Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

June, 1917

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X423] reel 2098

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED


3, 4, 6 and 8 are linked
You would be welcome to join us and help complete the Index

1 1 JUN 1917 CANBERRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
2 31 MAY 1917 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
3 1 JUN 1917 KOOYONG MELBOURNE SYDNEY
4 2 JUN 1917 INGA GREYMOUTH, N.Z. SYDNEY
5 2 JUN 1917 DORSET MELBOURNE SYDNEY
6 2 JUN 1917 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA SYDNEY
7 2 JUN 1917 MAKURA VANCOUVER VIA PORTS SYDNEY
8 1 JUN 1917 NGAKUTA GREYMOUTH, N.Z. SYDNEY
9 3 JUN 1917 MAKAMBO NEW HEBRIDES VIA LORD HOWE &
NORFOLK ISLANDS
SYDNEY
10 3 JUN 1917 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
11 3 JUN 1917 BELLAMBI NOUMEA SYDNEY
12 3 JUN 1917 HORORATA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
13 3 JUN 1917 PUKAKI NAURU VIA OCEAN ISLAND SYDNEY
14 3 JUN 1917 NARDOO PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
15 4 JUN 1917 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 4 JUN 1917 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
17 4 JUN 1917 GRACCHUS BOMBAY VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
18 4 JUN 1917 MANUKA HOBART SYDNEY
19 4 JUN 1917 PORT LYTTELTON LONDON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
20 4 JUN 1917 ORISSA CALCUTTA SYDNEY
21 4 JUN 1917 ZEALANDIA FREMANTLE AND MELBOURNE SYDNEY
22 4 JUN 1917 AGE MELBOURNE VIA GEELONG SYDNEY
23 4 JUN 1917 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
24 4 JUN 1917 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
25 4 JUN 1917 WODONGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
26 5 JUN 1917 H K HALL WESTPORT, OREGON SYDNEY
27 5 JUN 1917 JULIA LUCKENBACH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
28 5 JUN 1917 IHUMATA ABGA SYDNEY
29 5 JUN 1917 OOMA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
30 5 JUN 1917 VENTURA SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
31 5 JUN 1917 CHRONOS ? SYDNEY
32 5 JUN 1917 LEURA WARNAMBOOL SYDNEY
33 5 JUN 1917 PERIOD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 5 JUN 1917 TIME BRISBANE SYDNEY
35 5 JUN 1917 MONARO MELBOURNE AND DEVONPORT SYDNEY
36 5 JUN 1917 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
37 5 JUN 1917 MORINDA RABAUL SYDNEY
38 7 JUN 1917 CANTARA PORT KEMBLA SYDNEY
39 6 JUN 1917 AKI MARU YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
40 6 JUN 1917 AUSTRALRANGE CALCUTTA, RANGOON VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
41 5 JUN 1917 BELTANA BRISBANE SYDNEY
42 7 JUN 1917 PARINGA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
43 7 JUN 1917 RUPARA CAIRNS SYDNEY
44 8 JUN 1917 BURWAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
45 8 JUN 1917 MALLINA BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
46 8 JUN 1917 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
47 7 JUN 1917 CORRIMAL NOUMEA SYDNEY
48 8 JUN 1917 MARORO KAIPARA SYDNEY
49 8 JUN 1917 WAIHEMO SAN FRANCISCO SYDNEY
50 8 JUN 1917 WARRIGAL ROCKHAMPTON VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
51 10 JUN 1917 WIMMERA AUCKLAND,N. Z. SYDNEY
52 11 JUN 1917 INDARRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
53 11 JUN 1917 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
54 11 JUN 1917 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
55 11 JUN 1917 NYORA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
56 12 JUN 1917 SPHENE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
57 11 JUN 1917 MOERAKI HOBART SYDNEY
58 11 JUN 1917 SUEVIC BRISBANE SYDNEY
59 12 JUN 1917 HOSEI MARU MANILA SYDNEY
60 12 JUN 1917 WESTRALIA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
61 11 JUN 1917 ARRATOON APCAR CALCUTTA SYDNEY
62 12 JUN 1917 CATHKIT NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY
63 12 JUN 1917 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 12 JUN 1917 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 12 JUN 1917 KARITANE STRAHAN, BERNIE & DEVONPORT SYDNEY
66 12 JUN 1917 JUNEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
67 13 JUN 1917 EMERALD WINGS PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
68 12 JUN 1917 JOHN A CAMPBELL PORT GAMBLE, SYDNEY
69 13 JUN 1917 YARRA PORT AUGUSTA SYDNEY
70 13 JUN 1917 ATUA LAUTOKA SYDNEY
71 13 JUN 1917 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
72 14 JUN 1917 KOMURA ADELAIDE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
73 13 JUN 1917 PORT MELBOURNE LONDON VIA CAPE TOWN & PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
74 14 JUN 1917 NARANI MELBOURNE VIA EDEN SYDNEY
75 14 JUN 1917 HOUTMAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
76 14 JUN 1917 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
77 20 JUN 1917 MEEINDERRY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
78 15 JUN 1917 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
79 15 JUN 1917 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
80 15 JUN 1917 ESSEX TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
81 12 JUN 1917 BORDA PORT ALMA SYDNEY
82 16 JUN 1917 AEON WALLAROO, SOUTH AUSTRALIA SYDNEY
83 18 JUN 1917 BOPPLE MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
84 17 JUN 1917 SYDNEY MELBOURNE VIA EDEN SYDNEY
85 17 JUN 1917 SAROS EDITHBURGH, S. A. SYDNEY
86 17 JUN 1917 AKI MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
87 18 JUN 1917 BARAMBAH VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
88 18 JUN 1917 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
89 18 JUN 1917 TAVIUNI DEVONPORT SYDNEY
90 18 JUN 1917 KATOOMBA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
91 18 JUN 1917 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
92 18 JUN 1917 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
93 18 JUN 1917 CAMIRA CAIRNS FIRE BRISBANE SYDNEY
94 18 JUN 1917 TIME BRISBANE SYDNEY
95 19 JUN 1917 PERIOD MELBOURNE SYDNEY
96 19 JUN 1917 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
97 18 JUN 1917 SOMALI LONDON SYDNEY
98 18 JUN 1917 MATUNGA RABAUL SYDNEY
99 19 JUN 1917 EUPLECTELA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
100 19 JUN 1917 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
101 19 JUN 1917 STELLA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
102 20 JUN 1917 WAIHORA LYTTELTON SYDNEY
103 20 JUN 1917 MATARAM SINGAPORE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
104 20 JUN 1917 EDGAR F LUCKENBACH BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
105 21 JUN 1917 MALLINA BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
106 21 JUN 1917 MORIALTA CAIRNS VIA TOWNSVILLE &
BRISBANE
SYDNEY
107 22 JUN 1917 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
108 22 JUN 1917 ZINGARA WANGANUI, N.Z. SYDNEY
109 24 JUN 1917 BURWAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
110 24 JUN 1917 JULIA LUCKENBACH BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
111 24 JUN 1917 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
112 25 JUN 1917 WYREEMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
113 23 JUN 1917 DIMBOOLA FREMANTLE VIA PORTS SYDNEY
114 25 JUN 1917 LEURA GEELONG SYDNEY
115 25 JUN 1917 LEVUKA SUVA, FIJI SYDNEY
116 25 JUN 1917 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
117 23 JUN 1917 MANUKA HOBART SYDNEY
118 25 JUN 1917 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
119 25 JUN 1917 MINDINI TULAGI SYDNEY
120 24 JUN 1917 HEISHIN MARU KOBE SYDNEY
121 24 JUN 1917 SYDIC SWEDEN VIA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
122 26 JUN 1917 PORT CHALMERS LONDON SYDNEY
123 26 JUN 1917 BUNINYONG BRISBANE SYDNEY
124 26 JUN 1917 GOULBURN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
125 26 JUN 1917 MARSINA NEW BRITAIN, NEW GUINEA VIA
QUEENSLAND PORTS
SYDNEY
126 26 JUN 1917 SONOMA SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA SYDNEY
127 26 JUN 1917 FIONA SYDNEY SYDNEY
128 28 JUN 1917 SOUTH AFRICA DURBAN SYDNEY
129 27 JUN 1917 TARCOOLA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
130 27 JUN 1917 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
131 27 JUN 1917 BANYEI MARU KOBE, JAPAN SYDNEY
132 28 JUN 1917 RUPARA CAIRNS, TOWNSVILLE &
BRISBANE
SYDNEY
133 28 JUN 1917 KANNA WESTPORT SYDNEY
134 28 JUN 1917 GABO BRISBANE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
135 28 JUN 1917 KARORI GREYMOUTH, N.Z. SYDNEY
136 29 JUN 1917 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
137 29 JUN 1917 SOUTHBOROUGH PORT PIRIE VIA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
138 29 JUN 1917 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
139 29 JUN 1917 CANBERRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
140 28 JUN 1917 URILLA TOWNSVILLE & PORT KEMBLA SYDNEY
141 27 JUN 1917 EUGENE SCHNEIDER BUENOS AYRES SYDNEY
142 28 JUN 1917 EDMOND ROSTAND DURBAN SYDNEY
143 28 JUN 1917 LAENNEC FRANCE SYDNEY
144 30 JUN 1917 MACEDON PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
145 30 JUN 1917 CORRIMAL TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
146 30 JUN 1917 JOAN CRAIG AUCKLAND VIA KAIPARA, N.Z. SYDNEY
147 28 JUN 1917 CUMBERLAND TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
148 29 JUN 1917 NIAGARA VANCOUVER SYDNEY
149 29 JUN 1917 SELENE NEW ORLEANS SYDNEY
150 30 JUN 1917 OSTERLEY LONDON, TILBURY SYDNEY
151 30 JUN 1917 ODLAND NOUMEA SYDNEY
152 29 JUN 1917 CHANGSHA HONG KONG SYDNEY
153 30 JUN 1917 VAN CLOON FJILATJAP, JAVA SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X397] reel 2085

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2017
 Mariner's Home | Search