OF GREENOCK, H. G. H. LEWELLIN, MASTER, BURTHEN 9505.08/4939.51 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 4TH NOVEMBER 1915
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
LEWELLIN
H. G. H.
MASTER
51
MELBOURNE
CREW
SEDGWICK
H
CHIEF OFFICER
41
BOMBAY
CREW
GORDON
H
2ND OFFICER
30
SALISBURY
CREW
ALFORD
H
3RD OFFICER
24
CHARLTON
CREW
FOX
A. G.
SY. 3RD OFFICER
22
OXFORD
CREW
WILLIAMS
H. L.
SURGEON
52
NORTHWICH
CREW
LONDON
C
CARPENTER
31
MARGATE
CREW
HUNTER
H
BOATSWAIN
50
LERWICK
CREW
BLISS
I
JOINER
18
ESSEX
CREW
O'CONNOR
F
JOINER
38
DUBLIN
CREW
BEATTIE
E
BAGGAGE MASTER
42
FALMOUTH
CREW
PORTEOUS
F
A. B.
71
YORK
CREW
GALEA
P. C.
A. B.
38
MALTA
CREW
BIRKETT
F
A. B.
48
LONDON
CREW
CLOTHIER
F
A. B.
27
WHITSTABLE
CREW
ELLIOTT
C
A. B.
20
ABERDEEN
CREW
TINMAN
T
A. B.
48
PAR
CREW
SCHOFIELD
C
A. B.
29
CLACTON ON SEA
CREW
LEWIS
J
A. B.
50
RYDE
CREW
IRELAND
A. D.
A. B.
44
MANCHESTER
CREW
ROBERTSON
C
MARCONI OPERATOR
28
SHETLAND
CREW
LEGG
T
CHIEF ENGINEER
46
PENZANCE
CREW
BREBNER
J
2ND ENGINEER
35
ABERDEEN
CREW
LAMPARD
F. C.
3RD ENGINEER
30
ROCHESTER
CREW
WALTER
J. S.
SY. 3RD ENGINEER
33
CORNWALL
CREW
DUNCAN
R
4TH ENGINEER
30
EDINBURGH
CREW
WARNER
R
SY. 4TH ENGINEER
25
LONDON
CREW
DAVISON
W
SY. 4TH ENGINEER
24
JARROW
CREW
MCGINTY
F. C.
ASST. ENGINEER
21
MIDLOTHIAN
CREW
HALL
F. A.
ASST. ENGINEER
24
REDCAR
CREW
DARROCK
A
BOILERMAKER
41
GREENOCK
CREW
DALLISON
P
ELECTRICIAN
26
BIRMINGHAM
CREW
MATSELL
H
1ST REFG. ENGINEER
30
LONDON
CREW
VIGARS
R
2ND REFG. ENGINEER
26
LONDON
CREW
MCDIAD
M
3RD REFG. ENGINEER
28
LONDONDERRY
CREW
GORDON
GENERAL
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PAUSS
O
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUMPHRIES
H
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WILSON
C. F.
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
O'SHEA
LT. & QR. F
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GILL
J
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BUTLER
L. W.
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
LOACH
LT-COL. F
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TAINE
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BRENNAND
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PIGGOTT
E. R.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GALLERY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CHIPPER
D
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
RIDING
V. A.
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
METCALFE
H. J.
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BUTLER
J. H.
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ANDERSON
H
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
O'RIORDEN
DR.
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
LANGLEY
FATHER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
STANLEY
COLONEL
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GRANT
C. H.
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HAUGHEY
J
MALE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUMPHRIES
V
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HUMPHRIES
E
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BINGHAM
B
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BANCHOR
M
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BANCHOR
F
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TAINE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TAINE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BRENNAND
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GALLERY
H
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GALLERY
F
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GALLERY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CHIPPER
D
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MOFFETT
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BEGG
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ROBERTSON
M
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ROBERTSON
N
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PAUSS
O
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BRANSON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GALLERY
K
MISS
u12
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
VINSON
V
MISS
u12
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CHIPPER
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BURRUS
J
WINCHMAN
41
BROMLEY
CREW
ANTHONY
W
SY. 1ST REFG. ENGINEER
36
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
ABNEY
H. C. W.
PURSER
34
DERBY
CREW
SHANLY
H
CHIEF STEWARD
34
LONDON
CREW
CORNISH
S
BARMAN
32
NORFOLK
CREW
TREW
W. J.
SMOKING ROOM BARMAN
40
LONDON
CREW
JAGO
H
STOREKEEPER
28
PLYMOUTH
CREW
WILLS
A
LINEN STOREKEEPER
26
WINDSOR
CREW
WHIDDETT
C. W.
CHEF
42
GRAVESEND
CREW
GUILLON
G
2ND COOK
19
FRANCE
CREW
RANDALL
H
BAKER
29
WARWICK
CREW
STUBBS
W
ASST. BAKER
26
LONDON
CREW
MOORE
S
BAKERS MATE
18
LOUGHTON
CREW
PAGE
W
BUTCHER
30
ESSEX
CREW
COX
E. C.
BUTCHERS MATE
24
LONDON
CREW
COLEY
P. L.
HEAD WAITER
25
ESSEX
CREW
HAYWARD
J
2ND WAITER
27
LONDON
CREW
WADMORE
I. H.
BAGGAGE STEWARD
22
LONDON
CREW
CHEESEMAN
G. S. R.
WRITER
25
MERSTHAM
CREW
SEXTON
C. H.
GENERAL SERVANT & WRITER
18
LONDON
CREW
BARTRUM
S
GENERAL SERVANT & PRINTER
19
PUTNEY
CREW
DE FRAINE
F
BARBER
42
LONDON
CREW
MOORE
B
STEWARDESS
47
SINGLETON, N.S.W.
CREW
JORDAN
E
STEWARDESS
55
DUBLIN
CREW
FIDDES
M
STEWARDESS
50
ABERDEEN
CREW
BERGNE
H. F.
STEWARDESS
55
OXFORD
CREW
MCFARLANE
M
STEWARDESS
30
KENNINGTON
CREW
FRICKER
C
STEWARDESS
52
LONDON
CREW
ASHTON
R
STEWARDESS
33
YARMOUTH
CREW
MINTER
W
2ND SALOON STEWARD
33
LONDON
CREW
HALES
F
2ND SALOON BARMAN
40
RUTLAND
CREW
WILD
A
2ND SALOON CHEF
40
ANDOVER
CREW
DREWELLIN
M
2ND SALOON 2ND COOK
24
FRANCE
CREW
LENTHALL
H
GENERAL SERVANT & S. R. ATTENDANT
34
REIGATE
CREW
WRIGHT
F
GENERAL SERVANT DECK STEWARD
28
LONDON
CREW
SPENCER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOODS
A. R. M.
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GIRAUD
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEPIGION
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MCLEAN
PVTE.
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MUSSARED
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BLAKISTON
C
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPARROW
C
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WINSON
W
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MCMAHON
J. J.
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PAUL
L. W.
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MATHEW
A
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BELL
G
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BATTYE
J
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PERRY
F
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WORBOYS
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BURROWS
C
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WALSH
T
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GIBB
A
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
NIELD
W. J.
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HARRIS
J
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COHEN
A
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JANSEN
C
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DEMPSEY
H
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MURPHY
J
MALE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BOWKETT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BOWKETT
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LOUGHER
O
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEGATE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROGERS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PARKER
I
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPENCER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BATEMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUNCAN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOWARD
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GOULDBOURNE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
AKHURST
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
STRINGFELLOW
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LANHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WELLER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OGDEN
L
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MUSSARED
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUNCLIFFE
F
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CRUSE
M
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BLAKISTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MUIR
H. E.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MILLIGAN
K
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MCARTHUR
K
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MCARTHUR
A
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MCARTHUR
W
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PAUL
E
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
AUGHEY
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BELL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TURNER
G
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MACPHERSON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GUTHRIE
F. C.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GLADING
R
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WORBOYS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DOVE
D
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BOAK
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEGATE
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LEGATE
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROGERS
INFANT
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPENCER
J
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPENCER
P. L.
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPENCER
G
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SPENCER
L
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUNCAN
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOWARD
INFANT
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GIBB
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WEEKS
W
GENERAL SERVANT & DECK STEWARD
32
SOUTH WALES
CREW
MALBON
B
BEDROOM STEWARD
32
DEPTFORD
CREW
LE BRETON
W
BEDROOM STEWARD
27
JERSEY
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
COXINGTON
W
BEDROOM STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
CAVANAGH
H
BEDROOM STEWARD
24
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
CARDELL
G. W.
BEDROOM STEWARD
48
CHATHAM
CREW
HUMBERSTON
G
BEDROOM STEWARD
40
LONDON
CREW
SNELLING
A
BEDROOM STEWARD
22
BROMLEY
CREW
SAUNDERS
L
BEDROOM STEWARD
30
LONDON
CREW
GRONERT
F
BEDROOM STEWARD
48
HASTINGS
CREW
GEORGE
J
BEDROOM STEWARD
45
WORCESTER
CREW
DRAYSON
F
BEDROOM STEWARD
28
EASTRY
CREW
HOCKLEY
A
BEDROOM STEWARD
49
LONDON
CREW
TROSS
W. T. H.
BEDROOM STEWARD
35
SHANKLIN
CREW
ROGERS
R
BEDROOM STEWARD
32
KENT
CREW
TYLER
R
BEDROOM STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
LE BRETON
H
BEDROOM STEWARD
25
JERSEY
CREW
HATTON
W
BEDROOM STEWARD
22
DUDLEY
CREW
BUCKINGHAM
T
BEDROOM STEWARD
26
LONDON
CREW
HART
G
BEDROOM STEWARD
27
LONDON
CREW
MANNING
W
BEDROOM STEWARD
25
DEVON
CREW
GROGAN
P
BEDROOM STEWARD
30
DROGHEDA
CREW
NAYLOR
V
BEDROOM STEWARD
25
MAYFAIR
CREW
PAGE
W. H.
BEDROOM STEWARD
60
MANCHESTER
CREW
TUCKWELL
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
STEVENSON
E
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
ROBERTS
J
GENERAL SERVANT
19
GUERNSEY
CREW
KELLSAND
C
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
WOODS
R
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
WARSHAM
C
GENERAL SERVANT
17
SURBITON
CREW
KARLEY
L
GENERAL SERVANT
19
SOUTHSEA
CREW
BOSMAN
B
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
TREE
P
LAUNDRY STEWARD
22
HENDON
CREW
JONES
E
1ST LAUNDRYMAN
39
LONDON
CREW
SPORTON
S
2ND LAUNDRYMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
GIBB
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CASSUM
SULLEYMAN
SERANG
41
DAMAN
CREW
BHATTI
MOHD CASSUM
TINDEL
38
DAMAN
CREW
MOHD
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
44
DAMAN
CREW
EBROM
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
41
DAMAN
CREW
VALLEJEE
INDE
LASCAR
23
DAMAN
CREW
SULLEYMAN
ENSOOF DAWOOD
LASCAR
33
DAMAN
CREW
EBROM
ESMAIL
LASCAR
39
DAMAN
CREW
MOOSAJEE
ESMAIL
LASCAR
43
DAMAN
CREW
MUBALEE
EBROM ESMAIL
LASCAR
27
DAMAN
CREW
CASSUM
FUCKEER
LASCAR
65
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAIL
MAHOMED
LASCAR
28
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAIL
DAWOOD
LASCAR
32
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAIL
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
46
DAMAN
CREW
MOOSHI
BAPOO ESMAIL
LASCAR
21
DAMAN
CREW
KHAIRAM
HOSSEIN CASSUM
LASCAR
53
DAMAN
CREW
SULLEYMAN
MOOSAJEE
LASCAR
27
DAMAN
CREW
YACOOB
ESMAIL
LASCAR
26
RAJAPUR
CREW
ENSOOD
MOOSA
LASCAR
26
RAJAPUR
CREW
ABDOOL
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
20
RAJAPUR
CREW
MOOSA
MAHOMED
LASCAR
29
BULSAR
CREW
MOHD
SK ADAM
LASCAR
50
RAJAPUR
CREW
EBRAM
AHMED
LASCAR
31
DAMAN
CREW
CASSUM
BAPOO
LASCAR
37
DAMAN
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
CASSUM
MOHOMED
LASCAR
21
DAMAN
CREW
SULLEYMAN
ESMAIL
LASCAR
29
DAMAN
CREW
DAWOOD
EBRAHIM
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
FUCKEER
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
21
DAMAN
CREW
DAWOOD
MOOSSA
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
PARDIWALLA
ESMAIL OOKARIA
LASCAR
25
DAMAN
CREW
JAMAL
ABDOORAMON EBROM
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
ENSOOF
ABOOBACKAR
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
MOOSAJEE
ESMAIL
LASCAR
26
DAMAN
CREW
EBROM
ABASS
LASCAR
20
RAJAPUR
CREW
MAMOOD
CADER
LASCAR
21
RAJAPUR
CREW
MOHD
MOOSAJEE
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
MOHD ADAM
AHMED
LASCAR
33
RAJAPUR
CREW
GOOLAB
JEEWA
LASCAR
17
SURAT
CREW
EBROM
CASSUM
LASCAR
12
DAMAN
CREW
AZIF
ABDOOL
LASCAR
35
MADARGARKAN
CREW
CARRIM
CADER
LASCAR
24
BULSAR
CREW
HASSON
SJK EBROM
LASCAR
55
RAJAPUR
CREW
VALLEJEE
GOOL BHOY
LASCAR
25
SANJAN
CREW
OOSMAN
AHMED
LASCAR
15
DAMAN
CREW
OOSMAN
ABDOORAMON
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
EBROM
OOSMAN
LASCAR
15
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAIL
EBROM ESMAIL
LASCAR
13
SANJAN
CREW
SULLEYMAN
HOSSEIN BHOY
LASCAR
15
SANJAN
CREW
EMANSAB
ALLESAB
BHANDARY
58
MANGOHIA
CREW
AZEVEDO
PEDRO
TOPASS
20
GOA
CREW
AZEVEDO
JOAS CAMIL
TOPASS
21
GOA
CREW
CARDOZE
PHILLIP
TOPASS
25
GOA
CREW
NAJABOOLLA
SADICK
SERANG
45
PUNJAB
CREW
MUSTALLEE
BOSTAN
PANNIWALLA
34
PUNJAB
CREW
ABDOOLLA
CADARBUX
PANNIWALLA
41
PUNJAB
CREW
MEER
MAHOMED
PANNIWALLA
31
PUNJAB
CREW
MOHD
SAID
PANNIWALLA
31
PUNJAB
CREW
FUCKEER
AHMED ALLEE
PANNIWALLA
29
PUNJAB
CREW
FAZALDEEN
CARRAMDEEN
PANNIWALLA
27
PUNJAB
CREW
DEVANSHA
GOOLABSHA
PANNIWALLA
25
PUNJAB
CREW
SATTARALLEE
SAMANDAR
PANNIWALLA
25
PUNJAB
CREW
NAROOLA
GOOJAR
PANNIWALLA
32
PUNJAB
CREW
KHALICK
ABDOOL
TINDEL
46
PUNJAB
CREW
BHAWOOD
FAZALDEEN
TINDEL
35
PUNJAB
CREW
RUCKMAT
FUCKEER MOHD
TINDEL
30
RAWALPINDI
CREW
SOOBA
GOOLAM MOHD
STOREKEEPER
33
RAWALPINDI
CREW
ASHRAFF
MAHOMED
LAMPMAN
40
RAWALPINDI
CREW
MALOO
ELLAMDEEN
FIREMAN
36
RAWALPINDI
CREW
CHANDOO
BAGALLEE
FIREMAN
19
RAWALPINDI
CREW
ABBASS
CALLAMDAR
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAB
CREW
SULTAN
JANDAD
FIREMAN
23
PESHAWAR
CREW
NOOROLLA
FAIZOOLLA
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAB
CREW
NIAL
BUCK
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAB
CREW
SADULLA
NADDUR
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAB
CREW
FATHEYDN
NOOR AHMED
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAB
CREW
KARRAMDEEN
MEER ALLEE
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAB
CREW
CALLA
SABDEEN
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAB
CREW
ALLEE
MANGOO GOOLAM
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAB
CREW
FAIZBUX
ALLAFDN
FIREMAN
51
PUNJAB
CREW
ZAIDOOLLA
RAKIMOOLLA
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAB
CREW
GOOLAMALLEE
MOHD HOSSEIN
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAB
CREW
DOOLLA
WAHEE
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAB
CREW
GAREEB
FUCKEER
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAB
CREW
MAHOMED
CALLO
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAB
CREW
AHMED
HOSSEIN MER
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAB
CREW
SHABEED
MUSHRAFF
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAB
CREW
CALLAMDEEN
ABASS
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAB
CREW
BOOTAN
RACKA
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAB
CREW
SHARRAFF
CALLA
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAB
CREW
SHERRIFF KHAN
NAWAB KHAN
FIREMAN
28
PESHAWAR
CREW
GOOL KHAN
FAZAL KHAN
FIREMAN
26
RAWALPINDI
CREW
JEEWAN
FARMARREE
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAB
CREW
ALLARDEEN
SHA VALLEE
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAB
CREW
BHADUR
METHOO
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAB
CREW
MOHD
FALLA PALLA
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAB
CREW
SOOLTA
FATHEY MOHD
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAB
CREW
BOORRA
NAWAB
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAB
CREW
SAID
HAZARTH
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAB
CREW
MALLOO
FAZALDEEN
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAB
CREW
MEER ALLAM
PHEEROZ DEEN
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAB
CREW
OOMER KHAN
ABDOOLLA KHAN
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAB
CREW
KAL
SAMAS KATOK
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAB
CREW
MAZAKHAN
FAZAL
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAB
CREW
RAHIMDEEN
RACKMUD
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAB
CREW
MAHOMED
FEEROZE KHAN
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAB
CREW
ABBASS
SADAD
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAB
CREW
HASSON
MOHD HOOSSEIN
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAB
CREW
MOBEEN
FAZALDEEN
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAB
CREW
RAFFEEOODN
RACKMOODEEN
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAB
CREW
SALLA MOHD
SAKEE MOHD
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAB
CREW
ABDOOLA
CALLANDAR
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAB
CREW
BOODA
NATHOO
FIREMAN
36
PUNJAB
CREW
RAHIMBUX
MEER AHMED
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAB
CREW
OOLADE
SHABAN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAB
CREW
AMEERBUX
NADDUR
BHANDARY
29
PUNJAB
CREW
AZIBKHAN
HAYATSHA
BHANDARYS MATE
19
PUNJAB
CREW
MOOLA
KEEWADEEN
PANNIWALLA
43
PUNJAB
CREW
FUCKEER
MOHD AFZAL
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAB
CREW
BHICKANKHAN
ADAM KHAN
FIREMAN
25
ALIBAG
CREW
ABDOOLLA
AHMED JOOMA
COAL TRIMMER
33
BOMBAY
CREW
ABDOORAMON
HOSSEIN
COAL TRIMMER
21
MANGALORE
CREW
AHMED
HAJEE MOHD
COAL TRIMMER
18
BOMBAY
CREW
MANHAI
ZAIDAD
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAB
CREW
LATIFF
ALIDOOL
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAB
CREW
KHAWAS
MANEAS
COAL TRIMMER
29
PUNJAB
CREW
AZOON
MEER GAJAN
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAB
CREW
MOHOMED
VALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAB
CREW
ALLEE
FAZLEY
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAB
CREW
KHAN MOHD
ZAE MOHD
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAB
CREW
MENBOY
FAREED
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAB
CREW
BADDUR
GOOLAM HYDER
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAB
CREW
CARRIM
ABDOOL
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAB
CREW
DAWOOD
AHMED
COAL TRIMMER
18
BUSHISH
CREW
ZAIDOOLLA
SAMANDAR
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAB
CREW
HASSAM
NABBEE
COAL TRIMMER
22
BANGALORE
CREW
AMON
MANNUEL
COAL TRIMMER
19
ZANZIBAR
CREW
RACKMATOOLLA
MAIROOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAB
CREW
ZAMEER
GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
32
PUNJAB
CREW
HAMID
ABBAS
COAL TRIMMER
32
PUNJAB
CREW
FAIZOOLLA
RAFIOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
32
PUNJAB
CREW
KADDAR
BAKTIASHA
COAL TRIMMER
32
PUNJAB
CREW
LATIFF
AHMED GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAB
CREW
OOMERDN
SARWAL GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
19
PUNJAB
CREW
MAIZOOLLA
RUSHTOM
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAB
CREW
SAIDAL
CALLA
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJAB
CREW
BARRAMKHAN
FARMANA
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAB
CREW
AHMED
SHAKIR MER
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAB
CREW
KHAN MOHD
SABDAR ALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAB
CREW
ZAIDAD
KHOOSHAL
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAB
CREW
BAJ GOOL
HASSON GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAB
CREW
RAHAMON
MOHD ABDOOL
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAB
CREW
AZAD
SULTANSHA
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAB
CREW
DIAS
SANTANNA
PANTRYMAN
47
GOA
CREW
GAMA
JOAS
PANTRYMAN
36
GOA
CREW
ALPHONSO
PASCOAL P.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
IGNACIO MANOEL
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ROQUE P.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
VALENTINE
GENERAL SERVANT
44
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MANOEL MILGRE
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
GOMES
SALVADORE
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GOA
CREW
GOMES
ILLETINO
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
JOAQUIM
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
MOREAS
SALVADORE
GENERAL SERVANT
47
GOA
CREW
RODRIQUES
MANIN JOSEPH F.
GENERAL SERVANT
50
GOA
CREW
BARBOS
MANOEL
GENERAL SERVANT
33
GOA
CREW
VIEGAS
JOSE PEDRO
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
MENEZIES
DIAGO
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
JOSEPH M.
GENERAL SERVANT
34
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
VINCENT L.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
IGNACIO
GENERAL SERVANT
33
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
DOMINGO G.
GENERAL SERVANT
38
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ANTONIO
GENERAL SERVANT
35
GOA
CREW
AZAVEDO
PHILIP
GENERAL SERVANT
44
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
LAURENCE
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
RODRIQUES
GASPAR
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
PEDRO A.
GENERAL SERVANT
34
GOA
CREW
MOOZARATH
BRAZ
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
JOAQUIM F.
GENERAL SERVANT
33
GOA
CREW
CUNHA
FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
39
GOA
CREW
LOPES
MATHEWS
GENERAL SERVANT
47
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
CAETANO
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GOA
CREW
DE SILVA
ROZARIO
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOA
CREW
VAZ
CAETANO P.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
ANTONIO JOSE
GENERAL SERVANT
34
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
SALVADORE
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GOA
CREW
ALPHONSO
FRANCIS X.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
JOSE
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
SALDANHA
LOUIS M.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
PINTO
JOSE MARIAN
2ND COOK
41
GOA
CREW
COLLACCO
AGOSTINHO
CURRY COOK
29
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ANDRE CAMIL
CURRY COOK
50
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOSE M.
SCULLION
25
GOA
CREW
CORREA
SALVADORE
SCULLION
19
GOA
CREW
GOMES
DAMIAS
SCULLION
40
GOA
CREW
DIAS
PAULO
SCULLION
29
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
MARIAN
SCULLION
32
GOA
CREW
QUELHO
LOUIS
KNIFEMAN
21
GOA
CREW
VAZ
DIAGO
KNIFEMAN
53
GOA
CREW
TELLIS
COZMO
ICEMAN
32
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS
ICEMAN
23
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
REMEDIO
BAKERS MATE
19
GOA
CREW
DE CINEZ
SOLENTINO
BUTCHERS MATE
31
GOA
CREW
MARQUIS
SANTANNA
TOPASS
27
GOA
CREW
LEITAO
ROZARIO
TOPASS
45
GOA
CREW
AMNIS
NALBERT F
TOPASS
25
GOA
CREW
COLLACCO
VICTORIANO
TOPASS
45
GOA
CREW
MAITRIM
SIMOON
TOPASS
32
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
MINGUEL S.
TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
ROPOZ
REMEDIO
SALOON BOY
25
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MINGUEL F.
SALOON BOY
25
GOA
CREW
BARRETTO
PEDRO A.
SALOON BOY
21
GOA
CREW
MONTEIRO
CELESTINO
SALOON BOY
20
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
VICTORIANO
SALOON BOY
16
GOA
CREW
CONTINHO
POBUE
SALOON BOY
13
GOA
CREW
BRAGANZA
DIAGO M.
MESS ROOM BOY
25
GOA
CREW
MASSCARUNHAS
PIEDADE
MESS ROOM BOY
31
GOA
CREW
PAIS
JOAQUIM V.
TOPASS
57
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
JOAQUIM
LAUNDRYMAN
33
GOA
CREW
ARCANJO
LOUIS JOSE
LAUNDRYMAN
25
GOA
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
DE SILVA
IGNACIO
2ND COOK
39
GOA
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X405] reel 2089. Transcribed by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.