OF SOUTHAMPTON, A. MORTON, MASTER, BURTHEN 5223 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON via MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 19TH JUNE 1912
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
MORTON
A
MASTER
CREW
LAMBERT
F. E.
CHIEF OFFICER
34
RYDE
CREW
HYDE
A. C.
2ND OFFICER
36
SUFFOLK
CREW
JAMES
T. M.
3RD OFFICER
24
SOLVA
CREW
SYDNEY
J. R.
4TH OFFICER
26
LONDON
CREW
MERCER
W. R.
SURGEON
42
CLITHEROE
CREW
OLIVER
A
CARPENTER
32
LONDON
CREW
FLOWERS
C
BOATSWAIN
51
IPSWICH
CREW
MOWLAM
H
LAMPTRIMMER & A. B.
27
NEW ZEALAND
CREW
DALRYMPLE
T
A. B.
21
DUMFRIES
CREW
BRYCE
H
A. B.
38
BELFAST
CREW
NUNN
B
A. B.
23
ESSEX
CREW
WEBSTER
W
A. B.
28
GREENOCK
CREW
HARVEY
R
A. B.
27
NEW ZEALAND
CREW
LAWRENSON
L. P.
A. B.
26
SHETLAND
CREW
STRIDE
J. H.
A. B.
20
GREENWICH
CREW
DYE
THOS.
SEAMAN
24
GT. YARMOUTH
CREW
MOULE
A. C. H.
A. B.
21
KIDDERMINSTER
CREW
MANTELL
W
A. B.
21
LONDON
CREW
ECCLES
A. E.
A. B.
21
BROUGHTY FERRY
CREW
BERRY
A
A. B.
36
LONDON
CREW
PYE
F
A. B.
32
PLYMOUTH
CREW
MILLS
W. I.
A. B.
41
PLYMOUTH
CREW
LAWRENSON
G
A. B.
24
LERWICK
CREW
CLARK
B
A. B.
26
WALTAMSTOW
CREW
MITCHELL
W
A. B.
25
BRISTOL
CREW
GUY
E. S.
A. B.
21
FOREST HILL
CREW
POWER
I
A. B.
32
WATERFORD
CREW
SANDERS
G. H.
A. B.
58
COWES
CREW
GIBSON
THOMAS
A. B.
19
LONDON
CREW
TUCKER
E
A. B.
17
LONDON
CREW
NEWSOM
A
A. B.
20
ESSEX
CREW
DALTON
I
DECK BOY
18
NORTH CRAY
CREW
SIMONDS
J
O. S.
15
LONDON
CREW
BLUNDERFIELD
V
DECK BOY
17
GRAVESEND
CREW
MACLEOD
JOHN
MARCONI OPERATOR
19
LEWIS
CREW
SPEIRS
J
CHIEF ENGINEER
55
GLASGOW
CREW
YOUNG
T. P.
2ND ENGINEER
30
GLASGOW
CREW
ROBERTSON
D
3RD ENGINEER
36
DUNDEE
CREW
MCKELLAR
D. I.
4TH ENGINEER
23
CALCUTTA
CREW
MCKENZIE
HECTOR
5TH ENGINEER
34
GLASGOW
CREW
TIBBS
B. E.
6TH ENGINEER
23
AUCKLAND
CREW
HICKS
GEO.
1ST REFG. ENGINEER
35
ESSEX
CREW
GIBSON
ALF. T.
2ND REFG. ENGINEER
24
GATESHEAD
CREW
CAMPBELL
D
BOILERMAKER
37
RENFREW
CREW
COLYER
H
STOREKEEPER
42
LONDON
CREW
HARROW
W
GREASER
36
ENFIELD
CREW
RICHARDSON
JOE
GREASER
40
LONDON
CREW
SPILLETT
E
GREASER
32
LONDON
CREW
LENDREK
S
GREASER
45
NORWAY
CREW
SHARP
T
GREASER
32
LONDON
CREW
HILL
P. W.
GREASER
35
LONDON
CREW
HINES
A
GREASER
29
LONDON
CREW
CASSELTON
J. H.
GREASER
23
LONDON
CREW
LINK
P
FIREMAN
32
GERMANY
CREW
ALLAN
J
FIREMAN
56
GLASGOW
CREW
CHENERY
T
FIREMAN
34
LONDON
CREW
HEADING
A
FIREMAN
41
REDBOURNE
CREW
LANGLEY
J
FIREMAN
31
GLASGOW
CREW
PINNOCK
W
FIREMAN
41
LONDON
CREW
FARROW
F
FIREMAN
25
LONDON
CREW
COLYER
H
FIREMAN
22
LONDON
CREW
BOND
J
TRIMMER
26
LONDON
CREW
GOLDSMITH
S
FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
BURROUGHS
E
FIREMAN
27
BELFAST
CREW
GREEN
F
FIREMAN
23
SWINDON
CREW
SKINNER
C
TRIMMER
26
RATCLIFF
CREW
DOBBS
J
TRIMMER
34
CHISWICK
CREW
TAFFS
P
FIREMAN
29
LONDON
CREW
CORAM
W
TRIMMER
23
LONDON
CREW
EDWARDS
J
FIREMAN
34
LONDON
CREW
SALTIEL
F
MESS ROOM STEWARD
21
LONDON
CREW
FARROW
W
TRIMMER
24
LONDON
CREW
RUSSELL
J
CHIEF STEWARD
48
NORTHFLEET
CREW
WALSH
J. J.
2ND STEWARD
26
ATHLONE
CREW
GROOM
B
ASST. STEWARD
20
HOXTON
CREW
ENDERS
J. O.
SHIPS COOK
48
LONDON
CREW
EPPS
W
ASST. COOK & BUTCHER
26
LONDON
CREW
CAMBDEN
R
BAKER
25
INDIA
CREW
RIPODIA
PETER
ASST. COOK
22
ITALY
CREW
LAWRENCE
J
ASST. COOK
29
LONDON
CREW
RUSSELL
W
SCULLION
23
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
KISNER
F
ASST. BAKER
35
LONDON
CREW
COLLY
F
ASST. BAKER
32
ESSEX
CREW
JARDINE
D
ASST. BAKER
22
GLASGOW
CREW
WHITE
R. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
BULLEN
J. N.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
MERRELL
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
HARRIS
D
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
HOLLAND
J
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
PRICE
F. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
PENNELL
E
GENERAL SERVANT
23
CORNWALL
CREW
CHURCH
WILLIAM
GENERAL SERVANT
29
AYR
CREW
GRAY
A. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
KENT
CREW
EAGLE
E. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
HILL
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
RAMMAGE
G. B.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
RAYNES PARK
CREW
WIGLEY
G. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
MILLER
G
GENERAL SERVANT
23
POPLAR
CREW
GEFF
W. S.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
TURNER
A. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
JUSTICE
D
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
AUSTIN
V
GENERAL SERVANT
29
NORWOOD
CREW
ROBINSON
R. V.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
ROBINSON
A
GENERAL SERVANT
18
DULWICH
CREW
JARMAN
C
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
CAMPBELL
A
GENERAL SERVANT
20
PENSHURST
CREW
MANION
A
GENERAL SERVANT
26
SYDNEY
CREW
GONSALVES
R
GENERAL SERVANT
17
AUCKLAND
CREW
HILSLEY
H
GENERAL SERVANT
18
DULWICH
CREW
BURRUP
G
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
PREISONS
C
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
? PRECIOUS
FOWLER
G. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
37
LONDON
CREW
COLLUMBELL
A
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
WEBB
I
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
WEBB
C. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
ROMFORD
CREW
WESTBROOK
R. F.
GENERAL SERVANT
40
LONDON
CREW
DRIVER
W
GENERAL SERVANT
21
KENT
CREW
PARKER
S
GENERAL SERVANT
23
SURREY
CREW
MORRISON
W. K.
GENERAL SERVANT
47
GLASGOW
CREW
BRAY
W. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
KEILEY
G. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
NEWPORT
CREW
ARMITAGE
H
GENERAL SERVANT
25
WIGAN
CREW
CURRY
P. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
STRATFORD
CREW
BUCHAN
W
ASST. COOK
25
EGIN
CREW
HARRY
J. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
47
KENSINGTON
CREW
NORRIS
F. L.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
WELLINGTON, N.Z.
CREW
GALLEY
B
NURSE
38
INDIA
CREW
SULLIVAN
J
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
BUDDLE
E
MATRON
30
STROOD
CREW
EDWARDS
ELLEN
DOMESTIC
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOPER
MRS. F.
HOUSEWIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RITCHIE
MRS
HOUSEWIFE
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RITCHIE
MARGT.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RITCHIE
CHRISTINA
CHILD
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIDSON
SARAH
DOMESTIC
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
HARRIET
DOMESTIC
36
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINTER ?
J ?
HOUSEWIFE
37
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRISON ?
DOMESTIC
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRADFORD ?
ALEX. ?
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
? OR
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
? ING
DOMESTIC
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGREGOR ?
PETER ?
FARMER
36
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGREGOR ?
WIFE
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGREGOR ?
ISABELLA ?
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGREGOR ?
CATHERINE ?
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCGREGOR ?
CHARLOTTE
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINWOOD
FRANK
FARMER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINWOOD
WIFE
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINWOOD
HY.
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINWOOD
FRANK
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHITELEY
GORDON
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
J
HOUSEWIFE
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
CATHERINE ?
CHILD - FEMALE
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
CHILD - MALE
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
?
CHILD - FEMALE
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
?
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MASTERTON
JEAN
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LANGFORD
HERBT.
FARMER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRKETT
WM.
LABORER
37
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
ROBT.
SON
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
ELIZ.
DAUGHTER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
AGNES
DAUGHTER
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
WM.
SON
13
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
SAML.
SON
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
CHARLOTTE
DAUGHTER
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKIE
KATHERINE
DAUGHTER
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
WM.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMONT
DONALD
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMONT
MRS.
WIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAMONT
NELLIE
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HIBBERD
JNO.
LABORER
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HIBBERD
LILY
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BISSETT
WM.
FARMER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BISSETT
MRS.
WIFE
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BISSETT
HELEN
DAUGHTER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BISSETT
ANNIE
DAUGHTER
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BISSETT
JNO.
SON
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAIRLIE
WM.
FARMER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAIRLIE
MRS.
WIFE
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAIRLIE
MARGT.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FAIRLIE
BELLA
DOMESTIC
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEEM
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEEM
MARGT.
INFANT
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREEN
HY.
LABORER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GREEN
ROBT.
LABORER
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HENSEL
CHAS.
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'DONOGHUE
SARAH
DOMESTIC
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
GEO.
FARMER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
PERCIVAL
SON
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
ERNEST
SON
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
EDITH
DAUGHTER
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
KATHLEEN
DAUGHTER
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
GLADYS
DAUGHTER
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MATTHEWS
JEANNIE
DOMESTIC
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MATTHEWS
WM.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCLAREN
ROBT.
FARMER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCLAREN
WM.
WIFE
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCLAREN
EUPHENIA
INFANT
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPANKIE
ALEX.
FARMER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPANKIE
MRS.
WIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPANKIE
ELIZ.
CHILD
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPANKIE
DAVID
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPANKIE
ALEX.
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DICKSON
CAROLINE
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DICKSON
MAGGIE
DOMESTIC
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
WM.
FARMER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
MALCOLM
SON
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
WM.
SON
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
JNO.
SON
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
44
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
44
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SINCLAIR
CHILD - MALE
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VAIREY ?
RICHD.
FARMER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLEY
JOB
FARMER
42
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLEY
MRS
WIFE
42
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLEY
REG.
SON
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLEY
ERNEST
SON
13
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLEY
HORACE
SON
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
JAS.
FARMER
44
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
MRS.
WIFE
44
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
HERBT.
SON
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
GRACE
DAUGHTER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
GEO.
SON
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
ROSE
DAUGHTER
14
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
RICHD.
SON
12
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLATMAN
MAY
DAUGHTER
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
THOS.
SON
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
FLORENCE
DAUGHTER
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALLIDAY
THOS.
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCFARLANE
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCFARLANE
MARY
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
EMILY
DOMESTIC
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTTERWORTH
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CUNNINGHAM
MARY
DOMESTIC
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EGAN
LUTHER
LABORER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRIS
JUBILEE
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAY
MRS
HOUSEWIFE
44
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAY
ELIZ.
DAUGHTER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAY
ETHEL
DAUGHTER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAY
FLORENCE
DAUGHTER
15
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KAY
ALICE
DAUGHTER
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
JAS.
LABORER
42
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
MRS. L.
HOUSEWIFE
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
ELSIE
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
GLADYS
CHILD
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
FRANCIS
CHILD
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
GEO.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
WM.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
52
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RIGBY
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
25
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
RIGBY
ANNIE
INFANT
1
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
STIDWELL
ARTHUR
FARMER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHAFFEY
ERNEST
FARMER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
ED.
FARMER
36
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
MRS.
WIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
DOROTHY
DAUGHTER
12
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
VERA
DAUGHTER
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
GLADYS
DAUGHTER
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BENNETT
LEONARD
SON
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HERRON
ROBT.
FARMER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HERRON
MRS.
WIFE
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HERRON
JAS.
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HERRON
ALEX.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HERRON
MAY
CHILD
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOWARD
WM.
LABORER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOWARD
MRS.
WIFE
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOWARD
SYDNEY
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCKENDRICH
GEO.
FARMER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWANKIE
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FORSYTH
WM.
CHILD
12
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FORSYTH
NELLIE
CHILD
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
READ
GEO.
FARMER
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
READ
WM.
WIFE
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
READ
HY.
SON
15
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
READ
OLIVE
CHILD
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
READ
VIOLET
CHILD
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
READ
IVY
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOCKING
CISSIE
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REYNOLDS
THOS.
FARMER
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REYNOLDS
MRS.
WIFE
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REYNOLDS
GEO.
SON
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REYNOLDS
MARY
DAUGHTER
15
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REYNOLDS
ELSIE
DAUGHTER
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RASMUSSEN
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BABBINGTON
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BABBINGTON
ELLEN
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BABBINGTON
HY.
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOIG
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOIG
STEWART
SON
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOIG
EDWARD
SON
14
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOIG
HERBT.
SON
13
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIE
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIE
HAROLD
SON
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIE
ELIZ.
DAUGHTER
14
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIE
LESLIE
SON
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLE
JAS.
FARMER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADDON
SIDNEY
LABORER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILLMAN
ERNEST
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRIS
HERBT.
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
INGRAM
WM.
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEAR
HAROLD
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MYLES
ROBT.
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNBULL
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMSON
CHAS.
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMSON
ANDREW
LABORER
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACKLAW
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACKLAW
LIZZIE
CHILD
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACKLAW
ANNIE
CHILD
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLACKLAW
CHAS.
CHILD
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BULL
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HENDERSON
MARY
DOMESTIC
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLLOWELL
FRANK
LABORER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOODS
ALF.
FARMER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOODS
MRS.
WIFE
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEWELL
LOUISE
DOMESTIC
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ADAMS
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ADAMS
JAS.
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ADAMS
JANE
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLUNDEN
HY.
LABORER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROSAM
ARTHUR
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROMLEY
EDWIN
FARMER
37
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROMLEY
MRS.
WIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROMLEY
ROBT.
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROWLAND
ALAN
FARMER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROWLAND
MRS
WIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DIXON
ROBT.
LABORER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SACH
PERCY
LABORER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
AGNES
DOMESTIC
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
JNO.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SACHS
MRS. H.
HOUSEWIFE
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SACHS
ELSIE
DAUGHTER
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SACHS
HY.
SON
13
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SACHS
BETSY
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SACHS
DAVID
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
FANNY
DOMESTIC
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WESSON
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WESSON
WM.
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARS
MARGT.
DOMESTIC
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CUNNINGHAM
MAUD
DOMESTIC
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARMALT
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARMALT
ANNIE
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARMALT
MRS. F.
HOUSEWIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARMALT
JACK
CHILD
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARMALT
ED.
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EDWARDS
WALTER
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WESSON
WM.
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORSLEY
LILY
DOMESTIC
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MANSON
JNO.
FARMER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MANSON
MRS.
WIFE
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEELE
ELLEN
DOMESTIC
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COSGROVE
WM.
LABORER
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMPSON
JNO.
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOOD
FRANCIS
FARMER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOOD
MRS.
WIFE
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOOD
ELSIE
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLEVEY
ED.
FARMER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLEVEY
MRS.
WIFE
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLEVEY
ED.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLEVEY
WILFRED
CHILD
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SORLEY
ED.
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILL
STEPHEN
FARMER
37
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILL
MRS.
WIFE
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUNTER
GEO.
LABORER
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILLIP
CHAS.
LABORER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILLIP
CHAS.
CHILD
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILLIP
ALF.
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILLIP
NOBLE
CHILD
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STONE
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THEEKSTON
LAURIE
LABORER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MINNIE
DONALD
FARMER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCLENNAN
JAS.
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BEVINS
JAS.
FARMER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BEVINS
MRS.
WIFE
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BEVINS
JAS.
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BEVINS
WM.
CHILD
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAILEY
FLORENCE
DOMESTIC
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KILL
WM.
FARMER
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KILL
MRS.
WIFE
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KILL
JEANNIE
DAUGHTER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTS
HORACE
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOWER
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRIESTLEY
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRIESTLEY
HERBT.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
ALBERT
LABORER
36
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHENNAH
ROBT.
LABORER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EVANS
DAVID
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOODMAN
GARNER
LABORER
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HIETT
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
54
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HIETT
ANNIE
DAUGHTER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
INGHAM
MRS
HOUSEWIFE
27
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
INGHAM
HOLITA
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MARSH
WM.
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NICHOLSON
ROBT.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRESCOTT
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRESCOTT
CATHERINE
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PRESCOTT
ELLEN
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RALSTON
ALEXANDRINA
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WYATT
JNO.
LABORER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WESTON
ELLEN
DOMESTIC
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILCHRIST
LISTER
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HICKLES
JAS.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILLER
DAVID
LABORER
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BACON
WALTER
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
WM. H.
LABORER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLAY
CHAS.
LABORER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOPER
MRS. L.
HOUSEWIFE
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOPER
LILIAN
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
SIDNEY
FARMER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUFFIELD
ARCHD.
FARMER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARISH
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARISH
CECIL
CHILD
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
JNO.
FARMER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
MRS.
WIFE
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SARGEANT
GEO.
LABORER
42
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SARGEANT
GILBERT
SON
15
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ST. PIER
ELIZA
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ST. PIER
ADA
DOMESTIC
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REID
CHAS.
FARMER
47
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REID
MRS.
WIFE
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REID
JANE
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICKSON
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICKSON
WM.
CHILD
5
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICKSON
CECIL
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LARSEN
LAWRENCE
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BONNER
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRIDLE
WM.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BANFIELD
THOS.
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAWDEN
ELIJAH
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAWDEN
ROBT.
LABORER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOLITHO
ALF.
LABORER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLEMS
WM.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MELVILLE
MICHAEL
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PENHALLURICK
EDWIN
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTS
SIDNEY
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTS
WM.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WEBSTER
ARTHUR
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
MRS. J.
HOUSEWIFE
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
DOROTHY
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
FRED
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
CONNIE
CHILD
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LIVINGS
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LIVINGS
HORACE
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LIVINGS
REGD.
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURNS
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURNS
THOS.
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURNS
ANNIE
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BURNS
MICHAEL
CHID
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCDONALD
KATE
DOMESTIC
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCDONALD
MAGGIE
CHILD
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUTCHINSON
FRANCES
DOMESTIC
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PITCHER
ALF.
LABORER
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
WM.
FARMER
36
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STREET
GEO.
FARMER
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STREET
MRS.
WIFE
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANSFIELD
WM.
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHENSON
JAS.
FARMER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOND
CHAS.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BOND
CHAS.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CROCKER
JAS.
LABORER
42
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NUTTER
LEVI
FARMER
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NUTTER
MRS.
WIFE
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NUTTER
ETHEL
CHILD
8
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NUTTER
CECIL
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHYTE
JAS.
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINTER
ELIZ.
DOMESTIC
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FLEET
ALBERT
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MIDDLETON
CLARENCE
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEVENS
ARTHUR
LABORER
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POWELL
GEO.
LABORER
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WATKINS
RICHMOND
FARMER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANIFORTH
ETHEL
DOMESTIC
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANIFORTH
ANNIE
DOMESTIC
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRECH
GEO.
LABORER
14
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRECH
EDITH
DOMESTIC
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRECH
GERTRUDE
DOMESTIC
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DICK
JNO.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARKER
JNO.
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
YOUNG
EMILY
DOMESTIC
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALMOND
WM.
LABORER
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KING
MARY
DOMESTIC
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FYVIE
ELSIE
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLE
ROBT.
FARMER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLE
MRS.
WIFE
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUCKLE
DORIS
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIOTT
JAS.
FARMER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIOTT
MRS.
WIFE
47
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIOTT
WALTER
SON
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALLINGER
THOS.
FARMER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALLINGER
MRS.
WIFE
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THORNBOROUGH
JNO.
FARMER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WYNNE
WM.
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GITTINS
ERNEST
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EDWARDS
ALBERT
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VICCARS
STANLEY
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
EMMA
DOMESTIC
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
BEATRICE
DOMESTIC
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUBBLE
FRED
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WADHAM
ERNEST
LABORER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRANE
LOUIE
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CROWHURST
ROSE
DOMESTIC
16
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DAVIES
IDWAL
LABORER
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONNAN
THOS.
LABORER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSTON
ROBT.
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEWMAN
AGNES
DOMESTIC
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEWMAN
NORAH
DOMESTIC
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SIMPSON
LOUISA
DOMESTIC
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DALE
ROBT.
FARMER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARNABY
GEO.
FARMER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
SAML.
FARMER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
MRS.
WIFE
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HALL
ERIC
CHILD
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUDKIN
PERCY
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOTCHKISS
BRADFORD
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHARP
CHAS.
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICHARDS
WM.
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOORE
ALBERT
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIFFITH
ELLIS
LABORER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MANGAN
MARY
DOMESTIC
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
OSCAR
FARMER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
MRS.
WIFE
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
LESLIE
SON
15
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
DAISY
CHILD
9
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEAL
THOS.
FARMER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEAL
MRS.
WIFE
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEAL
EVA
CHILD
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEAL
WILFRED
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEAL
GEO.
CHILD
1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STONE
JNO.
FARMER
42
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STONE
MRS.
WIFE
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STONE
HY.
SON
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STONE
HAROLD
SON
7
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MANLEY
HY.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PETRIE
ROBT.
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRIS
GEO.
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARSDEN
ARTHUR
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JEFFS
RICHD.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAXTON
WM.
LABORER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GRIFFIN
PERCY
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICHARDSON
ARTHUR
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARE
JOS.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
FRED.
FARMER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
MRS.
WIFE
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
VERA
DAUGHTER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
ROLAND
SON
13
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
STANLEY
SON
11
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
NOEL
SON
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MACKENZIE
ROBT.
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANSALL
WM.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARR
JNO.
LABORER
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLLIER
ERNEST
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NASH
JNO.
LABORER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WIBBERLEY
ERNEST
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOURDIE
JAS.
LABORER
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCEWAN
WM.
LABORER
40
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PHILLIPS
WM.
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ADAIR
JAS.
LABORER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTTERELL
ARTHUR
FARMER
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTTERELL
MRS.
WIFE
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTTERELL
MARGT.
DAUGHTER
12
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BUTTERELL
ARTHUR
SON
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEENAN
ED.
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SWAIN
WM.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LUCAS
LEONARD
LABORER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUNDALL
JNO.
FARMER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUNDALL
MRS.
WIFE
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUNDALL
HAROLD
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CULLEY
SAML.
LABORER
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GOODCHILD
HERBT.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ENDERBY
JAS.
LABORER
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FREEMAN
WM.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARGREAVES
FRANK
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAVILL
FRED
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LANE
ERNEST
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBERTS
WALTER
LABORER
43
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
ALF.
FARMER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
WM.
WIFE
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
JNO.
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
DOUGLAS
CHILD
2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'BRIEN
ALEX.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOPE
JAS.
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HORROCKS
ADAM
FARMER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCIVER
WM.
LABORER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
HY.
FARMER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
MRS.
WIFE
33
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLARKE
FRED
CHILD
10
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HEWITT
JNO.
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HELBY
PETER
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WESTERN
WM.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NODEN
WM.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLATT
SETH
FARMER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLATT
MRS.
WIFE
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PLATT
SETH
CHILD
4
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARSBY
SYDNEY
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GEE
ALF.
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JOHNSON
GEO.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NEAVE
FRED
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCLORY
HUGH
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PILKINGTON
RALPH
LABORER
39
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARD
FRANCIS
LABORER
29
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FOGGS
ROBT.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KELLY
JNO.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PINNINGTON
GEO.
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RATCLIFFE
ALBERT
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPENCE
WM. (JNR.)
LABORER
27
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
THOMSON
SAML.
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
WALTER
LABORER
38
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOSS
JOS.
LABORER
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RAINFORD
JNO.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARKER
WM.
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DICKSON
ANNIE
DOMESTIC
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TALLON
LAWRENCE
LABORER
24
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JUPP
PERCY
LABORER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TURNBULL
ALBERT
LABORER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KILBURN
JNO.
LABORER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LANDELS
JAS.
LABORER
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REDFEARN
JAS.
LABORER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAVAGHAN
JNO.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLDING
RICHD.
LABORER
23
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POSTLETHWAITE
ARTHUR
LABORER
30
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WORKMAN
ALEX.
FARMER
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WORKMAN
MRS.
WIFE
26
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
VENESS
FRED.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EDWARDS
JAS.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOBSON
ROBT.
LABORER
21
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CALVERT
JAS. T.
LABORER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NOKES
JOS.
LABORER
44
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HART
MARGT.
DOMESTIC
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICHMOND
HORACE
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OAKLEY
JNO.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ORTON
CHAS. J.
LABORER
22
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRIGHT
MRS. A.
HOUSEWIFE
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MANGAN
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANIFORTH
JAS.
FARMER
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STANIFORTH
MRS.
WIFE
46
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRECH
WALTER
FARMER
47
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRECH
MRS.
WIFE
47
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MATTHEWS
MRS.
HOUSEWIFE
68
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
JAS.
FARMER
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
MARGT.
CHILD
3
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUTCHINSON
ALF.
FARMER
41
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUTCHINSON
MRS.
WIFE
45
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALLEY
NURSE
31
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHELL
DAVID
FITTER
35
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHELL
MRS.
WIFE
34
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHELL
NELLIE
CHILD
6
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARTER
HY.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELLER
ARTHUR
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TREVETT
FRED.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PATSTON
ED.
LABORER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LEONARD
JAS.
LABORER
17
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MACE
GEO.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NYE
THOS.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MUNNS
HY.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GALE
HERBT.
LABORER
18
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLEAVE
CHAS.
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCAUL
WM.
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
OWSTON
VICTOR
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HURST
GEO.
EX. SOLDIER
32
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROGERS
WM.
FIREMAN
28
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
FULLER
HY.
FIREMAN
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SOPER
STEPHEN
LABORER
20
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTCHFORD
WM.
LABORER
19
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DONOVAN
ARTHUR
LABORER
25
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STREET
DORIS
INFANT
Inf.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X364] reel 2065. Transcribed by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.