OF BELFAST, W. DE M. BAYNHAM, MASTER, BURTHEN 12124 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 12TH FEBRUARY 1914
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
BAYNHAM
W. DE M.
MASTER
36
LONDON
CREW
Walter de Mouchet
O'SULLIVAN
F.R.
1ST MATE
35
GALWAY
CREW
THOMSON
H.G.
2ND MATE
37
LONDON
CREW
WARD
R.M.
3RD MATE
30
BRADFORD ON AVON
CREW
WELDRICK
G.J.
4TH MATE
30
DUBLIN
CREW
WILLIAMSON
J.
5TH MATE
25
GRENADA
CREW
BIRCH
G.
SURGEON
34
LONDON
CREW
SELLS
J.
PURSER
28
WOKINGHAM
CREW
WILDMAN
T.B.
ASST. PURSER
25
SHERBORNE
CREW
MONIER-WILLIAMS
R.G.
ASST. PURSER
19
LONDON
CREW
HILL
A.E.
MARCONI OPERATOR
30
BANSTEAD
CREW
CRITTENDEN
A.
CARPENTER
34
MEOPHAM
CREW
BEEDLE
J.
CARPENTER'S MATE
22
BILLINGSHURST
CREW
DOWERS
W.E.
PLUMBER
34
GREENWICH
CREW
SIMONDS
C.
BOATSWAIN
45
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
J.
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
54
MALDON
CREW
BIGNOLD
W.
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
50
LONDON
CREW
DENNIES
H.E.
QUARTER MASTER
24
LONDON
CREW
FRENCH
H.
QUARTER MASTER
23
WHITSTABLE
CREW
ALLEN
O.
QUARTER MASTER
25
WHITSTABLE
CREW
STEVENSON
G.
QUARTER MASTER
32
GLASGOW
CREW
DAVIES
W.H.
MASTER AT ARMS
44
DUBLIN
CREW
HANKEY
G.L.
SEAMAN
42
LONDON
CREW
HUMPHRYS
R.
A. B.
49
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
POWELL
B.
A. B.
64
CANADA
CREW
GRASSAM
W.H.
A. B.
46
SPALDING
CREW
MARLOW
S.
A. B.
45
HELIGOLAND
CREW
BRENTON
F.R.
A. B.
57
TRURO
CREW
WILLIAMSON
D.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COATES
C.W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREY
G.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLAPPISON
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOOD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOOD
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOOD
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEWELL
S.R.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEWELL
INFANT GIRL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HILL
H.G.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRIND
F.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
S.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEEGAN
R.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHIVERS
E.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHIVERS
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRANGE
S.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLAND
SUSAN F.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MYNARD
W.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOPPING
J.W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUNKLEY
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUNKLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUNKLEY
H.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUNKLEY
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
E.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
PERCY A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCKIBBIN
GRACE
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARTON
H.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCKAY
G.D.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FROST
W.G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOK
W.J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOK
H.J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHAPMAN
E.A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REVELL
J.H.
A. B.
33
TOTTENHAM
CREW
BOWLING
A.
A. B.
40
FOLKESTONE
CREW
SHINGLERTON
D.
A. B.
22
WHITSTABLE
CREW
LUKES
A.
A. B.
25
GRAVESEND
CREW
COVE
T.
A. B.
40
ESSEX
CREW
ALLAN
E.
A. B.
24
GREENWICH
CREW
PAINE
C.
A. B.
21
NORTH FLEET
CREW
HARRINGTON
S.
A. B.
24
NORTH FLEET
CREW
WALLER
F.
A. B.
49
LONDON
CREW
TODD
H.
A. B.
32
LONDON
CREW
HAUSCHILD
N.
A. B.
31
HOLLAND
CREW
PETTMAN
W.
A. B.
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
KENDALL
J.
A. B.
22
WHITSTABLE
CREW
LENNARD
C.
A. B.
28
GRAVESEND
CREW
BUNCE
W.C.
A. B.
38
LONDON
CREW
RIGDEN
E.W.
A. B.
26
RAMSGATE
CREW
THOMPSON
G.
A. B.
30
LEIGH
CREW
GERMAN
A.
A. B.
24
LONDON
CREW
POYSDEN
J.
A. B.
25
HALLING
CREW
CLADINGOLD
E.
A. B.
36
RAMSGATE
CREW
PARISH
J.
O. S.
20
W. MALLIN
CREW
POLLARD
G.
O. S.
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
THOMPSON
T.
O. S.
17
GRAYS
CREW
DAVIES
A.
O. S.
19
LONDON
CREW
GOOSSENS
G.
O. S.
20
CAMDEN TOWN
CREW
RICK
J.
O. S.
22
WALMER
CREW
HARRISON
W.
DECK BOY
17
GRAVESEND
CREW
FIRMAN
F.C.
DECK BOY
16
GRAVESEND
CREW
CATLING
P.V.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
YATES
E.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLMES
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLMES
BOY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLMES
GIRL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COHEN
M.J.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARIS
ALEX.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOPER
E.C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLEWETT
MARY L.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEWITT
FRED
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EMMITT
H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KENT
L.A.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KENT
INFANT BOY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOPKINS
E.V.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEARNING
J.H.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEARNING
DAUGHTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONNELLY
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CUTLER
P.C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
IVES
J.W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRENTICE
HY.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRENTICE
E.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FRIEDMANN
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FULLWOOD
W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIXON
J.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RODWELL
H.F.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUBY
E.N.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ANGEL
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCPHAIL
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORMAN
WM. R.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAIRWEATHER
P.W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEWCOMB
M.E.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEWELL
S.K.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEWELL
D.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEWELL
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEWELL
LILY
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEWELL
VIOLET
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
T.C.
DECK BOY
16
NORTH FLEET
CREW
CHANDLER
A.
DECK BOY
17
LONDON
CREW
BRUNNING
R.
DECK BOY
15
LONDON
CREW
BALL
J.
DECK BOY
15
WILLESDEN
CREW
MONTGOMERY
D.
CHIEF ENGINEER
45
LANARK
CREW
SINCLAIR
W.
2ND ENGINEER
40
ABERDEEN
CREW
PHILIP
W.
3RD ENGINEER
30
PETERHEAD
CREW
WHYTOCK
R.
4TH ENGINEER
29
FALKIRK
CREW
MARTIN
D.
5TH ENGINEER
29
GREENOCK
CREW
PITTENDRIGH
R.
6TH ENGINEER
24
ABERDEEN
CREW
KIRK
A.A.
7TH ENGINEER
28
LEITH
CREW
STEPHENS
A.
8TH ENGINEER
24
TILBURY
CREW
HATTRICK
D.
9TH ENGINEER
22
BIRKENHEAD
CREW
BLELLOCK
T.
10TH ENGINEER
21
PLAISTOW
CREW
HALL
C.T.
1ST REFRIG. ENGINEER
27
COBHAM
CREW
MERCER
P.
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
25
SWANSCOMBE
CREW
HALL
H.S.
1ST ELECTRICIAN
35
DUNDEE
CREW
SCOTT
C.
2ND ELECTRICIAN
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
KAY
C.
BOILERMAKER
22
GLASGOW
CREW
LOWE
R.
STOREKEEPER
44
BROMLEY
CREW
DORAN
J.
DONKEYMAN
41
LONDON
CREW
O'NEILL
W.
GREASER
63
WATERFORD
CREW
SADDINGTON
N.
GREASER
30
TILBURY
CREW
HIGGINS
S.
GREASER
46
LONDON
CREW
AUSTIN
C.
GREASER
46
TOLLESBURY
CREW
RAVEN
E.
GREASER
22
LONDON
CREW
HALL
A.D.
GREASER
34
FAVERSHAM
CREW
ANDRESS
G.
GREASER
32
WROTHAM
CREW
SEWELL
IVY
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SEWELL
S.
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEAVENS
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEAVENS
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEAVENS
G.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITTON
F.C.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEDDY
M.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCDONALD
H.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELDERTON
N.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FORD
ALICE J.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PURVIS
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
A.R.J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEWIS
WM.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DICK
J.
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DICK
J.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LILLIS
J.W.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
G.W.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FREEBORN
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
APPLETON
H.G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
APPLETON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
APPLETON
HERBERT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
APPLETON
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOMBES
R.A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOSS
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOSS
J.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DENCHER
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
AGALIANOS
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
AGALIANOS
P.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAMILLERI
G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHIZZALI
G.B.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHIZZALI
G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BERNARDI
L.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MASARCI
P.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BELINGHERI
L.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENDOTTI
E.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
W.
GREASER
30
LONDON
CREW
BOSTON
J.
GREASER
27
ROTHERHITHE
CREW
ELDERTON
T.
GREASER
47
LONDON
CREW
MERCHANT
W.
GREASER
30
LONDON
CREW
MCFAHN
N.
GREASER
20
TILBURY
CREW
FRANCIS
H.
LEADING FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
A.
LEADING FIREMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
E.T.
LEADING FIREMAN
27
GRAVESEND
CREW
TAYLOR
W.
FIREMAN
28
LONDON
CREW
MCCARTHY
P.
FIREMAN
20
POPLAR
CREW
FAITHFUL
G.
FIREMAN
25
LEATHERHEAD
CREW
AUSTIN
W.
FIREMAN
20
W. TILBURY
CREW
RYDER
A.J.
FIREMAN
23
TILBURY
CREW
THOROGOOD
F.
FIREMAN
29
HEATHERFIELD
CREW
HARISON
T.
FIREMAN
25
LONDON
CREW
HAMMOND
J.
FIREMAN
35
LONDON
CREW
IVESON
A.
FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
CORNWALL
W.
FIREMAN
42
SANDWICH
CREW
SMITH
G.
FIREMAN
32
LONDON
CREW
GOODHEAD
H.
FIREMAN
24
ROMFORD
CREW
DAY
F.
FIREMAN
27
PIRBRIGHT
CREW
HORNING
J.
FIREMAN
28
NORTH FLEET
CREW
CLEMENTS
J.
FIREMAN
26
E. HAM
CREW
KEMP
E.
FIREMAN
27
ROSHERVILLE
CREW
AUSTIN
W.T.
FIREMAN
26
GRAYS
CREW
SHIMMEN
H.
FIREMAN
22
E. HAM
CREW
BOSTON
F.
FIREMAN
22
CROYDON
CREW
WHALES
W.
FIREMAN
26
PLAISTOW
CREW
TARANTO
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARANTO
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARANTO
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARANTO
INFANT BOY
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARINO
M.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PICONE
G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIVOLA
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ZAIA
ROSALIA
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAVONE
C.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PICONE
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COSTA
D.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARANTO
F.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CINCOTTA
C.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMARS
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMARS
C.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMARS
S.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMARS
G.
MASTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMARS
INFANT GIRL
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ZAIA
B.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAURO
G.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RESTUCCIA
F.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTTA
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PALISI
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONGIORNO
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PALISE
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONGIORNO
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PUCAR
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RAVEIC
I.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MIJOCEVIC
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KATIC
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RADIC
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHEROS
T.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MEAD
H.
FIREMAN
29
STRATFORD
CREW
WOOD
A.
FIREMAN
25
ESSEX
CREW
WELLER
W.
FIREMAN
42
STROUD
CREW
COLE
T.
FIREMAN
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
MCCABE
J.
FIREMAN
47
LIVERPOOL
CREW
RICHARDS
T.
FIREMAN
25
CANNING TOWN
CREW
GUTHRIE
A.
FIREMAN
20
TILLING
CREW
STILL
T.
FIREMAN
44
NORTH FLEET
CREW
GATWARD
A.
FIREMAN
27
GRAYS
CREW
SIMMONDS
D.
FIREMAN
30
GRAVESEND
CREW
KEETCH
P.
TRIMMER
23
DEAL
CREW
TURNER
G.
TRIMMER
33
REDHILL
CREW
SMITH
S.
TRIMMER
28
KINGSWOOD
CREW
TOOMEY
J.
TRIMMER
20
LONDON
CREW
LAURIE
T.
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
ONYETT
W.
TRIMMER
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
STIRK
J.
TRIMMER
18
LONDON
CREW
CROCKER
P.
TRIMMER
29
NORTH FLEET
CREW
SMITH
G.W.
TRIMMER
20
CLIFFE
CREW
STEDMAN
E.L.
TRIMMER
29
BOSTON, U.S.A.
CREW
CLARKE
J.
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
NOKES
J.
TRIMMER
18
BERMONDSEY
CREW
STRICKLAND
A.
TRIMMER
25
GRAVESEND
CREW
FARMER
R.
TRIMMER
24
EASTBOURNE
CREW
GIFFORD
C.
TRIMMER
29
LONDON
CREW
PUINTON
F.
TRIMMER
21
LONDON
CREW
MARTIN
T.H.
TRIMMER
27
GRAYS
CREW
GOATLEY
H.
TRIMMER
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
PETROPOULOS
D.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DALE
S.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLTON
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLTON
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RAFFERTY
J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FULTON
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KIDD
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KIDD
MRS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KIDD
INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRETAN
G.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAKER
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARTER
N.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAIDIS
N.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WORKMAN
J.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WORKMAN
A.
MR
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
QUICK
B.J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLLOWAY
C.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HYHAM
R.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEWIS
A.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
A.J.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WEBB
C.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORRIS
M.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TOLMAN
W.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENVENAITI
L.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENVENAITI
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUTHERFORD
G.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUTHERFORD
R.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUTHERFORD
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUTHERFORD
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARVEY
H.J.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
B.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALDEN
J.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALDEN
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCBRINE
H.M.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILLINGTON
E.
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORRIS
C.
TRIMMER
29
LONDON
CREW
BECKWITH
V.
TRIMMER
20
LONDON
CREW
AGER
J.
TRIMMER
53
LONDON
CREW
BOOSEY
J.
TRIMMER
20
GRAYS
CREW
KNIGHT
A.
TRIMMER
19
GRAYS
CREW
CARMAN
C.
TRIMMER
45
ROCHESTER
CREW
PICKERING
J.R.
TRIMMER
25
LONDON
CREW
BLAKE
W.
TRIMMER
19
TILBURY
CREW
PENDER
F.
TRIMMER
22
LONDON
CREW
BRIGGS
G.
TRIMMER
23
W. HAM
CREW
HICKMAN
W.
TRIMMER
24
ACTON
CREW
BRADFORD
T.H.
CHIEF STEWARD
41
SHEFFIELD
CREW
CRICHLOW
J.
1ST BARKEEPER
45
STEPNEY
CREW
HARRIS
H.F.N.
STOREKEEPER
24
LONDON
CREW
ELLWOOD
S.
ASST. STOREKEEPER
21
REDHILL
CREW
PENNEY
F.L.
STEWARDESS
31
GRAVESEND
CREW
ANDERSON
H.S.
STEWARDESS
29
LONDON
CREW
PULL
B.
STEWARDESS
50
LONDON
CREW
SCHILLER
R.
STEWARDESS
34
LONDON
CREW
TREADGOLD
L.
STEWARDESS
36
LONDON
CREW
HARTLEY
W.R.
BARBER
45
HACKNEY
CREW
EVANS
H.
PRINTER
31
BEWDLEY
CREW
KELLAWAY
C.
LINEN STEWARD
34
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
KELLAWAY
W.
BEDROOM STEWARD
42
LONDON
CREW
HOPPERTON
P.J.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
28
SUSSEX
CREW
CUSHEN
W.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
42
STAINES
CREW
PERCIVALL
F.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
42
LONDON
CREW
PELL
H.B.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
CAVE
IDA E.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HODSON
B.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLAKE
H.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KANE
M.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GUY
H.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEYES
F.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAIRD
W.P.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAKIN
C.
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAKIN
GEO. T.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BEATTIE
D.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PETERS
WM.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
H.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GUEST
CHAS.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GUEST
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ORME
J.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKINSON
W.S.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARRINGER
P.H.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CATTANA
M.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TUA
S.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARENA
P.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GHIETTI
M.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RAFFALDI
C.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARIOTTI
F.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PELLERINO
C.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROATI
G.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SORSSO
F.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GARRONE
E.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GUASCHINO
G.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARENA
A.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEANDREA
A.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POETT
F.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
28
LONDON
CREW
HAMS
H.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
29
HANTS
CREW
LOVEDAY
E.C.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
BROOKS
E.
1ST CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
39
BUCKS
CREW
BICKNELL
P.
1ST BATHROOM STEWARD
19
WIMBLEDON
CREW
HOY
W.
2ND BATHROOM STEWARD
37
MAIDSTONE
CREW
SPIKE
H.
CHIEF SALOON WAITER
40
LONDON
CREW
WERNER
H.
1ST SALOON WAITER
29
LONDON
CREW
STEWART
I.
1ST SALOON WAITER
32
LONDON
CREW
CATCHPOLE
W.G.
1ST SALOON WAITER
22
GRAYS
CREW
ELDERFIELD
E.
1ST SALOON WAITER
28
GRAYS
CREW
KINGSLAND
M.
1ST SALOON WAITER
21
KENT
CREW
MARWICK
G.
1ST SALOON WAITER
26
DEAL
CREW
BIGGS
C.W.
1ST SALOON WAITER
21
BALDOCK
CREW
SELF
W.
1ST SALOON WAITER
21
ALDEBURGH
CREW
ATKIN
W.
1ST SALOON WAITER
25
POPLAR
CREW
ATKINSON
A.
1ST SALOON WAITER
24
WOODFORD
CREW
ROBINSON
F.
1ST SALOON WAITER
20
HOLT
CREW
BURGE
E.
1ST SALOON WAITER
41
SOMERSET
CREW
SKELTON
W.B.
1ST SALOON WAITER
21
LONDON
CREW
BIDDINGTON
HY.
1ST SALOON WAITER
42
E. COWES
CREW
BUSKIN
A.
1ST SALOON WAITER
19
BUCKHURST HILL
CREW
FOWLER
H.
1ST SALOON WAITER
25
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
CREW
HERRING
J.H.
1ST SALOON WAITER
22
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BLAKE
C.F.
1ST SALOON WAITER & BUGLER
20
GILLINGHAM
CREW
CHAPMAN
A.
1ST SALOON WAITER
18
RICHMOND
CREW
MERCER
G.
1ST SALOON WAITER
21
SYDENHAM
CREW
MATTHEWS
G.
1ST SALOON WAITER
28
LONDON
CREW
CONROGLIO
N.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PALLANZO
R.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEAMBROGIO
M.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COSTANZO
G.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SICANDRI
R.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMBERT
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURLEY
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURLEY
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KENNY
W.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEZNO
C.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIEVE
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALGAR
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUTUSEVICH
S.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUTUSEVICH
A.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUTUSEVICH
M.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BATISTICK
J.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCMICHAEL
P.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COTTRILL
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOSEPH
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOSEPH
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOSEPH
CHILD
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOSEPH
INFANT
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ZIELE
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'REILLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'REILLEY
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'REILLEY
H.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILLS
C.S.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KINDGER
E.H.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOLT
B.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PHIPPARD
S.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PHIPPARD
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KENYSTHORNE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PERRY
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PERRY
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PERRY
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BARRY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LARSEN
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WORDLEY
E.P.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
JOHNSON
J.C.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUGHES
J.
1ST CL. SALOON WAITER
29
PENDLETON
CREW
ANSILL
G.
1ST PANTRYMAN
29
SYDENHAM
CREW
BESSANT
J.
2ND PANTRYMAN
56
HANTS
CREW
ACOTT
H.
3RD PANTRYMAN
26
NORTH FLEET
CREW
MCLAREN
L.
PANTRY BOY
15
MANOR PARK
CREW
SMITH
G.J.
PANTRY BOY
16
CHICHESTER
CREW
TURNER
M.
1ST PLATE WASHER
32
GRIMSBY
CREW
RIGDEN
W.
1ST KNIFEMAN
39
RAMSGATE
CREW
PETERS
C.
SMOKE ROOM STEWARD
30
GRAVESEND
CREW
JONES
H.B.
LOUNGE STEWARD
22
GRIMSBY
CREW
HUNTER
A.E.
DECK STEWARD
29
LONDON
CREW
GUILE
F.
BELL BOY
15
ERITH
CREW
BARWICK
2ND 1ST CLASS STEWARD
32
JERSEY
CREW
ELLIS
E.
2ND BARKEEPER
55
SITTINGBORNE
CREW
NEWMAN
R.
2ND 2ND SALOON STEWARD
49
WARWICK
CREW
MORRIS
A.
2ND SALOON WAITER
18
GRAYS
CREW
LUFF
W.
2ND SALOON WAITER
35
PETWORTH
CREW
LITTLEBOY
J.
2ND SALOON WAITER
23
BRENTFORD
CREW
HAINES
E.
2ND SALOON WAITER
19
LEYTONSTONE
CREW
NEWLING
W.
2ND SALOON WAITER
49
LONDON
CREW
ASHLIN
J.
2ND SALOON WAITER
49
BOW. E.
CREW
FARR
F.G.
2ND SALOON WAITER
40
GRAVESEND
CREW
COOPER
G.F.
2ND SALOON WAITER
26
SUFFOLK
CREW
WEEDON
P.
2ND SALOON WAITER
31
SHEERNESS
CREW
SMITH
D.P.
2ND SALOON WAITER
26
WELLINGTON
CREW
PLATTEN
R.
2ND SALOON WAITER
22
LONDON
CREW
SHEARES
J.
2ND SALOON WAITER
32
GRAVESEND
CREW
HOCKLEY
J.
2ND SALOON WAITER
21
NORTH FLEET
CREW
DAWSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DAWSON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DAWSON
J.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DAWSON
H.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBBS
A.F.H.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GANESCO
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STREATFIELD
H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STREATFIELD
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
OWEN
W.H.P.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STRANG
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STRANG
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STRANG
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MAYO
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TAPLEY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TAPLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RUSSELL
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RUSSELL
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RUSSELL
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MINTER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MINTER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MINTER
M.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUME
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUME
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUME
WM.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUME
MYRTLE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUME
MABEL
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LEEDS
A.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LEEDS
D.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBSON
N.C.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRASER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRASER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HENRY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KENDALL
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MAJOR
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HENDRY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HENDRY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MEINEKING
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GREAVES
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAZARUS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MCDONALD
J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGHAM
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGHAM
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGHAM
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGHAM
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CRESWELL
J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
J.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
21
GREENWICH
CREW
IZOD
A.C.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
HOPE
A.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
40
LONDON
CREW
FOWLER
J.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
22
LONDON
CREW
OLLINGTON
H.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
28
BURY ST. EDMONDS
CREW
WINDEBANK
F.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
35
HACKNEY
CREW
BROOKS
A.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
19
WOOLWICH
CREW
ROBERTS
E.P.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
47
BRIXTON
CREW
PATCHETT
H.L.
2ND CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
30
SALISBURY
CREW
BEARE
G.F.
2ND CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
JACKSON
D.I.
2ND CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
31
KENT
CREW
DAVIS
T.G.
2ND CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
21
WARWICK
CREW
BACON
S.W.
2ND CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
53
WARWICK
CREW
DARBY
F.M.
2ND BOOTS
45
CHELTENHAM
CREW
STICKINGS
P.F.
2ND SMOKE ROOM STEWARD.
23
CHADWELL ST. MARY
CREW
PENTICOST
C.
2ND BELL BOY
15
HONG KONG
CREW
GIBSON
H.C.
2ND CL. PANTRYMAN
49
MARGATE
CREW
SMITH
A.
ASST. PANTRYMAN
24
STRATFORD
CREW
KING
A.
ASST. PANTRYMAN
16
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
W.
2ND PLATE WASHER
41
DUMFRIES
CREW
FIRTH
S.
CAPTAIN'S SERVANT
19
CHARLTON
CREW
JONES
W.
OFFICER'S SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
EVANS
A.
1ST ENGINEER'S STEWARD
18
FOREST GATE
CREW
PIKE
F.
2ND ENGINEER'S STEWARD
19
LAMBETH
CREW
LUCK
W.
3RD ENGINEER'S STEWARD
19
LONDON
CREW
BISHOP
F.
BAND MASTER
46
LONDON
CREW
WILLIAMSON
G.
BANDSMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
EVANS
A.
BANDSMAN
35
ESSEX
CREW
FALKINER
REV.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FALKINER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
T.A.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CARPENTER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CARPENTER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BINNING
H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SCOTT
P.A.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ORCHARD
W.H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOLDSHIP
A.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TILLEY
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TILLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TILLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TILLEY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RAPKIN
N.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RAPKIN
N.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RAPKIN
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PHIPPARD
H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COX
H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COX
M.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COX
S.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COFFEY
F.L.V.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
F.J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CHANDLER
W.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MACKENZIE
A.J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MACKENZIE
A.J.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RYAN
H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DAVIS
E.J.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BLACK
R.J.
HON.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGGINS
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGGINS
P.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GROSVENOR
A.E.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WAXMAN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOOLNOUGH
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SINCLAIR
H.A.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAHAM
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAHAM
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BROWN
A.E.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LEVIEN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
E.A.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FREDERICK
A.F.M.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DUNSTER
A.E.
CHIEF COOK
36
KENT
CREW
BEAUMONT
J.T.
2ND COOK
22
STOKE
CREW
CAYLEY
W.
2ND CLASS COOK
22
FOREST GATE
CREW
HUDSON
H.G.
3RD CLASS COOK
25
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
F.
LARDER COOK
28
ASH
CREW
RANSEN
C.
VEGETABLE COOK
20
GRAYS
CREW
REEVES
F.
ASSISTANT COOK
25
BROMLEY
CREW
AUSTIN
J.
ASSISTANT COOK
10
CRAYFORD
CREW
HARRIS
F.T.
SCULLION
29
CROYDON
CREW
SKINNER
H.
POTATO PEELER
19
LINFORD
CREW
HOOD
J.
1ST BAKER
53
GLASGOW
CREW
MILLS
F.H.
2ND BAKER
48
NEWPORT
CREW
HEAVER
A.E.
3RD BAKER
23
GRAVESEND
CREW
PALMER
H.B.
ASSISTANT BAKER
37
LONDON
CREW
BEBEE
W.S.
ASSISTANT BAKER
56
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
WHISTLER
T.
1ST BUTCHER
39
ALDEBURGH
CREW
MOULDING
W.
2ND BUTCHER
37
CHOBHAM
CREW
KING
L.C.
3RD BUTCHER
17
LEIGH
CREW
BISHOP
J.
1ST 3RD CL. STEWARD
48
LONDON
CREW
BURROWS
E.M.
STEWARDESS
36
NORFOLK
CREW
JONES
A.
STEWARDESS
28
S. AFRICA
CREW
KING
L.
3RD BARKEEPER
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
TYNDALL
J.
2ND 3RD CL. STEWARD
31
SOUTHWARK
CREW
GOLDING
H.
3RD CLASS WAITER
18
LONDON
CREW
WISEMAN
F.
3RD CLASS WAITER
19
REDHILL
CREW
ROUSE
J.
3RD CLASS WAITER
29
BOW, E.
CREW
THOM
J.
3RD CLASS WAITER
29
ABERDEEN
CREW
ROGERS
C.H.
3RD CLASS WAITER
37
BERMONDSEY
CREW
O'REILLY
D.
REV.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CHOMLEY
H.B.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WRIGHT
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FISHER
W.
DR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FISHER
E.L.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SYLVESTER
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GORDON
MR JUSTICE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITHERS
A.M.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRYER
E.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HUDSON
S.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOSKIN
A.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LYNCH
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LYNCH
INFANT
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HURMAN
L.M.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
RAMSAY
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CARSON
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HINE
E.V.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PARKER
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PARKER
W.S.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HIGGIN
A.J.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WOOLLATT
G.S.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MCCLURE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COURTENAY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ROSEBY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WADDY
S.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WADDY
H.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WADDY
P.
MASTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GRAY
LEE
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ELLERBECK
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ELLERBECK
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
AYLING
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBSON
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBSON
K.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBSON
G.
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GIBSON
CHILD
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SALMON
A.
3RD CLASS WAITER
16
TILBURY
CREW
SMITH
H.W.
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
ALDEBURGH
CREW
SCOTT
J.
3RD CLASS WAITER
37
LONDON
CREW
NEAL
A.
3RD CLASS WAITER
22
LONDON
CREW
ELLIOTT
R.
3RD CLASS WAITER
19
GLASGOW
CREW
STOCK
T.
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
TILBURY
CREW
SAGE
B.W.
3RD CLASS WAITER
16
CHATHAM
CREW
BAKER
R.W.
3RD CLASS WAITER
19
LONDON
CREW
PARKER
S.
3RD CLASS WAITER
24
LEWISHAM
CREW
HORNE
S.
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
LONDON
CREW
SMIDMORE
W.J.
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
LONDON
CREW
SINCLAIR
V.
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
POPLAR
CREW
STENNING
L.
3RD CLASS WAITER
42
SUSSEX
CREW
BALDREY
C.
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
E. HAM
CREW
PICKFORD
A.
3RD CLASS WAITER
29
HAMSTEAD
CREW
WARD
A.P.
3RD CLASS WAITER
22
MILLWALL
CREW
LUSHER
E.
3RD CL. PANTRYMAN
20
DEPTFORD
CREW
ALDRED
C.
3RD CL. PANTRYMAN
25
YARMOUTH
CREW
BERRY
G.
PANTRY BOY
16
SUFFOLK
CREW
JONES
H.
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT
39
LONDON
CREW
BRADLEY
F.G.
STEWARD'S MESSMAN
27
EDINBURGH
CREW
LUTFORD
N.
SHIP'S COOK
46
LONDON
CREW
LEEDS
W.
ASST. 3RD CLASS COOK
21
LONDON
CREW
CRAWLEY
W.
ASST. 3RD CLASS COOK
21
TILBURY
CREW
SCHRODER
J.
3RD CLASS COOK
45
LONDON
CREW
DALE
W.
ASST. SHIP'S COOK
21
KINGSTON
CREW
WALKER
A.
1ST LAUNDRYMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
GLADWIN
G.
2ND LAUNDRYMAN
19
TILBURY
CREW
COX
R.J.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JAMIESON
J.M.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHURCH
C.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHAMPION
K.H.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALTON
C.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COMER
E.R.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STRKE
W.B.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COCHRANE
J.G.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ASHTON
N.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ASHTON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SADD
H.P.A.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LA FONTAINE
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOLLEY
E.M.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COURTENAY
L.J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STREET
M.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TILE
C.H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CRUMP
G.
SISTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
NICOLL
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRUCE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRUCE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRUCE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MIDDLETON
C.A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MIDDLETON
C.A.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DEWING
E.N.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BROWN
C.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
S.F.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SMITH
S.F.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAUSON
W.E.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAURY
A.C.
REV.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAURY
A.C.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HAZLETT
G.R.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PITT
W.N.
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HENEY
J.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOPER
A.F.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WEST
LAURIE
LAUNDRESS
21
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
EVA
LAUNDRESS
22
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
H.
1ST CULENDER HAND
20
ESSEX
CREW
TAYLOR
W.
LAUNDRY BOY
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
WARNE
E.
LAUNDRY BOY
18
GRAVESEND
CREW
BEST
C.
LIFT ATTENDANT
19
NORTH FLEET
CREW
BEDFORD
S.B.
1ST CL. SALOON WAITER
22
WIMBLEDON
CREW
GINN
H.
1ST CL. SALOON WAITER
27
LONDON
CREW
FERGUSON
H.
1ST CL. SALOON WAITER
27
WARWICK
CREW
BOWER
G.
2ND CL. SALOON WAITER
31
CLAPHAM
CREW
SMITH
H.W.
2ND CULENDAR HAND
18
SUTTON
CREW
SMITH
GEORGE
ASST. SHIP'S COOK
26
CANTERBURY
CREW
BARHAM
S.W.
ASSISTANT COOK
22
AYLESBURY
CREW
MARTIN
J.C.
PANTRY BOY
16
LONDON
CREW
BRENNAN
T.
2ND CL. BEDROOM STEWARD
48
LONDON
CREW
RYAN
M.R.
1ST CL. SALOON WAITER
38
LONDON
CREW
HOLMES
W.H.
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
WALTHAMSTOW
CREW
CALASSE
L.
GENERAL STEWARD
37
ITALY
CREW
BLACK
D.
PASSENGER WORKER
27
SUNDERLAND
CREW
BOYTON
A.
FIREMAN
37
LEIGH
CREW
WAUGH
S.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MURRAY
W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GREGG
N.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GREGG
H..R.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOCKER
C.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOUSMANN
L.H.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GOW
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GOW
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CAMERON
W.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DOCKER
P.W.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LONG
E.J.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MINNETT
R.B.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HALL
G.S.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCCLURE
A.M.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GILDER
R.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FORREST
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JAMES
A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAY
E.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STOKES
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COULTHER
S.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BIRMINGHAM
B.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LEWIS
A.D.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LEWIS
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LEWIS
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MURPHY
W.J.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FOXALL
D.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOLLOWAY
L.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUNCAN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUNCAN
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUNCAN
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRICE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRICE
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WEBB
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CAVILL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
YOUNG
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RIDDELL
A.D.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HANSEN
K.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DREYER
W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNING
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GOLDING
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GOLDING
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
EDWARDS
F.G.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLACKADDER
A.G.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARRISON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARRISON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARRISON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RAE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RAE
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BAMBERGEN
M.D.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCPHAIL
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JUST
J.C.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MACARTNEY
W.P.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MACARTNEY
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MACARTNEY
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCKIE
C.H.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOLMES
WM.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRODRIBB
E.H.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MAILLARD
A.G.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MAILLARD
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCKENZIE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GOLDSWORTHY
A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WEBBE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STEWART
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBERTS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ROBERTS
A.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENRI
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILSON
C.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HAZLITT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HAZLITT
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HAZLITT
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WARWICK
MAJOR
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MALLACH
G.A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CARTER
H.R.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GARNHAM
G.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAWS
S.F.H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLARKE
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLARKE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLARKE
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAXTON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BALLHAUSER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BALLHAUSER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SIBBERBERG
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OLDHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LAWRIE
A.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MOOREHEAD
J.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TONKYN
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WALL
M.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FAVALORS
N.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LE PLAISTRE
R.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
THORNE
S.C.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRENCH
A.F.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ASTRIDGE
D.A.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JACK
D.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JACK
D.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JACK
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HEFFERNAN
W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLACKADDER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BLACKADDER
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODYARD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LYLE
J.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HILL
H.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
REYNOLDS
G.C.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRIEVE
J.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ALCOCK
H.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ABFLECK
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ABFLECK
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JOHNSON
T.C.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JOHNSON
T.C.
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LALLI
V.
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILSON
M.R.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MORRISON
L.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CURLEY
M.A.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILLISS
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILLISS
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HORTON
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KRUGER
F.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MOTT
A.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HILLMAN
E.E.
REV.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HILLMAN
E.E.
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
THOMSON
R.E.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
NEIL
J.
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENRIE
MR
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENRIE
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HENRIE
INFANT
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LE BAS
C.
MRS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LE BAS
V.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LE BAS
N.
MISS
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LE BAS
CHILD 1
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LE BAS
CHILD 2
TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X384] reel 2077. Transcribed by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.