OF GLASGOW, H G STAUNTON, MASTER, BURTHEN 4622 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, AUGUST 28TH 1913
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what nation
Status
Comments
STAUNTON
H G
MASTER
41
HEREFORD
CREW
SIMLER
G L
1ST MATE
33
HORNSEY
CREW
THOMSON
R B
2ND MATE
31
BURNT ISLAND
CREW
HUBBARD
L F
3RD MATE
25
CATFORD
CREW
REEVE
A W S
4TH MATE
26
NORFOLK
CREW
HOGARTH
J
PURSER
32
EARLSTON
CREW
TIDY
H C
ASST PURSER
22
LONDON
CREW
MAYER
C D
MARCONI OPERATOR
23
LONDON
CREW
HITCHENS
W
CARPENTER
50
CORNWALL
CREW
GRIEVES
R
CARPENTER MATE
48
BLYTH
CREW
HUSON
T G
BOATSWAIN
53
CARLISLE
CREW
BURMAN
W
BOSUN'S MATE
43
MEW MILFORD
CREW
WEBB
G
BOSUN'S MATE
47
LONDON
CREW
FROOD
C
QUARTER MASTER
32
SHEENESS
CREW
COUCH
W
QUARTER MASTER
32
LONDON
CREW
FAGG
J H
QUARTER MASTER
40
STROOD
CREW
WHITE
E
QUARTER MASTER
25
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
COWIN
W
A. B.
45
GR TOTHAM
CREW
SIMONS
A
A. B.
48
DERBY
CREW
PHIPPS
H
A. B.
31
FAVERSHAM
CREW
BURNS
J
A. B.
61
BELFAST
CREW
EVANS
G
A. B.
52
JERSEY
CREW
SLEEMAN
J
A. B.
25
NORWOOD
CREW
PARNELL
H
A. B.
34
COLCHESTER
CREW
EYTON-JONES
W
A. B.
18
ASH
CREW
BENNETT
E
A. B.
56
GOSPORT
CREW
ISLES
C
A. B.
27
LONDON
CREW
SUTCH
V
A. B.
33
LONDON
CREW
ALLSOP
ALBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ALLSOP
SOPHIA
MRS ?
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ALLSOP
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ALLSOP
ALBERT
GEORGINA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ALBERT
ARTHUR
22
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BRONTNALL
ALICE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COX
CARLYLE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CARR
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COMERFORD
MICHAEL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DOYLE
JAMES
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DANGAFIELD
FREDERICK
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DOBSON
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
EDENBURGH
GEORGE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
EDENBURGH
ALFRED
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GARDINER
EMILY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HEWSON
SARAH
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HYMAN
MORRIS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HORWITZ
DAVID
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KEER
SARAH
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KEYS
SAMUEL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KING
EMILY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KING
FRANK
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEACH
EDGAR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
OWEN
FREDERICK
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
OWEN
ANNIE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PARKS
GEORGE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROBSON
OLIVER
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROGERS
WALTER
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SUMMERSCALES
CLARA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMITH
CYRIL
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMITH
ALICE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMITH
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMITH
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TALBOT
ALFRED
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TANNER
HENRY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WILKINSON
GEORGE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ADDLEY
W
A. B.
31
FOLKESTONE
CREW
TENGQUIST
C A
A. B.
26
SYDNEY
CREW
HICKEY
W
A. B.
48
LONDON
CREW
WOOD
I
A. B.
21
LEWINGTON
CREW
BURGESS
G
A. B.
22
TILBURY
CREW
BURNHAM
E
A. B.
30
READING
CREW
MCDONALD
M
A. B.
30
STORNAWAY
CREW
SCHERRMELY
W L
A. B.
29
LONDON
CREW
CULLIS
E
A. B.
30
LONDON
CREW
WHITE
W
A. B.
27
GRAVESEND
CREW
DOOLE
E
A. B.
44
IPSWICH
CREW
HARDING
A
A. B.
26
LONDON
CREW
BAXENDALE
J
A. B.
23
GRAYS
CREW
NAYLOR
A
A. B.
30
LONDON
CREW
TAPPIN
J
A. B.
39
LONDON
CREW
ARMSTRONG
R
O. S.
17
CHELSEA
CREW
BAILEY
W R
O. S.
21
LONDON
CREW
RYDON
F A
O. S.
15
LONDON
CREW
BOSSLEY
C
O. S.
17
GRAVESEND
CREW
FRYER
D C
O. S.
19
LONDON
CREW
BULLOCK
C
DECK BOY
18
BERKSHIRE
CREW
BURRILL
A
DECK BOY
18
CHATHAM
CREW
LOCK
S C
DECK BOY
16
DORSET
CREW
TWYFORD
H
DECK BOY
16
TILBURY
CREW
HAMILTON
TALBOT
SURGEON
35
INDIA
CREW
YEATMAN
MATILDA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BARTON
FREDERICK
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COX
HERBERT
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FAY
CECIL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAYTON
JOHN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAYTON
CATHERINE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAYTON
CHILD 1
11
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAYTON
CHILD 2
8
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
POWELL
CLARA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WHITTY
PATRICK
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HOPKINS
ELIZA. B.ETH
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HOPKINS
ELIZ
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LESTER
JOHN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LESTER
MAY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MILLS
CASSIE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROWAN
MATTHEW
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TALBOT
JAMES
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MUMBY
ROBERT
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PORRITT
JOHN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SUMSTER
ANDREW
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
REYNOLDS
HARRY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMITH
THOMAS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MEREDITH
TASMAN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NOBLE
CHARLES
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COXAL
ALBERT
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COOPER
JOHN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COOPER
POLLY
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COOPER
CHILD 1
11
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COOPER
CHILD 2
9
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ADDLER
HARRY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ADDLER
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NAVIJI
HARRY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GARDINER
JOHN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GARDINER
ISA. B.ELLA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LAURET
EUGENA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VERTENIL
CRINY DE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRANT
S
1ST ENGINEER
37
LONDON
CREW
KERR
J
2ND ENGINEER
29
GLASGOW
CREW
BAXTER
A O
3RD ENGINEER
30
LONDON
CREW
MARSHALL
L C
4TH ENGINEER
39
OMAGH
CREW
PHILLIPS
V H
5TH ENGINEER
26
LONDON
CREW
MCGILLIVRAY
A
6TH ENGINEER
28
ROSS
CREW
MARTIN
W
7TH ENGINEER
25
GLASGOW
CREW
BLOOMFIELD
W J
8TH ENGINEER
23
PORT SAID
CREW
MITCHELL
J C
9TH ENGINEER
24
PETERHEAD
CREW
SPENCER
F
10TH ENGINEER
30
DUBLIN
CREW
HART
W
ELECTRICIAN
26
BELFAST
CREW
HILLS
A
1ST REFRIG ENGINEER
40
LIVERPOOL
CREW
KIRK
A I I
2ND REFRIG ENGINEER
28
LEITH
CREW
BUSHELL
W
BOILERMAKER
56
CHIPPENHAM
CREW
THOMAS
I
STOREKEEPER
56
?
CREW
SMETHURST
A
DONKEYMAN
58
LIVERPOOL
CREW
OLDHAM
C
REFRIG GREASER
34
MANCHESTER
CREW
CORDEAUX
G
GREASER
50
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
J
GREASER
48
S OCKENDON
CREW
FIRTH
E
GREASER
45
CHELSEA
CREW
HORNE
C
GREASER
27
GRAYS
CREW
DORAN
W
GREASER
34
LONDON
CREW
RECKOVER
T
GREASER
48
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
A
GREASER
22
LEICESTER
CREW
CHILDS
G
GREASER
54
LONDON
CREW
ANDREWS
E A
GREASER
40
PLYMOUTH
CREW
WILLIAMS
C E
LEADING FIREMAN
30
ESSEX
CREW
CHAMBERS
B
LEADING FIREMAN
30
KENT
CREW
COSTIGLIONE
CORRADO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COSTIGLIONE
MARIA
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COSTIGLIONE
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COSTIGLIONE
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COSTIGLIONE
CHILD 3
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LAMMIT
LUIGI
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRIMA
GEORGIO
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BENEKIKT
VEZA
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANTE
SIMIC
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SIMID
TOMO
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LULIC
KARMEL
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANTONOVIC
IVAN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ALAGIC
MATE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TALIJUXRE
GIACOMO
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MONTALIS
MAY
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JACKSON
HARRY
STOWAWAY EX 'OTWAY'
STOWAWAY
GAMBLE
RALPH
STOWAWAY EX 'OTWAY'
STOWAWAY
HENDRY
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCGRATH
D
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCINERNEY
M
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GORMAN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DOCKER
JAMES
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SYKES
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DENNIS
A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HANCOCK
O J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
THOMAS
WM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WILLIAMS
I
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VERCO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEIGHTON
W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FAGG
A F
LEADING FIREMAN
25
SITTINGOURNE
CREW
BEECHAM
E
FIREMAN
44
SOMERSET
CREW
WILLIAMS
A
FIREMAN
29
ESSEX
CREW
STIFF
W
FIREMAN
34
NORTHFLEET
CREW
WAISTELL
C
FIREMAN
36
HITCHIN
CREW
WEBB
R
FIREMAN
21
GRAYS
CREW
COOKE
T
FIREMAN
33
BURSLEM
CREW
SARGENT
C
FIREMAN
26
SOUTHEND
CREW
NOBLE
W
FIREMAN
21
LONDON
CREW
BERRIDGE
W
FIREMAN
38
LONDON
CREW
WEBSTER
A
FIREMAN
29
HOLLINGS
CREW
HATCHMAN
G
FIREMAN
34
NORTHFLEET
CREW
RUSSELL
S
FIREMAN
24
LONDON
CREW
MEREDITH
S
FIREMAN
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
GRANT
P
FIREMAN
22
KIRKCALDY
CREW
FROST
J
FIREMAN
25
LONDON
CREW
MORRIS
J
FIREMAN
39
LONDON
CREW
EVANS
J
FIREMAN
32
WOLVERHAMPTON
CREW
AUSTIN
W
FIREMAN
26
GRAYS
CREW
WHALLEY
M
FIREMAN
29
GRAYS
CREW
HOGBEN
J
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
24
TILBURY
CREW
ANNISON
W
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
24
LONDON
CREW
TEDRA
E
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
29
PEVENSEY
CREW
CROSSLEY
A
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
33
ROMFORD
CREW
HARVEY
G
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
28
ORSETT
CREW
WHEELER
P
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
21
GRAYS
CREW
RICHARDSON
D
TRIMMER
48
LONDON
CREW
STIFF
C
TRIMMER
38
GRAVESEND
CREW
RYAN
S
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WHEATLEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROACH
W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FARRAR
L
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JACKSON
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JACKSON
W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CHANCE
J
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JAMES
F
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MOLINEAUX
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BARNAO
G
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BARNAO
S
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ELLIOT
GEO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SNOW
F C
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NICHOLLS
B T
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
QUINN
B
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MORRISON
R
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
COOKE
M
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
SHORE
R J
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PAVEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
LASCELLES
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
LASCELLES
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
BOYDELL
MADAME
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
SHORE
H J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
SHORE
H J
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
RAINEY
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
RAINEY
J
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MALONEY
G
TRIMMER
36
LONDON
CREW
VENER
W
TRIMMER
39
LUTON
CREW
EVANS
B
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
GLIBBERY
A
TRIMMER
23
LONDON
CREW
NEWBY
W
TRIMMER
28
WINDERMERE
CREW
PIPER
F
TRIMMER
24
LONDON
CREW
WRIGHT
H
TRIMMER
25
MELBOURNE
CREW
CLAYDEN
R
TRIMMER
39
LONDON
CREW
RUSSELL
J
TRIMMER
23
GLASGOW
CREW
JONES
W
TRIMMER
21
ESSEX
CREW
THOMAS
T
TRIMMER
18
ESSEX
CREW
CHAPMAN
C
TRIMMER
21
LONDON
CREW
SIMS
W
TRIMMER
21
LONDON
CREW
ROGERS
T
TRIMMER
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
KELLAND
W
TRIMMER
38
WOOLWICH
CREW
CHASE
A
TRIMMER
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
BISHOP
H
TRIMMER
25
?
CREW
PAYNE
G
TRIMMER
30
NORFOLK
CREW
TURNER
W
TRIMMER
20
COLELARE
CREW
SMITH
J W
FIREMAN
33
LONDON
CREW
LANGRIDGE
J
FIREMAN
22
KENT
CREW
NOYS
L
FIREMAN & TRIMMER
21
VALETTA, MALTA
CREW
LAVY
H J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
ROSS
J A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
KNIGHT
L
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MORAN
O
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MORAN
O
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PATTINSON
A W
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PATTINSON
A W
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
READ
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
READ
CHILD 1
3
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
READ
CHILD 2
1.5
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
TAPLIN
J H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
OLLERCASHAW
C
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CATTANACH
J C
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
WALKER
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
WALKER
CHILD 1
8
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
WALKER
CHILD 2
6
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
FRASER
L
MISS
NAPLES TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MCCARTHY
E
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
GILLAM
D
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PICKEMAN
L
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HANSFORD
J F
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
STEELE
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
KANTZ
MR
COLOMBO TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
KANTZ
MRS
COLOMBO TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MOON
I I
MR
FREEMANTLE TO SYD
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
WINTER
F
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
ORME
T
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
O'CONNOR
E
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
BLISS
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
LITTLE
J W
MR
ADELAIDE TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PAGE
T E
MR
MELBOURNE TO SYD
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PAGE
H F
MR
MELBOURNE TO SYD
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CAVE
J H
CHIEF STEWARD
51
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
SILL
T
2 CHIEF STEWARD
34
TEYSHAM
CREW
HUTCHINGS
WS
1ST BAR-KEEPER
42
LONDON
CREW
MCGRATH
E
2ND BAR-KEEPER
30
LIVERPOOL
CREW
MARTIN
S
3RD BAR-KEEPER
31
LONDON
CREW
DUNBRILL
H C
STOREKEEPER
49
LONDON
CREW
SULLIVAN
J P
ASST. STOREKEEPER
25
LITTEHAMPTON
CREW
JOHNSTON
A
1ST STEWARDESS
44
ABERDEEN
CREW
ASTLEY
M
2ND STEWARDESS
25
LONDON
CREW
MILLER
E
1ST 2ND CLASS STEWARDESS
44
KENT
CREW
TRUE
D
2ND 2ND CLASS STEWARDESS
33
BOURNEMOUTH
CREW
GRAY
L
3RD 2ND CLASS STEWARDESS
31
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
WOOD
W
BARBER
47
SOMERSET
CREW
MAROR
C V
PRINTER
23
LONDON
CREW
GIBSON
H R
LINEN STEWARD
31
RICHMOND
CREW
TURTLE
R
CH COOK
48
LIVERPOOL
CREW
DELAHAYE
A
2NDCOOK
30
GRAVESEND
CREW
TROULGER
T H
2ND COOK
32
BECCLES
CREW
TOULSON
A
3RD COOK
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
HART
C
LARDER COOK
25
BEACONSFIELD
CREW
BROOKS
W
ACCT COOK
36
LONDON
CREW
BECK
H
ACCT COOK
41
LONDON
CREW
CUTTS
J
SCULLION
31
DUNDALK
CREW
DOWLAND
S
1ST BAKER
45
RAMSGATE
CREW
CARR
W
2ND BAKER
24
WROTHAM
CREW
JONES
F
3RD BAKER
29
HALESWORTH
CREW
TEDLER
T
ACCT BAKER
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
PERRY
J B
BUTCHER
38
LONDON
CREW
MCCRACKEN
MRS
MELBOURNE TO SYD
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CROLL
J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
TOOGOOD
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
BULT
ETHEL
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CHAMBERS
H B
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
DONOVAN
M C
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
COLTMAN
E
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
BOYDELL
W J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HECTOR
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
BARCLAY
A M
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
FRAZER
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HACKETT
E P
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HOLLERSTROM
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
WALSH
A
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MCCREENY
M
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
SUMMERS
N
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CROOKHAM
J
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
DANIEL
E
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
SMITH
L J
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
PANNIFED
MME
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
KING
H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
GOLLOP
ERNEST
MR
LDN TO WELLINGTON
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
BRYAN-BROWN
G S
REV
LDN TO CHRISCHURCH
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CRUSSELL
J
2ND BUTCHER
19
LONDON
CREW
HALL
F
3RD BUTCHER
17
KERRYSLYM
CREW
COTTON
J
ASST 3RD CLASS COOK
44
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
MILLS
G
ASST COOK
19
PLUMSTEAD
CREW
TAYLOR
H
ASST COOK
26
SHEFFIELD
CREW
PRICE
J H
SHIP'S COOK
29
LONDON
CREW
THOMPSON
A
ASST COOK
33
LONDON
CREW
SHARP
C
1ST PANTRYMAN
33
KENT
CREW
HILL
J H
2ND PANTRYMAN
18
CHATHAM
CREW
GREANEY
A
3RD PANTRYMAN
22
SUTTON
CREW
COOKE
E
2ND CLASS PANTRYMAN
18
BARKING
CREW
TWIGG
G
ASST 2ND CLASS PANTRYMAN
30
SHEERNESS
CREW
WESTMACOTT
A E
3RD CLASS PANTRYMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
HARVEY
W
1ST BOOTS KNIFE
24
NEW BROMPTON
CREW
SYMES
A
2ND BOOTS KNIFE
23
KENT
CREW
TOMLIN
R
SMOKE ROOM STEWARD
25
TILBURY
CREW
CROFT
F W
2ND SMOKE ROOM STEWARD
21
LONDON
CREW
FREEMAN
A
DECK STEWARD
30
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
HANTS
W
BELL BOY
15
CHIGWELL
CREW
GUILE
F
BELL BOY
15
ERITH
CREW
WAKEFORD
S
CAPTAIN'S SERVANT
23
DORKING
CREW
LINDSEY
P
OFFICER'S SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
FARRELL
P
1ST ENGINEER'S SERVANT
21
CARDIFF
CREW
WELLS
E
2ND ENGINEER'S SERVANT
19
ESSEX
CREW
HUMPHERY
A F
3RD ENGINEER'S SERVANT
28
REDHILL
CREW
HEARER
T
STEWARDS' MESSMAN
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
HOBLEY
W H
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT
36
CARNARVON
CREW
TUXWORTH
J
BANDMASTER
30
GRIMSBY
CREW
MANNING
T
REV
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
STANILAND
B
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
AMPLETT
F
MR
TOULON TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
MULLER
M
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
PRESCOTT
A
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
SMITH
J
MRS
COLUMBO TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
SMITH
J
MISS
COLUMBO TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
MCGAHEY
K
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
BURNS
R
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
PIERCEY
B H
LIEUT
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
PIERCEY
B H
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
WEAVER
H
MR
ADELAIDE TO SYDNEY
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
DONALDSON
R
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
HYMAN
R
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
HOPE
G
MR
MELBOURNE TO SYD
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
HOPE
G
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
SMITHERO
G H
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
BURKE
G L
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
SMITH
J J
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
REED
N C
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
JOHNSTON
G
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
JOHNSTON
G
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
PERROT
F R
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
MALONEY
H
MISS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
LEE
MRS
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
LEE
CHILD 1
5
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
SULLIVAN
D S
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
MOUNTFORD
S
BANDMASTER
36
SAFFRON WALDEN
CREW
LORKIN
G ?
BANDMASTER
48
LONDON
CREW
MENZIES
A
1ST 2ND CLASS STEWARD
33
RENFREW
CREW
PARTON
R
2ND CLASS STEWARD
49
SHROPSHIRE
CREW
STURMY
H
1ST 3RD CLASS STEWARD
49
CHELTENHAM
CREW
MARSH ?
A
2ND 3RD CLASS STEWARD
26
LONDON
CREW
BICKFORD
W
1ST CLASS BED STEWARD
38
PLYMOUTH
CREW
SALES
C E
1ST CLASS BED STEWARD
30
AYLESFORD
CREW
DENTON
E
1ST CLASS BED STEWARD
23
TILBURY
CREW
GETCLIFFE
W
1ST CLASS BED STEWARD
37
NEWCASTLE
CREW
GARNER
T
2ND CLASS BED STEWARD
51
RAMSGATE
CREW
MARSH
W
2ND CLASS BED STEWARD
24
LONDON
CREW
DRAKE
H
2ND CLASS BED STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
PUDNER
J H
2ND CLASS BED STEWARD
23
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BUTTON
A E
2ND CLASS BED STEWARD
37
MAIDSTONE
CREW
CARTER
R
BATH STEWARD
31
LONDON
CREW
SEAMAN
J
BATH STEWARD
22
LONDON
CREW
JENKINS
A E
HEAD SALOON WAITER
25
LONDON
CREW
DAY
A H
1ST CLASS WAITER
21
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
DANIELS
E
1ST CLASS WAITER
26
GODSTONE
CREW
HAYES
J
1ST CLASS WAITER
21
BATTY
CREW
GREEN
G
1ST CLASS WAITER
37
BRISTOL
CREW
DAGNALL
F
2ND CLASS WAITER
25
NORTHFLEET
CREW
FREEBORN
F
2ND CLASS WAITER
23
GRAYS
CREW
HUGHES
R L
2ND CLASS WAITER
22
ESSEX
CREW
MCTUAT ?
H
3RD CLASS WAITER
23
LONDON
CREW
BAILEY
A J
3RD CLASS WAITER
22
LONDON
CREW
WHITE
W F
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
GREENSHIELDS
ANMIE
LONDON TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BROWN
ALFRED
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BROWN
A
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BROWN
CHILD 1
5
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BROWN
JOHN E
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PEARS
ERNEST
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FIRMIN
BESSIE W
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CORBETT
ERNEST
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CORBETT
AGNES
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLAKE
HENRY A
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLAKE
NELLIE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLAKE
CHILD 1
10
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLAKE
CHILD 2
7
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLAKE
CHILD 3
5
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLAKE
CHILD 4
3
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEE
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEE
HARRY ?
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEE
T
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEE
CHILD 1
11
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEE
CHILD 2 ?
9
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LEE
CHILD 3
9
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LINTON
CHARLES
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JAKEMAN
PERCY
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BROWN
JAMES
FREMANTLE TO BRISB
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WILLIAMS
ERIC T
MR
LONDON TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
ASHLEY
H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MOORE
G H
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MOORE
G H
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MOORE
F G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
DRYSDALE
G R
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HURLEY
G
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CROMBIE
MR
NAPLES TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
CROMBIE
MRS
NAPLES TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
WOOKEY
G
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
MARSH
R
MR
PASSENGER
FIRST SALOON
DEACON
A
3RD CLASS WAITER
25
DUBLIN
CREW
WOOD
W D
3RD CLASS WAITER
25
CAPETOWN
CREW
JONES
C
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
MARGATE
CREW
MCCOAN
J
3RD CLASS WAITER
19
WOOLWICH
CREW
PARKER
R
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
LONDON
CREW
GALLEY
K
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
LONDON
CREW
PLATER
Z ?
3RD CLASS WAITER
24
NORTHFLEET
CREW
ASHMORE
E
3RD CLASS WAITER
23
HERTS
CREW
SPORLING
C
3RD CLASS WAITER
17
BRIGHTLINGSEA
CREW
DEBENHAM
F
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
LEWMARKET
CREW
GARMENT
L
3RD CLASS WAITER
18
CREW
BENNETT
N
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
IPSWICH
CREW
PATTERSON
L
3RD CLASS WAITER
17
HECKERHAM
CREW
MORRISON
F
3RD CLASS WAITER
20
KINGSTON
CREW
JAMES
R
3RD CLASS WAITER
18
E HAM
CREW
MELLER
E
3RD CLASS WAITER
24
YORK
CREW
KELLAND
E
3RD CLASS WAITER
17
BITTERNE
CREW
PARKER
A
3RD CLASS WAITER
21
BROMLEY
CREW
MICHELI
M
3RD CLASS WAITER
26
ITALY
CREW
LOMBARDO
S
3RD CLASS WAITER
23
ITALY
CREW
SMITH
E
MRS
MELBOURNE TO BRISB
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
SMITH
CHILD1
2
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
WHELAN
M
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
ENNOR
L
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HOADLEY
A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
HOADLEY
C A
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND SALOON
MCMILLAN
J
MR
MELBOURNE TO BRISBANE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
EAMES
P W
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X378] reel 2073. Transcribed by Muriel Bowler.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.