OF GREENOCK, J. GAUNT, MASTER, BURTHEN 4940 TONS FROM THE PORT OF AUCKLAND TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 26TH NOVEMBER 1912
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
GAUNT
J
COMMANDER
45
BRADFORD
CREW
GIBBONS
J.C
CHIEF OFFICER
38
DEVON
CREW
VALON
A
2ND OFFICER
33
RAMSGATE
CREW
RUSH
C.S.
SUPY. 2ND OFFICER
35
DEVON
CREW
MUNN-MACE
C
3RD OFFICER
24
TENTERDEN
CREW
EGLINGTON
W.E.
4TH OFFICER
19
BARNES
CREW
JONES
R.A.
5TH OFFICER
21
ELSTREE
CREW
MACDONALD
M.A.
SURGEON
23
RON
CREW
LE SULLEUR
A.S.
CARPENTER
35
GOSPORT
CREW
STUBLEY
G
GUNNER
39
WINTERTON
CREW
VICARY
A.J
JOINER
29
LONDON
CREW
CLARKE
V.H
JOINER
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
PORTEOUS
F
A. B.
68
YORK
CREW
LEWIS
J
A. B.
48
RYDE
CREW
WILLIAMS
J
A. B.
30
DOVER
CREW
TUKE
H.A
A. B.
19
LONDON
CREW
FLICK
J.W.
A. B.
25
WHITSTABLE
CREW
MONK
E.F
A. B.
29
ADELAIDE
CREW
ROWDEN
A.W
A. B.
24
WHITSTABLE
CREW
JONES
C.G
A. B.
23
COWES
CREW
BEATTIE
E
A. B.
38
SHOEBURYNESS
CREW
O'CONNELL
S
A. B.
41
NEW ZEALAND
CREW
MONTGOMERY
B.H
MARCONI OPERATOR
24
SHEFFIELD
CREW
WATT
J.H
CHIEF ENGINEER
49
LIVERPOOL
CREW
DUNCAN
W
2ND ENGINEER
43
GLASGOW
CREW
NELSON
C.W.
3RD ENGINEER
35
SUNDERLAND
CREW
BREBNER
J
SUPY. 3RD ENGINEER
33
ABERDEEN
CREW
WALTER
J.S.
4TH ENGINEER
30
CORNWALL
CREW
MUGGLETON
R.C.
SUPY. 4TH ENGINEER
32
LONDON
CREW
BOYLE
A.H
SUPY. 4TH ENGINEER
25
LONDON
CREW
WALKER
N.L
ASST. ENGINEER
23
KILMACOLM
CREW
PRATT
J.E.
ASST. ENGINEER
23
PORTLAND
CREW
DARROCH
A
BOILERMAKER
38
GREENOCK
CREW
SNELL
J.S.
ELECTRICIAN
27
DEVON
CREW
KNIGHT
G.W.
1ST REFG. ENGINEER
42
TYNEMOUTH
CREW
MABEY
CHAS.
2ND REFG. ENGINEER
26
LONDON
CREW
BRODIE
W.E.
3RD REFG. ENGINEER
30
LONDON
CREW
SHEPPARD
SARAH
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BUTLER
NELLIE
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MCLEOD
FRANCIS
MR
CONTRACTOR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SMITH
EDWIN
MR
SOLICITOR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
COHEN
MR
INFORMATION REFUSED
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
COSTLOW
MR
INFORMATION REFUSED
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
DIBBLE
JOHN
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HEMMINGWAY
WILFRED
MR
SOLICITOR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ALLAN
ROBERT
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MORIARTY
MARY
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MORIARTY
MARY
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MORIARTY
EILEEN
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
EILBECK
WALTER
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MEEK
JOSEPH
MR
MANAGING DIRECTOR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BUCHANAN
EMILY
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
VINCENT
ALEXANDER
MR
ACCOUNTANT
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
VINCENT
MARY
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BERESFORD
MAY
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
YEOMAN
ELIZABETH
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BARRIBALL
ELIZA
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WORRALL
WILLIAM
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WORRALL
SARAH
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HASLAM
MARGARET
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HASLAM
WALLACE
MASTER
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SAKEY
EVA
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROGERS
IDA
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
THOMAS
MARIA
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WRIGHT
BEATRICE
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WRIGHT
IDA
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
POLHILL
HENRY
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MANN
ETHEL
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LONG
ROBERT
MR
LAND AGENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LAWRENCE
ARTHUR
MR
SAILOR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUNGER
RICHARD
MR
AGENT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EDDY
LILY
MISS
HOSPITAL NURSE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROBSON
SEPTIMUS
MR
TRAVELLER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ROBSON
ADA
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WARREN
T
WINCHMAN
22
CONSTANTINOPLE
CREW
WILLIAMSON
H.J
PURSER
40
SURREY
CREW
HAMMILL
M.R.
ASST. PURSER
24
MONTE VIDEO
CREW
RUSSELL
E
HEAD STEWARD
42
SURREY
CREW
MASON
F
BARMAN
34
SUFFOLK
CREW
TREW
W.J
S. ROOM BARMAN
36
LONDON
CREW
DUNBAR
D.E.
STOREKEEPER
26
LONDON
CREW
JAGO
H
LINEN STOREKEEPER
29
PLYMOUTH
CREW
RAFFINS
D
CHEF
43
ITALY
CREW
ARTIANO
AMELLO
2ND COOK
27
ITALY
CREW
CAPPONI
ADOLFO
ASST. COOK
20
ITALY
CREW
SANTAN
DIAS
PANTRYMAN
48
GOA
CREW
BEETEN
A.W.
BAKER
34
BRIGHTON
CREW
KIRBY
F.J
ASST. BAKER
23
WELLING
CREW
TAYLOR
WALTER
BAKERS MATE
26
LONDON
CREW
PHILLIPS
W
BUTCHER
36
FALMOUTH
CREW
INGARFIELD
A.G.
BUTCHERS MATE
23
LONDON
CREW
HILL
E.E.
HEAD SALOON WAITER
40
SURREY
CREW
BLAKE
CHAS.
2ND SALOON WAITER
24
LONDON
CREW
THURSTON
P
GENERAL SERVANT & BAGGAGE STEWARD
24
SURREY
CREW
COWDERY
H
GENERAL SERVANT & WAITER
27
LONDON
CREW
LEISHMAN
K. MISS
STEWARDESS
40
GLOUCESTER
CREW
JORDAN
E. MISS
STEWARDESS
47
TEMPLEMORE
CREW
MOORE
B. MRS
STEWARDESS
44
SINGLETON, N.S.W.
CREW
WEBBER
J. MRS
STEWARDESS
53
DUBLIN
CREW
FRICKER
C. MRS
STEWARDESS
49
LONDON
CREW
WOODS
N.E. MISS
STEWARDESS
34
HANTS
CREW
WALDIE
E. MISS
STEWARDESS
30
LONDON
CREW
BRADFORD
H.A.
GENERAL SERVANT & PRINTER
30
EASTBOURNE
CREW
DE FRAINE
F.H
BARBER
38
LONDON
CREW
BECKWITH
H
2ND SALOON STEWARD
35
KENT
CREW
HALES
F
2ND SALOON BARMAN
37
RUTLAND
CREW
HANSEN
H
2ND SALOON CHEF
26
COPENHAGEN
CREW
LARREY
B
2ND SAL 2ND COOK
20
FRANCE
CREW
CROWDEN
J
BED CABIN STEWARD
24
BRIDGEWATER
CREW
DUNSTALL
C
BED CABIN STEWARD
35
BROMLEY
CREW
BUTCHER
W.C.
BED CABIN STEWARD
36
KENT
CREW
ROBSON
IVY
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
SHEAT
JOHN
MR
FARMER
PASSENGER
SHAW
ARTHUR
MR
COOK
PASSENGER
MCINTYRE
JESSIE
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
JEFFREYS
FRANCIS
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
MATHEWS
FLORENCE
MRS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
WRIGHT
HENRY
MR
FRUIT GROWER
PASSENGER
WRIGHT
MARIA
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
MCINTYRE
SARAH
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
POPE
HENRY
MR
NIL
PASSENGER
POPE
ANNIE
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
BENNETT
MARY
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
GRAY
MARY
MRS
NIL
PASSENGER
TOOMAN
CAROLYNE
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
TOOMAN
IRENE
MRS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
TOOMAN
FRIEDA
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
MACDONALD
FLORA
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
LOVELL-SMITH
WILLIAM
MR
MASTER PRINTER
PASSENGER
LOVELL-SMITH
JANE
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
SHEPPARD
KATHERINE
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
HODGE
BESSIE
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
FULTON
CHARLOTTE
MRS
MARRIED
PASSENGER
WALDEGREAVE
DOROTHY
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
MACDONALD
HELEN
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
MACDONALD
KATE
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
WEEKS
WM.
BED CABIN STEWARD
29
PEMBROKE
CREW
MAY
W.W.
BED CABIN STEWARD
38
EXETER
CREW
TROSS
W.T.H
BED CABIN STEWARD
32
SHANKLIN
CREW
WINSLADE
J
BED CABIN STEWARD
25
LONDON
CREW
COOPER
C
BED CABIN STEWARD
21
LONDON
CREW
LUCAS
A
BED CABIN STEWARD
36
LINCOLN
CREW
BROWNING
L
BED CABIN STEWARD
24
MAIDENHEAD
CREW
HOWYES
V
BED CABIN STEWARD
27
WREXHAM
CREW
ELMY
S
BED CABIN STEWARD
22
ESSEX
CREW
BROWN
R.T
BED CABIN STEWARD
50
ABERDEEN
CREW
HAINES
B.J
BED CABIN STEWARD
28
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
TRIPTREE
W
BED CABIN STEWARD
42
KENT
CREW
WRIGHT
F.H
BED CABIN STEWARD
26
LONDON
CREW
MILLERSON
T
BED CABIN STEWARD
50
LONDON
CREW
SHIRTCLIFFE
W
BED CABIN STEWARD
40
LONDON
CREW
MARTIN
A
BED CABIN STEWARD
41
LONDON
CREW
KINGE
GEO.
BED CABIN STEWARD
22
MAIDSTONE
CREW
PHELPS
W.C.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
FRANKS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
36
HERTS
CREW
EVANS
D
GENERAL SERVANT
19
RICHMOND
CREW
KNIGHT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
HOWARD
P.C
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
HALL
H.J
GENERAL SERVANT
25
DEDDINGTON
CREW
COLLINGS
F
GENERAL SERVANT
21
YORKS
CREW
MITCHELL
F.J
GENERAL SERVANT
23
HIGH WYCOMBE
CREW
LEWINSON
GEO.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
RAE
L
GENERAL SERVANT
19
HANTS
CREW
MASTERS
B
GENERAL SERVANT
23
MAIDSTONE
CREW
DAWSON
R
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
WARD
B
GENERAL SERVANT
18
NORFOLK
CREW
FRAME
J
GENERAL SERVANT
18
COLCHESTER
CREW
MILLS
P
GENERAL SERVANT
23
TORQUAY
CREW
CHANTER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
JACKSON
T
GENERAL SERVANT
25
GAINSBOROUGH
CREW
MACHIN
W
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
MOFFATT
C
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
DYER
V
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
CHAPPLE
D.W.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
RICHMOND
A
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
SWEETING
F
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BRISTOL
CREW
ROGERS
R
GENERAL SERVANT
30
KENT
CREW
FUCKEER
BHICKA
LASCAR SERANG
45
DAMAN
CREW
BOBRA
MAHOMED FAKEER
LASCAR TINDAL
45
DAMAN
CREW
ACOOLE
EBRAHIM CASSUM
LASCAR
32
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAIL
FACKEER
LASCAR
33
DAMAN
CREW
ISSUB
CASSUM
LASCAR
32
BULSAR
CREW
SATIA
GOOLAM EBRAM
LASCAR
40
DAMAN
CREW
BOBRA
EBRAM CASSUM
LASCAR
36
DAMAN
CREW
MAHOMED
ESMAL
LASCAR
27
MANDIR
CREW
MOOSSA
FAKEER
LASCAR
33
DAMAN
CREW
SULLYMAN
EBRAM
LASCAR
23
DAMAN
CREW
AHMED
MAHOMED
LASCAR
31
MALABAR
CREW
ESMALJEE
ALLEE
LASCAR
50
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAL
MAHOMED
LASCAR
45
BHATKAL
CREW
CASSUM
DAWOOD
LASCAR
33
DAMAN
CREW
MOOSSA NOORIA
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
36
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAL
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
23
DAMAN
CREW
SUNYAN
DAWOOD FAKER
LASCAR
24
DAMAN
CREW
JAFFERKHAN
CASSUM
LASCAR
46
DAMAN
CREW
OOSMAN
MAHOMED
LASCAR
40
DAMAN
CREW
BHICKA
ESMAIL
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
SATIYA
ESMAIL DAWOOD
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
SK. ISUSSON
SK MAHD
LASCAR
27
DAMAN
CREW
BACHOO
ESMAL
LASCAR
22
CUTCH
CREW
SK. SABOO
MAHOMEDSHA
LASCAR
25
MANGALORE
CREW
MARGOLIA
EBRAHIM ESMAIL
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
MEERAN
MAHOMED
LASCAR
22
BHATKAL
CREW
JEENA
EBRAM DAWOOD
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
EBRAHIM
MAHOMED
LASCAR
21
MUSCAT
CREW
SULLEYMAN
ESMAEL
LASCAR
26
DAMAN
CREW
VAPIWALLA
ESMAL BHICKA
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
CARRIMSAB
SHABOOSAB
LASCAR
32
MANGALORE
CREW
ABDOOL
DAWOOD
LASCAR
27
DAMAN
CREW
SK. MOHIDEEN
SK MAHD.
LASCAR
24
MANGALORE
CREW
BOPOOSAB
HASSON
LASCAR
32
MANGALORE
CREW
SULLEYMAN
DOOLLA
LASCAR
16
DAMAN
CREW
MOHIDEEN
CASSUM
LASCAR
25
BHATKAL
CREW
MAHOMED
HUROO
LASCAR
20
KUTCH
CREW
JEENA
MAHOMED
LASCAR
18
DAMAN
CREW
CADER
MOHIDEEN
LASCAR
24
MANGALORE
CREW
NAIGOLIA
HOOSSEIN ESMAIL
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
ESMAIL
DEEN MAHD
LASCAR
22
DAMAN
CREW
BHICKA
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
19
DAMAN
CREW
MOOSSA
JEENA
LASCAR
16
DAMAN
CREW
FAKER
MOOSSAJEE
LASCAR
18
SANJANA
CREW
SK EMAM
SK ESMAL
LASCAR
15
MANGALORE
CREW
SK MEERASLE
SK HUSSON
LASCAR
40
MANGALORE
CREW
CARVALHO
PAULO
TOPASS
34
GOA
CREW
DIAS
BENJAMIN
TOPASS
52
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
JOAS P
TOPASS
31
GOA
CREW
EBRAM CHALSU
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
39
DAMAN
CREW
MAHOMED
MERZAM
LASCAR
18
DAMAN
CREW
CURUMKHAN
MEERKHAN
FIREMAN SERANG
47
PUNJAUB
CREW
EDDOO
FACKEER MAHD
PANNIWALLA
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHOMED
KAKOO GOOLAM
PANNIWALLA
42
PUNJAUB
CREW
JOYA
NOORDEEN
PANNIWALLA
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
HASSON
MAHOMED
PANNIWALLA
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
KOOTBOODEEN
HASSON
PANNIWALLA
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAIBUX
FATHAY ALLIE
PANNIWALLA
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHD. SALLIA
FAZUL ELLAI
PANNIWALLA
21
ISLAM
CREW
ISLAMPUR?
HAYMAIR
FAZUL
PANNIWALLA
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
NAWAB
NUZEERDEEN
PANNIWALLA
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAI
FAZUL
PANNIWALLA
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
COOTBOODEEN
SHARUFRAY
TINDAL
42
PUNJAUB
CREW
AFIZUL
SAIDOO
TINDAL
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
KALOO
ASSA
TINDAL
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASMUT
TAJOODEEN
STOREKEEPER
46
PUNJAUB
CREW
JEAN MAHD.
SAKROOLLA
LAMPMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
BUSHEER
ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
35
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHAN
MUJAD
FIREMAN
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
BAHADUR
MEER
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHAMUST
CARRUM ELLAI
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
EDOO
EBRAM
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
CASSUM
ABDOOL
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
FERROCKBOW
JALAL
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHODABUX
EUSOOF
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
ESMAIL
NOOR MAHD
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHADAD
ATTA MAHD
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMED
NIZAMDEEN
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAHD FAZUL
FUTHAY
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASHMUT
BOIDOOLLA
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOOR
BUGGA FATHAY
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER
SHAIR
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
NATHAKHAN
TOORABAJ
FIREMAN
30
RAWALPINDI
CREW
EBROM
MOOSSA
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHAWAS
ABASS
FIREMAN
37
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAZUL
GOOLAM HUSSON
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
CHIRAGDEEN
FAIDEEN
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLODEEN
SHEAR
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
BURRAN
NOOR HOSSEIN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
NAWALE
BOJALLEE
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAZELDEEN
MAHOMED HOISSEIN
FIREMAN
23
RAWAL PINDI
CREW
ESSACK
MAHOMED
FIREMAN
17
PUNJAUB
CREW
MATABDEEN
MEERDEEN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
KALLA
GOOL ZAMAN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAZAL
DITTA
FIREMAN
37
PUNJAUB
CREW
KOOTBOODEEN
CURRIM ELLAI
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
FALLOO
MUNGA
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLADEEN
GOOLAM HASSON
FIREMAN
37
PUNJAUB
CREW
SARDAR
MERZA
FIREMAN
17
PUNJAUB
CREW
CUMBERDEEN
OOMERDEEN
FIREMAN
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHESHAL
AZAD
FIREMAN
22
RAWAL PINDI
CREW
ZAIDOOLLA
MABOOLLA
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAI
FAZULDEEN
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
RUCKMADSHA
MACKMADSHA
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
NAWAKHAN
BARSHA
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAILDEEN
ALLUMDEEN
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOORDEEN
ATTA MAHD
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOOR
JEEWAN
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOORDAD
CURRIM ELLAI
FIREMAN
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
MABAR CALLUM
NOOR ALLUM
BHANDARY MATE
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
HASHUM
KHOOSHI
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
CURRIM
SULTAN
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
MOOLLO
MAHDN.
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
FUTHAY MAHD.
MUTTHA
FIREMAN
42
PUNJAUB
CREW
JOOMA
JEENA
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOORDEEN
KAIMDEEN
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
BERENDEEN
BADUR
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
KHANA
VEROO
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAZUL HUCK
ABDOOL HUCK
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
FERUDGE
JOOMA
COAL TRIMMER SERANG
52
MUSCAT
CREW
SULTAN
CLLOO
COAL TRIMMER
28
BOMBAY
CREW
ABED
ABDOOL CADER
COAL TRIMMER
20
ZANZIBAR
CREW
JUROOR
KABIS
COAL TRIMMER
35
MUSCAT
CREW
SUEBROOK
FILFUL
COAL TRIMMER
28
MUSCAT
CREW
OOLADE
ALMAS
COAL TRIMMER
36
LINDA
CREW
CARREA
BENDOO
COAL TRIMMER
18
GOA
CREW
ALLADAD
RAMHUNOOLL
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
BADERALLEE
DITTA
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
DATAWEA
ABDOORAMAN
COAL TRIMMER
23
BOMBAY
CREW
MAHOMED
ALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
29
MUSCAT
CREW
DOLLA
SODDA
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASUMDEEN
SUSSON GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
DOST MAHD.
SAID AKBAR
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS
COAL TRIMMER
20
GOA
CREW
MUNDA
BAGALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAID MACKMOOD
SHA MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
32
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAMAN
SHAIR JAMAN
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
CURRIMDEEN
CALLOO
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHARIFKHAN
AMEERKHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
RAWALPINDI
CREW
PERA
FAIZOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
FACKEER MAHD.
HAYAT MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
CASSUM
ALLADAD
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
JAYA
AMAL
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHARIF
BUSHEER
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
OOMER
BOSTAN
COAL TRIMMER
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKBAR
MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
EBSOM
CURRIM
COAL TRIMMER
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
MACKMOOD
AKBAR
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
RUCKMOOD
SHERFOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM
FACKEER MAHD
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHERA
CADER
COAL TRIMMER
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLDAD KN.
HERGOOL
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
LOPES
ALEXIO
SALOON BOY
18
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
NICHOLAS
MESS ROOM BOY
36
GOA
CREW
BARRETTO
CUSTODIO
MESS ROOM BOY
24
GOA
CREW
MENEZES
PHILIP J.
GENERAL SERVANT
44
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOSE C
GENERAL SERVANT
35
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
IGNACIO M.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GOA
CREW
CARDOZE
SEBASTIAS
2ND COOK
42
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
VINCENT FRANCIS
GENERAL SERVANT
35
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
XAVERINO
GENERAL SERVANT
40
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
IGNACIO
GENERAL SERVANT
39
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ROQUE P.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GOA
CREW
CARDOZE
ANGUSTINHO
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
MISQUITA
ANTONIO
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
ALEX
CURRY COOK
48
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
JOAQUIM S.
BUTCHERS MATE
23
GOA
CREW
NUNES
LAWRENCE C.
SCULLION
22
GOA
CREW
CONTINHO
SALVADORE
SCULLION
30
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
SANTAN
SCULLION
21
GOA
CREW
ALMEIDA
DOMINGO
TOPASS
35
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
ALLITINA
TOPASS
24
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOSE
TOPASS
34
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
NENINO
TOPASS
32
GOA
CREW
DE COSTA
ARISTIDES A
2ND PANTRYMAN
42
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
CAETAN
SCULLION
32
GOA
CREW
FURTADO
SEPUL R
KNIFEMAN
32
GOA
CREW
GONSALVES
JOSE
ICEMAN
23
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
SALVADORE
TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
BRAZ
TOPASS
59
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
BAPTISTA
SHIPS COOK
28
GOA
CREW
JACK
FERMAN
GENERAL SERVANT
38
GOA
CREW
FURTADO
FRANCIS X
GENERAL SERVANT
42
GOA
CREW
SILVEIRA
JEROMINO
GENERAL SERVANT
34
GOA
CREW
BORGES
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
41
GOA
CREW
MONTEIRO
ANTONIO J.
BOY
23
GOA
CREW
FONSECA
NAXIMENTE
BOY
20
GOA
CREW
BORGES
DOMINGO
SCULLION
37
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
BAPTISTA
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GOA
CREW
DE SILVA
LAWRENCE
ICEMAN
31
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
MANORE
TOPASS
40
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOSEPH
BOY
22
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
FELIX
BOY
22
GOA
CREW
CALLACO
MARION
GENERAL SERVANT
37
GOA
CREW
JACQUES
DAVID
SALOON BOY
17
GOA
CREW
BUCARRO
ESTEVAN L.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOSEPH
CURRY COOK
38
GOA
CREW
CONTINHO
SONIVAN
KNIFEMAN
23
GOA
CREW
D'COSTA
SEBASTIAS
BUTCHERS MATE
24
GOA
CREW
REBILLO
PEDRO
GENERAL SERVANT
27
GOA
CREW
DIAS
SANTAN
1ST PANTRYMAN
42
GOA
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X369] reel 2068. Transcribed by Susan R. Proofread by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.