OF GREENOCK, G. MONTFORD, MASTER, BURTHEN 7940/4207 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON via MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 23RD JULY 1914
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
MONTFORD
G. M.
MASTER
52
SALOP
CREW
BRITTEN
P. O.
CHIEF OFFICER
38
LONDON
CREW
DENE
R. C.
2ND OFFICER
33
BIDEFORD
CREW
BULTEEL
C. V.
SUPY. 2ND OFFICER
25
BRIGHTLINGSEA
CREW
BACON
S. A.
3RD OFFICER
25
PLYMOUTH
CREW
HAYWARD
C. C. G.
5TH OFFICER
21
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
LIBBY
H. S.
SURGEON
38
CORNWALL
CREW
CLEMENS
P.
CARPENTER
27
NEWQUAY
CREW
PERKINS
J. W.
JOINER
26
LONDON
CREW
RIVIERE
E.
SAILMAKER
45
JERSEY
CREW
SIMONS
C.
BAGGAGE MASTER
27
GRAVESEND
CREW
COLEY
J. W.
A. B.
27
BRIDGNORTH
CREW
MCCARTHY
E.
A. B.
31
KINSALE
CREW
WARREN
S.
A. B.
34
PENZANCE
CREW
ISLES
C.
A. B.
28
LONDON
CREW
LINDSAY
J.
A. B.
27
GLASGOW
CREW
MEE
G.
A. B.
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
FARLEY
R.
A. B.
20
BRENTWOOD
CREW
SCRIVENER
A.
A. B.
30
W. HARTLEPOOL
CREW
TAIT
J.
A. B.
33
SHETLAND
CREW
WICKS
T. E.
A. B.
45
FOLKESTONE
CREW
SHARPE
W. H.
WIRELESS OPERATOR
29
BISHOPS STORTFORD
CREW
MORGAN
C.
MALE
PASSENGER
FITTER
MORGAN
A. C.
MALE
PASSENGER
UNDER SERV. MANAGER
FRASER
J.
MALE
PASSENGER
CHEMIST
O'HALLORAN
MALE
PASSENGER
SOLICITOR
REYNELL
C.
MALE
PASSENGER
ENGINEER
KITHER
W. H.
MALE
PASSENGER
TRAVELLER
ALLNUTT
E.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
LOW
D.
MALE
PASSENGER
ARTIST
SHRIMPTON
G.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
STOUGHTON
H.
MALE
PASSENGER
GRAZIER
HENDERSON
J.
MALE
PASSENGER
DIRECTOR
WALLER
F.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
FISHER
H.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
ROWE
E. B.
MALE
PASSENGER
PRINTER
DAY
S. H.
MALE
PASSENGER
MANUFACT.
WESTENDORPH
W. H.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
WILKINSON
R.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
PLAYER
R.
MALE
PASSENGER
ORCHARDIST
JOHNSON
J.
MALE
PASSENGER
CARRIER
WICKHAM
E.
MALE
PASSENGER
GENTLEMAN
ALEXANDER
W.
MALE
PASSENGER
BRICKLAYER
KINGSTON
S. W.
MALE
PASSENGER
MERCHANT
SHERWOOD
L.
MALE
PASSENGER
FARMER
MILL
R.
MALE
PASSENGER
FARMER
BRIDGES
MALE - MASTER
PASSENGER
SOYER
W.
MALE
PASSENGER
COMPOSER
ALTMEIR
W.
MALE
PASSENGER
FARMER
MERMOOD
M.
MALE
PASSENGER
SALESMAN
SPARROW
MISS
PASSENGER
O'HALLORAN
MRS
PASSENGER
MARRIED
WATERHOUSE
MISS
PASSENGER
SMITH
T.
MRS
PASSENGER
MARRIED
BICKFORD
MISS
PASSENGER
SAWYER
MISS
PASSENGER
HOME DUTIES
LOW
MISS
PASSENGER
H'HOLD DUTIES
ARNOLD
MISS
PASSENGER
HENDERSON
MRS
PASSENGER
H'HOLD DUTIES
MAURICE
MRS
PASSENGER
H'HOLD DUTIES
SCOULAR
E.
MRS
PASSENGER
SCOULAR
MISS
PASSENGER
POTTER
MISS
PASSENGER
SPINSTER
WAYNE
MISS
PASSENGER
SPINSTER
WILSON
MRS
PASSENGER
WILSON
FRANCIS NORMAN
PASSENGER
UNDER 12
WESTLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
HOUSEHOLDER
CURRIE
MISS
PASSENGER
HOME DUTIES
COLQUOHOUN
MRS
PASSENGER
HOUSEHOLDER
REEFE
T.
MISS
PASSENGER
WARD
MRS
PASSENGER
HOME DUTIES
KINGSTON
MISS
PASSENGER
TEACHER
KINGSTON
ROBERT
PASSENGER
UNDER 12
YARDLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
WAITRESS
BRIDGES
MRS
PASSENGER
SOYER
MRS
PASSENGER
SOYER
GUY
PASSENGER
UNDER 12
ALTMEIR
MRS
PASSENGER
MAXTED
MRS
PASSENGER
MARRIED
WRIGHT
A.
CHIEF ENGINEER
59
DOLTAR
CREW
BEASLEY
A.
2ND ENGINEER
38
BICESTER
CREW
GRIMOLDBY
G.
3RD ENGINEER
32
TALBECH
CREW
BRADY
T.
SUPY. 3RD ENGINEER
36
NEWCASTLE
CREW
HOLLOWAY
A. W.
ASST. ENGINEER
24
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
WICKS
W. G.
ASST. ENGINEER
22
HASTINGS
CREW
ATKINSON
G. S.
ASST. ENGINEER
22
GRIMSBY
CREW
VOISEY
T. M.
BOILERMAKER
38
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
HUDSON
J.
ELECTRICIAN
26
COLNE
CREW
ADKINS
L.
HYDRAULIC MECHANIC
37
STRATFORD
CREW
SANDYS
J.
REFRIG. MECHANIC
36
WEST HAM
CREW
WILLIAMSON
L. A.
PURSER
30
LONDON
CREW
GELSTHORPE
J. N.
ASST. PURSER
24
DERBYSHIRE
CREW
NOBLES
W.
CHIEF STEWARD
34
LONDON
CREW
TUFFS
J. E.
BARMAN
31
NORFOLK
CREW
MARTIN
J. E.
STOREKEEPER
29
LONDON
CREW
SHARMAN
C. R.
LINEN STOREKEEPER
26
KETTERING
CREW
FRENCH
P. E.
CHEF
29
LONDON
CREW
CUANY
A.
2ND COOK
23
SWITZERLAND
CREW
EDWARDS
E. G.
BAKER
31
GLOSTER
CREW
HOUSE
W.
ASST. BAKER
22
LONDON
CREW
WATTS
H.
BAKER'S MATE
26
SUSSEX
CREW
FARMER
E.
BUTCHER
56
CLAPHAM
CREW
GREEN
J.
BUTCHER'S MATE
24
CLAPHAM
CREW
PARTRIDGE
A. R.
HEAD SALOON WAITER
28
WEYMOUTH
CREW
COLLINGS
G.
2ND WAITER
24
LONDON
CREW
WALKER
R.
GENERAL SERVANT & BAGGAGE STEWARD
22
WORTHING
CREW
COURT
A. E.
GENERAL SERVANT & WRITER
22
LONDON
CREW
COLEMAN
W.
GENERAL SERVANT & PRINTER
36
WINCANTON
CREW
CULLINGFORD
W. C.
GENERAL SERVANT & SMOKE ROOM
25
LONDON
CREW
DETTMER
MISS M.
STEWARDESS
36
LONDON
CREW
COOKSON
MISS C.
STEWARDESS
35
HULL
CREW
FRASER
MISS C.
STEWARDESS
40
GLASGOW
CREW
SKIRVING
MRS A.
STEWARDESS
49
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
DIXON
MISS A.
STEWARDESS
49
GRANTHAM
CREW
WEBBER
F.
2ND STEWARD
29
EXETER
CREW
WARE
W. J.
BARMAN
50
TAUNTON
CREW
GIUSEPPE
C.
2ND SALOON CHEF
28
ITALY
CREW
RADFORD
E.
2ND SALOON 2ND COOK
33
LONDON
CREW
HOOPER
J.
BED ROOM STEWARD
32
GLOSTER
CREW
BATTERBEE
F.
BED ROOM STEWARD
40
KINGS LYNN
CREW
LAMBERT
F.
BED ROOM STEWARD
35
RAINHAM
CREW
DAUBENEY
W.
BED ROOM STEWARD
24
LONDON
CREW
WARDALL
W.
BED ROOM STEWARD
39
BARNSLEY
CREW
GAFFNEY
W.
BED ROOM STEWARD
21
RAMSGATE
CREW
BURBIDGE
G.
BED ROOM STEWARD
25
CHRISTCHURCH
CREW
LOCK
J.
BED ROOM STEWARD
26
GREENWICH
CREW
CARDELL
G.
BED ROOM STEWARD
21
CHATHAM
CREW
HILL
F.
BED ROOM STEWARD
25
BRIGHTON
CREW
HAYWARD
J.
BED ROOM STEWARD
26
WOOD GREEN
CREW
LUCKE
F.
BED ROOM STEWARD
40
LONDON
CREW
WOOLLARD
E.
BED ROOM STEWARD
31
WOOLWICH
CREW
MALBON
B.
BED ROOM STEWARD
26
DEPTFORD
CREW
MITCHELL
F.
BED ROOM STEWARD
21
HIGH WYCOMBE
CREW
WILSON
J.
BED ROOM STEWARD
20
LEITH
CREW
HUMBERSTONE
G.
BED ROOM STEWARD
31
LONDON
CREW
DICKINSON
A.
BED ROOM STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
RAMSAY
A.
GENERAL SERVANT & DECK STEWARD
41
LONDON
CREW
MOORE
J.
GENERAL SERVANT & BUGLER
40
ALDERNAY
CREW
MATTHEWMAN
L.
GENERAL SERVANT & PIANIST
25
ILFORD
CREW
LAYTON
F. J.
GENERAL SERVANT & VIOLINIST
20
NEWMARKET
CREW
COLLINS
C. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
RAMSGATE
CREW
WALKER
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
BLEWETT
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BARKING
CREW
BEER
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
CLAPHAM
CREW
CASPELL
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
HORNSEY
CREW
REVELL
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
TILBURY
CREW
HARMAN
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
KENSINGTON
CREW
HARTLEY
W.
BARBER
33
BRAINTREE
CREW
ESMAIL
MAHOMED
SERANG
32
BULSAR
CREW
CURRIMBHOY
HALEEMBHOY
TINDEL
32
BULSAR
CREW
EBROM
DAWOOD
LASCAR
35
BULSAR
CREW
BAPUL
ESSA
LASCAR
31
GOGHA
CREW
FACKEER
AHMED
LASCAR
28
GOGHA
CREW
HOOSEIN KHAN
MAHOMED KHAN
LASCAR
44
BULSAR
CREW
CASSAM
MAHOMED
LASCAR
30
BULSAR
CREW
CASSAM
MOOSAJEE
LASCAR
42
DAMON
CREW
CARRUM
CASSAM
LASCAR
29
PARDI
CREW
CARRUM
MOOSAJEE
LASCAR
42
PARDI
CREW
BHICKA
ISMAIL
LASCAR
57
BULSAR
CREW
ESMAIL
MOOSAJEE
LASCAR
36
BULSAR
CREW
DOSSA
CASSAM
LASCAR
38
GOGHA
CREW
SAWA
EBROM
LASCAR
29
GOGHA
CREW
ADAMJEE
ESMAIL
LASCAR
24
BULSAR
CREW
MAHOMED
HASSON
LASCAR
24
GOGHA
CREW
ABDORAMON
CASSAM
LASCAR
22
BULSAR
CREW
EBROM
ABDOOL
LASCAR
22
BULSAR
CREW
EBROM
CASSAM
LASCAR
18
GOGHA
CREW
FACKEER
HOOSEIN
LASCAR
30
BULSAR
CREW
OOMER
ISSA
LASCAR
22
GOGHA
CREW
MOOSAJEE
OOSMAN
LASCAR
24
GOGHA
CREW
HOOSEIN
OOSMAN
LASCAR
20
BULSAR
CREW
NALLAJEE
OOMER
LASCAR
17
BULSAR
CREW
MAHOMED
SEEDY
LASCAR
24
BUTKAL
CREW
HOOSEIN
OOSMAN
LASCAR
19
BULSAR
CREW
HOOSEIN
DAWOOD
LASCAR
20
BULSAR
CREW
EBRAHIM
CASSAM
LASCAR
26
BULSAR
CREW
CARRIM
ABDOOL RAHIMON
LASCAR
18
BULSAR
CREW
OOMER
EBRAHIM
LASCAR
14
GOGHA
CREW
EUSOOF
ACOOB
LASCAR
42
SURAT
CREW
ADAMJEE
SAMSOO
LASCAR
22
BULSAR
CREW
MOHAMED KHAN
LALKHAN
LASCAR
22
BULSAR
CREW
ESMAIL
CASSAM
LASCAR
20
BULSAR
CREW
ESSA
DAWOOD
LASCAR
32
GOGHA
CREW
ESMAIL
MAHOMED
LASCAR
23
BUWELL
CREW
CARRIM
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
20
GOGHA
CREW
CARDARBHOY
MEDARBHOY
BHANDARY
56
PANVEL
CREW
MASCARINHAS
MANOEL XAVIER
TOPASS
57
BULSAR
CREW
FURTADO
SANTANNA
TOPASS
29
KARWAR
CREW
MAHOMED
OOSMAN G.
LASCAR
30
GOGHA
CREW
MAHOMED
S. HOOSEIN
LASCAR
24
MANGALORE
CREW
ABADOLLA
SHAIKOJEE
LASCAR
26
CAUCAT
CREW
CINDEROLLO
MAHOMED
LASCAR
21
CAUCAT
CREW
GOOLTHEY
BEERAR
LASCAR
23
CAUCAT
CREW
MAHD. NOOR
ACKMATJEE
SERANG
48
PUNJAUB
CREW
FATHAY DEEN
MAHOMED
PANNIWALLA
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
CARRIMKHAN
OOMER
PANNIWALLA
45
PUNJAUB
CREW
CUSHALL
SHABASS
PANNIWALLA
40
PUNJAUB
CREW
BARRAM
AHMED
PANNIWALLA
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
TALLAB
SAID
PANNIWALLA
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
NAZARDEEN
BADARKN.
PANNIWALLA
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOJEED
GOOLAM
PANNIWALLA
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
RASOOL
GOOLAM
PANNIWALLA
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
CHANGE KHAN
MIROZAL
TINDEL
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
JANKHAN
SAIDKHAN
TINDEL
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASHWALLEE
MUNGA
TINDEL
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMED
KHAIRDEEN
STOREKEEPER
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHAWAN
DITTA
LAMPMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAB
MEER ALLANJEE
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEAJEED
OOZAL
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
JABBAR
ABDOOL
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMED
SAID GOOLAM
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
FEROZE
SECUNDER
FIREMAN
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
ADAMKHAN
ACKBARKHAN
FIREMAN
39
PUNJAUB
CREW
FURHAN
MAHOMED
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
KAMA
KAKU
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHD. ALLEE
MOOSAMDN.
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOTTA
SION
FIREMAN
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASSATT
NAYATOOLLA
FIREMAN
52
PUNJAUB
CREW
FACKEER
SOOMARREY
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOTTOO
BAJ
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLEE
JAMON
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
GABRA
SAIFA
FIREMAN
39
PUNJAUB
CREW
SABDEEN
FEROZE
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER AHMED
AHMED ALLEE
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAIZ AHMED
NOOR AHMED
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM
MAHOMED
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
G. ACKMAT
SAID ACKMAT
FIREMAN
23
PESHAWUR
CREW
BADAR
KAIROO
FIREMAN
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
GAMA
ALLEE AHMED
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
RAHIMOODY
GOOLAM CADER
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAIZEEDI
SABDEEN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
NIZEEMDN.
SHARAFDN.
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
FRANCIS
ANTONIO
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
RUCHMAN
EITHBAR
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
A. KHAN
MOORASKHAN
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ACKMET
MECKMAT GOOL
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAFFIKHAN
SAMECOOL
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAMEENDAR
GOOLAB
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
SABKHAN
ROOKMATTOLLA
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
ZARIFKHAN
HAYATKHAN
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
SOADKHAN
PELWAN KHAN
FIREMAN
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOOBLAN
ROOKMOODN.
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAIFOODN.
MOHIDN.
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAUB
CREW
HALLEL
ABDOOL JABBAR
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM
MACKMOOD
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDULLA
KHOOSAL
FIREMAN
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
FURRIDGE
MURZOOK
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHARALLEE
SHAKEE MAHD.
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
FERNANDES
BAWLISTA
SERANG
32
GOA
CREW
SUNGOOR
JOOMA
COAL TRIMMER
18
KARACHI
CREW
HABEEBOLLA
KHAIROLLA
COAL TRIMMER
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
DARIFF
ALLAFKHAN
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
M. AHMED
SARDARKHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOL
CURRIMBUX
COAL TRIMMER
22
HYDRABAD
CREW
A. KHAN
NADAR KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEADATT
MEER AFZAL
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
HASSOMDN.
ALLADAD
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAMAN
DITTA
COAL TRIMMER
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKBAR
ALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
19
PUNJAUB
CREW
TACOB
SALLEEM
COAL TRIMMER
22
GOA
CREW
NAZEEN
SULLEYMAN
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHALLIFFA
GOOLAMDN.
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
KAKA
MOHD. ALLAM
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
CHAND
NANACK
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SANCHYKHAN
HASSEMKHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
RUCKMATSHA
GOFFORSHA
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
BARRAMKN.
SHABASKN.
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
GRACIAS
JOSEPH
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHAN
JAFFER
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER AMON
ABDOOL KHALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
SALLEEM
MUNGA
COAL TRIMMER
35
PUNJAUB
CREW
CHANDOO
NASSOO
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
KALLOO
SAMOO
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
TACAYA
AKBAR
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
CONTINHO
MATHEW P.
PANTRYMAN
45
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
ARISTIDES A.
PANTRYMAN
44
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
GEORGE
GENERAL SERVANT
38
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
E. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
GOA
CREW
GAMA
RAPHAEL
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOAS PHILLIP
GENERAL SERVANT
25
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
ROQUE ANTONIO
GENERAL SERVANT
41
GOA
CREW
ANDRADES
JOAS F.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GOA
CREW
VAZ
IGNACIO
GENERAL SERVANT
47
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
PIEDADE
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
MENZIES
P. JOAS A.
GENERAL SERVANT
47
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
ANTONIO D.
GENERAL SERVANT
39
GOA
CREW
ALVES
PATRICIAS
GENERAL SERVANT
25
GOA
CREW
FURTADO
LAYOLA
GENERAL SERVANT
38
GOA
CREW
GOMES
MARIANO
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
DE SILVA
JULIAS
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GOA
CREW
ALFONSO
FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
51
GOA
CREW
CORREA
BERNANDO
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GOA
CREW
DE CRUEZ
CANTANNA
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
SIAGO SANTAN
GENERAL SERVANT
46
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
MINIM
BUTCHER'S MATE
24
GOA
CREW
D'SILVA
CAETAN
CURRY COOK
27
GOA
CREW
BARETTO
MINGUEL PIEDADE
CURRY COOK
64
GOA
CREW
DIAS
JOAQUIM
SCULLION
41
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
FRANCIS
SCULLION
31
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOAS BAPTISTA
SCULLION
30
GOA
CREW
DIAS
SEBASTIAS F.
SCULLION
24
GOA
CREW
MASCARINHAS
PELEGRINO
KNIFEMAN
30
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
DANIEL S.
KNIFEMAN
28
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOAS
BAKER'S MATE
34
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
JACINTO
TOPASS
56
GOA
CREW
VAZ
FRANCIS
TOPASS
34
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
SEBASTIAS F.
TOPASS
40
GOA
CREW
BRITTO
FRANCIS
TOPASS
41
GOA
CREW
SILVERIA
JOSE
TOPASS
33
GOA
CREW
COLLACO
DOMEL
SALOON BOY
22
GOA
CREW
VAREL
SIMAO
SALOON BOY
21
GOA
CREW
RODRIQUES
JOHN FRANCIS
SALOON BOY
22
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MINGUEL PIEDADE
SALOON BOY
37
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
JOAQUIM
SALOON BOY
20
GOA
CREW
DIAS
JOAQUIM
SALOON BOY
16
GOA
CREW
MENDONCA
JOAS BAPTISTA
MESS ROOM BOY
44
GOA
CREW
COLOCO
DOMINGO C.
MESS ROOM BOY
38
GOA
CREW
CARDOZE
JOSE MINA
SCULLION
24
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
PIEDADE
TOPASS
24
GOA
CREW
CARDINO
MANOEL
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GOA
CREW
DIAS
SANTAN
2ND COOK
20
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOSE
GENERAL SERVANT
25
GOA
CREW
GOMES
BAPTISTA
ICEMAN
22
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
REMEDIO
2ND COOK
40
GOA
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X389] reel 2081, 2082. Transcribed by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.