Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

September, 1918

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X434] reel 2104

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 SEP 1918 MORINDA RABAUL VIA PORTS SYDNEY


1, 2, 3 and 4 are linked
You would be welcome to join us and help complete the Index

2 1 SEP 1918 DUNMORE BRISBANE SYDNEY
3 1 SEP 1918 WALLSEND GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
4 2 SEP 1918 JUNEE MACKAY SYDNEY
5 2 SEP 1918 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
6 2 SEP 1918 WODONGA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
7 2 SEP 1918 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 5 SEP 1918 DILKERA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
9 2 SEP 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
10 2 SEP 1918 LEURA GEELONG SYDNEY
11 3 SEP 1918 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
12 1 SEP 1918 BAKARA BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
13 2 SEP 1918 PALMERSTON MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
14 3 SEP 1918 STEINSUND ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
15 4 SEP 1918 IRENE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
16 3 SEP 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
17 3 SEP 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
18 3 SEP 1918 MONARO MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
19 4 SEP 1918 KANOWNA PORT SAID, COLOMBO, FREMANTLE
&MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
20 5 SEP 1918 ORARI PORT SAID, COLOMBO SYDNEY
21 5 SEP 1918 AOBASAN MARU KOBE SYDNEY
22 5 SEP 1918 COOLGARDIE SAN FRANCISCO & VICTORIA, B. C. SYDNEY
23 5 SEP 1918 UJINA MARU PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
24 6 SEP 1918 SYDNAIS ADELAIDE SYDNEY
25 5 SEP 1918 RUPARA CAIRNS VIA PORTS SYDNEY
26 5 SEP 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
27 6 SEP 1918 MAIANBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
28 6 SEP 1918 KAITANGATA GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
29 7 SEP 1918 ATLANTIC NEW YORK SYDNEY
30 7 SEP 1918 MATARAM SINGAPORE SYDNEY
31 6 SEP 1918 TINTENBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
32 7 SEP 1918 WONIORA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
33 8 SEP 1918 NARANI MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 7 SEP 1918 HOUTMAN BATAVIA SYDNEY
35 9 SEP 1918 BULGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
36 8 SEP 1918 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
37 9 SEP 1918 PAKEHA SUEZ & COLOMBO SYDNEY
38 6 SEP 1918 KAROOLA SUEZ & COLOMBO VIA
FREMANTLE
SYDNEY
39 9 SEP 1918 HANDA ISLE HOBART SYDNEY
40 9 SEP 1918 HEXHAM PIRIE SYDNEY
41 9 SEP 1918 MERIMBULA HOBART SYDNEY
42 9 SEP 1918 BOMBALA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
43 8 SEP 1918 SAROS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
44 9 SEP 1918 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
45 9 SEP 1918 GRACCHUS COLOMBO SYDNEY
46 10 SEP 1918 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
47 10 SEP 1918 SANNO MARU KOBE SYDNEY
48 10 SEP 1918 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
49 10 SEP 1918 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
50 10 SEP 1918 MELBOURNE KOATIE VIA MELBOURNE,
STANLEY & BURNIE, TASMANIA
SYDNEY
51 9 SEP 1918 PORT DARWIN BRISBANE SYDNEY
52 9 SEP 1918 SOUVERAIN NEW YORK SYDNEY
53 9 SEP 1918 YANKALILLA CALCUTTA VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
54 11 SEP 1918 AKI MARU YOKOHAMA & OTHERS SYDNEY
55 11 SEP 1918 SAINT ANTOINE NOUMEA SYDNEY
56 11 SEP 1918 KOOYONG HOBART SYDNEY
57 11 SEP 1918 CAMIRA PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
58 11 SEP 1918 NAUTILUS BRISBANE SYDNEY
59 12 SEP 1918 SOUTH BULLI CALCUTTA VIA FREMANTLE &
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
60 11 SEP 1918 AEON WALLAROO SYDNEY
61 12 SEP 1918 MALACHITE ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
62 10 SEP 1918 CALULU U. K. VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
63 12 SEP 1918 LAMMEROO FREMANTLE VIA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
64 12 SEP 1918 FIVE ISLANDS ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
65 12 SEP 1918 KOORINGA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
66   SEP 1918 FIONA FIJI VIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
67 12 SEP 1918 ATUA SUVA VIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
68 12 SEP 1918 MORIALTA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
69 13 SEP 1918 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
70 13 SEP 1918 BRETAGNE SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
71 13 SEP 1918 OMANA WAIPARA SYDNEY
72 13 SEP 1918 BOPPLE MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
73 14 SEP 1918 GABO ROCKHAMPTON VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
74 16 SEP 1918 KARORI SAN FRANCISCO VIA SUVA SYDNEY
75 15 SEP 1918 AOBASAN MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
76 14 SEP 1918 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
77 16 SEP 1918 JOAN CRAIG OPUA, N. Z. SYDNEY
78 14 SEP 1918 MAIANBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
79 14 SEP 1918 MARJORIE ROCKHAMPTON VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
80 15 SEP 1918 ROGGEVEEN BATAVIA SYDNEY
81 15 SEP 1918 HAWAII SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
82 15 SEP 1918 PALMERSTON MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
83   SEP 1918 LEURA GEELONG SYDNEY
84 16 SEP 1918 TENSHO MARU PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
85 16 SEP 1918 TOYO MARU II PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
86 16 SEP 1918 ABEMAMA HALIFAX, N. S. SYDNEY
87 16 SEP 1918 MERIMBULA BRISBANE SYDNEY
88 16 SEP 1918 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
89 16 SEP 1918 MALLINA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE VIA
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
90 16 SEP 1918 KANNA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
91 17 SEP 1918 PUKAKI OCEAN ISLAND & NAURU SYDNEY
92 17 SEP 1918 WONGANELLA MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
93 17 SEP 1918 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
94 16 SEP 1918 MONARO MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
95   SEP 1918 MOIRA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
96 17 SEP 1918 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
97 18 SEP 1918 RIVERINA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
98 17 SEP 1918 CARAWA CALCUTTA VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
99 14 SEP 1918 JANUS CALCUTTA SYDNEY
100 16 SEP 1918 AUSTRALMEAD LONDON SYDNEY
101 15 SEP 1918 BURWAH QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
102 17 SEP 1918 RIMUTAKA GENOA VIA ALBANY, W. A. SYDNEY
103 18 SEP 1918 AUSTRALIC ADELAIDE SYDNEY
104 18 SEP 1918 MACEDON MELBOURNE & HOBART VIA
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
105 19 SEP 1918 MONTORO SINGAPORE SYDNEY
106 19 SEP 1918 WYREEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
107 19 SEP 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
108 19 SEP 1918 PARINGA CAIRNS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
109 20 SEP 1918 CANTARA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
110 20 SEP 1918 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
111 20 SEP 1918 NGAKUTA GREYMOUTH, N. Z. SYDNEY
112 20 SEP 1918 SANGOLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
113 19 SEP 1918 TAVIUNI HOBART SYDNEY
114 21 SEP 1918 TALAWA CALCUTTA VIA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
115 22 SEP 1918 UNITA VANCOVER VIA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
116 21 SEP 1918 MELUSIA RABAUL VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
117 21 SEP 1918 MARSINA PAPUA & RABAUL VIA PORTS SYDNEY
118 21 SEP 1918 HERMES SINGAPORE VIA MELBLOURNE &
ADELAIDE
SYDNEY
119 21 SEP 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
120 22 SEP 1918 AKI MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
121 23 SEP 1918 IRON MONARCH PORT PIRIE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
122 22 SEP 1918 TIME PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
123 22 SEP 1918 KOONYA STRAHAN, TASMANIA SYDNEY
124 22 SEP 1918 ALLINGA BOWEN, QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
125 21 SEP 1918 MAHIA COLOMBO SYDNEY
126 21 SEP 1918 ESSEX TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
127 23 SEP 1918 HOUTMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
128 23 SEP 1918 KORSNAES PORTLAND, OREGAN SYDNEY
129 23 SEP 1918 LEVUKA SUVA, FIJI SYDNEY
130 23 SEP 1918 GUNDIAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
131 23 SEP 1918 COOMA TOWNSVILLE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
132 23 SEP 1918 SAROS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
133 23 SEP 1918 ARAMAC BRISBANE SYDNEY
134 23 SEP 1918 MAIANBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY
135   SEP 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
136 23 SEP 1918 TARAWERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
137 23 SEP 1918 VICTORIA DAWRIN VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
138 23 SEP 1918 IHUMATA DARWIN VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
139 23 SEP 1918 MERIMBULA HOBART SYDNEY
140 24 SEP 1918 WYANDRA FREMANTLE VIA MELBOURNE &
ADELAIDE
SYDNEY
141 22 SEP 1918 ARCHIBALD RUSSELL NEW YORK SYDNEY
142 25 SEP 1918 GEORGE E BILLINGS PORTLALND, OREGON, U.S.A. SYDNEY
143 24 SEP 1918 COOLGARDIE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
144 24 SEP 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
145 23 SEP 1918 TARCOOLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
146 24 SEP 1918 ASHRIDGE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
147 25 SEP 1918 AUCHINISH PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
148 24 SEP 1918 BOONAH LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
149 25 SEP 1918 HEISHIN MARU KOBE SYDNEY
150 25 SEP 1918 BELLAMBI NOUMEA SYDNEY
151 25 SEP 1918 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY
152 25 SEP 1918 DUNSYRE SAN FRANCISCO VIA DUNEDIN SYDNEY
153 25 SEP 1918 CEDUNA MACKAY SYDNEY
154 26 SEP 1918 JOHN A CAMPBELL EUREKA, CALIFORNIA SYDNEY
155 26 SEP 1918 FIVE ISLANDS ROCKHAMPTON VIA PORTS SYDNEY
156 26 SEP 1918 RUPARA CAIRNS VIA PORTS SYDNEY
157 26 SEP 1918 KAPARA PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
158 27 SEP 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
159 27 SEP 1918 MALACHITE BRISBANE SYDNEY
160 28 SEP 1918 SAINT LOUIS SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
161 28 SEP 1918 PALMERSTON MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
162 27 SEP 1918 PARATTAH GLASGOW VIA CAPETOWN SYDNEY
163 27 SEP 1918 PORT ALMA MARSEILLIES, COLOMBO & DURBAN SYDNEY
164 1 OCT 1918 IRMGARD EUREKA, CALIFORNIA SYDNEY
165 30 SEP 1918 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
166 30 SEP 1918 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
167 30 SEP 1918 MERIMBULA BRISBANE SYDNEY
168 30 SEP 1918 WODONGA CAIRNS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
169 30 SEP 1918 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
170 30 SEP 1918 CHILLAGOE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
171 30 SEP 1918 MONARO MELBOURNE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
172 30 SEP 1918 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
173 30 SEP 1918 MOUNT STEWART NEW YORK SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X434] reel 2104

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2017
 Mariner's Home | Search