Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

February, 1918

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X429] reel 2100

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED


2, 43 and 80 are linked
You would be welcome to join us and help complete the Index

1 1 FEB 1918 BOMBALA TOWNSVILLE & BRISBANE SYDNEY
2 1 FEB 1918 CHAMPION MELBOURNE SYDNEY
3 1 FEB 1918 ORISSA CALCUTTA & SINGAPORE SYDNEY
4 4 FEB 1918 ZINGARA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
5 2 FEB 1918 AEON PORT PIRIE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
6 2 FEB 1918 HEISHIN MARU PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
7 3 FEB 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
8 3 FEB 1918 ALLINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
9 4 FEB 1918 DAUNTLESS BELLINGHAM, U.S.A. SYDNEY
10 4 FEB 1918 JOHN A CAMPBELL ASTERIA, U.S.A. SYDNEY
11 4 FEB 1918 PAX NEW YORK SYDNEY
12 3 FEB 1918 WODONGA ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
13 4 FEB 1918 WYREEMA CAIRNS & BRISBANE SYDNEY
14 4 FEB 1918 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
15   FEB 1918 PERIOD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 4 FEB 1918 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
17 4 FEB 1918 ZEALANDIA FREMANTLE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
18 4 FEB 1918 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
19 5 FEB 1918 CEDUNA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
20 5 FEB 1918 WOOLGAR FREMANTLE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
21 4 FEB 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
22   FEB 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
23 4 FEB 1918 KAITANGATA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
24 4 FEB 1918 IHUMATA AUCKLAND & KAIPARA, N.Z. SYDNEY
25 4 FEB 1918 INDUNA NEW HEBRIDES, NORFOLK &
LORD HOWE ISLANDS
SYDNEY
26 2 FEB 1918 NESTOR PORT SAID SYDNEY
27 5 FEB 1918 NIKKO MARU JAPAN & WAY PORTS SYDNEY
28 5 FEB 1918 BARUNGA SUEZ, CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
29 5 FEB 1918 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
30 5 FEB 1918 YARRA   SYDNEY
31 5 FEB 1918 JUBILEE LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
32 4 FEB 1918 TRIO ? SYDNEY
33 5 FEB 1918 ASCANIUS PORT SAID SYDNEY
34 5 FEB 1918 AUSTRALMOUNT SAN FRANCISCO via BRISBANE SYDNEY
35 5 FEB 1918 KANNA WESTPORT SYDNEY
36 6 FEB 1918 PORT SYDNEY COLUMBO via ALBANY SYDNEY
37 7 FEB 1918 HOBART MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
38 4 FEB 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
39 7 FEB 1918 MALLINA ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE VIA
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
40 7 FEB 1918 RUPARA CAIRNS SYDNEY
41 7 FEB 1918 SAINT LOUIS NEW CALEDONIA SYDNEY
42 4 FEB 1918 YANKALILLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
43 8 FEB 1918 COOMA QUEENSLAND PORTS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
44 8 FEB 1918 JOAN CRAIG HOKINGA, N.Z. SYDNEY
45 8 FEB 1918 FIONA FIJI via AUCKLAND SYDNEY
46 8 FEB 1918 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
47 8 FEB 1918 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
48 7 FEB 1918 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY
49 9 FEB 1918 KAKAPO GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
50 9 FEB 1918 MOIRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
51 10 FEB 1918 SHIRALA CALCUTTA & SINGAPORE SYDNEY
52 11 FEB 1918 CORIO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
53 11 FEB 1918 KOONYA DEVONPORT, TAS. SYDNEY
54   FEB 1918 BULGA GLADSTONE, BUNDABURG &
BRISBANE
SYDNEY
55 11 FEB 1918 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE via GEELONG SYDNEY
56 11 FEB 1918 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
57 11 FEB 1918 KATOOMBA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
58 11 FEB 1918 CANTARA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
59 11 FEB 1918 MARSINA RABAUL SYDNEY
60 11 FEB 1918 CRESCENT PORT TOWNSEND SYDNEY
61 11 FEB 1918 LEVUKA SUVA, FIJI SYDNEY
62 11 FEB 1918 PORT LYTTELTON BRISBANE SYDNEY
63 11 FEB 1918 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
64 11 FEB 1918 ALEXA SAN FRANCISCO via AUCKLAND SYDNEY
65 12 FEB 1918 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
66 12 FEB 1918 VENTURA SAN FRANCISCO via HONOLULU &
PAGO PAGO
SYDNEY
67 12 FEB 1918 WIMMERA AUCKLAND, N.Z. SYDNEY
68 12 FEB 1918 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
69 11 FEB 1918 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
70 12 FEB 1918 COMMONWEALTH PORT SAID SYDNEY
71   FEB 1918 CHILLAGOE TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
72 13 FEB 1918 ALBERT PORT TOWNSEND via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
73 14 FEB 1918 INGA GREYMOUTH, N.Z. SYDNEY
74 14 FEB 1918 ARAMAC CAIRNS SYDNEY
75 14 FEB 1918 MALLINA BRISBANE SYDNEY
76 14 FEB 1918 HOUTMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
77 14 FEB 1918 ORMONDE GLASGOW SYDNEY
78 15 FEB 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
79 15 FEB 1918 CARINA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
80 15 FEB 1918 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
81 15 FEB 1918 MORIALTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
82 16 FEB 1918 KILBAHA PORT PIRIE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
83 16 FEB 1918 CARPENTARIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
84 16 FEB 1918 ORONTES PORT SAID SYDNEY
85 16 FEB 1918 KANOWNA AVONMOUTH via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
86 17 FEB 1918 NIAGARA VANCOUVER via AUCKLAND SYDNEY
87 17 FEB 1918 NIKKO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
88 18 FEB 1918 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
89 18 FEB 1918 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
90 18 FEB 1918 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
91 18 FEB 1918 PARATTAH NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
92 18 FEB 1918 MANUKA HOBART SYDNEY
93 18 FEB 1918 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
94 18 FEB 1918 DILKERA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
95 18 FEB 1918 RIVERINA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
96 18 FEB 1918 POONA LONDON SYDNEY
97 19 FEB 1918 PERIOD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
98 16 FEB 1918 SPHENE BRISBANE SYDNEY
99 18 FEB 1918 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
100 18 FEB 1918 W H TALBOT WILLAPA HARBOR, WASH. SYDNEY
101 15 FEB 1918 ASYRM NEW YORK SYDNEY
102 18 FEB 1918 SAINT ANTOINE NOUMEA SYDNEY
103 18 FEB 1918 PERSIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 18 FEB 1918 RUNIC LONDON SYDNEY
105 19 FEB 1918 SOUTHBOROUGH NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
106 19 FEB 1918 UJINA MARU JAPAN & WAY PORTS SYDNEY
107 20 FEB 1918 0 NOUMEA SYDNEY
108 20 FEB 1918 HENRY WILSON TACOMA SYDNEY
109 20 FEB 1918 CITY OF ST HELENS PORT PIRIE, U.S.A. SYDNEY
110 21 FEB 1918 HOBART MELBOURNE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
111 20 FEB 1918 AUSTRALPORT VANCOUVER, N. C. &
SAN FRANCISCO
SYDNEY
112 21 FEB 1918 PARINGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
113 21 FEB 1918 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
114 21 FEB 1918 SAROS ADELAIDE, EDI SYDNEY
115 22 FEB 1918 MALLINA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
116 22 FEB 1918 BELBOWRIE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
117 22 FEB 1918 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
118 23 FEB 1918 CHILLAGOE BRISBANE SYDNEY
119 23 FEB 1918 CAMIRA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
120 23 FEB 1918 KOONYA DEVONPORT, TAS. SYDNEY
121 24 FEB 1918 NARANI MELBOURNE SYDNEY
122 24 FEB 1918 URILLA CAIRNS SYDNEY
123 24 FEB 1918 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
124 25 FEB 1918 RIVERINA HOBART SYDNEY
125 25 FEB 1918 JUNEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
126 25 FEB 1918 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
127 25 FEB 1918 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
128 24 FEB 1918 RARANGA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
129 24 FEB 1918 PUKAKI NAMN & OCEAN ISLANDS SYDNEY
130 25 FEB 1918 BURWAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
131 25 FEB 1918 WODONGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
132 26 FEB 1918 NAUTILUS CAIRNS & BRISBANE SYDNEY
133 26 FEB 1918 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE via ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
134 26 FEB 1918 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
135 25 FEB 1918 AKITA MARU PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
136 26 FEB 1918 CHOSEN MARU KOBE SYDNEY
137 25 FEB 1918 ATUA FIJI SYDNEY
138 26 FEB 1918 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
139 26 FEB 1918 MEDIC BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
140 27 FEB 1918 AEON PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
141 27 FEB 1918 ANDY MAHONY PORT BLAKELY, WASH. SYDNEY
142 27 FEB 1918 WAIPORI AUCKLAND SYDNEY
143 27 FEB 1918 RAEBURN COLOMBO via ADELAIDE &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
144 28 FEB 1918 MALLINA BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
145 28 FEB 1918 RUPARA CAIRNS & BRISBANE SYDNEY
146 28 FEB 1918 KARORI SAN FRANCISCO via SUVA SYDNEY
147 28 FEB 1918 COOMBAR BRISBANE SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X429] reel 2100

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2017
 Mariner's Home | Search