Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

July, 1918

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X430] reel 2101

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 JUL 1918 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY


1, 7 and 8 are linked
You would be welcome to join us and help complete the Index

2 1 JUL 1918 LEVUKA SUVA FIJI SYDNEY
3 1 JUL 1918 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
4 1 JUL 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
5 1 JUL 1918 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
6 1 JUL 1918 TIME MELBOURNE, VICTORIA SYDNEY
7 2 JUL 1918 CEDUNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 2 JUL 1918 KOPUTAI MELBOURNE SYDNEY
9 2 JUL 1918 HEISHIN MARU KOBE SYDNEY
10 2 JUL 1918 SAINT ANTOINE NOUMEA SYDNEY
11 1 JUL 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
12 2 JUL 1918 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
13 2 JUL 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
14 2 JUL 1918 CHILLAGOE ROCKHAMPTON VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
15 4 JUL 1918 BERWINDMOOR TARAKAN SYDNEY
16 1 JUL 1918 HELLENIC DUNEDIN SYDNEY
17 3 JUL 1918 MEEINDERRY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
18 3 JUL 1918 KADINA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
19 3 JUL 1918 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
20 3 JUL 1918 KENKON MARU JAPAN SYDNEY
21 4 JUL 1918 AEON WALLAROO SYDNEY
22 4 JUL 1918 RUPARA CAIRNS VIA PORTS SYDNEY
23 4 JUL 1918 MELBOURNE KAIPARA VIA MELBOURNE, STANLEY &
BERNIE, TASMANIA
SYDNEY
24 5 JUL 1918 ARAWATTA CAIRNS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
25 5 JUL 1918 MARSINA RABAUL SYDNEY
26 6 JUL 1918 WILLIAM BOWDEN RAYMOND, WASHINGTON SYDNEY
27 4 JUL 1918 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
28   JUL 1918 BORDA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
29 5 JUL 1918 RUAHINE LONDON SYDNEY
30 8 JUL 1918 MELUSIA RABAUL SYDNEY
31 8 JUL 1918 MARJORIE BOWEN SYDNEY
32 7 JUL 1918 MONTAUK NEW YORK VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
33 8 JUL 1918 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 8 JUL 1918 WODONGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
35 8 JUL 1918 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
36 8 JUL 1918 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
37 8 JUL 1918 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
38 9 JUL 1918 IHUMATA AUCKLAND & KAIPARA SYDNEY
39 6 JUL 1918 HOWTH NEW YORK SYDNEY
40 9 JUL 1918 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
41 9 JUL 1918 CANTARA TOWNSVILLE NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
42   JUL 1918 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
43 9 JUL 1918 MONARO MELBOURNE VIE NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
44 10 JUL 1918 NAGANO MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
45 10 JUL 1918 MARATHON GLADSTONE SYDNEY
46 10 JUL 1918 TANGO MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
47 10 JUL 1918 LAUREL WHALEN HONOLULU SYDNEY
48 10 JUL 1918 KOOYONG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
49 10 JUL 1918 MALACHITE ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
50 11 JUL 1918 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
51 11 JUL 1918 YAWATA MARU KOBE SYDNEY
52   JUL 1918 KOYEI MARU OSAKA SYDNEY
53 11 JUL 1918 JOHN WILLIAMS OCEAN ISLAND SYDNEY
54 11 JUL 1918 DILKERA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
55 11 JUL 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
56 11 JUL 1918 VICTORIA DARWIN VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
57 11 JUL 1918 MORIALTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
58 11 JUL 1918 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
59 12 JUL 1918 HERMES SINGAPORE, ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
60 11 JUL 1918 MATARAM SINGAPORE SYDNEY
61 12 JUL 1918 TENNO MARU KOBE SYDNEY
62 12 JUL 1918 MALLINA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
63 13 JUL 1918 KAURI DUNEDIN VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
64 13 JUL 1918 WALLARAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 13 JUL 1918 SUEVIC ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE VIA
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
66 14 JUL 1918 KATOA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
67 13 JUL 1918 TAMBO JALUIT, MARSHALL ISLANDS SYDNEY
68 13 JUL 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
69 13 JUL 1918 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
70 13 JUL 1918 HALL CAINE BRISBANE SYDNEY
71 13 JUL 1918 G F HOLDEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
72 13 JUL 1918 KAKAPO GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
73 14 JUL 1918 SUMATRA RABAUL SYDNEY
74 14 JUL 1918 MOIRA ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
75 14 JUL 1918 HEXHAM PIRIE, SOUTH AUSTRALIA SYDNEY
76 12 JUL 1918 PORT SYDNEY COLUMBO SYDNEY
77 15 JUL 1918 GAIKA LONDON VIA WELLINGTON, N. Z. &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
78 15 JUL 1918 TAVIUNI HOBART VIA DEVONPORT SYDNEY
79 15 JUL 1918 MANUKA HOBART SYDNEY
80 15 JUL 1918 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
81 16 JUL 1918 PALMERSTON MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
82 15 JUL 1918 RIVERINA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
83 15 JUL 1918 TIME MELBOURNE SYDNEY
84 17 JUL 1918 ATUA LAUDTOKA SYDNEY
85   JUL 1918 YEBOSHI MARU PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
86 16 JUL 1918 KAPARA BRISBANE SYDNEY
87 16 JUL 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
88 15 JUL 1918 CHILLAGOE ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
89 16 JUL 1918 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
90 16 JUL 1918 KOONYA STRAHAN, TASMANIA SYDNEY
91 17 JUL 1918 JEAN STEEDMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
92 18 JUL 1918 DORSET BRISBANE SYDNEY
93 19 JUL 1918 DEVON EGYPT VIA COLUMBO & ALBANY SYDNEY
94 19 JUL 1918 ATSUTA MARU KOBE SYDNEY
95 19 JUL 1918 MORINDA RABAUL SYDNEY
96 19 JUL 1918 MONTORO SINGAPORE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
97 19 JUL 1918 PARINGA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
98 19 JUL 1918 FIVE ISLANDS TOWNSVILLE VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
99 19 JUL 1918 CHARLES F CROCKER ASTORIA, OREGON SYDNEY
100 22 JUL 1918 JAMES JOHNSON MUKILSES, WASHINGTON SYDNEY
101 22 JUL 1918 JAMES TUFT WESTPORT, OREGON SYDNEY
102 20 JUL 1918 KOROMIKO WESTPORT SYDNEY
103 20 JUL 1918 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
104 20 JUL 1918 ARAMAC ADELAIDE VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
105 20 JUL 1918 GABO ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE VIA
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
106 21 JUL 1918 TANGO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
107 21 JUL 1918 HOUTMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
108 20 JUL 1918 MARJORIE BRISBANE SYDNEY
109 19 JUL 1918 AUSTRALSTREAM> MELBOURNE SYDNEY
110 22 JUL 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
111 22 JUL 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
112 22 JUL 1918 TARAWERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
113 22 JUL 1918 WYREEMA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
114 22 JUL 1918 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
115 23 JUL 1918 YARRA AUGUSTA SYDNEY
116 22 JUL 1918 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
117 23 JUL 1918 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
118 23 JUL 1918 LAMMEROO FREMANTLE SYDNEY
119 23 JUL 1918 LEURA GEELONG SYDNEY
120 24 JUL 1918 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
121 22 JUL 1918 MONARO NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
122 22 JUL 1918 DONGARRA GLASGOW VIA ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
123 24 JUL 1918 FIONA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
124 24 JUL 1918 ODLAND NOUMEA SYDNEY
125 24 JUL 1918 FEARLESS WASHINGTON SYDNEY
126 24 JUL 1918 CORIO ADELAIDE SYDNEY
127 24 JUL 1918 CHRONOS ADELAIDE SYDNEY
128 24 JUL 1918 SALAHADJI BALIKPAPAN SYDNEY
129 30 JUL 1918 GILBERT ISLANDS FARAWA, GILBERT ISLANDS SYDNEY
130 25 JUL 1918 RUPARA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
131 20 JUL 1918 URILLA MACKAY SYDNEY
132 25 JUL 1918 AEON WALLAROO SYDNEY
133 25 JUL 1918 NARANI BRISBANE SYDNEY
134 25 JUL 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
135 26 JUL 1918 MAHANA PORT SAID, COLUMBO VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
136 26 JUL 1918 HEISHIN MARU PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
137 27 JUL 1918 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
138 26 JUL 1918 BELBOWRIE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
139 27 JUL 1918 BEULAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
140 27 JUL 1918 PALMERSTON MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
141 29 JUL 1918 KOYEI MARU OSAKA VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
142 29 JUL 1918 SAINT ANTOINE NOUMEA SYDNEY
143 28 JUL 1918 KOONYA BERNIE & DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
144 28 JUL 1918 TAVIUNI HOBART VIA DEVONPORT SYDNEY
145 29 JUL 1918 KOOYONG ADELAIDE SYDNEY
146 29 JUL 1918 CAMIRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
147 29 JUL 1918 BAYARD SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
148 29 JUL 1918 LEVUKA SUVA, FIJI ISLANDS SYDNEY
149 29 JUL 1918 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
150 29 JUL 1918 COOMA QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
151 29 JUL 1918 INGA GREYMOUTH, N. Z. SYDNEY
152 30 JUL 1918 WYANDRA FREMANTLE & ADELAIDE VIA
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
153 29 JUL 1918 TIME MELBOURNE SYDNEY
154 30 JUL 1918 BURWAH QUEENSLAND PORTS VIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
155 30 JUL 1918 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
156 30 JUL 1918 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
157 30 JUL 1918 KOOLONGA ? NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
158 30 JUL 1918 FIVE ISLANDS BRISBANE SYDNEY
159 31 JUL 1918 ERIC EUREKA SYDNEY
160 29 JUL 1918 SOUTH AFRICA CAPETOWN VIA ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY