Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

October, 1919

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X439] reel 2107, 2108

# ON REEL DAY MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 OCT 1919 OMANA WHANGAROA, N.Z. SYDNEY
2 1 OCT 1919 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA SYDNEY
3 1 OCT 1919 JEANETTE WELLINGTON, NEWCASTLE, N.S.W. SYDNEY
4 1 OCT 1919 KOORINGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
5   OCT 1919 WHITE PINE GREYMOUTH SYDNEY

1 - 5, 10, 13, 15, and 19 are linked
Remainder of voyages will be linked asap

6 2 OCT 1919 CERAMIC LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
7 2 OCT 1919 INNSBRUCK TRIESTE SYDNEY
8 2 OCT 1919 WILTSHIRE CAIRNS SYDNEY
9 2 OCT 1919 PORT AUGUSTA NEW YROK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
10 2 OCT 1919 MONARO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
11 2 OCT 1919 PARINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
12 2 OCT 1919 OONAH HOBART SYDNEY
13 3 OCT 1919 E R STERLING AUCKLAND SYDNEY
14 3 OCT 1919 TAIYUAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
15 3 OCT 1919 BUNINYONG TOWNSVILLE, BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
16 4 OCT 1919 DEMOSTHENES BRISBANE SYDNEY
17   OCT 1919 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES VIA NORFOLK &
LORD HOWE ISLANDS
SYDNEY
18 4 OCT 1919 WAITOMO DUNEDIN SYDNEY
19 5 OCT 1919 CHALLAMBA MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
20 5 OCT 1919 LORAIN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
21 5 OCT 1919 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
22   OCT 1919 DILKERA PIRIE SYDNEY
23 6 OCT 1919 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
24   OCT 1919 CORIO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
25 6 OCT 1919 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
26 6 OCT 1919 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
27 6 OCT 1919 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
28 6 OCT 1919 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY
29 7 OCT 1919 MARY WINKLEMAN MIKLTES, N.S.A. via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
30 7 OCT 1919 ERFURT FREMANTLE SYDNEY
31 7 OCT 1919 VALENCIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
32 7 OCT 1919 WAIPORI BLUFF SYDNEY
33 7 OCT 1919 AGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 7 OCT 1919 URILLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 7 OCT 1919 SWALLOW BURNIE, TASMANIA SYDNEY
36 7 OCT 1919 GANGES MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
37 8 OCT 1919 VENNACHAR SINGAPORE SYDNEY
38 8 OCT 1919 KOOYONG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
39 8 OCT 1919 AUSTRALPLAIN NEW YORK via N. Z. Ports SYDNEY
40 8 OCT 1919 EASTERN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
41 8 OCT 1919 RUPARA BRISBANE SYDNEY
42 9 OCT 1919 GALLIC BRISTOL via ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
43 9 OCT 1919 AJANA MANCHESTER, LIVERPOOL
via PANAMA
SYDNEY
44 9 OCT 1919 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
45 8 OCT 1919 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
46 9 OCT 1919 CHILLAGOE PORT AUGUSTA SYDNEY
47 10 OCT 1919 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
48 10 OCT 1919 JOAN CRAIG SYDNEY ? SYDNEY
49 11 OCT 1919 RUGIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
50 11 OCT 1919 MOERAKI AUCKLAND SYDNEY
51 11 OCT 1919 MOIRA ROCKHAMPTON & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
52 10 OCT 1919 PERTH OPUA, N.Z. SYDNEY
53 12 OCT 1919 ANCHISES GLASGOW SYDNEY
54 13 OCT 1919 MALLINA FREMANTLE via ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
55 13 OCT 1919 TANGO MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
56 13 OCT 1919 BURWAH MACKAY SYDNEY
57 13 OCT 1919 OONAH HOBART SYDNEY
58 13 OCT 1919 LAMMEROO FREMANTLE SYDNEY
59 13 OCT 1919 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
60 13 OCT 1919 KARITANE DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
61 13 OCT 1919 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
62 13 OCT 1919 WOOLGAR MELBOURNE SYDNEY
63 13 OCT 1919 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 14 OCT 1919 ADOLF WOERMANN WELLINGTON, N.A. SYDNEY
65 14 OCT 1919 MAIN DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
66 14 OCT 1919 CATHKIT OPUA, N.Z. SYDNEY
67 14 OCT 1919 KAITANGATA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
68 14 OCT 1919 MAHENO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
69 15 OCT 1919 MONARO MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
70 16 OCT 1919 PALERMO LONDON SYDNEY
71 16 OCT 1919 KATOA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
72 16 OCT 1919 MASULA LYTTLETON, DUNEDIN &
TIMARU
SYDNEY
73 16 OCT 1919 BANGOR SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
74 16 OCT 1919 MORIALTA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
75 17 OCT 1919 LORD TEMPLETOWN SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
76 17 OCT 1919 PUKAKI OCEAN ISLAND via NAURU SYDNEY
77 18 OCT 1919 SOMERSET ROCKHAMPTON, BOWEN
TOWNSVILLE & BRISBANE
SYDNEY
78 18 OCT 1919 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
79 18 OCT 1919 PALERMO LONDON via ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
80 18 OCT 1919 CULBURRA DARWIN, TOWNSVILLE &
BRISBANE
SYDNEY
81 18 OCT 1919 YEI MARU II WELLINGTON SYDNEY
82 19 OCT 1919 GANGES MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
83 19 OCT 1919 MARSINA RABAUL & PAPUA SYDNEY
84 19 OCT 1919 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
85 19 OCT 1919 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
86 20 OCT 1919 HARUNASAN MARU AUCKLAND SYDNEY
87   OCT 1919 BAHIA CASTILLO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
88 20 OCT 1919 BOMBALA TOWNSVILLE, CAIRNS &
BRISBANE
SYDNEY
89 20 OCT 1919 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
90 20 OCT 1919 INGA WANGANUI & RYDIA BAY SYDNEY
91 20 OCT 1919 KOMURA MELBOURNE & TASMANIA SYDNEY
92 20 OCT 1919 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
93 21 OCT 1919 TAHITI VANCOUVER SYDNEY
94 21 OCT 1919 BOPPLE MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
95 21 OCT 1919 GREIFFENFELS ADELAIDE SYDNEY
96 22 OCT 1919 MARECHAL de TURENNE NANTES SYDNEY
97 21 OCT 1919 JUNEE GEELONG SYDNEY
98 21 OCT 1919 ALABAMA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
99 21 OCT 1919 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
100 22 OCT 1919 HEXHAM MELBOURNE SYDNEY
101 22 OCT 1919 VICTORIA DARWIN, BRISBANE SYDNEY
102 22 OCT 1919 YANKALILLA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
103 23 OCT 1919 CHANGSHA HONG KONG SYDNEY
104 23 OCT 1919 JACOX MELBOURNE SYDNEY
105 24 OCT 1919 EURIPIDES MELBOURNE SYDNEY
106 23 OCT 1919 PARINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
107   OCT 1919 CANBERRA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
108 24 OCT 1919 MELBOURNE TASMANIA & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
109 24 OCT 1919 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
110 24 OCT 1919 URLANA CALCUTTA SYDNEY
111 25 OCT 1919 ANCHISES BRISBANE SYDNEY
112 25 OCT 1919 AUSTRALIND FREMANTLE via HOBART
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
113 25 OCT 1919 CHILLAGOE BRISBANE SYDNEY
114 26 OCT 1919 AYRSHIRE MANCHESTER, LIVERPOOL via N. Z. SYDNEY
115 26 OCT 1919 TANGO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
116 26 OCT 1919 KANOWNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
117 26 OCT 1919 OONAH HOBART SYDNEY
118 26 OCT 1919 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
119 26 OCT 1919 KARITANE DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
120 26 OCT 1919 ATUA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
121 27 OCT 1919 KAIWARRA VANCOUVER SYDNEY
122 27 OCT 1919 MOERAKI AUCKLAND SYDNEY
123 27 OCT 1919 LEVUKA SUVA SYDNEY
124 27 OCT 1919 WANDILLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
125 27 OCT 1919 RIVERINA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
126 27 OCT 1919 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
127 27 OCT 1919 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
128 27 OCT 1919 TIME MELBOURNE SYDNEY
129 28 OCT 1919 OMANA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
130 28 OCT 1919 PROGRESS WHANGAPE, N.Z. SYDNEY
131 28 OCT 1919 NIAGARA VANCOUVER SYDNEY
132 28 OCT 1919 KOROMIKO LYTTLETON SYDNEY
133 28 OCT 1919 KANNA GUAM SYDNEY
134 28 OCT 1919 MONARO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
135 29 OCT 1919 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
136 29 OCT 1919 CHAMPION BRISBANE SYDNEY
137 29 OCT 1919 TACOMA PORT ARTHUR, TEXAS SYDNEY
138 30 OCT 1919 CORIO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
139 29 OCT 1919 WAIPORI BLUFF SYDNEY
140 29 OCT 1919 RARANGA LONDON SYDNEY
141 29 OCT 1919 NUDDEA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
142 30 OCT 1919 IRON MONARCH PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
143 30 OCT 1919 PLASSY SYDNEY SYDNEY
144 30 OCT 1919 INDUNA RABAUL SYDNEY
145 30 OCT 1919 RUPARA CAIRNS SYDNEY
146 30 OCT 1919 WODONGA CAIRNS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
147 31 OCT 1919 WAITOMO DUNEDIN SYDNEY
148 31 OCT 1919 KADINA CAIRNS SYDNEY

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X439] reel 2107, 2108

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner, 2017
 Mariner's Home | Search