Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

September, 1910

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X343] reel 2053

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 SEP 1910 BUTESHIRE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
2 1 SEP 1910 CALDERGROVE BLUFF via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
3 1 SEP 1910 OMRAH LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
4 1 SEP 1910 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
5 2 SEP 1910 MARLOO CAIRNS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
6 1 SEP 1910 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
7 1 SEP 1910 WINFIELD PIRIE SYDNEY
8 2 SEP 1910 SWANLEY NEW YOUR via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
9 2 SEP 1910 NIKKO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY

1 to 9, 100 to 109, 184 to 193 are linked
Remaining vessels are available for indexing

10 5 SEP 1910 HYMETTUS COLOMBO via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
11 5 SEP 1910 GUERNSEY HAKODATE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
12 5 SEP 1910 VAN WAERWIJCK MELBOURNE SYDNEY
13 2 SEP 1910 SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
14 5 SEP 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
15 2 SEP 1910 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 5 SEP 1910 BARRIER NEWCASTLE via QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
17 2 SEP 1910 MALLINA ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
18 5 SEP 1910 VOLUTE SINGAPORE via ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
19 5 SEP 1910 WATSON A WEST ABERDEEN WAS. U.S.A. SYDNEY
20 3 SEP 1910 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
21 3 SEP 1910 ALLINGA LUCINDA POINT SYDNEY
22 6 SEP 1910 TOMOANA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
23 6 SEP 1910 CALCHAS GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
24 5 SEP 1910 ARDGRYFE BRISBANE SYDNEY
25 5 SEP 1910 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA & NEW HEB RIDES SYDNEY
26 4 SEP 1910 AGE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
27 5 SEP 1910 MAKURA VANCOUVER via BRISBANE SYDNEY
28 5 SEP 1910 MORESBY SOLOMON ISLANDS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
29 5 SEP 1910 ARAWATTA COOKTOWN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
30 4 SEP 1910 TIME PIRIE SYDNEY
31 6 SEP 1910 SOMERSET BRIBANE SYDNEY
32 5 SEP 1910 ITRIA CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
33 5 SEP 1910 NERA MARSEILLES via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
34 5 SEP 1910 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 5 SEP 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
36 5 SEP 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
37 5 SEP 1910 CORIO EDITHBERGH SYDNEY
38 6 SEP 1910 KAITANGATA GREYMOUTH ?, KAIPARA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
39 6 SEP 1910 BURRUMBEET BRISBANE & ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
40 6 SEP 1910 BARKSTON MIDDLEBORO & LAS PALMOS SYDNEY
41 6 SEP 1910 MILTIADES BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
42 6 SEP 1910 MOANA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
43 6 SEP 1910 MYRA FELL PIRIE SYDNEY
44 5 SEP 1910 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
45 7 SEP 1910 MANICA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
46 7 SEP 1910 LONGSHIPS HONG KONG viA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
47 7 SEP 1910 MURITAI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
48 7 SEP 1910 ATUA SUVA, TONGA & LEVUKA SYDNEY
49 7 SEP 1910 KAROOLA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
50 7 SEP 1910 KAPUNDA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
51 7 SEP 1910 ZINGARA MELBOURNE via EDEN SYDNEY
52 8 SEP 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
53 8 SEP 1910 CHINA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
54 9 SEP 1910 CROMDALE HAMBURG SYDNEY
55 8 SEP 1910 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE SYDNEY
56 9 SEP 1910 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
57 9 SEP 1910 GABO ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
58 9 SEP 1910 OMRAH BRISBANE SYDNEY
59 9 SEP 1910 CUFIC BRISBANE SYDNEY
60 9 SEP 1910 PEREGRINE TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
61 10 SEP 1910 EMPIRE KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
62 9 SEP 1910 SUFFOLK LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
63 9 SEP 1910 HAGEN ANTWERP & HAMBURG viA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 9 SEP 1910 PRINZ WALDEMAR KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
65 9 SEP 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
66 9 SEP 1910 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
67 9 SEP 1910 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
68 12 SEP 1910 QUEEN ELIZABETH JAPAN viA NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
69 12 SEP 1910 GRACCHUS SINGAPORE & JAVA SYDNEY
70 12 SEP 1910 NARDOO MACKAY & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
71 10 SEP 1910 ALLINGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
72 12 SEP 1910 STAR OF NEW ZEALAND NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
73 11 SEP 1910 ERA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
74 12 SEP 1910 ROSTOCK BRISBANE SYDNEY
75 12 SEP 1910 WYREEMA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
76 12 SEP 1910 TARCOOLA MACKAY & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
77 12 SEP 1910 WAKOOL LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
78 13 SEP 1910 LAURA GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
79 12 SEP 1910 KAIAPOI WESTPORT, NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY
80 12 SEP 1910 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
81 12 SEP 1910 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
82 12 SEP 1910 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
83 12 SEP 1910 KARITANE DEVONPORT SYDNEY
84 13 SEP 1910 WILLIAM MITCHELL LONDON SYDNEY
85 13 SEP 1910 MAITAI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
86 14 SEP 1910 MATUNGA NEW QUINEA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
87 14 SEP 1910 PORT CAROLINE LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
88 14 SEP 1910 KANOWNA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
89 14 SEP 1910 PILBARRA TOWNSVILLE SYDNEY
90 15 SEP 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
91 15 SEP 1910 ST LOUIS NOUMEA SYDNEY
92 15 SEP 1910 GRANTALA CAIRNS SYDNEY
93 16 SEP 1910 MALLINA ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
94 16 SEP 1910 OSTERLEY LONDON SYDNEY
95 15 SEP 1910 BOMBALA TOWNSVILLE & BRISBANE SYDNEY
96 16 SEP 1910 WHAKARUA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
97 16 SEP 1910 VENNACHAR VALPARAISO via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
98 17 SEP 1910 VOLADOR KAIPARA SYDNEY
99 16 SEP 1910 BRISBANE MELBOURNE via EDEN SYDNEY
100 16 SEP 1910 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
101 16 SEP 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
102 17 SEP 1910 INNAMINCKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
103 17 SEP 1910 ECHUNGA PIRIE SYDNEY
104 16 SEP 1910 MINTARO ADELAIDE via EDITHBURG SYDNEY
105 17 SEP 1910 MORAVIAN LONDON, CAPETOWN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
106 19 SEP 1910 GUTHRIE SINGAPORE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
107 18 SEP 1910 RENDSBURG FREMANTLE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
108 17 SEP 1910 LEVUKA COOKTOWN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
109 19 SEP 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
110 19 SEP 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA & EDEN SYDNEY
111 19 SEP 1910 CALCHAS BRISBANE SYDNEY
112 19 SEP 1910 UGANDA CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
113 19 SEP 1910 WOLLOWRA WEST AUSTRALIA via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
114 20 SEP 1910 LOONGANA BUTARITARI SYDNEY
115 19 SEP 1910 RIVERINA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
116 19 SEP 1910 BURRUMBEET ROCKHAMPTON & BRISBANE SYDNEY
117 19 SEP 1910 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
118 19 SEP 1910 WYRALLAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
119 20 SEP 1910 MEDIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
120 20 SEP 1910 CARPENTARIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
121 20 SEP 1910 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
122 20 SEP 1910 SUVA SUVA SYDNEY
123 20 SEP 1910 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
124 20 SEP 1910 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON via KEMBLA SYDNEY
125 20 SEP 1910 KOMATA GREYMOUTH SYDNEY
126 21 SEP 1910 JAMES CRAIG KOPU, N.Z. SYDNEY
127 21 SEP 1910 KUMANO MARU YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
128 24 SEP 1910 SILDRA BUNBURY via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
129 22 SEP 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
130 22 SEP 1910 INDIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
131 22 SEP 1910 SCHARNHORST BREMERHAVEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
132 23 SEP 1910 NORFOLK LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
133 22 SEP 1910 OBERHAUSEN HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
134 22 SEP 1910 EMPIRE MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
135 23 SEP 1910 GABO BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
136 22 SEP 1910 INGA WANGANUI, N.Z. SYDNEY
137 22 SEP 1910 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
138 22 SEP 1910 YONGALA CAIRNS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
139 22 SEP 1910 KOLYA MACKAY SYDNEY
140 23 SEP 1910 COOMA TOWNSVILLE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
141 23 SEP 1910 WESTFALEN BREMERHAVEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
142 24 SEP 1910 RAKANOA KAIPARA SYDNEY
143 23 SEP 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
144 23 SEP 1910 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
145 23 SEP 1910 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
146 24 SEP 1910 INGA KAIPARA SYDNEY
147 24 SEP 1910 SUFFOLK BRISBANE SYDNEY
148 24 SEP 1910 TAIYUAN HONG KONG via BRISBANE SYDNEY
149 24 SEP 1910 UMTA CALCUTTA, SINGAPORE viA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
150 24 SEP 1910 HOBART FREMANTLE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
151 27 SEP 1910 AAGOT ASTORIA, OREGAN SYDNEY
152 26 SEP 1910 CAPE CORSO NEW YORK SYDNEY
153 26 SEP 1910 VAN LINSCHOTEN BATAVIA, SUVA & BRISBANE SYDNEY
154 25 SEP 1910 PERA YOKOHAMA SYDNEY
155 26 SEP 1910 WAKANUI MONTREAL viA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
156 26 SEP 1910 KOOYONG ADLEIADE SYDNEY
157 25 SEP 1910 TIME PIRIE, SOUTH AUSTRALIA SYDNEY
158 26 SEP 1910 OSTERLEY BRISBANE SYDNEY
159 26 SEP 1910 STAR OF AUSTRALIA> NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
160 26 SEP 1910 MAGDEBURG ANTWERP via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
161 26 SEP 1910 WYANDRA COOKTOWN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
162 26 SEP 1910 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
163 26 SEP 1910 MALAITA NEW HEBRIDES, LORD HOWE & NORFOLK ISLANDS SYDNEY
164 27 SEP 1910 KILLEENA MATUPI SYDNEY
165 26 SEP 1910 TARCOOLA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
166 26 SEP 1910 LEVUKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
167 26 SEP 1910 BURWAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
168 26 SEP 1910 BUNINYONG ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
169 27 SEP 1910 WERRIBEE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
170 26 SEP 1910 KARITANE DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
171 28 SEP 1910 KENT LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
172 27 SEP 1910 INVERAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
173 27 SEP 1910 OCEANO SAN FRANCISCO via AUCKLAND SYDNEY
174 27 SEP 1910 MELBOURNE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
175 28 SEP 1910 TORDENSKJOLD EUREKA SYDNEY
176 27 SEP 1910 ULIMAROA NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY
177 28 SEP 1910 KADINA MACKAY SYDNEY
178 28 SEP 1910 KYARRA FREMANTLE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
179 29 SEP 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
180 29 SEP 1910 ORMUZ LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
181 30 SEP 1910 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
182 29 SEP 1910 MARLOO CAIRNS via BRISBANE SYDNEY
183 30 SEP 1910 PEREGRINE TOWNSVILLE viA ROCKHAMPTON SYDNEY
184 30 SEP 1910 BOVIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
185 30 SEP 1910 HARPEAKE TACOMA, SAN FRANCISCO via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
186 30 SEP 1910 KUMANO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
187 30 SEP 1910 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
188 30 SEP 1910 STAR OF NEW ZEALAND BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
189 30 SEP 1910 MALLINA ROCKHAMPTON, BRISBANE & NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
190 30 SEP 1910 PORT PHILLIP BRISBANE SYDNEY
191 30 SEP 1910 UPOLU SOUTH SEA ISLANDS SYDNEY
192 30 SEP 1910 WINFIELD PIRIE SYDNEY
193 30 SEP 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X343] reel 2053

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2009
 Mariner's Home | Search