OF BREMEN, H. VOGT, MASTER, BURTHEN 4623/7642 TONS FROM THE PORT OF BREMEN via MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 4 DECEMBER 1911
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
VOGT
H
MASTER
CREW
NORDMANN
EDWIN
1ST OFFICER
33
LEHE
CREW
BERNER
ALBERT
2ND OFFICER
36
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
SCHACK
ULRICH
3RD OFFICER
28
MEININGEN
CREW
ROEVER
ERICH
4TH OFFICER
27
NAUMBURG
CREW
PFISTER
DR. MAX
PHYSICIAN
37
HEIDELBERG
CREW
BAUDECK
FRITZ
1ST BOATSWAIN
35
PILLAU
CREW
WAPPLER
JULIUS
2ND BOATSWAIN
45
LEHE
CREW
BROCKMANN
AUGUST
1ST CARPENTER
33
HANNOVER
CREW
or MEYER
HEYER
GEORG
2ND CARPENTER
29
BLUMENTHAL
CREW
BASSLER
WALTER
QUARTER MASTER
21
ZWICKAU
CREW
JUNKER
OTTO
QUARTER MASTER
49
WESTRHAUDERFEHN
CREW
SOLECK
PAUL
QUARTER MASTER
36
STOHENTIN
CREW
KRAMER
REINHARD
QUARTER MASTER
21
BOCHUM
CREW
AMMERMANN
FRDRICH
SAILOR
25
LANGHOLT
CREW
ENGLER
ALFRED
SAILOR
20
CRIMMITSCHAU
CREW
EVERS
HEINRICH
SAILOR
26
STEINHAGEN
CREW
JACOBS
HINRICH
SAILOR
24
LEHE
CREW
KNOSPE
MAX
SAILOR
23
BERLIN
CREW
SCHOCKMOHL
JOSEPH
SAILOR
55
MÜHLEN
CREW
TERWEDOW
ERNST
SAILOR
24
MEITZOW
CREW
VON VINNEN
AUGUST
SAILOR
20
VLISSINGEN
CREW
ABSHAGEN
KARL
O. S.
15
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
BIELERT
GEORG
O. S.
18
LEIPZIG
CREW
LIPPE
JULIUS
O. S.
19
OLDENBURG
CREW
REHLICH
ALFRED
O. S.
18
COPITZ
CREW
GRIEBLING
OTTO
BOY
15
COBLENZ
CREW
MUGGE
ROBERT
BOY
18
LINDEN
CREW
SCHURWANZ
PAUL
BOY
17
KARWITZ
CREW
SONAR
FRIEDRICH
PORTER
25
CRUCHERN
CREW
MULLER
CARL
WIRELESS OPERATOR
25
HORNBRUCK
CREW
HORNBACH
BALLEER
FRIEDRICH
1ST ENGINEER
55
VEGESACK
CREW
OESSELMANN
JURGEN
2ND ENGINEER
36
LEHE
CREW
BOHM
HERMAN
3RD ENGINEER
43
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
NUSSBAUM
ANTON
4TH ENGINEER
30
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
GEHRKE
BRUNO
ASSISTANT
23
STETTIN
CREW
GRUSE
HERMAN
ASSISTANT
22
GREIFSWALD
CREW
VON SCHRODER
MAX
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
VON SCHRODER
SOPHIE
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
VON SCHRODER
ALBRECHT
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BULITZ
HANS
MR
or BIELTIZ
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GAUL
KATE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SHEEDY
MICHEL
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GIBB
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SHARP
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BODEN
BERT
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GARROCH
CHARLES
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HERLICKY
THOMAS
MR
or HERLIKY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HERLICKY
ELLEN
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HERLICKY
JEREMIAH
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ADY
MAUD
MRS
or ADEY
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
ADY
IRENE
u12
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
AUBERT
CHARLES
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
URLVESEN ?
AUGUST
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
TORPY
HANNAH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
TORPY
HANNAH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
PARKER
ERIC
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REESE
JERELLYN ?
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REESE
METTA
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
REESE
THOMAS
INFANT
u12
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
CRABB
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CRABB
CLARA
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CRABB
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
JONES
JEAN
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
JONES
ISABELLA
MISS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
THOMPSON
HENRY
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WILLIAMSON
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
KIRBY
REVEREND MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
WOOD
PERCY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
LEUBE
HERMANN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HOGAN
JAMES
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRUNHUT ?
ELLEN
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
GRUNHUT ?
WILLIAM
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
DOBBRICK
PAUL
ASSISTANT
16
COTTBUS
CREW
HOLTGEN
THEODOR
GREASER
45
LEHE
CREW
ZINK
JOHANN
STOREKEEPER
45
LEHE
CREW
FIEBIG
ALFRED
GREASER
37
SCHLAUSE
CREW
GOTZE
OTTO
GREASER
35
SPANDAU
CREW
LORENZ
RUDOLF
GREASER
29
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
KAULBARS
GOTTFRIED
FIREMAN
30
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
KUHN
ERNST
FIREMAN
41
ELDITTEN
CREW
NARJES
FRIEDRICH
FIREMAN
50
LEHE
CREW
BALCEROWSKI
ANTON
FIREMAN
26
WIRSITZ
CREW
BRANDES
OTTO
FIREMAN
28
ISERNHAGEN
CREW
FRANC
LUIZ
FIREMAN
23
LISSABON
CREW
GSELL
VICT
FIREMAN
27
WURZBACH
CREW
HARTUNG
PAUL
FIREMAN
25
LEIPZIG
CREW
HESS
FREDRICH
FIREMAN
28
BREITENDIEL
CREW
HULLEN
PETER
FIREMAN
34
NIEDERPIERSCHEID
CREW
JESCHKE
FRANZ
FIREMAN
43
POLPHIN ?
CREW
POLPEN
LANDSMANN
MAX
FIREMAN
27
ARNSCHWANG
CREW
MARGGRAF
GUSTAV
FIREMAN
45
GOSSNITZ
CREW
SCHMIDT
ERNST
FIREMAN
31
ERFURT
CREW
SPIEGELBERG
FRIEDRICH
FIREMAN
26
SPIEGELBERG
CREW
BERTRAM
ROBERT
TRIMMER
25
GR. BORNECKE
CREW
BLOCK
JOHANNES
TRIMMER
22
HAMBURG
CREW
BREIJER
LIDWIG
TRIMMER
24
KORBORN
CREW
BUCK
WILHELM
TRIMMER
23
REUTLINGEN
CREW
KOSSMANN
WILLY
TRIMMER
23
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
ROCKEL
FRIEDRICH
TRIMMER
25
DURBACH
CREW
SCHLUMMER
AUGUST
TRIMMER
23
HANNOVER
CREW
SCHMIDT
PAUL
TRIMMER
23
BRESLAU
CREW
STANDTE
MARTIN
TRIMMER
26
HOHENOLLEN
CREW
WAGNER
KURT
TRIMMER
19
DRESDEN
CREW
WEISS
HUGO
TRIMMER
22
HIEDERSBACH
CREW
RITTER
GUSTAV
TRIMMER
30
POSERNA
CREW
KUCK
HEINRICH
PURSER
40
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
BURKART
MAX
CHIEF COOK
41
CHARLOTTENBRUN
CREW
LEHMANN
WILHELM
COOK
47
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
BATTY
CHARLES
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BATTY
HENRY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MACDONALD
SAMUEL
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MACDONALD
MARGARETH
MRS
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MACDONALD
JOHN
INFANT
u12
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
SEVIER
HARRY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SEVIER
ELLA
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SEVIER
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SEVIER
KATHARINA
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SEVIER
ELIZABETH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
YOUNG
JOHN A.
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
YOUNG
MARGARETH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
WATSON
WALTER
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
MATTHEWS
EDGAR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
FLOWERS
CECIL
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BAKER
JOHN
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
HALL
GRAHAM
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
BRODERICK
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
SECOND CLASS
IPPITSON
HERBERT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GORDON
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GORDON
BRIGET
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
WASMUTH
GEORG
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GREENHILL
SIDNEY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
NORMAN
CHARLES
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
LAUF
WILHELM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NEDWIG
OTTO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DRUSEL
OTTO
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DRUSEL
AUGUSTE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BIETZIG
WILLY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRIM
ALFRED
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MÜLLER
GRETE
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STEINLE
AGNES
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GREENHAM
HENRY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CARRILL
ERNEST
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MIDDLEWICK
SAMUEL
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MIDDLEWICK
SAMUEL
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
RUSTENBACH
BERNHARD
COOK
37
BARNEBERG
CREW
? DLEN
RUDOLF
PASTRY COOK
22
MERGELSTETTEN
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
LANDSKRON
KARL
PASTRY COOK
26
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
BODE
HERMANN
STEAM COOK
32
HANNOVER
CREW
KNOOP
RUDOLF
BAKER
32
STETTIN
CREW
ROLL
ALFRED
BAKER
26
ZWICKAU
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
WEISENTHAL
PAUL
STOREKEEPER
53
BREMEN
CREW
KRUBER
MAX
BUTCHER
33
BRIESEN
CREW
BAUMANN
KARL
BUTCHER
29
FREDELSLOH
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
HELBING
ADOLF
SCULLERYMAN
24
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
LITZENBERG
HERMANN
SCULLERYMAN
24
OBERRÖBLINGEN
CREW
SCHMULLER
HEINRICH
SCULLERYMAN
19
LEHE
CREW
STRUCK THROUGH
WILLINS
GUKE
SCULLERYMAN
27
GEESTEMUNDE
CREW
BARTLING
ERNST
CHIEF STEWARD
47
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
WARISCH
KARL
2ND STEWARD
35
OSTERWITZ
CREW
GEHSE
ALFRED
PANTRYMAN
34
QUEDLINBURG
CREW
WILKENS
THEODOR
PANTRYMAN
40
HAMBURG
CREW
LACHHIEM
FRDR.
PANTRYMAN
19
CRIMMITSCHAU
CREW
GÖBEL
WERNER
SCULLERYMAN
21
ZWICKAU
CREW
WOLF
OTTO
SCULLERYMAN
20
GRÜNEBERG
CREW
TREMER
PAUL
BARBER
27
KAMITZ
CREW
GAFFRON
SEREPHINA
STEWARDESS
37
GUSDORF
CREW
BALLENBERGER
HEINRICH
STEWARD
16
NORDENHAM
CREW
BECKER
OTTO
STEWARD
24
HECKLINGEN
CREW
GÖTZE
KARL
STEWARD
20
WOLFENBÜTTEL
CREW
KRANZ
WILLY
STEWARD
21
SAALFELD
CREW
MERTIN
KARL
STEWARD
14
LEHE
CREW
HECKMANN
HEINRICH
STEWARD
29
VOCKERODE
CREW
NAPIERALSKI
FRANZ
STEWARD
23
WOLFENBÜTTEL
CREW
BERGER
ERICH
STEWARD
29
BERLIN
CREW
CHRISTIANS
ARNOLD
STEWARD
24
KLOSTERMUHLE
CREW
FRITZEL
JOHANN
STEWARD
33
KAMMERICH
CREW
OLSEN
HEINRICH
STEWARD
37
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
STOPEL
OTTO
STEWARD
25
JESSNITZ
CREW
or STOSSEL
SCHAFFRINSKI
RUDOLF
STEWARD
21
BREMERHAVEN
CREW
SCHARNBERG
WILHELM
STEWARD
30
HAMBURG
CREW
TREVILLIAN
GEORG
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HACK
JAMES
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
FYNIL ?
ALEX
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
COOK
MATHEW
MR
PASSENGER
TOZER
HENRY
MR
PASSENGER
?
?
PASSENGER
SMITH
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BROOME
?
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BROOME
GEORGE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
LIPKAHLE
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
VOST
JEAN
MRS
PASSENGER
BALES
FRANK
MR
PASSENGER
ONN
JAKY
PASSENGER
ONN
ALIA
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
REYNOLDS
HENRY W
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
REYNOLDS
ELLEN
MRS
PASSENGER
BRAM ?
CONRAD
MR
PASSENGER
GOLIGHTLY
JAMES
MR
PASSENGER
RYDER
ARTHUR
MR
PASSENGER
RYDER
JEANNY
MRS
PASSENGER
RYDER
JEANNY
INFANT
u12
PASSENGER
RYDER
ARTHUR
INFANT
u12
PASSENGER
LEE
THOMAS A.
MR
PASSENGER
SHARPE
SIDNEY F
MR
PASSENGER
SAUNDERS
HARRY
MR
PASSENGER
SAUNDERS
EMMY
MRS
PASSENGER
COHEN
HARRY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
DAVIS
LURIN ?
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HORWITZ
WOLF
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
NULLAMBY ?
E
MR
PASSENGER
PHILLIPS
HARRY
MR
PASSENGER
HAMAN
CECIL
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
RANGER
PERCY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
RILY
ERNEST
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HALL
DAVID
MR
PASSENGER
HARGRAVES
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
WINKLER
RICHARD
STEWARD
23
FALKENHAIN
CREW
ZEIBIG
RICHARD
STEWARD
23
BRANDENBURG
CREW
SCHAFER
AUGUST
STEWARD
29
HAMBURG
CREW
LITZENBERGER
FRANZ
SCULLERYMAN
21
WIEN
CREW
WHITE
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MASON
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ILES
JOSEPH
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ILES
CHARLES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CALMAN
EDWARD
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HASTINGS
HENRY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
REID
JAMES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMITH
CHARLES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COX
FRANK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WILSON
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
JAMES
HENRY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
JAMES
ADA
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
JAMES
AILSA
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
NUTTING
PHILIP
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CANON ?
HORACE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SHARP
GEORG H.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KINGSTONE
WALTER
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HALFRAON ?
ALFRED
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROEX
ABRAHAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROEX
AUGUSTUS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SHOTTON
SIDWELL
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
DIXON
ARTHUR
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DENNIGHT
ALBERT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
NEIKLEJOHAN
CHARLES
MR
? MEIKLEJOHN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
INARDS
MAY
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RICHARDS
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WILDSMITH
FRANCIS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RUTHERFORD
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STEPHEN
FRANCIS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
FRANCIS
ARCHIBALD
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
VERLIN
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VERLIN
ALBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VERLIN
GEORGE
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ABRAHAMS
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ABRAHAMS
ELIZABETH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ABRAHAMS
ELIZABETH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
FOSTER
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FOSTER
LILLIAN
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RYAN
JOHN J.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HICKS
ERNEST A.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HICKS
ALICE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MARQUARDT
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MARQUARDT
JESSIE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DEXTER
HARRY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BETTERIDGE
LEONARD
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SALOMON
SAUL.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
EADE
JOSEPH
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DUNN
THOS. G,
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
TAYLOR
ALLEN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MUNCH
ROBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MINCHER
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ISHERNE ?
WALTER
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VICKERS
MARK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VICKERS
EDITH
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VICKERS
MARK
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VICKERS
EDITH
MISS
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VICKERS
HAROLD
MASTER
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VICKERS
ERIC
MISS
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LANGALEER
ARTHUR
MR
or LANGABER
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LANGALEER
JOHN
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
LANGALEER
SARAH
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FLYNN
PATRICK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLUKLIDGE
PETER
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JOHNS
STUART
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CLARKE
JAMES D.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HAWLETT
ERNEST
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DAVIDSON
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CATTERALL
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SHEARD
PERCY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BOARDMANN
GEORG
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ROSSI
AUGUST
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ATKINSON
JAMES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ABRAHAMS
NELLY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ABRAHAMS
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HOWARD
NATHAN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HOWARD
ANNETTE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FRASER
JAMES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FRASER
ETHEL
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRAY
CHARLES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
POINTER
FREDRICK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
POINTER
JANE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCCONNELL
ALEXANDER
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCCONNELL
MARY
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCCONNELL
DOROTHY
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCCONNELL
ALICE
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STICHEL
ERNEST
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BACHFORD
PERCY
MR
or BASHFORD
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HOWE
ARTHUR
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HOWE
JANE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STANIFORD
GERRY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STANIFORD
NELLIE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STANIFORD
OLIVE
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MARTIN
FRANCIS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MARTIN
ROSIE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
O'BRIEN
THOMAS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SWORDS
CABB
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
DAVIES
DAVID
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
TOWNSHAND
GOFFERY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CAMPBELL
JOHN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FRIPPIOS ?
SIDNEY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MORTON
ROBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MOORHAUSE
VICTOR
or MOORHOUSE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
DICKINSON
ALFRED
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
JOHNSON
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WEIGHTMANN
ARTHUR
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MASCALL
JAMES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CLEMENS
PERCY
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
DAWSON
ERNEST
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WOOD
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MITCHELL
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MONTGOMMERY
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANDERSON
THOMAS
MR
Lic. 8/12/11
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STEVENSON
THOMAS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SCOTT
ALBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PACKER
ROBERT
MR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
MOORE
THOMAS L.
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
UNDERWOOD
FREDRIK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
UNDERWOOD
CARSIN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WALCH
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KALLEHAR
PATRICK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NEWLANDS
GEORG B.
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLACKEY
FRED
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLACKEY
ELEANOR
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLACKEY
MARGARETH
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLACKEY
FRED
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PATTERSON
JAMES
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ANDERSON
ANDREW
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
EASTON
ISABELLA
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
EASTON
HELEN
MISS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BLACKTROP
WILLIAM
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BLACKTROP
MARGARETH
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
COOK
LAWRENCE
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COZER
FRANK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
BAIRD
JOSEPH
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
UNSWORTH
WALTHER
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GREENHALGH
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
NORTON
ALBERT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
JONES
THOMAS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
JUNGMANN
FREDRICK
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
ROBERTS
JOHN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HAYES
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MOORE
ALBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MOORE
LAWRETTE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MOORE
EMMA
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MOORE
FLORENCE
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
WATCHMAN
NATHAN
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CORMACK
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RHINE
LOUIS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MARPER
GEORGE
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SHEPHARDT
CHRISTIAN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HITCHINS
HARRY
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PLUMMER
JOHN R.
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PLUMMER
RAZIN
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCFARLANE
ALICE
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
MCFARLANE
ROBERT
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CONWAY
RICHARD
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CONWAY
LAWRENCE
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CONWAY
BERNARD
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
GRAY
WILLIAM
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
READING
FREDERICK
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
ROOMER
GEORG
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
COHN
SAMUEL JOSEPH
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
VOSS
PAULUS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PUNT
JOHANN
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PUNT
BERTINA
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PUNT
WILLIAM
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PUNT
BERTINA
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PUNT
NICOLA
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
PUNT
DANTE
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMELT
ARTHUR
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMELT
PIRKE
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMELT
ERIC
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
STEPENACK
ROBERT
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KAY
ALBERT
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KAY
ANNA
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KAY
DORETHEA
MRS
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KAY
MARGARETH
MRS
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
HOLE
ARTHUR
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
CONOLY
THOMAS
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
RADBRUCH
CARL
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
KIK ... ?
ALFRED
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
GOWDY
LANCELOT
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
STAFFORD
THOMAS
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
AYLMER
ALFRED F.
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
HOFFMANN
ALFRED
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FULLOH
CHARLES
MR
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FULLOH
MARGARETH
MRS
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FULLOH
SUSY
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FULLOH
DOLSY
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
FULLOH
WILLY
u12
PASSENGER
THIRD CLASS
SMYTKE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
SUTCLIFFE
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
BRUCK
ARTHUR
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X358] reel 2061-2062. Transcribed by SusanR. Proofread by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.