OF GREENOCK, G.C. HENNING R.N.R., MASTER, BURTHEN 4828 TONS FROM THE PORT OF LONDON via MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 21ST MAY 1909
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
HENNING
G.C.
MASTER
55
KENT
CREW
SWENY
W.H.
1st MATE
37
DONEGAL
CREW
BROWNE-CLAYTON
L.
2nd MATE
34
CARLOW
CREW
ORCHARD
E.H.
Sny. 2nd MATE
34
ASPLEY GUISE
CREW
TICKELL
J.M.
3rd MATE
26
FRANCE
CREW
PLUMBLY
P.G.
Sny. 3rd MATE
27
LEE
CREW
BOLDERSTON
G.A.
4th MATE
24
CHESHIRE
CREW
DAY
A.P.
SURGEON
31
LONDON
CREW
GLASSPELL
WM.
CARPENTER
46
EAST COWES
CREW
YOUNG
J.E.
SAILMAKER
47
LINCOLNSHIRE
CREW
CRICHTON
W.
JOINER
22
DUMFRIES
CREW
DEACON
V.
JOINER
22
EAST COWES
CREW
PATON
P.
A. B.
36
SCOTLAND
CREW
BENSON
H.
A. B.
23
SYDNEY
CREW
WALLER
J.
A. B.
33
LONDON
CREW
ROBERTS
G.
A. B.
40
DORSET
CREW
KLEMP
C.
A. B.
20
LONDON
CREW
MUMMERY
W.D.
A. B.
34
FAVERSHAM
CREW
SMITH
F.
A. B.
25
FAVERSHAM
CREW
MAPLE
J.
A. B.
36
ADISHAM, KENT
CREW
MAXWELL
H.A.
A. B.
24
LONDON
CREW
QUILL
J.
A. B.
41
LONDON
CREW
SINCLAIR
J.
CHIEF ENGINEER
49
GLASGOW
CREW
ATKINSON
R.
2nd ENGINEER
39
DURHAM
CREW
MENNS
H.
3rd ENGINEER
34
SOMERSET
CREW
NIVEN
W.
Sny. 3rd ENGINEER
31
DALMILLINGTON
CREW
PHILP
J.H.
4th ENGINEER
38
LONDON
CREW
SCOTT
F.
Sny. 4th ENGINEER
31
DEVONPORT
CREW
WILSON
J.
Sny. 4th ENGINEER
29
ALTON
CREW
VINCENT
J.C.
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
27
SYDNEY
CREW
KING
E.V.
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
25
LONDON
CREW
HENDERSON
A.
BOILERMAKER
48
ABERDEEN
CREW
WHELPTON
W.
REFRIGERTION ENGINEER
46
LACEBY
CREW
REID
A.S.
2nd REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
33
GLASGOW
CREW
WEEDEN
H.
3rd REFRIGERATION ENGINEER
27
MIDDLESEX
CREW
STANFORD
E.C.
ELECTRICIAN
30
LONDON
CREW
FURLONG
W.
Sny. ELECTRICIAN
27
LIVERPOOL
CREW
ADAMS
G.F.J.
WINCHMAN
30
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
DELMAR
CAVENDISH C.
PURSER
30
LONDON
CREW
GAMLIN
C.H.
HEAD STEWARD
37
YORKS
CREW
LATTIMER
RICHARD E.
BARMAN
26
LONDON
CREW
HUTTON
H.C.
SMOKE ROOM BARMAN
30
LONDON
CREW
BRITTON
THOMAS
STOREKEEPER
29
DEVON
CREW
UNWIN
BERTRAM
LINEN STOREKEEPER
23
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
MONTI
E.
CHEF
31
ITALY
CREW
MUER
LOUIS
2nd COOK
23
SWITZERLAND
CREW
MORTIMER
A.
BAKER'S MATE
42
ESSEX
CREW
KLAPPER
C.
ASSISTANT BAKER
34
LONDON
CREW
COTTES
J.C.
BAKER'S MATE
21
TOLLESBURY
CREW
BATES
P.
BUTCHER
27
APPLEDORE
CREW
BARRETT
F.
BUTCHER'S MATE
25
LONDON
CREW
CHADDOCK
R.
HEAD SALOON WAITER
23
LONDON
CREW
MOON
E.C.
2nd WAITER
29
LONDON
CREW
PAGE
F.
BAGGAGE STEWARD
28
LONDON
CREW
WOOLLE
J.H.
WRITER
23
LONDON
CREW
ALLEN
ERNEST
WRITER
19
LONDON
CREW
FORDHAM
FREDERICK
PRINTER
24
LONDON
CREW
CROSBY
MISS A.
STEWARDESS
40
HOLBEACH
CREW
LIDDLE
MISS E.
STEWARDESS
38
DURHAM
CREW
ELLIOTT
MISS E.
STEWARDESS
55
DURHAM
CREW
SMITH
MRS E.
STEWARDESS
34
SOMERSET
CREW
ASHBOURNE
MRS. L.
STEWARDESS
37
SOUTHAMPTON
CREW
WINDRIDGE
E.
2nd SALOON STEWARD
31
ESSEX
CREW
PAUL
F.
2nd SALOON BARMAN
34
KENT
CREW
LAMBRACH
P.
2nd SALOON CHEF
37
FRANCE
CREW
ROUX
MARCEL
2nd SALOON 2nd COOK
21
FRANCE
CREW
FELIX
H.
BARBER
38
LONDON
CREW
GLADWIN
T.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
SOUTH BERFLEET
CREW
CODD
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
BILLES
C.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
LONDON
CREW
DUMMER
WILLIAM
GENERAL SERVANT
49
BISHOPSTOKE
CREW
KITNEY
H.G
GENERAL SERVANT
22
EXETER
CREW
PRICE
H.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
SULLIVAN
S.
GENERAL SERVANT
23
WATFORD
CREW
DYMOTT
CHAS.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BRAEMORE
CREW
LEEMAN
CHAS.
GENERAL SERVANT
26
PLAISTOW
CREW
MEIKLE
PETER
GENERAL SERVANT
32
EDINBURGH
CREW
WOOLLARD
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
RESTON
CREW
PARKES
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
36
PLYMOUTH
CREW
SHELDRICK
G.
GENERAL SERVANT
29
ESSEX
CREW
POLLOCK
THOMAS
GENERAL SERVANT
39
LONDON
CREW
JOHNSON
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
39
LONDON
CREW
BARTON
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
CULL
A.S.
GENERAL SERVANT
25
HYTHE
CREW
WELLS
FRANK
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
LONDON
ALFRED
GENERAL SERVANT
26
BARKING
CREW
MITCHELL
FREDERICK
GENERAL SERVANT
20
STEPNEY
CREW
INGRAM
FREDERICK
GENERAL SERVANT
28
ESSEX
CREW
KING
R.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
WEST HAM
CREW
HEYDON
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
DREW
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
THORNE
B.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
SIMMONS
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
28
LONDON
CREW
CORNISH
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
LONDON
CREW
GOUGH
JOHN T.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LONDON
CREW
RYALL
G.W.
GENERAL SERVANT
42
LONDON
CREW
BROWN
FRANK O.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
NEWMAN
W.J.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BRIGHTON
CREW
MARTIN
J.B.
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BLACKHEATH
CREW
COX
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
18
CANTERBURY
CREW
CURTIS
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
JACOMB
HENRY
GENERAL SERVANT & PIANIST
22
RUGBY
CREW
PAISEY
FRED
GENERAL SERVANT & VIOLINIST
37
LONDON
CREW
MOORE
J.C.
GENERAL SERVANT & BUGLER
40
ALDENEY
CREW
O'HART
J.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
MARTIN
H.G.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
MAIDSTONE
CREW
BUCKNER
NORMAN
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
VENNER
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
22
LONDON
CREW
BATES
W.
GENERAL SERVANT
20
LONDON
CREW
HOBBS
GEO.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
ALTON
CREW
REDHOUSE
R.
GENERAL SERVANT
21
LIPHOOK
CREW
WESTRUP
A.
GENERAL SERVANT
24
LONDON
CREW
TICKELL
E.
GENERAL SERVANT
27
LONDON
CREW
AHMED
EBRAIM
SERANG
39
INDIA
CREW
ACOOLE
EBRAIM CASSUM
TINDAL
28
INDIA
CREW
AHMED
DAWOOD
LASCAR
46
INDIA
CREW
SULTAN
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
35
INDIA
CREW
CASSUM
ESMAIL
LASCAR
46
INDIA
CREW
NANABBOY
MAHOMED
LASCAR
26
INDIA
CREW
SULTAN
SULEYMAN
LASCAR
29
INDIA
CREW
ABDOORAMAN
MAHD.
LASCAR
37
INDIA
CREW
ESMAL
PAKEER
LASCAR
30
INDIA
CREW
DAWOOD
ADAM
LASCAR
27
INDIA
CREW
POMGARA
HOSSEIN FUCKER
LASCAR
53
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
38
INDIA
CREW
MOOSSA
CASSUM
LASCAR
35
INDIA
CREW
APASS
FAKEER
LASCAR
36
INDIA
CREW
BOODHIA
ESMAIL CASSUM
LASCAR
42
INDIA
CREW
ABDOOL
GOOLAM
LASCAR
44
INDIA
CREW
GATAL
CASSUM
LASCAR
36
INDIA
CREW
JAMAL
HOSSEIN
LASCAR
26
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED
DAWOOD
LASCAR
47
INDIA
CREW
SULLEYMAN
EBROM
LASCAR
61
INDIA
CREW
HOSSEIN
ESMAL
LASCAR
37
INDIA
CREW
ABASS
EUSOOFT
LASCAR
32
INDIA
CREW
EBROM
AHMED
LASCAR
25
INDIA
CREW
HURRIA
JOOSUT
LASCAR
42
INDIA
CREW
GOOLSHAIR
SK. NOOR MAHD.
LASCAR
28
INDIA
CREW
DAWOOD
ESMAL
LASCAR
24
INDIA
CREW
VALLEXJEE
MOOSAJEE
LASCAR
28
INDIA
CREW
CASSUM
DAWOOD
LASCAR
30
INDIA
CREW
CADER
HAJEE ABDOOL
LASCAR
25
INDIA
CREW
SUMSOOD
ABDOOL CADER
LASCAR
33
INDIA
CREW
HAJEAR
ESMAL CASSUM
LASCAR
40
INDIA
CREW
AKBAR KHAN
DAWOOD KHAN
LASCAR
23
INDIA
CREW
JACOOLE
DAWOOD ESMAL
LASCAR
23
INDIA
CREW
EBRAIM
ESMAL
LASCAR
22
INDIA
CREW
ESMAL
DAWOOD
LASCAR
19
INDIA
CREW
ABBA
ESSACK
LASCAR
18
INDIA
CREW
FUCKEER
CHAMAN
LASCAR
20
INDIA
CREW
KASSON KHAN
DAWOOD KHAN
LASCAR
19
INDIA
CREW
HOOSEIN
MAHOMED
LASCAR
19
INDIA
CREW
BHICKOO
MOOSA
LASCAR
26
INDIA
CREW
SK. ALLEE
SK. EBROM
LASCAR
26
INDIA
CREW
BHICKA
ESMAL
LASCAR
20
INDIA
CREW
MAHD.
SULLEYMAN
LASCAR
22
INDIA
CREW
SK. SHABOODEEN
SK. JAFFER
BHANDARY
42
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
ANTONIO PHILLIP
TOPASS
29
INDIA
CREW
MENEZES
MARIANO
TOPASS
23
INDIA
CREW
DINEZ
CHARLOS F.
TOPASS
33
INDIA
CREW
ADEENI
FUCKEER
LASCAR
31
INDIA
CREW
SK. ESMAL
SK. MOHIDEEN
LASCAR
25
INDIA
CREW
FUCKEER
CASSUM
LASCAR
19
INDIA
CREW
BAROOT
SADULLA
SERANG
46
INDIA
CREW
SAHAMUT KHAN
OOSMAN
PANIWALLA
42
INDIA
CREW
MAHD.
MIR GOOLAM
PANIWALLA
42
INDIA
CREW
SADULLA
AHMED
PANIWALLA
25
INDIA
CREW
MANAY KHAN
CHAN KAN
PANIWALLA
39
INDIA
CREW
KNODABUX
AHMED KHAN
PANIWALLA
46
INDIA
CREW
SIMBA
ALLEY
PANIWALLA
38
INDIA
CREW
FAKEER
COOLOOBDEEN
PANIWALLA
47
INDIA
CREW
ASHUTUTALBE
DARUF
PANIWALLA
29
INDIA
CREW
CADERBUX
BUGGA
PANIWALLA
26
INDIA
CREW
ALLEE MAHD.
NOOR MAHD.
PANIWALLA
26
INDIA
CREW
FAZULDEEN
SHANA
TINDAL
39
INDIA
CREW
AHMED
YEAR MAHD.
TINDAL
26
INDIA
CREW
HEEREZ
JOHAR
TINDAL
48
INDIA
CREW
SK. HAJEE
ABBOO
STOREKEEPER
41
INDIA
CREW
CADER
ABDOOL
LAMP MAN
33
INDIA
CREW
JAMAL
FAZUL AHMED
FIREMAN
28
INDIA
CREW
ABDOOLA
MAHOMED
FIREMAN
35
INDIA
CREW
FURHAM
JEBERY
FIREMAN
40
INDIA
CREW
AHMED
HUSSON
FIREMAN
44
INDIA
CREW
DELTA
SATROO
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
HAYATBUX
ELLUMDEEN
FIREMAN
31
INDIA
CREW
KHAIROOLLA
VARUS
FIREMAN
26
INDIA
CREW
MODDY
PELNAW GOOLAM
FIREMAN
26
INDIA
CREW
FURHAM
SUNGOOR
FIREMAN
40
INDIA
CREW
HAYATBUX
KHUSIA
FIREMAN
39
INDIA
CREW
KHOVAS
BOSTAN
FIREMAN
23
INDIA
CREW
MEER
GOOL
FIREMAN
30
INDIA
CREW
SULTAN
ABDOORAMAN
FIREMAN
28
INDIA
CREW
CHOER
KHAN VALLEE
FIREMAN
37
INDIA
CREW
JAMAT
JAMEER
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
FATHAYSHAIR KHAN
BADUS KHAN
FIREMAN
23
INDIA
CREW
MUSEED
NIZAMDEEN
FIREMAN
24
INDIA
CREW
BUGGA
FEROZE
FIREMAN
20
INDIA
CREW
SAIFOO KHAN
SUNGOOR
FIREMAN
28
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED
NIZAMDEEN FUCKEER
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
ALLEY
SHAIN MEER
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
RAIMAT
PEEROO
FIREMAN
20
INDIA
CREW
BODAYA
FAZUL
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
PEERBUX
DELTA
FIREMAN
39
INDIA
CREW
ELLAI
FATHAY MAHD.
FIREMAN
21
INDIA
CREW
SOOMARY
NOOR HUSSON
FIREMAN
37
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED
RUSTAM VALLEE
FIREMAN
30
INDIA
CREW
FUCKEER
AHMED ALLEE
FIREMAN
23
INDIA
CREW
ASHMUT KHAN
NOOR MAHD.
FIREMAN
33
INDIA
CREW
CADOO
ALLEY
FIREMAN
18
INDIA
CREW
ASHMUT KHAN
GOOLAM KHAIR
FIREMAN
33
INDIA
CREW
JAMAN
MAHOMED
FIREMAN
23
INDIA
CREW
SADULLA
ABDOORAMAN
FIREMAN
18
INDIA
CREW
DITTA
ESMAL
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
AKBAR KHAN
GOOLAM KHAN
FIREMAN
27
INDIA
CREW
FUCKEER
BUGA
FIREMAN
44
INDIA
CREW
KHAMIS
PSMAL
FIREMAN
26
INDIA
CREW
ALLEE
PONOR SAIF
FIREMAN
23
INDIA
CREW
SERBROOK
SABOIR
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
FUCKEER KHAN
ACKBAR KHAN
FIREMAN
39
INDIA
CREW
MABROOK
SADULLA
FIREMAN
24
INDIA
CREW
BEELAL
KHAMIS
FIREMAN
21
INDIA
CREW
OOLADE
RAJUB
FIREMAN
39
INDIA
CREW
MABROOK
HASSON
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
HOSSEIN
CARMOOLLA MAHD.
FIREMAN
24
INDIA
CREW
GOREEBOO
GOOLAM HASSON
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
FATHAYDEEN
ALLUP
FIREMAN
22
INDIA
CREW
ESMAL
AHMED
FIREMAN
33
INDIA
CREW
ABDOOLLA
SULEYMAN
FIREMAN
19
INDIA
CREW
MEERA
MUCKWOOD
FIREMAN
29
INDIA
CREW
OOSMAN
HUSSON
FIREMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
RASOOL
ABZAL
FIREMAN
29
INDIA
CREW
MONBORUCK
MUBROOK
COAL TRIMMER & SERANG
45
INDIA
CREW
NUSSEEB
AMBER
COAL TRIMMER
34
INDIA
CREW
NASSOOD
FARHAM
COAL TRIMMER
21
INDIA
CREW
KHODABUX
ABBA
COAL TRIMMER
26
INDIA
CREW
MOOSA KHAN
MAHD. KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
INDIA
CREW
NOOR KHAN
MAJOO
COAL TRIMMER
27
INDIA
CREW
FEEROZE
ABDOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
22
INDIA
CREW
BANAL
NADUR
COAL TRIMMER
26
INDIA
CREW
HUSSON
RAJA
COAL TRIMMER
30
INDIA
CREW
MAHD. BUX
SHERA
COAL TRIMMER
26
INDIA
CREW
AFFEZ
ACKHAR
COAL TRIMMER
20
INDIA
CREW
RAHIMTOOLA
GORCEBOOLLA
COAL TRIMMER
33
INDIA
CREW
GOOL
GOOLAT RABUM
COAL TRIMMER
36
INDIA
CREW
GASSETTA
FEEROZE
COAL TRIMMER
29
INDIA
CREW
SUNGOOR
SALLAY
COAL TRIMMER
20
INDIA
CREW
LABAN KHAN
SHEBAN KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
24
INDIA
CREW
SHAIR
OOMRA GOOLAM
COAL TRIMMER
27
INDIA
CREW
GOOLAM
ESMAIL
COAL TRIMMER
22
INDIA
CREW
BANAL
NIZAM DEEN
COAL TRIMMER
19
INDIA
CREW
MAHOMED
JAMOO
COAL TRIMMER
26
INDIA
CREW
BAHADUR
GOOLAM KHAN
COAL TRIMMER
20
INDIA
CREW
SHABAJ KHAN
SARDAR
COAL TRIMMER
21
INDIA
CREW
MEEZAMSHA
MEERABUKSHA
COAL TRIMMER
35
INDIA
CREW
RUCKMAT
FUCKEER MAHD.
COAL TRIMMER
24
INDIA
CREW
FEEROZE
ABDOORAMAN
COAL TRIMMER
21
INDIA
CREW
KHAMIS
EUSOOF
COAL TRIMMER
26
INDIA
CREW
KADAM
AHMED
COAL TRIMMER
41
INDIA
CREW
HOODOO
LALL BAJ
COAL TRIMMER
41
INDIA
CREW
NAZEER
MAHD.
COAL TRIMMER
23
INDIA
CREW
DEERVAN
MAI
COAL TRIMMER
24
INDIA
CREW
MEER ALLEE
FAZUL AHMED
COAL TRIMMER
22
INDIA
CREW
OOLLA
ALBE
COAL TRIMMER
20
INDIA
CREW
BOORANDEEN
FUCKEER MAHD.
COAL TRIMMER
30
INDIA
CREW
PINTE
SEBASTIAN
PANTRYMAN
44
INDIA
CREW
RODRIGUES
REMEDIO
PANTRYMAN
35
INDIA
CREW
FERANDES
JOAQUIN
GENERAL SERVANT
24
INDIA
CREW
NOROUHA
FRANCIS X.
GENERAL SERVANT
36
INDIA
CREW
PICAIDE
MANUEL
GENERAL SERVANT
33
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
SALVADORE
GENERAL SERVANT
26
INDIA
CREW
RODRIGUES
ANTONIO F.
GENERAL SERVANT
47
INDIA
CREW
DeSOUZA
THOMAS
GENERAL SERVANT
43
INDIA
CREW
DeSOUZA
DOMINGO
GENERAL SERVANT
31
INDIA
CREW
PEREIRA
GEORGE
GENERAL SERVANT
33
INDIA
CREW
GOMES
JOSE
GENERAL SERVANT
33
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
VINCENT
GENERAL SERVANT
27
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOSE
GENERAL SERVANT
36
INDIA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOSEPH MARY
GENERAL SERVANT
39
INDIA
CREW
DeCOSTA
LOUIS JOAS
SHIP'S COOK
40
INDIA
CREW
DeSOUZA
DAMIAS
2nd COOK
35
INDIA
CREW
DeSILVA
CAETANO
SCULLION
27
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
FRANCIS X.
SCULLION
27
INDIA
CREW
HEURIGUES
REMEDIE JOAS
SCULLION
34
INDIA
CREW
DeCOSTA
THOMAS
SCULLION
26
INDIA
CREW
GODINHO
DRAGO F.
SCULLION
20
INDIA
CREW
NAZ
CARIDADE
KNIFEMAN
20
INDIA
CREW
SOUZA
XAVIER D.
KNIFEMAN
25
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
GASPER
ICEMAN
33
INDIA
CREW
LIETERS
XAVIER
ICEMAN
29
INDIA
CREW
MARTIN
DAVID
BAKER'S MATE
21
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
PHILLIP PIEKAKE
BUTCHER'S MATE
48
INDIA
CREW
RODRIGUES
CHRISTIAN
TOPASS
33
INDIA
CREW
JEROME
SEBASTIUS F.
TOPASS
44
INDIA
CREW
PEREIRA
JOAS MARIANE
TOPASS
39
INDIA
CREW
RODRIGUES
ANTONIO F.
TOPASS
34
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
LOUIS
TOPASS
30
INDIA
CREW
GODINHO
MALTBIAS
TOPASS
29
INDIA
CREW
GOMES
CAMIL
TOPASS
31
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
DOMINGO
SALOON BOY
23
INDIA
CREW
MENEZES
CARLOS
SALOON BOY
20
INDIA
CREW
GORLA
AUGUSTIN
BOY
31
INDIA
CREW
DeCRUZ
AUGUSTIN
BOY
20
INDIA
CREW
GOVES
LAURENCE
MESSROOM BOY
26
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
JOSE
MESSROOM BOY
22
INDIA
CREW
CONTINHE
ROZARIO
SALOON BOY
20
INDIA
CREW
MARTIN
LAMBERT
CURRY COOK
37
INDIA
CREW
FERNANDES
CAETAN
BOY
18
INDIA
CREW
DeSA
LOPOCIANO
CURRY COOK
35
INDIA
CREW
DIAS
SANTANNA
ASSISTANT COOK
65
INDIA
CREW
FLORENCE
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
LILLIAN
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
JACK
S.C.
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
NEWELL
MISS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
MANSFIELD
J.
MISS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
REA
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
REA
CHILD
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
WILLIS
A.
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
CHAUNCEY
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
CHAUNCEY
MASTER
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FAILES
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FAILES
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
McMILLAN
LADY
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
McMILLAN
J.
MISS
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
McMILLAN
R.
MISS
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
TUCKER
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
STEPHENSON
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
HALL
J.
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
HENDERSON
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
HENDERSON
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
HENDERSON
MASTER
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
HENDERSON
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
SHANKLAND
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
DONALDSON
MISS
NEW ZEALANDER
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
ROBINSON
MISS
NEW ZEALANDER
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
PEYTON
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
McMILLAN
MISS
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
JONES
A.M.
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
CLONDSLEY
O.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
PATTERSON
R.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAY
MRS
FRENCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAY
MASTER
FRENCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAY
MISS
FRENCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAY
MISS
FRENCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAMSAY
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAMSAY
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
RAMSAY
CHILD
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
HOGG
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON & Ramsay's Nurse
DICKINSON
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FRAZER
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FRAZER
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FRAZER
INFANT 1
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FRAZER
INFANT 2
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FRAZER
AYAH
CINGALESE
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
BOWLE
EVANS
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
VICK
A.W.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
O'SHEA
J.A.
MR
IRISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
HOGAN
A.
MR
IRISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
STEELE
A.H.
MR
IRISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
FORRESTER
MRS
IRISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON & Maid
BRITTEN
A.
REVEREND
IRISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
WILSON
L.
MISS
IRISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
MAHER
C.A.
DOCTOR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
HICKSON
R.P.
MRS
IRISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
MOYES
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
MOYES
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COOMBE
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COOMBE
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COOMBE
INFANT
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
HOLMAN
W.
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
BETTERIDGE
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
BETTERIDGE
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
DOUGLAS
T.
MR
NEW ZEALANDER
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
BURROWS
A.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
ROYCE
G.H.
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
RANDALL
J.A.
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
KENDALL
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
KENDALL
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
KENDALL
CHILD 1
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
KENDALL
CHILD 2
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
McMILLAN
W.
SIR
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
COOMBS
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COOMBS
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COOMBS
MISS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COOMBS
MISS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
TURNER
MR
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
TURNER
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
BLACKWOOD
J.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
ALLEY
MR
AMERICAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
ALLEY
MRS
AMERICAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
LEDINGHAM
T.J.
MR
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
KENT
J.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
SYKES
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
SYKES
MRS
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
FERGUSON
J.
MR
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
McCOY
O.L.
MR
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
WAY
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
STALEY
D.T.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
STALEY
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
MENZIES
J.
MRS
JEWISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
DUROSE
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
EVERLYN
R.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
SMITH
E.G.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
ILLINGWORTH
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
JONES
DAVID
MR
WELSH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
WARRY
A.S.
MR
WELSH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
MILTON
MISS
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
JONES
MISS
SCOTCH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
BROOKS
MRS
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
BROOKS
CHILD
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
BROOKS
INFANT 1
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
BROOKS
INFANT 2
AUSTRALIAN
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
JOHNSTONE
W.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
SMITH
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
LINTON
G.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
LINTON
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
COPPELL
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd SALOON
FRAZER
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
ARNOLL
E.
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
CLARKE
M.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
MITCHELL
T.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
CUMMING
C.S.
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
CUMMING
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
THOMAS
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
WISMULLER
F.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
HENDERSON
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
CAMPBELL
J.A.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
PARKER
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
PARKER
CHILD
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
LAMBTON
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
SMITH
MISS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
ATKINS
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
LATTER
G.H.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
CHAMBOISSER
MR
FRENCH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
CHAMBOISSER
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
BOREHAM
E.R.
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
LORY
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
LORY
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
2nd CLASS
BARTON
KENT
MR
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
BARTON
MRS
ENGLISH
PASSENGER
1st SALOON
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X258] reel 2045. Transcribed by Dorothy D'Arcy.
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.