OF GLASGOW, J. D. ANDREWS, MASTER, BURTHEN 5960 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES 11 AUGUST 1910
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
ANDREWS
J. D.
MASTER
46
ADELAIDE
CREW
GAUNT
J
1ST MATE
43
BRADFORD
CREW
YOUNG
C
SUPY 2ND MATE
34
LONDON
CREW
HOLLAND
R
2ND MATE
37
NORTHWICH
CREW
HAMLIN
R. J.
COOK & STEWARD
28
LONDON
CREW
FRYER
C. G.
4TH MATE
25
WRIBBLE
CREW
FITZPATRICK
J. W.
5TH MATE
20
S'SEA
CREW
WELKIN
R. MCKIM
SURGEON
35
SLIGO
CREW
HOWIE
A. W.
CARPENTER
32
GLASGOW
CREW
LAURIE
T
SAILMAKER
34
DUNDEE
CREW
MILROY
R
SUPY. CARPENTER
33
SCOTLAND
CREW
LOGAN
F
PLUMBER
24
GREENOCK
CREW
WALTON
T. G.
A. B.
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
O'BRIEN
D
A. B.
45
DUBLIN
CREW
COLE
T
A. B.
48
ENGLAND
CREW
HUBBARD
H
A. B.
27
WAKEFIELD
CREW
MABBETT
P
A. B.
40
SWANSEA
CREW
WILLIAMS
T
A. B.
25
LLAFLAN
CREW
HYLANDS
F. C.
A. B.
33
BRIGHTON
CREW
GODFREY
W. H.
A. B.
25
GRAVESEND
CREW
ALLEN
W
A. B.
22
LONDON
CREW
ALDOURS
P. T.
JOINER
21
LONDON
CREW
HILL
C. A.
MARCONI OPERATOR
22
READING
CREW
ROOKNOODEEN SK ADAM
SERANG
45
INDIA
CREW
ESMAL MAHOMED
TINDEL
38
INDIA
CREW
ABDOOLAMON ST. EMOAS
LASCAR
51
INDIA
CREW
FAKER MAHD. JAFFER
LASCAR
30
INDIA
CREW
SK. EBRAHIM MOOSSA
LASCAR
32
INDIA
CREW
OOMER ADAM
LASCAR
41
INDIA
CREW
SK. AHMED SALLIA
LASCAR
32
INDIA
CREW
SK. EHEAM SK. ESMAL
LASCAR
47
INDIA
CREW
SK. ESMAIL MAHD. CASSUM
LASCAR
40
INDIA
CREW
HASSUM SK. ALBEY
LASCAR
27
INDIA
CREW
SK. ADAM SOORKIA
LASCAR
32
INDIA
CREW
HINVEST
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HINVEST
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HINVEST
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OWEN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
OWEN
MISS 1
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
OWEN
MISS 2
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HOOPER
G
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GOODLEY
D. M.
MR
LIC. 26.9.10
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FOYSTER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FOYSTER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GILLIES
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GILLIES
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SHEPHERD
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HILL
E. H.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TANNER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SUTHERLAND
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MIDDLETON
J
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
TURNBULL
H
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WILLIAMS
P
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MOUNCEY
E
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OLIFF
P. C.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OLIFF
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOODS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WOODS
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KILPATRICK
M
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MACK
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MACK
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WARREN
S
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SALINGER
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MACK
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUTTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DUTTON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SCOTT
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ARMOS MAHOMED
LASCAR
32
INDIA
CREW
SK DAWOOD SK. ABDOOLLA
LASCAR
31
INDIA
CREW
REMOODEM MAJULLA
LASCAR
28
INDIA
CREW
SK. MOH'D BAHA
LASCAR
20
INDIA
CREW
SK ALLEE SK. OOSMAN
LASCAR
43
INDIA
CREW
MOHIDEEN SK MEERA
LASCAR
38
INDIA
CREW
AHMED MOHIDEEN
LASCAR
32
INDIA
CREW
ELEEAINE HOSSEIN GHURKEER
LASCAR
25
INDIA
CREW
SK ENSOOF SK CASSUM
LASCAR
24
INDIA
CREW
SK ADAM SK ALEE
LASCAR
30
INDIA
CREW
COOLBOODEEN SK AHMED
LASCAR
25
INDIA
CREW
MAHD SALE SALE
LASCAR
27
INDIA
CREW
SK CASSUM SK ESMAIL
LASCAR
24
INDIA
CREW
ESMAL HOOSEIN
LASCAR
21
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED HAROON
LASCAR
20
INDIA
CREW
CAFFOOR ADAM
LASCAR
21
INDIA
CREW
SK HOOSAN BAHA
LASCAR
26
INDIA
CREW
DAWOOD EBROM
LASCAR
21
INDIA
CREW
CASSUM EBROM
LASCAR
22
INDIA
CREW
HASSON MOHIDEEN
LASCAR
31
INDIA
CREW
ESMAIL SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
22
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED CASSUM
LASCAR
21
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED MAHAMEDJEE
LASCAR
20
INDIA
CREW
SK ABDOORAMON SK ADAM
LASCAR
28
INDIA
CREW
ABDOOLLA SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
20
INDIA
CREW
HASSON EBRAHIM
LASCAR
28
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED SUMSOODEEN
LASCAR
27
INDIA
CREW
GOOLAM HOOSEIN MOHIDEEN SALE
LASCAR
31
INDIA
CREW
SK HUSSON SK ALLEE
LASCAR
21
INDIA
CREW
SK AHMED MAH'D JAFFER
LASCAR
22
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED MOHIDEEN
LASCAR
18
INDIA
CREW
SK AHMED MAHAMOOD
LASCAR
22
INDIA
CREW
SK YACOALE SK MUKADAM
BHANDARY
26
INDIA
CREW
SAMTAN JOSE FERNANDES
TOPASS
30
GOA
CREW
MARIANO VAZ
TOPASS
23
GOA
CREW
CHINNER
H. G.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CHINNER
H. G.
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
FLETCHER
J
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
HILL
C. F.
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
NOLAN
H
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GETHING
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
LOGAN
J
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
SYKES
A
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
NICHOL
R
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
NICHOL
E
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
NORTON
C
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
YARDLEY
E
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
YARDLEY
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BEVAN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
BEVAN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PRICHARD
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOGAN
L. F.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HOOKINS
E
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BUCKHAM
J. H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
FRYER
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
EKINS
S. W.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BROOKS
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BROOKS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COSSAR
D. H.
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
COSSAR
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
TOWNSEND
N
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
DABE
A
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
CAVAN
L. F.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WEBSTER
F
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
PENFOLD
G
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ASHTON
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
RHODES
J
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
JAFFER ALLEE
LASCAR
17
INDIA
CREW
SK. ABDOOLLA SK MOH'D
LASCAR
47
INDIA
CREW
SK ADAM HASSON
LASCAR
18
INDIA
CREW
JOSE FRANCIS FERNANDES
TOPASS
24
GOA
CREW
ESMAIL ESSAKJEE
LASCAR
21
INDIA
CREW
WHITE
F. H.
1ST ENGINEER
52
E. PRESTON
CREW
MC TAVISH
A
2ND ENGINER
42
INVERNESS
CREW
RAMSAY
J
3RD ENGINEER
36
GREENOCK
CREW
PATERSON
J
SUPY. 3RD ENGINEER
33
MUSSELGOROUGH
CREW
WHYTE
J. A.
SUPY. 4TH ENGINEER
28
DUNDEE
CREW
BOWKER
E
SUPY. 4TH ENGINEER
28
BARROW
CREW
OWEN
J. L.
ASST. ENGINEER
25
SWINDON
CREW
CUSHING
G. R.
ASST. ENGINEER
21
NORWICH
CREW
BOYLE
A. H.
ASST. ENGINEER
22
LONDON
CREW
RUBE
J. F.
BOILER MAKER
25
STAFFORDSHIRE
CREW
SMITH
A. W.
ELECRTICIAN
38
LEEDS
CREW
WALKER
D. A.
1ST REFRIG. ENGINEER
32
PLAISTOW
CREW
OLLERINSHAW
J. T.
2ND REFRIG. ENGINEER
35
HALIFAX
CREW
WALLIS
F
HYD. WINCHMAN
53
LONDON
CREW
HALL
J. H.
ASST. ELECTRICIAN
24
ROWLEY
CREW
SANGSTER
C. C.
SUPY. 4TH ENGINEER
27
LONDON
CREW
ABDULLA MUBROOK
SERANG
65
MUSCAT
CREW
MAHOMED SK ALLEY
PANIWALLA
43
POONA
CREW
SK MAH'D SK EMSOOF
PANIWALLA
38
BOMBAY
CREW
FARROZ ABDOOLLA
PANIWALLA
50
MUSCAT
CREW
SK MOHIDEEN SK HASSON
PANIWALLA
30
PUNJAB
CREW
FATHAY SHAIR SK AKUR
PANIWALLA
26
MANGALORE
CREW
ALLEESAB JANASAB
PANIWALLA
40
WANGGALLORE
CREW
GOOL MAH'D NOOR MAH'D
PANIWALLA
38
PESHAWAR
CREW
GOOLAM NUBEY
PANIWALLA
26
PUNJAB
CREW
JOLAL LEYAKHAN
PANIWALLA
21
PUNJAB
CREW
MASSOOD YACOAB
TINDEL
40
BUSHILL
CREW
KHAN VALLEE MAH'D ALLEY
TINDEL
32
PUNJAB
CREW
AWAL KHAN ARTHALLA
TINDEL
24
PUNJAB
CREW
AMBER KHAMIS
FIREMAN
30
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SHANNON
A
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
GREEN
H. H.
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ELLIOTT
R
REV.
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
ELLIOTT
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BAILLIE
J
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BAILLIE
J
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SMITH
A
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
MC GHIE
A
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
KIRKPATRICK
C
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
HYNES
G
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
POSTLEWHITE
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WARREN
MRS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
WARREN
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
OWEN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ROCHUSSEN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
ROCHUSSEN
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
WALKER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
PATERSON
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GARDINER
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
GARDINER
MRS
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
MC LACHLAN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
CONRAN
MR
PASSENGER
1ST SALOON
RUSSELL
F
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
BELL
A
MR
PASSENGER
2ND SALOON
SK EBEON SK ENOOS
STOREKEEPER
28
DUFSSAN
CREW
SK BAHA SK HYDER
LAMPMAN
41
MALABAR
CREW
MAHOMED SALLAM
FIREMAN
23
ZANZIBAR
CREW
AMEER KN MAHD KN
FIREMAN
37
SURAT
CREW
FAKEERSHA HAKINSHEE
FIREMAN
37
PUNJAUB
CREW
SAID EBRAIM BAWAIUN
FIREMAN
27
MANGALORE
CREW
ATTA MAH'D SHEER FAULEEN
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
MUCKUDEEN CAMDAN
FIREMAN
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM HYDER NEATOOLLA
FIREMAN
21
R. PORE
CREW
RUCKMOODEEN MADAT
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLAIDEN SHA JOERIM
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
MABROOK MAKAWA
FIREMAN
48
MUSCAT
CREW
SULTAN TARZALLA ARFANCBEE
FIREMAN
28
PORT SAID
CREW
JEEWAN NAVEEB
FIREMAN
31
INDIA
CREW
SK HAKOS SK SABOO
FIREMAN
23
MANGLORE
CREW
BOGA AMEER
FIREMAN
34
PUNJAUB
CREW
SK EBCOM SK AKBAR
FIREMAN
28
INDIA
CREW
KHALIF NAWAB
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
FUZLEY AHMED NOOBIN
FIREMAN
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
MALLA MADDA
FIREMAN
38
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOOR MAHOMED
FIREMAN
26
INDIA
CREW
RANGALLASHA MADAKHA
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOIZOOLLA GAMA
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAIDAD BERAM
FIREMAN
31
PUNJAUB
CREW
RUCKMUDEEN ALLUBDEEN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
EMAMDEEN SK. MAHAMED
FIREMAN
29
PUNJAUB
CREW
NOOR MAH'D PIER MAH'D
FIREMAN
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLUF FAKIR KHAN
FIREMAN
17
PUNJAUB
CREW
CAEMOOLLA MAH'D HOSSEIN
FIREMAN
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ELLUMDEEN PEIRCE
BHANDARY
37
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHAIR MEERALLY
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
FATHO PEERO
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
VARASKHAN KHAN
FIREMAN
19
PUNJAUB
CREW
FOZUL KHAN JAFFER
FIREMAN
36
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOL GUNNY KAWDEEN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
MEER COOLOOBDEEN
FIREMAN
18
PUNJAUB
CREW
KARAMDY AKBAR
FIREMAN
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
YASSIM OOMERDEEN
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
FATHAY SHAIR FATHAYDEEN
FIREMAN
28
PUNJAUB
CREW
HENYFOOLLA ABDOOLLA
FIREMAN
22
R. PINKI
CREW
AMON MACKANDA
FIREMAN
37
JEDDA
CREW
SUMANDAR AKBAR
FIREMAN
23
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHMED MAURDEE
BHANDARY'S MATE
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOL MOWLEE
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM KHAN BADUR
FIREMAN
35
R. PINDI
CREW
NAWAB KHAIROOLLEE
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
FUCKEER GAREEB
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
AMEER KHAN
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
CALENDER SAIFOO
FIREMAN
26
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLUM AMEER
FIREMAN
30
DOCK STAFF
CREW
MAH'D ALLUM ALLAD
FIREMAN
25
DOCK STAFF
CREW
REHAN KHAN TA MAH'D
FIREMAN
28
DOCK STAFF
CREW
MAJEED AHMEDOOLLA
FIREMAN
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
VALUS SAIDKHAN
FIREMAN
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
OOSAM SIMBA
SERANG
50
ZANZIBAR
CREW
RAJAB OOSMAN
COAL TRIMMER
17
BOMBAY
CREW
CAMMA MABROOK
COAL TRIMMER
59
INDIA
CREW
SK. BOODAN SK. ADAM
COAL TRIMMER
23
MANGALORE
CREW
MANGOO BOOTTA
COAL TRIMMER
24
PUNJAUB
CREW
ABDOOLA ENSOOF
COAL TRIMMER
16
KARACHI
CREW
ARNAB SANSUO
COAL TRIMMER
22
ZANZIBAR
CREW
SK HASSON SK JEENAR
COAL TRIMMER
24
MALABAR
CREW
GOOLAM SHARF
COAL TRIMMER
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKYA BUDINDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
ESMAL KN CADER KN
COAL TRIMMER
22
MANGEKIRE
CREW
MAH'D ALLEE FUCKEER
COAL TRIMMER
25
PUNJAUB
CREW
AHAMEDALLEE MANGATTA
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
FAKEER GOOL TARAN GOOL
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
DEVAN ALLEE KALAKHAN
COAL TRIMMER
30
JAILONS
CREW
ATTA MAH'D FATHEDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
SHURNFDEEN AHMED
COAL TRIMMER
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
ESMAIL ASHAM
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
VEAZ MAH'D DITTA
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
AKRAM SAID KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
NAZURJEE KADUR
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MALWALLEY KHANEY JAMA
COAL TRIMMER
27
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM KHAN SABER KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
33
PUNJAUB
CREW
ESMAIL GOOLAM
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
OOMER KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
26
R. PINDI
CREW
OOMERDEEN CUMERDEEN
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MAH'D TULLY
COAL TRIMMER
21
PUNJAUB
CREW
SUSBAR ABASO
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
SEMAD GOOL CURRIM
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
GOOLAM JAFFER
COAL TRIMMER
30
PUNJAUB
CREW
ASHMUTALLEE RANG
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
ALLUF FALLEE
COAL TRIMMER
22
PUNJAUB
CREW
SUBIL MABROOK
COAL TRIMMER
20
PUNJAUB
CREW
MARTIN
P. D.
PURSER
36
KENT
CREW
BURROWS
L. W. O.
ASST. PURSER
28
SURREY
CREW
BECK
H. A.
HEAD STEWARD
43
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
A. C.
BARMAN
34
ANDOVER
CREW
WHIFFIN
E
S. R. BARMAN
31
LONDON
CREW
PARKER
A
STOREKEEPER
47
BARKING
CREW
PERRIN
A. E.
LINEN KEEPER
36
READING
CREW
BEDFORD
F. W.
CHEF
38
WILTS
CREW
BOCK
R
2ND COOK
23
LONDON
CREW
DORING
W. H.
BAKER
39
LONDON
CREW
BEATH
C. J.
ASST. BAKER
22
WORTHING
CREW
BROWN
W. H. S.
BAKER'S MATE
20
LONDON
CREW
FANCOURT
W
BUTCHER
28
LONDON
CREW
SAWYER
J. N. K.
BUTCHER'S MATE
25
BERKS
CREW
SKINNER
A
HEAD SALOON WAITER
35
ST. LEONARDS
CREW
GREEN
J
2ND WAITER
24
LONDON
CREW
CONNELL
W. J.
BAGGAGE STEWARD
23
LONDON
CREW
ATTWOOD
C. W.
WRITER
31
LONDON
CREW
REID
T. W.
PRINTER
27
LONDON
CREW
ALDIS
E. H.
STEWARDESS
44
BEXLEY
CREW
WARE
F
STEWARDESS
43
DORSET
CREW
DONALDSON
E. M.
STEWARDESS
34
PERTH
CREW
HOBBS
J
STEWARDESS
46
BLACKHEATH
CREW
HARDING
E. A.
STEWARDESS
32
LISMORE
CREW
KING
G
BARBER
32
BRIGHTON
CREW
SLAVIN
E. G
2ND SALOON STEWARD
38
SUSSEX
CREW
PETHICK
R
2ND SALOON BARMAN
29
LONDON
CREW
BOURGOING
F
2ND SALOON COOK
25
CAMBRIDGE
CREW
BERTRAND
UNK
2ND SALOON 2ND COOK
28
FRANCE
CREW
CAMERON
A
LAUNDRY STEWARD
21
LONDON
CREW
BRESLIN
P
LAUNDRYMAN
25
RENFREW
CREW
HARDING
G
LAUNDRYMAN
34
LONDON
CREW
MURRAY
S
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LIVERPOOL
CREW
RICHARDSON
F
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
BREWER
T
GENERAL SERVANT
37
MORTLAKE
CREW
RUMSEY
C. T.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
WROTHAM
CREW
HARVEY
E
GENERAL SERVANT
41
NORWOOD
CREW
WOOD
H
GENERAL SERVANT
23
WOOLWICH
CREW
HAWYES
V
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BREXHAM
CREW
TREW
J
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
BYNE
R
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
RADFORD
W
GENERAL SERVANT
43
HANTS
CREW
HUME
J
GENERAL SERVANT
42
EDINBURGH
CREW
HARWOOD
J
GENERAL SERVANT
31
SUSSEX
CREW
CLARKE
W. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
MARDEN
W
GENERAL SERVANT
46
LONDON
CREW
RENTON
R. J.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
PLYMOUTH
CREW
ELLIOTT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LONDON
CREW
DALLMAN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
MAWBY
C. A.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
HUGGETT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
BENNETT
W. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LONDON
CREW
HOWARD
N
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
HART
A
GENERAL SERVANT
29
REDHILL
CREW
BUXTON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
MAC KENZIE
G. S.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
WOOLWICH
CREW
INWOOD
W. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
SURREY
CREW
MUSTOE
G
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
UNWIN
H. G.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
ESSEX
CREW
GROUT
J
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
SKINNER
H
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
A
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
KYNASTON
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
TUFNELL
C
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
B
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
GLADWIN
W. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
BROWN
R. F.
GENERAL SERVANT
48
ABERDEEN
CREW
PRIN
H. E.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
LONDON
CREW
JOHNSON
A
GENERAL SERVANT
37
HUNTFORD
CREW
BARR
G
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
COLLINS
H. S.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
LONDON
CREW
COLLIS
M. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
HANTS
CREW
HARRIS
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LEYTONSTONE
CREW
CARRIER
T
GENERAL SERVANT
21
FOVERSHAM
CREW
CORNISH
A. H.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
GRONET
F
GENERAL SERVANT
41
HASTINGS
CREW
FERNANDES
P. P.
PANTRYMAN
40
MANGALORE
CREW
BERNO
JOACHIM
GENERAL SERVANT
37
GOA
CREW
VAZ
DIOGO
KNIFEMAN
26
GOA
CREW
PATRAS
FELIX
ICEMAN
34
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
BALTIZAR
BOY
20
GOA
CREW
PACHEAO
BENEDICT
MESS ROOM STEWARD
38
GOA
CREW
REBELLO
SEBASTIAS
GENERAL SERVANT
39
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
MATHIAS
BUTCHER'S MATE
35
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
FRANCIS
2ND COOK
36
GOA
CREW
DI MELLO
ANTONIO
GENERAL SERVANT
40
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JAAS
TOPASS
35
GOA
CREW
CALARO
EUGENE
TOPASS
36
GOA
CREW
PINTO
MATHIAS
SCULLION
28
GOA
CREW
SILVERIA
THOS
TOPASS
45
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
AUGUST
BOY
18
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
THEO
BOY
20
GOA
CREW
DE SILVA
CACTANO
SCULLION
24
GOA
CREW
FURTADO
SALVA
ICEMAN
36
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
CUSTODIO
TOPASS
34
GOA
CREW
BARETTO
IGNACIO
BOY
19
GOA
CREW
SILVERIA
JOSE
TOPASS
42
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
CACTANO
TOPASS
43
GOA
CREW
VAZ
MARIANO
2ND COOK
42
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
CAMIL
BAKER'S MATE
38
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOAS B
SCULLION
24
GOA
CREW
ALMEDIO
FRANCIS X
BOY
18
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
ANTONIO
SCULLION
32
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
NICHOLAS
MESS ROOM SERVANT
36
GOA
CREW
SOREES
JOSEPH PAUL
PANTRYMAN
36
GOA
CREW
LOBO
MANUEL JOSE
GENERAL SERVANT
30
GOA
CREW
BARETTO
MINGUEL P
CURRY COOK
50
GOA
CREW
GOMES
ANTONIO
SCULLION
20
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
VINCENT
KNIFEMAN
23
GOA
CREW
EUDIA
JOSE MARIA
TOPASS
51
GOA
CREW
COLASSO
PIEDODE
TOPASS
48
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
JOHN F
BOY
22
GOA
CREW
DE SOUZA
AGOSTIN
BOY
22
GOA
CREW
MENDES
CACTANO
GENERAL SERVANT
40
GOA
CREW
DE MELLO
JOAQUIM
GENERAL SERVANT
31
GOA
CREW
FERNANDES
XAVIER
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GOA
CREW
CRASTO
MARIANO
GENERAL SERVANT
32
GOA
CREW
PEREIRA
MINGUEL F
GENERAL SERVANT
37
GOA
CREW
RODRIGUES
AVELINO
CURRY COOK
41
GOA
CREW
DIAS
JOSE FRANCIS
LAUNDRYMAN
34
GOA
CREW
DIAS
MENINO
LAUNDRYMAN
35
GOA
CREW
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X342] reel 2053. Transcribed by Elaine Poole.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.