OF LONDON, D.R.W. PARSONS, MASTER, BURTHEN 6831 TONS, FROM THE PORT OF BRISBANE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 6TH DECEMBER 1909
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
PARSONS
D.R.W.
MASTER
44
SURREY
CREW
Page 9 Missing Crew only
SEALE
H.S.
1ST MATE
34
LONDON
CREW
O'SULLIVAN
F.R.
2ND MATE
30
GALWAY
CREW
JONES
J.N.
3RD MATE
26
LONDON
CREW
WATKINS
H.E.M.
4TH MATE
28
BATH
CREW
BENNETT
W. GORDON
5TH MATE
25
WORCESTER
CREW
BOTT
S.
SURGEON
30
LEICESTERSHIRE
CREW
INGRAM
S.
PURSER
38
LIVERPOOL
CREW
YOUNG
A.S.L.
ASSISTANT PURSER
20
ROCHESTER
CREW
MUIR
R.
CARPENTER
45
GLASGOW
CREW
McGREGOR
A.
PLUMBER
24
GLASGOW
CREW
TRIPP
SAML.
BOATSWAIN
45
PENZANCE
CREW
BAKER
H.
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
45
ROCHESTER
CREW
WAKERELL
G.
BOATSWAIN'S MATE
46
RAMSGATE
CREW
HALL
H.J.
QUARTERMASTER
22
GOULBURN
CREW
PRIOR
A.
QUARTERMASTER
40
BOSCASTLE
CREW
FOLEY
R.H.
QUARTERMASTER
27
BATH
CREW
Deserted Brisbane
COGGER
R.W.
QUARTERMASTER
32
PILLEY
CREW
MERSEY
D.
A. B.
22
CAPE GASPE
CREW
McCARTHY
D.
A. B.
50
LIVERPOOL
CREW
FRENCH
H.
A. B.
24
BRIGHTLINGSEA
CREW
BAKER
J.E.
A. B.
23
FOLKESTONE
CREW
CARRINGTON
W.
A. B.
28
BRIGHTLINGSEA
CREW
COOPER
W.E.
A. B.
27
LONDON
CREW
SKILLARD
W.
A. B.
30
DUBLIN
CREW
GARDNER
V.
A. B.
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
ROWLAND
JAS.
A. B.
48
DEVONSHIRE
CREW
ANGIER
D.
A. B.
22
BRIGHTLINGSEA
CREW
POWELL
H.G.
A. B.
32
LONDON
CREW
HARVEY
F.W.
A. B.
23
NORTHFLEET
CREW
TAYLOR
C.H.
A. B.
24
SHEERNESS
CREW
THROUP
F.
A. B.
30
NORTHAMPTON
CREW
McAULEY
A.
A. B.
32
BELFAST
CREW
Deserted Sydney
YOUNG
D.
A. B.
43
LOSSIEMOUTH
CREW
WELLS
C.W.
A. B.
27
LONDON
CREW
BOSTON
J.
A. B.
28
NORTHFLEET
CREW
BARTLETT
J.W.
A. B.
24
BEER
CREW
EVERSON
R.F.
A. B.
20
LONDON
CREW
MILLER
G.
A. B.
27
BEER
CREW
BENNY
S.S.
A. B.
47
KENT
CREW
STYLES
F.
A. B.
34
GRAYS
CREW
RUSSELL
W.
DECK HAND
20
LONDON
CREW
COLVILLE
W.
A. B.
51
PETERSFIELD
CREW
DYER
S.
A. B.
28
BRIXHAM
CREW
ROBERTS
A.E.
O. S.
21
LONDON
CREW
GRUEZKA
W.A.
O. S.
20
LONDON
CREW
BROWN
G.
O. S.
19
GRAVESEND
CREW
WALTON
W.
O. S.
17
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
PAINE
C.
O. S.
17
NORTHFLEET
CREW
SCOTT
H.
O. S.
18
LONDON
CREW
ROWSON
A.
DECK BOY
18
CREW
STEWART
S.G.
DECK BOY
17
CREW
PETTMAN
J.
DECK BOY
16
CREW
McCARTHY
P.
DECK BOY
15
TILBURY
CREW
RICE
E.A.
DECK BOY
17
LONDON
CREW
BENNY
A.
DECK BOY
17
COVENTRY
CREW
Deserted Sydney
WEST
J.
A. B.
47
GRAVESEND
CREW
GREY
G.
1ST ENGINEER
52
HEXHAM
CREW
McWILLIAM
D.
2ND ENGINEER
32
PETERHEAD
CREW
KYDD
J.W.
3RD ENGINEER
29
FORFAR
CREW
DUNSMUIR
J.
ASSISTANT 3RD ENGINEER
30
AYR
CREW
LIVINGSTONE
G.
4TH ENGINEER
26
GLASGOW
CREW
PADBURY
R.B.
6TH ENGINEER
23
LONDON
CREW
TATE
A.S.W.
7TH ENGINEER
26
SUTTON
CREW
WILSON
W.J.
8TH ENGINEER
24
SYDNEY
CREW
CAMERON
J.
10TH ENGINEER
22
GLASGOW
CREW
STEVENSON
W.
9TH ENGINEER
23
GLASGOW
CREW
BROWN
W.S.
ELECTRICIAN
27
GLASGOW
CREW
MASON
W.H.
ASSISTANT ELECTRICIAN
22
CHERTSEY
CREW
DUCKHAM
H.
1ST REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
49
LONDON
CREW
MACKIE
D.F.
2ND REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
25
DUNDEE
CREW
HOWIE
J.
BOILERMAKER
35
GREENOCK
CREW
CLEARY
M.
STOREKEEPER
33
ESSEX
CREW
TRICK
J.
DONKEYMAN
35
DEVON
CREW
SINCLAIR
R.
REFRIGERATION GREASER
31
LONDON
CREW
KNIGHT
J.
LEADING FIREMAN
34
GRAVESEND
CREW
ROWLAND
W.
LEADING FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
ELLIS
J.
LEADING FIREMAN
39
LONDON
CREW
BUTTER
F.J.
GREASER
45
N.S.W.
CREW
JEFFERY
W.
GREASER
54
TUNBRIDGE
CREW
JEFFERY
E.
GREASER
30
NORTHFLEET
CREW
MESSEDT
G.
GREASER
46
LONDON
CREW
GILLHAM
G.A.
GREASER
27
BECKS
CREW
HARRISON
C.
GREASER
30
STROOD
CREW
LEARY
J.
GREASER
30
LONDON
CREW
McCLUSKEY
B.
GREASER
39
GRAVESEND
CREW
CANNON
G.
FIREMAN
33
LONDON
CREW
BUTTON
J.
FIREMAN
29
LONDON
CREW
DIXON
R.
FIREMAN
27
PLAISTOW
CREW
DAVIE
G.
FIREMAN
34
PLYMOUTH
CREW
DAVIES
T.
FIREMAN
41
LIVERPOOL
CREW
Left in Hospital Sydney
ARTHUR
W.
FIREMAN
23
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
F.
FIREMAN
24
GRAYS
CREW
HARRIS
H.
FIREMAN
29
WARWICK
CREW
Deserted Brisbane
BEAUMONT
N.
FIREMAN
32
BALLARAT
CREW
Deserted Melbourne
COGAN
A.
FIREMAN
28
LONDON
CREW
PULLINGER
H.
FIREMAN
29
LONDON
CREW
BEADLE
A.J.
FIREMAN
27
ESSEX
CREW
CLEARY
J.
FIREMAN
31
ESSEX
CREW
PITTS
E.
FIREMAN
28
LONDON
CREW
EVERALL
G.
FIREMAN
50
LONDON
CREW
DURLING
H.
FIREMAN
25
MAIDSTONE
CREW
OLIVER
F.
FIREMAN
36
WOOLWICH
CREW
McCORMACK
N.
FIREMAN
28
EAST HAM
CREW
WATSON
A.
FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
CLARY
E.
FIREMAN
31
NORTHFLEET
CREW
LAMING
S.
FIREMAN
26
NORTHFLEET
CREW
SMITH
GEO.
FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
MORTON
W.
FIREMAN
23
BATHURST
CREW
HYNE
A.J.
FIREMAN
40
DEVONPORT
CREW
EVES
R.
FIREMAN
25
GRAVESEND
CREW
CHISHOLM
J.
FIREMAN
32
DUNDEE
CREW
NAPIER
I.S.
FIREMAN
30
LEITH
CREW
GOULD
T.
FIREMAN
25
KENT
CREW
COLES
G.
FIREMAN
32
BRISTOL
CREW
Deserted Sydney
WRIGHT
I.
TRIMMER
20
TILBURY
CREW
MARTIN
T.
TRIMMER
22
GRAYS
CREW
TITCOMBE
P.
TRIMMER
21
HOUNSLOW
CREW
FINCH
G.E.
TRIMMER
29
TILBURY
CREW
LANE
G.W.
TRIMMER
25
ESSEX
CREW
ELLIOTT
J.
TRIMMER
30
PLAISTOW
CREW
HART
F.
TRIMMER
31
CLIFF
CREW
WRIGHT
V.G.
TRIMMER
19
SYDNEY
CREW
BRIGHT
E.
TRIMMER
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
TAYLOR
G.
TRIMMER
18
MELBOURNE
CREW
CARPENTER
J.
TRIMMER
25
FOBBING
CREW
GREEN
A.
TRIMMER
27
LONDON
CREW
WARD
J.
TRIMMER
33
LONDON
CREW
MUMFORD
W.
TRIMMER
30
GRAYS
CREW
LIGHTEN
E.
TRIMMER
22
ESSEX
CREW
DOW
A.
TRIMMER
28
LONDON
CREW
SARGENT
C.
TRIMMER
23
SOUTHEND
CREW
BARKER
E.
TRIMMER
25
COLCHESTER
CREW
YOUNG
F.C.
TRIMMER
32
WOOLWICH
CREW
DOWNER
G.F.
TRIMMER
33
LONDON
CREW
ROWLAND
C.
TRIMMER
23
LONDON
CREW
HAYSHUTT
W.
TRIMMER
26
PLAISTOW
CREW
GIBBS
H.P.
TRIMMER
22
TILBURY
CREW
RODGERS
C.
TRIMMER
32
ESSEX
CREW
WARWICK
R.
TRIMMER
24
GRAVESEND
CREW
ALEXANDER
W.
TRIMMER
25
EAST HAM
CREW
CONNOR
H.
TRIMMER
25
LONDON
CREW
TAYLOR
J.
TRIMMER
26
HORLEY
CREW
DAY
E.
TRIMMER
28
WILTS
CREW
HOUSTON
W.
TRIMMER
28
DUMBARTON
CREW
BEADLE
G.
FIREMAN
25
GRAYS
CREW
TAYLOR
F.
GREASER
34
BRISTOL
CREW
DALEY
JAMES
FIREMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
COPPING
A.
TRIMMER
24
IPSWICH
CREW
BARRETT
W.
FIREMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
YEO
W.F.
CHIEF STEWARD
55
PLYMOUTH
CREW
CAVE
J.H.
2ND STEWARD
49
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
VINK
H.A.
BARKEEPER
50
LONDON
CREW
HICKSON
W.
2ND BARKEEPER
32
ROBY
CREW
VINK
H.
3RD BARKEEPER
29
BATH
CREW
UNDERWOOD
W.
STOREKEEPER
25
BUCKS
CREW
LEADBETTER
H.S.
STEWARDESS
41
NORWOOD
CREW
JENKINS
A.
STEWARDESS
45
DEVIZES
CREW
REID
A.
STEWARDESS
40
GLASGOW
CREW
CHANDLER
A.
STEWARDESS
36
DOVER
CREW
JONES
H.
STEWARDESS
29
LONDON
CREW
TIMMS
E.
STEWARDESS
27
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
BENTLEY
H.
BARBER
56
LONDON
CREW
DEVERELL
W.D.
ASSISTANT STOREKEEPER
30
SOUTHSEA
CREW
COLLINS
W.
LINEN STEWARD
41
LONDON
CREW
HENDRY
H.D.
PRINTER
31
LONDON
CREW
CHATTEN
J.R.
1ST PANTRYMAN
37
NORFOLK
CREW
WOOLFE
A.S.
2ND CLASS PANTRYMAN
25
SHALDON
CREW
DAVIDSON
J.B.
1ST BOOTS
40
LONDON
CREW
CHILD
H.
1ST SALOON WAITER
30
SYDNEY
CREW
CAYLEY
F.W.
CHIEF COOK
42
DORSET
CREW
SMITH
T.
2ND COOK
25
GLASGOW
CREW
PAIN
H.
2ND COOK
36
HATFIELD
CREW
JAMES
A.
3RD COOK
28
BATTERSEA
CREW
WHATLING
J.
VEGETABLE COOK
25
ESSEX
CREW
DUNSTER
L.
LARDER COOK
30
CRAYFORD
CREW
COCKLEY
W.
ASSISTANT COOK
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
CHERRY
C. CHARLES
ASSISTANT COOK
31
GRAYS
CREW
ANDERSON
J.
CHIEF BAKER
48
PAISLEY
CREW
MILLARD
C.
2ND BAKER
30
HARTS
CREW
VIMPANY
F.
3RD BAKER
20
BEDS
CREW
WHITING
H.
4TH BAKER
18
LONDON
CREW
BARNARD
C.W.
5TH BAKER
61
CHELMSFORD
CREW
HAYNES
T.
BUTCHER
38
SWANSCOMBE
CREW
KENT
W.
ASSISTANT BUTCHER
26
LONDON
CREW
MILLS
W.J.
STEERAGE COOK
35
BRIGHTON
CREW
LYON
W.P.
SHIP'S COOK
37
LONDON
CREW
WILKINS
H.
ASSISTANT COOK
24
DOVER
CREW
FRYER
P.
ASSISTANT COOK
44
LONDON
CREW
CHARTERS
J.
ASSISTANT COOK
38
HAWICK
CREW
SMITH
E.P.
SCULLION
19
KENT
CREW
WALTON
A.
LAUNDRY MAN
33
LONDON
CREW
TOMLIN
A.W.
ASSISTANT LAUNDRY MAN
24
LONDON
CREW
PENLINGTON
W.
ASSISTANT LAUNDRY MAN
21
LONDON
CREW
CROSS
P.
ASSISTANT LAUNDRY MAN
19
NEW ELTHAM
CREW
COX
H.
ASSISTANT LAUNDRY MAN
19
LONDON
CREW
MARSH
P.
ASSISTANT LAUNDRY MAN
19
LONDON
CREW
TOMLIN
F.H.
LAUNDRESS
18
LONDON
CREW
BOWSER
J.P.
LAUNDRY MAN
34
LONDON
CREW
BISHOP
F.C.
BANDMASTER & GENERAL SERVANT
40
DEPTFORD
CREW
HOPKINS
C.H.
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
25
GRIMSBY
CREW
HAGAN
P.
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
39
INDIA
CREW
TAYLOR
S.
BANDSMAN & GENERAL SERVANT
33
HARCHESTER
CREW
BARDENS
W.
2ND SALOON STEWARD
33
CHATHAM
CREW
LESTER
F.W.
2ND SALOON 2ND STEWARD
26
PORTSMOUTH
CREW
STEBBING
F.S.
PLATEWASHER
22
IPSWICH
CREW
GROCOTT
F.W.
PLATEWASHER
32
NEWCASTLE
CREW
GOODCHILD
J.
POTATO PEELER
36
LONDON
CREW
WIGGETT
B.
LIFT ATTENDANT
23
LONDON
CREW
MASON
GEO.
GENERAL SERVANT
38
IPSWICH
CREW
BLACKSHIELD
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
PEARCE
E.W.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
PORTSEA
CREW
HORNE
P.F.
GENERAL SERVANT
31
LONDON
CREW
CURRY
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
GODDEN
W.I.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
GRAVESEND
CREW
BARTHOLOMEW
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
GRAVESEND
CREW
HEAN
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
PLYMOUTH
CREW
HAYWARD
R.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LONDON
CREW
FLAHEY
A.C.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
LEYTONSTONE
CREW
COPPIN
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
43
KENT
CREW
GODLEY
CHAS
GENERAL SERVANT
24
BIRMINGHAM
CREW
JONES
C.E.
3RD CLASS PANTRY
23
DOVERCOURT
CREW
FRANCIS
J.
3RD CLASS PANTRY
39
KENT
CREW
VOOGHT
L.
SMOKE ROOM STEWARD
44
HASTINGS
CREW
HUNTER
E.A.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
ESSEX
CREW
HUGHES
J.C.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
HARGRAVE
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
LONDON
CREW
ROBERTSON
W.J.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
EAST HAM
CREW
LOUTH
C.A.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
GRAVESEND
CREW
FAUER
E.C.
GENERAL SERVANT
30
LONDON
CREW
CLAYTON
W.F.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
PORT ADELAIDE
CREW
SCURR
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
48
YORK
CREW
BACON
B.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
LOUGHTON
CREW
ROBERTS
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
HURSTFIELD
CREW
RAYMENT
H.G.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
ESSEX
CREW
IRON
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
15
LONDON
CREW
WHEELER
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
17
E. BERGHOLT
CREW
HARRIS
H.F.N.
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
ROBERTS
E.P.
GENERAL SERVANT
43
LONDON
CREW
ANGIER
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
ESSEX
CREW
MAY
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
HAWKINS
H.R.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
GRAVESEND
CREW
CHARD
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
32
FALMOUTH
CREW
BLISSETT
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LOUGHTON
CREW
TUNBRIDGE
E.J.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
GRAVESEND
CREW
HARRISS
W.L.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
SURREY
CREW
BROWN
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
NORTHFLEET
CREW
FISHER
A.W.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
REDHILL
CREW
BROWN
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
AMERY
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
PLYMOUTH
CREW
BOND
A.F.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
MILTON
CREW
HARVEY
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
CHATHAM
CREW
MASKELL
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
LONDON
CREW
MALONE
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
46
LIVERPOOL
CREW
FLETT
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
36
LIVERPOOL
CREW
BOLTON
F.H.R.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
MARGATE
CREW
HAWKINS
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BROMLEY
CREW
BROWN
W.H.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
SMITH
D.N.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
DUNDEE
CREW
CAMERON
D.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
INVERNESS
CREW
SEAMAN
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
15
LONDON
CREW
ERNEST
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
WATKINS
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
CONWAY
P.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
WEEDON
J.H.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
SHEERNESS
CREW
HAZELTON
R.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
GREENWICH
CREW
BILNEY
F.
GENERAL SERVANT
41
KENT
CREW
READ
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
BUTCHER
T.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
ALDEBURGH
CREW
LONG
L.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
WARE
CREW
CULLEY
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
RULE
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LOUGHTON
CREW
GARROD
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
GT. YARMOUTH
CREW
GARRETTY
C.E.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
ANTWERP
CREW
RIVERS
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
17
LONDON
CREW
SANDISON
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
SHETLAND
CREW
PINDER
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
GRAVESEND
CREW
MEAGER
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
34
ISLE OF WIGHT
CREW
SMITH
O.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
HABSWORTH
CREW
RANDELL
A.
BELL BOY
15
GRAYS
CREW
BISHOP
J.
3RD CLASS STEWARD
42
LONDON
CREW
CULLIFORD
E.H.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
ROYAL
B.L.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
DUBLIN
CREW
BELGION
A.
BELL BOY
15
PARIS
CREW
DAGOSTINO
P.
GENERAL SERVANT
45
NAPLES
CREW
WELLS
WILLIAM
FIREMAN
26
LIVERPOOL
CREW
GIBBS
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BROWNE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'LEES
MRS.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILEY
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SYNAN
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SLATTERY
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SLATTERY
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SLATTERY
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SLATTERY
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CARTER
H.R.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAHAM
VIOLET P.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATTS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATKINS
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GALLOWAY
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GALLOWAY
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DAVIS
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GLASSON
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAHAM
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEST
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BENJAMIN
C.H.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BENJAMIN
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEARD
W.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEARD
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEARD
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BEARD
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DADD
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DADD
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DADD
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PEET
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PEET
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PEET
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOWES
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PALMER
A.C.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
McREADY
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
McREADY
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BUSTEED
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARNETT
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MULLEN
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FISHER
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FISHER
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FISHER
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WATSON
E.D.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ENGSTROM
B.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RATRAY
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COCHRAN
H.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STREET
I.
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
O'CONNOR
MR.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'CONNOR
MRS.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'CONNOR
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
O'CONNOR
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SNOWSILL
MR.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SNOWSILL
MRS.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SNOWSILL
P.
MR.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SNOWSILL
G.
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MACNISH
LYNETTE
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ADDISON
G.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAHAM
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAHAM
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRAHAM
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FLOWER
F.W.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FLOWER
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FLOWER
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FLOWER
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FLOWER
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CARDNO
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
NELTHORPE
F.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WESTON
C.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BELL
R.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BELL
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HORMAN
C.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DENNISON
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOSER
F.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
NORDENSON
P.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODCRAFT
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SCARLETT
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODCRAFT
C.
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODCRAFT
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WOODCRAFT
W.F.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BAKER
J.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
REARDON
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HART
ERNEST
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HART
ERNEST
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KIRK
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRIFFITH
S.
RIGHT HON. SIR
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'CONNOR
HIS HONOUR MR. JUSTICE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
McGHIE
N.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
O'CONNOR
A.H.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COULTER
ALBERTA
MISS
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BROOKS
W.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COCKBURN
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WHELPTON
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CHEESMAN
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SMITH
A.M.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
KING
C.S.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEALY
D.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HERMAN
NATHAN
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
YOUNG
C.E.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GERMAN
J.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CORDEN
H.K.W.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WISE
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
THOMSON
N.M.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SOUTHOUSE
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DAWES
G.B.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PALMER
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HOWARD
A.
MASTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WHITE
MISS
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ANDERSON
W.S.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
THOM
C.H.W.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
INFANT 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FRASER
INFANT 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BARLOW
J.B.
MR.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARD
MRS.
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIS
A.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FEUERHEERDT
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FEUERHEERDT
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FEUERHEERDT
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FEUERHEERDT
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLARK
MRS.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CLARK
INFANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TOMLINSON
H.J.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HARRISON
M.R.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TILLOCK
J.T.
MR.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TILLOCK
J.T.
MRS.
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
JORDAN
E.R.B.
MR.
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
O'CONNOR
MISS
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X334] reel 2049. Transcribed by Lyn & Maurie.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.