTONIO
PANTRYMAN
36
GOA
CREW
FERNANDEZ
CIPRIANO
2ND COOK
28
GOA
CREW
FERNANDEZ
SANTAN
CURRY COOK
39
GOA
CREW
CARDOZ
SILVESTIE
SCULLION
30
GOA
CREW
ALFONSO
JOAQUIM M.
SCULLION
22
GOA
CREW
VAZ
PEDRO
SCULLION
27
GOA
CREW
DE SILVA
MARTIN
SCULLION
23
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
SEBASTIAS
KNIFEMAN
21
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
JOSE
KNIFEMAN
24
GOA
CREW
GOMEZ
ANTONIO
ICEMAN
19
GOA
CREW
FARRIA
BIEDADE
SALOON TOPASS
42
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
BERNARDO
SALOON TOPASS
25
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
JOAS
SALOON TOPASS
35
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
RACQUE
SALOON TOPASS
29
GOA
CREW
PINTO
LAURENCE
SALOON TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
VAZ
JOSE
SALOON TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
MENDONCA
IGNACIO
SALOON WAITER
40
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
PHILLIP
SALOON BOY
21
GOA
CREW
MORDES
JOAQUIM
SALOON BOY
16
GOA
CREW
DE MARTIN
LUIS PISDA
SALOON BOY
19
GOA
CREW
SUNHA
JOHN
SALOON WAITER
26
GOA
CREW
PINTO
JOAS
SALOON WAITER
26
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
AVELINO
ICEMAN
28
GOA
CREW
CUNHA
PEDRO
CURRY COOK
28
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
DOMINGO
BOY
18
GOA
CREW
ROZARIO
CALTANO
SALOON WAITER
35
GOA
CREW
GAREA
CAMELLA
BOY
27
GOA
CREW
DE CUNHA
GABRIEL
TOPASS
23
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
SEBASTIAS
SALOON WAITER
37
GOA
CREW
GOMES
CAETANA
SALOON WAITER
54
GOA
CREW
COLLACO
NICOLAS CAETANO
SALOON WAITER
32
GOA
CREW
DIAS
JOAQUIM C.
SALOON WAITER
24
GOA
CREW
GOMES
SALVADOR
SALOON WAITER
20
GOA
CREW
CARVALHO
PASCAAL
SALOON WAITER
24
GOA
CREW
MENDES
ELERMAIN
SALOON WAITER
24
GOA
CREW
SILVERIA
ANTONIO
SALOON WAITER
22
GOA
CREW
MAZARETTO
JOSE
SALOON WAITER
25
GOA
CREW
DE SILVA
B
SALOON WAITER
24
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
JOSE
SALOON WAITER
27
GOA
CREW
CAROALHO
PHILLIP
2ND COOK
35
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MINGUEL
SCULLION
28
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
IGNACIO
BUTCHERS MATE
24
GOA
CREW
PERIERA
MINGUEL
BOY
19
GOA
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X271] reel 2002, 2003. Transcribed by Nerryle Scriven.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.