Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

April, 1910

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X337] reel 2050

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 MAR 1910 SALAMIS BRISBANE SYDNEY
2 1 MAR 1910 KARORI HOBART SYDNEY
3 1 MAR 1910 BURWAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
4 1 MAR 1910 KOOYONG GEELONG SYDNEY
5 1 MAR 1910 ULIMAROA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
6 1 MAR 1910 FULDA SAN JUAN DEL SUR SYDNEY
7 3 MAR 1910 STAR OF NEW ZEALAND BRISBANE SYDNEY
8 3 MAR 1910 APARIMA PORT CHALMERS via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
9 2 MAR 1910 MARAMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
10 4 MAR 1910 SARPEDON GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
11 7 MAR 1910 TAIYUAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
12 3 MAR 1910 BOMBALA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
13 3 MAR 1910 MARORO GRAYMOUTH SYDNEY

1 - 13, 101 - 104, 106 - 109 are linked, remainder to follow asap.

14 3 MAR 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
15 3 MAR 1910 ALDENHAM KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
16 3 MAR 1910 MAGDEBURG PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
17 5 MAR 1910 PINMORE IQUIQUE SYDNEY
18 4 MAR 1910 CYCLE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
19 1 MAR 1910 PERTH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
20 4 MAR 1910 OTRANTO LONDON SYDNEY
21 2 MAR 1910 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
22 4 MAR 1910 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
23 4 MAR 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
24 7 MAR 1910 CAPE FINISTERRE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
25 5 MAR 1910 ASHRIDGE BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
26 5 MAR 1910 WONGA FELL OCEAN ISLAND SYDNEY
27 5 MAR 1910 INGA KAIPARA via NJDIA BAY SYDNEY
28 5 MAR 1910 THISTLEBANK CAPETOWN via ADELAIDE SYDNEY
29 7 MAR 1910 H HACKFELD HONOLULU SYDNEY
30 7 MAR 1910 HAWKES BAY LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
31 6 MAR 1910 PERICLES LONDON via CAPE, DURBAN &
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
32 7 MAR 1910 PERA MOJI, JAPAN SYDNEY
33 7 MAR 1910 ARAMAC BRISBANE SYDNEY
34 7 MAR 1910 LINCOLNSHIRE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 7 MAR 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA
& EDEN
SYDNEY
36 7 MAR 1910 CORNWALL LIVERPOOL via DURBAN SYDNEY
37 7 MAR 1910 WYREEMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
38 7 MAR 1910 KOMURA ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
39 7 MAR 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
40 8 MAR 1910 RIVERINA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
41 8 MAR 1910 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
42 8 MAR 1910 TIME GEELONG SYDNEY
43 9 MAR 1910 NIKKO MARU YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
44 9 MAR 1910 MONGOLIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
45 9 MAR 1910 WADDON VANCOUVER SYDNEY
46 9 MAR 1910 MALLINA SUVA SYDNEY
47 9 MAR 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
48 10 MAR 1910 PERSIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
49 10 MAR 1910 YONGALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
50 10 MAR 1910 LINDA FELL PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
51 11 MAR 1910 GEORGE E BILLINGS BLAKELY, WAS. U.S.A. SYDNEY
52 11 MAR 1910 SYDNEY NOUMEA SYDNEY
53 10 MAR 1910 LORD DERBY NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
54 11 MAR 1910 MOIRA BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
55 12 MAR 1910 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
56 11 MAR 1910 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
57 11 MAR 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
58 12 MAR 1910 MINIMBAH GLASGOW via COLOMBO SYDNEY
59 14 MAR 1910 ALDENHAM MELBOURNE SYDNEY
60 13 MAR 1910 MORESBY SOLOMON ISLAND &
COOKTOWN
SYDNEY
61 14 MAR 1910 OTRANTO LONDON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
62 14 MAR 1910 KIEL FREDERICKSTADT via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
63 14 MAR 1910 NIWARU LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
64 14 MAR 1910 ARAMAC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
65 14 MAR 1910 KONIGEN LUISE BREMEN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
66 14 MAR 1910 KARITANE BURNIE SYDNEY
67 14 MAR 1910 FIVE ISLANDS ADELAIDE SYDNEY
68 15 MAR 1910 SARPEDON BRISBANE SYDNEY
69 15 MAR 1910 CARPENTARIA BRISBANE SYDNEY
70 15 MAR 1910 MOANA WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
71 15 MAR 1910 KOMURA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
72 15 MAR 1910 CHILLAGOE ADELAIDE SYDNEY
73 15 MAR 1910 SENORITA KAIPARA SYDNEY
74 15 MAR 1910 NORTHERN CHIEF KAIPARA SYDNEY
75 16 MAR 1910 ASGERD TORTORALILLO SYDNEY
76 15 MAR 1910 BARRIER GEELONG SYDNEY
77 16 MAR 1910 SCHLESIEN PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
78 16 MAR 1910 KYARRA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
79 16 MAR 1910 PERICLES BRISBANE SYDNEY
80 17 MAR 1910 ORSOVA LONDON SYDNEY
81 17 MAR 1910 WESTFALEN BREMAN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
82 17 MAR 1910 ASGERD NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
83 14 MAR 1910 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
84 14 MAR 1910 OBERHAUSEN HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
85 14 MAR 1910 BURWAH ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
86 14 MAR 1910 GLAUCUS   SYDNEY
87 14 MAR 1910 WYANDRA BRISBANE & QUEENSLAND PORTS SYDNEY
88 18 MAR 1910 MAX VANCOUVER, B. C. SYDNEY
89 17 MAR 1910 PHAROS ANTOFAGASTA SYDNEY
90 17 MAR 1910 DAGMAR VALPARAISO SYDNEY
91 17 MAR 1910 COOMA BRISBANE SYDNEY
92 18 MAR 1910 COLAC EDITHBURG SYDNEY
93 18 MAR 1910 DEN OF CROMBIE NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
94 18 MAR 1910 BOVIC BRISBANE SYDNEY
95 15 MAR 1910 PERTH MELBOURNE via EDEN SYDNEY
96 18 MAR 1910 NIKKO MARU MELBOURNE, VIC. SYDNEY
97 19 MAR 1910 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
98 18 MAR 1910 MAHENO AUCKLAND SYDNEY
99 19 MAR 1910 KILBURN GRAYS HARBOUR SYDNEY
100 19 MAR 1910 SAINT LOUIS NOUMEA SYDNEY
101 19 MAR 1910 ELVASTON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
102 19 MAR 1910 INVERAN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
103 19 MAR 1910 VAN DER HAGEN BATAVIA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
104 20 MAR 1910 MONGOLIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
105 20 MAR 1910 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA SYDNEY
106 20 MAR 1910 KUMBARA SOLOMON ISLANDS SYDNEY
107 21 MAR 1910 ASHRIDGE QUEENSLAND via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
108 21 MAR 1910 URILLA ADELAIDE via EDITHBURG SYDNEY
109 21 MAR 1910 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
110 21 MAR 1910 MAKURA VANCOUVER via BRISBANE SYDNEY
111 21 MAR 1910 VILLE DE LA CIOTAT MARSEILLES via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
112 21 MAR 1910 HAWKES BAY BRISBANE SYDNEY
113 21 MAR 1910 SYDNEY MELBOURNE via TASMANIA
& EDEN
SYDNEY
114 21 MAR 1910 KAROOLA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
115 21 MAR 1910 BURWAH MELBOURNE SYDNEY
116 21 MAR 1910 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
117 21 MAR 1910 TIME ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
118 22 MAR 1910 ITONUS CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
119 23 MAR 1910 HERBERT ADELAIDE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
120 21 MAR 1910 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
121 22 MAR 1910 CORIO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
122 22 MAR 1910 UMTA RANGOON, CALCUTTA via
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
123 22 MAR 1910 WARRIMOO WELLINGTON, N.Z. SYDNEY
124 23 MAR 1910 CUFIC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
125 23 MAR 1910 MANAPOURI SUVA, MELBOURNE &
NEWCASTLE
SYDNEY
126 23 MAR 1910 ATUA SUVA, FIJI, TONGA & AUCKLAND SYDNEY
127 22 MAR 1910 PRINZ WALDEMAR YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
128 23 MAR 1910 GUTHRIE SINGAPORE SYDNEY
129 24 MAR 1910 MARMORA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
130 23 MAR 1910 PALOONA HOBART SYDNEY
131   MAR 1910 SUFFOLK LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
132 24 MAR 1910 MALAITA NEW HEBRIDES via NORFOLK
& LORD HOWE
SYDNEY
133 25 MAR 1910 EMPIRE KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
134 25 MAR 1910 OBERHAUSEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
135 29 MAR 1910 WAKOOL LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
136 30 MAR 1910 SOUTHERN CROSS BRISBANE SYDNEY
137 25 MAR 1910 WIMMERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
138 25 MAR 1910 MOIRA BRISBANE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
139 25 MAR 1910 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
140 25 MAR 1910 GRANTALA CAIRNS SYDNEY
141 25 MAR 1910 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
142 29 MAR 1910 FOXLEY MELBOURNE SYDNEY
143 28 MAR 1910 PORT CAROLINE LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
144 26 MAR 1910 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
145 26 MAR 1910 WYREEMA QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
146 29 MAR 1910 ANTIOPE EUREKA SYDNEY
147 27 MAR 1910 CELTIC CHIEF HONOLULU SYDNEY
148 29 MAR 1910 WHAKARUA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
149 28 MAR 1910 MANUKA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
150 28 MAR 1910 KANOWNA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE
& MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
151 29 MAR 1910 KOOYONG PORT PIRIE via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
152 29 MAR 1910 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
153 28 MAR 1910 KARITANE BURNIE & DEVONPORT SYDNEY
154 29 MAR 1910 WAIRUNA WESTPORT, N.Z. SYDNEY
155 29 MAR 1910 VAN DER HAGEN MELBOURNE SYDNEY
156 29 MAR 1910 MOORABOOL GEELONG SYDNEY
157 29 MAR 1910 ORSOVA BRISBANE SYDNEY
158 30 MAR 1910 SPITHEAD NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
159 30 MAR 1910 BUCEROS MELBOURNE SYDNEY
160 30 MAR 1910 HOBART MELBOURNE via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
161 31 MAR 1910 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
162 31 MAR 1910 HECTOR GLASGOW SYDNEY
163 31 MAR 1910 WONGA FELL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
164 31 MAR 1910 JESERIC CALCUTTA via RANGOON SYDNEY
165 31 MAR 1910 BUTESHIRE ACAPULCO via NEWCASTLE SYDNEY
166 31 MAR 1910 FIONA FIJI via AUCKLAND SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X337] reel 2050

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2014
 Mariner's Home | Search