Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

June, 1919

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X437] reel 2105

# ON REEL DAY MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 2 JUN 1919 WYREEMA LIVERPOOL SYDNEY

2, 3, 4, 6 and 7 are linked
Remainder of voyages are available to be indexed - you are welcome to join in and help complete this project

2 2 JUN 1919 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
3 2 JUN 1919 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
4 2 JUN 1919 TINTENBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
5 3 JUN 1919 CUFIC BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
6 3 JUN 1919 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY
7 3 JUN 1919 AURORA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
8 3 JUN 1919 CROSBY HALL NEW YORK via PANAMA SYDNEY
9 3 JUN 1919 MOIRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
10 3 JUN 1919 JOAN CRAIG HOKIANGA, N.Z. SYDNEY
11 4 JUN 1919 CORINGLE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
12 4 JUN 1919 SWALLOW SINGAPORE via Q'LAND SYDNEY
13 5 JUN 1919 IHUMATA WAIPARA, N.Z. SYDNEY
14 2 JUN 1919 AUSTRALPOOL PORT ARTHUR VIA PANAMA SYDNEY
15 7 JUN 1919 BUNINYONG QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
16 1 JUN 1919 CASTALIA LONGON, GLASGOW VIA PORTS SYDNEY
17 1 JUN 1919 CORIO EDITHBURG & ADELAIDE SYDNEY
18 2 JUN 1919 CLUNY CASTLE LONDON VIA ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
19 1 JUN 1919 NORTHUMBERLAND LIVERPOOL VIA PORTS SYDNEY
20 2 JUN 1919 PORT MACQUARIE LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
21 6 JUN 1919 PUKAKI NAURU VIA BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
22 6 JUN 1919 WILLIAM BOWDEN BLAKELY, WASHINGTON SYDNEY
23 7 JUN 1919 CADDOPEAK BATAVIA & MANILA SYDNEY
24 7 JUN 1919 JUNEE BUNBURY & ADELAIDE SYDNEY
25 7 JUN 1919 KASOTA MANILA VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
26 8 JUN 1919 DORSET PORT SAID VIA COLOMBO, FREMANTLE
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
27 8 JUN 1919 KYOGLE HOBART SYDNEY
28 8 JUN 1919 SAROS PORT AGUSTA SYDNEY
29 6 JUN 1919 MEDIC LIVERPOOL VIA PORTS SYDNEY
30 8 JUN 1919 ROGGEVEEN AUCKLAND SYDNEY
31 10 JUN 1919 ARMAGH BRISBANE SYDNEY
32 9 JUN 1919 BELLATA CALCUTTA SYDNEY
33 9 JUN 1919 GOULBURN ADELAIDE SYDNEY
34 10 JUN 1919 MARATHON LONDON VIA SOUTH AFRICA,
WESTERN AND SOUTH AUSTRALIA
SYDNEY
35 10 JUN 1919 MAYACHI MARU KOBE, JAPAN SYDNEY
36 10 JUN 1919 SUFFOLK LONDON via CAPETOWN,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
37 10 JUN 1919 GLADBROOK SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
38 10 JUN 1919 DILKERA BOWAN SYDNEY
39 10 JUN 1919 RUPARA CAIRNS VIA PORTS SYDNEY
40 11 JUN 1919 SAINT ANTOINE NOUMEA SYDNEY
41 11 JUN 1919 MACEDON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
42 11 JUN 1919 CHINA LONDON, FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
43 11 JUN 1919 CATHKIT OPUA, NSW ZEALAND SYDNEY
44 11 JUN 1919 AKI MARU JAPAN VIA PORTS, TOWNSVILLE
& BRISBANE
SYDNEY
45 12 JUN 1919 TAMBO GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS SYDNEY
46 12 JUN 1919 COMMONWEALTH LONDON, CAPETOWN, ALBANY,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
47 12 JUN 1919 SARDINIA LONDON, COLOMBO, FREMANTLE
SYDNEY
48 12 JUN 1919 MANUKA WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
49 13 JUN 1919 PORT PIRIE LONDON, CAPETOWN VIA
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
50 13 JUN 1919 MARORO WANGANUI, N.Z. SYDNEY
51 14 JUN 1919 KARAGOLA LONDON, PORT SAID VIA FREMANTLE
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
52 14 JUN 1919 MELUSIA RABAUL SYDNEY
53 14 JUN 1919 MINDINI HAYMAN ISLAND VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
54 14 JUN 1919 TAVIUNI TASMANIAN PORTS SYDNEY
55 14 JUN 1919 KADINA TOWNSVILLE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
56 14 JUN 1919 PARINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
57 14 JUN 1919 KOPUTAI MELBOURNE SYDNEY
58 15 JUN 1919 RUNIC LIVERPOOL VIA CAPETOWN,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
59 15 JUN 1919 TAIGI MARU JAPAN, SINGAPORE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
60 16 JUN 1919 CANTARA TOWNSVILLE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
61 15 JUN 1919 SAINT JOSEPH NOUMEA SYDNEY
62 16 JUN 1919 MORINDA RABAUL VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
63 16 JUN 1919 TENSHO MARU SINGAPORE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
64 18 JUN 1919 JANNA NEW YORK SYDNEY
65 19 JUN 1919 POONA LIVERPOOL VIA NEW YORK & PANAMA SYDNEY
66 17 JUN 1919 MOERAKI AUCKLAND SYDNEY
67   JUN 1919 LAMMEROO FREMANTLE SYDNEY
68 19 JUN 1919 KAISAR-I-HIND LONDON, SOUTHAMPTON VIA
FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
69 19 JUN 1919 SUSSEX LONDON VIA NEW YORK & BRISBANE SYDNEY
70 18 JUN 1919 BOONAH LONDON VIA MELBOURE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
71 19 JUN 1919 MORIALTA CAIRNS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
72 20 JUN 1919 PORT DENISON TOWNSVILLE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
73 20 JUN 1919 CARINA SAIGON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
74 20 JUN 1919 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA SYDNEY
75 20 JUN 1919 DOUGLAS MAWSON FREMANTLE & ALBANY SYDNEY
76 20 JUN 1919 VICTORIA DARWIN VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
77 21 JUN 1919 WESTPORT NEW YROK VIA BRISBANE &
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
78 21 JUN 1919 AUSTRALMOUNT NEW YROK VIA BRISBANE &
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
79 21 JUN 1919 CETHANA CALCUTTA VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
80 21 JUN 1919 CULBURRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
81 22 JUN 1919 AKI MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
82 22 JUN 1919 PORT MACQUARIE BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
83 23 JUN 1919 MAWATTA SAMARAI SYDNEY
84 24 JUN 1919 SANGOLA CALCUTTA VIA FREMANTLE,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
85 24 JUN 1919 INGA GREYMOUTH, N.Z. SYDNEY
86 23 JUN 1919 IRON MONARCH PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
87 25 JUN 1919 BULLA LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
88 25 JUN 1919 KENT LONDON VIA NEW YORK & PANAMA SYDNEY
89 25 JUN 1919 SPHENE BOWEN & BRISBANE SYDNEY
90 26 JUN 1919 DEVANHA LONDON VIA FREMANTLE,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
91 26 JUN 1919 PERTH OPUA, NSW ZEALAND SYDNEY
92 25 JUN 1919 BENALLA GLADSTONE, BRISBANE VIA
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
93 26 JUN 1919 MATARAM SINGAPORE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
94 26 JUN 1919 LEICESTERSHIRE LIVERPOOL VIA FREMANTLE,
ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
95 26 JUN 1919 SAMOA PORT MORESBY SYDNEY
96 26 JUN 1919 CHRONOS OPUA, NSW ZEALAND SYDNEY
97 27 JUN 1919 KAROOLA SOUTHAMPTON VIA CAPETOWN,
FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
98 27 JUN 1919 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES VIA LORT HOWE &
NORFOLK ISLANDS
SYDNEY
99 27 JUN 1919 TOWA MARU JAPAN SYDNEY
100 28 JUN 1919 WESTERN COMET NEW YORK VIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
101 28 JUN 1919 MEDIC ROCKHAMPTON VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
102 28 JUN 1919 WAIPORI WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
103 30 JUN 1919 YAROSLAVE DURBAN VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 30 JUN 1919 TAISHO MARU NOJI, JAPAN SYDNEY

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X437] reel 2105, 2106

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner, 2017
 Mariner's Home | Search