OF ? , HEWISON MASTER, BURTHEN 3440 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, ? NOVEMBER 1884
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
HEWISON
WM FR'K
COMMANDER
45
BRITISH
CREW
LEE
GEO A
1ST MATE
33
BRITISH
CREW
BRADY
WM
2ND MATE
30
BRITISH
CREW
EAKINS
A G
3RD MATE
29
BRITISH
CREW
MAY
CHAS L
4TH MATE
27
BRITISH
CREW
WOOD
E ARCHER
SURGEON
25
BRITISH
CREW
TILLY
GEO
PURSER
29
BRITISH
CREW
MAXWELL
ROB'T
CARPENTER
39
BRITISH
CREW
BROWN
ED
BOATSWAIN
42
BRITISH
CREW
DAY
CHAS L
BOATSWAINS MATE
27
BRITISH
CREW
GOREY
CHAS L
BOATSWAINS MATE
34
BRITISH
CREW
BETSON
RICH'D
QUARTER MASTER
33
BRITISH
CREW
CRACKNELL
GEO
QUARTER MASTER
33
BRITISH
CREW
SHEARS
SAM'L
QUARTER MASTER
39
BRITISH
CREW
RUCK
GEO
QUARTER MASTER
37
BRITISH
CREW
HILL
GEO
LAMP TRIMMER
40
BRITISH
CREW
EARL
G A
SAILMAKER
43
BRITISH
CREW
WAKE
WM
A. B.
32
BRITISH
CREW
DOGGETT
CHAS L
A. B.
25
BRITISH
CREW
HOWARD
W
A. B.
46
BRITISH
CREW
URBSCHAT
W
A. B.
26
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED MELBOURNE
WILKINS
THOS
A. B.
28
BRITISH
CREW
JASPER
J
A. B.
27
BRITISH
CREW
AKHURST
JAS
A. B.
30
BRITISH
CREW
BARNIER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
RAWES
W
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BENNETT
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BENNETT
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BENNETT
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BENNETT
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
DAVIS
MARY
SERVANT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
HOGBEN
E
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
EYRES
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
DONALDSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
HOLMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
CODRINGTON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
STEFFANI
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
STEFFANI
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
NEWMAN
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
WARREN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ? LANDED MELBOURNE
LEAHY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BUTLER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BUTLER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
BENWELL
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
HEATON
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
LUSCOMB
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
CORNER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
JONES
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ? LANDED MELBOURNE
JONES
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ? LANDED MELBOURNE
MCCLURE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
MCCLURE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ?
FALK
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ? LANDED MELBOURNE
ABBOTT
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS ? DECEASED
SLINGSBY
E
A. B.
22
BRITISH
CREW
WILLIAMS
D
A. B.
25
BRITISH
CREW
PAUL
F D R
A. B.
31
BRITISH
CREW
DAVIS
THOS M
A. B.
29
BRITISH
CREW
EDGAR
JOHN
A. B.
35
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED MELBOURNE
WOOD
ANDREW
A. B.
27
BRITISH
CREW
PYE
HOR J
A. B.
26
BRITISH
CREW
CATTERMOLE
A G
A. B.
36
BRITISH
CREW
GILHAM
J
A. B.
39
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED MELBOURNE
OLIVER
W H
A. B.
43
BRITISH
CREW
AMES
GEO W
A. B.
28
BRITISH
CREW
STEWART
JOHN
A. B.
32
BRITISH
CREW
CONDON
JER
A. B.
49
BRITISH
CREW
FOX
W G
A. B.
22
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED
HISTON
EIK ?
A. B.
26
BRITISH
CREW
SMITH
JOHN
A. B.
29
BRITISH
CREW
OLLERT
JOHN
A. B.
40
BRITISH
CREW
MCINTOSH
WM
A. B.
54
BRITISH
CREW
BRUCE
JOHN
A. B.
33
BRITISH
CREW
FENN
A F
O. S.
17
BRITISH
CREW
PENNELL
M C
O. S.
19
BRITISH
CREW
STEVENS
J
BOY
19
BRITISH
CREW
SYMONS
W
BOY
16
BRITISH
CREW
HUNT
GEO
BOY
18
BRITISH
CREW
WAIN
MR 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE
WAIN
MR 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE
WOODCOCK
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SEEGUER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SEEGUER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LANGGUTH
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BUCKLAND
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MOORE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
OXLAND
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE
SKILLICORNE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MULLIGAN
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MEIKLEJOHN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE
GRAY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SHORT
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHORT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHORT
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHORT
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SHORT
E
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COXALL
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COXALL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COXALL
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COXALL
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COXALL
A
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STEEL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CROPPER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SKINNER
MISS 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SKINNER
MISS 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAVIS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAVIS
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KEEFE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KEEFE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SCOTT
THOS
CHIEF ENGINEER
40
BRITISH
CREW
LAURIE
ALEX
2ND ENGINEER
27
BRITISH
CREW
MCINNES
KTH
3RD ENGINEER
30
BRITISH
CREW
MITCHELL
WM
4TH ENGINEER
25
BRITISH
CREW
ROBERTSON
ROB'T
5TH ENGINEER
25
BRITISH
CREW
MILLER
WM
6TH ENGINEER
26
BRITISH
CREW
DAVIDSON
W B
7TH ENGINEER
23
BRITISH
CREW
POLLOCK
THOS
8TH ENGINEER
23
BRITISH
CREW
MANNING
F
BOILERMAKER
39
BRITISH
CREW
KIDDELL
MAUR
DONKEYMAN
38
BRITISH
CREW
WENBORN
S
STOREKEEPER
43
BRITISH
CREW
HOBSON
THOS
LEADING FIREMAN
32
BRITISH
CREW
COYLE
DAN'L
LEADING FIREMAN
31
BRITISH
CREW
LARSEN
P
LEADING FIREMAN
30
BRITISH
CREW
BOYLE
J
LEADING FIREMAN
40
BRITISH
CREW
WYNN
PAT'K
LEADING FIREMAN
35
BRITISH
CREW
SMETHURST
A
FIREMAN
29
BRITISH
CREW
WALLACE
W
FIREMAN
32
BRITISH
CREW
LANAGAN
GEO
FIREMAN
30
BRITISH
CREW
ROSS
JOHN
FIREMAN
32
BRITISH
CREW
WATSON
WM
FIREMAN
38
BRITISH
CREW
O'NEILL
WM
FIREMAN
33
BRITISH
CREW
STRATTON
ALF'D
FIREMAN
32
BRITISH
CREW
WHITE
JAS
FIREMAN
28
BRITISH
CREW
STEWART
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MONTI
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRUBER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GIHON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DRYSDALE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FREEMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FREEMAN
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FREEMAN
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATSON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATSON
G
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PICKERING
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JACKSON
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JACKSON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STRONG
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
E
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
H
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
A
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
E
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEAR
J
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JENKINS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TURPIN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WHYTE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCGEE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
REYNOLDS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OCKENDEN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DANGAN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FOSTER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DALTON
JAMES
FIREMAN
31
BRITISH
CREW
QUINTON
W
FIREMAN
27
BRITISH
CREW
BRENNAN
W
FIREMAN
31
BRITISH
CREW
HIGGINS
PETER
FIREMAN
22
BRITISH
CREW
VARLEY
GEO
FIREMAN
22
BRITISH
CREW
NICHOLSON
GEO
TRIMMER
19
BRITISH
CREW
GREGORY
JOHN
TRIMMER
24
BRITISH
CREW
DRISCOLL
CON
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
BEECHER
WM
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
WILSON
ED
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
TEDDER
JOHN
TRIMMER
24
BRITISH
CREW
MURPHY
WM
TRIMMER
34
BRITISH
CREW
PAYTON
GEO
TRIMMER
20
BRITISH
CREW
MINERS
FRED
TRIMMER
25
BRITISH
CREW
IRELAND
J
CHIEF STEWARD
27
BRITISH
CREW
SMART
F
2ND STEWARD
39
BRITISH
CREW
MARTIN
A
BARMAN
28
BRITISH
CREW
RICHMOND
A W
STOREKEEPER
29
BRITISH
CREW
JABLONSKI
PAUL
BARBER
32
BRITISH
CREW
URQUHART
EMMA
STEWARDESS
49
BRITISH
CREW
FOOTE
MARG'T
2ND CLASS STEWARDESS
38
BRITISH
CREW
BOSTRIDGE
M F
ASST STEWARDESS
34
BRITISH
CREW
WILTSHIRE
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BRITISH
CREW
BROWN
EDW'D
GENERAL SERVANT
36
BRITISH
CREW
HILLS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LUCAS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LUCAS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FURTH
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CARR
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PAGE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PACKER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE
RUSSELL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MAYER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ANDREW
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
EVANS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STRANGE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TUCKER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
BODE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODFORD
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MOORE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
STEEL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ERNEST
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
BARKER
MR 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARKER
MR 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
C
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
F
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
D
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANDERWICK
J
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
BLAKE
C W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
TYLER
A S
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
FITZGERALD
F J
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
DONALD
WM
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
GELL
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BRITISH
CREW
POTTLE
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BRITISH
CREW
WADHAM
ARTHUR
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
PEARCE
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BRITISH
CREW
GRAVENER
W H
GENERAL SERVANT
18
BRITISH
CREW
ELLIOTT
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BRITISH
CREW
BURT
FRANK
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
WELLS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
ROBB
D
GENERAL SERVANT
27
BRITISH
CREW
DUFFILL
W E
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
CULLEN
WM JNO
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BRITISH
CREW
BRAXIER
G
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BRITISH
CREW
GLAZEBROOK
ED
GENERAL SERVANT
35
BRITISH
CREW
SNOWDON
R
GENERAL SERVANT
38
BRITISH
CREW
TALBOT
W
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
ANDERSON
WM
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BRITISH
CREW
PIKE
H
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
GREEN
C
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
KING
F
GENERAL SERVANT
29
BRITISH
CREW
MUMFORD
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
E
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
H
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUMFORD
A
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THORTON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LANGFER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GLENWRIGHT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GLENWRIGHT
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARKER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCDONAGH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ?
BIRKETT
MISS 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRKETT
MISS 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRKETT
MISS 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRKETT
MR 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRKETT
MR 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DALZELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ?
SIMMONS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKINGHAM
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCDONAGH
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
SISK
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
LEAVER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARMSTRONG
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
NUTTALL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KERSHAW
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CACHELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KERSHAW
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KERSHAW
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROOKE
J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BRITISH
CREW
HEDGER
W
GENERAL SERVANT
42
BRITISH
CREW
WILSHERE
A
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BRITISH
CREW
GURNER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
18
BRITISH
CREW
PINE
W H
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
CAXON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
33
BRITISH
CREW
BARTH
F
GENERAL SERVANT
39
BRITISH
CREW
REDDALL
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
BIRD
S
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
HOLTON
A
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BRITISH
CREW
TYE
D
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
COLLIS
A
GENERAL SERVANT
48
BRITISH
CREW
PUDNEY
W
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
JACOBS
GEO
GENERAL SERVANT
18
BRITISH
CREW
PERRETT
W H
CAPTAINS SERVANT
18
BRITISH
CREW
BOND
JOHN
OFFICERS SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
DEVEREUX
A
ENGINEERS SERVANT
20
BRITISH
CREW
NOLAN
SAM'L
2ND ENGINEERS SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
ELLIS
C
SURGEONS SERVANT
16
BRITISH
CREW
HUGGINS
R L
GENERAL SERVANT
36
BRITISH
CREW
BAILLEY
ROB'T
GENERAL SERVANT
30
BRITISH
CREW
ALLEN
JOHN
2ND COOK
42
BRITISH
CREW
COOK
JAS
3RD COOK
22
BRITISH
CREW
OLIVER
W
SCULLION
22
BRITISH
CREW
CLARKE
MR 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MR 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MISS - CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MISS - CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MISS - CHILD 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCANN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCKINNON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
MUMFORD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMAS
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TYLEE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIOTT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ESTENS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THACKERY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THACKERY
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THACKERY
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THACKERY
MALE INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROSE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OWEN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ISAAC
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWANCOTT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWANCOTT
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
J
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
A
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
H
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
E
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GAULT
D
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEEL
WM
BAKER
27
BRITISH
CREW
METHUEN
HENRY
BAKERS MATE
27
BRITISH
CREW
ALLEN
JOHN
BAKERS MATE
23
BRITISH
CREW
CROSSLEY
H
SHIPS COOK
22
BRITISH
CREW
MOREY
J
SHIPS COOKS MATE
20
BRITISH
CREW
EAST
CHAS
BUTCHERS MATE
21
BRITISH
CREW
RASPISON
RICH'D
BUTCHER
24
BRITISH
CREW
GREGORY
AND'W
CARPENTERS MATE
23
BRITISH
CREW
LIPPIATT
WM
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BRITISH
CREW
FORTY
ED'WD
LAMP TRIMMER
34
BRITISH
CREW
HOOPER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
GRANT
G L
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BRITISH
CREW
ADDISON
JOHN
FIREMAN
23
BRITISH
CREW
STOKES
ARTHUR
FIREMAN
19
BRITISH
CREW
FOX
JAS
TRIMMER
34
BRITISH
CREW
HADLOW
CHAS
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BRITISH
CREW
PETTY
ALF'D
GENERAL SERVANT
27
BRITISH
CREW
SANDYS
GEO
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
BARRISTER
BENJ'N
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
CLENNISON
CHAS
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
DISCHARGED MELBOURNE
CARTHINN
AND'W
A. B.
31
BRITISH
CREW
HANSEN
PAUL
A. B.
35
BRITISH
CREW
GELDER
JOHN
CHIEF COOK
29
BRITISH
CREW
ROBSON
MATT
TRIMMER
33
BRITISH
CREW
REID
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
KEEN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHEMINANT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CONYERS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DARBY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DARBY
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
VAUGHAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VAUGHAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NURSE
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURR
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUGHES
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BINDON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TIDMAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TIDMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAMPBELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
ADRAIN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAYES
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAYES
J
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KERINS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCALISTER
MR 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCALISTER
MR 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARPEY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ADAMS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
BARKER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GROEN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GROEN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICHARDSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RENNEY
WM
FIREMAN
25
BRITISH
CREW
SMITH
GEO
TRIMMER
31
BRITISH
CREW
RICHARDSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARSONS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WYNN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ?
WYNN
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ?
WYNN
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ?
MCKINNON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FITZPATRICK
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHELAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DANIEL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DANIEL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HIGGINS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HIGGINS
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HENRY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURKE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LITTLE
MR 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LITTLE
MR 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LITTLE
MR 3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TILLING
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREENHALGH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
RUSSELL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
HOLT
MR 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLT
MR 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SLOAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCULLOCH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SANEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARWICK
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUGHES
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPANGENBERG
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARTE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
E
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONALD
H
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHOPPING
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHOPPING
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHOPPING
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHEA
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORTHRIDGE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DRAPER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DRAPER
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DRAPER
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DRAPER
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLYNN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOODWYN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALLIVAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LYONS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CROOMS
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLMAN
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCKEEVER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS - LANDED MELBOURNE ? (MARKED 0)
SHIELDS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOORE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOORE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOORE
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DREWITT
REV'D
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM ADELAIDE 1ST CLASS
DREWITT
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM ADELAIDE 1ST CLASS
NOLLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM ADELAIDE 1ST CLASS
MATTNER
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM ADELAIDE 2ND CLASS
MATTNER
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM ADELAIDE 2ND CLASS
MATTNER
MISS - INFANT
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM ADELAIDE 2ND CLASS
GOULDING
MISS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
SHORT
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
THOMPSON
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
BURTON
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
COLE
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
FALSTEDT
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
FALSTEDT
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
GROVE
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
GROVE
MISS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
GROVE
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
NASBITT
DR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
SIMPSON
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
STANLEY
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
STANLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS (AND MAID)
STANLEY
MASTER
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
STANLEY
J
MASTER
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
STANLEY
A
MASTER
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
STANLEY
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
STANLEY
M
MISS
CHILD
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 1ST CLASS
HAWKINS
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 2ND CLASS
HAWKINS
MISS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 2ND CLASS
ARENAS
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 2ND CLASS
SMITH
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 2ND CLASS
BROWN
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 2ND CLASS
WILLIAMS
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 2ND CLASS
DICKSON
MR
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 3RD CLASS
DICKSON
MRS
PASSENGER
COAST - FROM MELBOURNE 3RD CLASS
EDNEY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EDNEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELCH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOBBIE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MANNING
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUDSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LYNCH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORICE
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORICE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAWSON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUSH
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HENRY
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCLAURINE
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALDRED
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEIGHTON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JENNINGS
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JENNINGS
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAWSON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAWSON
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAWSON
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EASTON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLACK
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MEFSUD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X170-171] reel 464. Transcribed by Gloria Sheehan.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.