Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

May, 1907

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X2066-2067] reel 367

# ON REEL DAY  MONTH YEAR SHIP'S NAME DEPARTED ARRIVED
1 1 JUN 1907 KYARRA FREMANTLE SYDNEY
2 4 JUN 1907 NERA NOUMEA SYDNEY
3 4 JUN 1907 CHINGTU YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
4 2 JUN 1907 OTTENSEN CAMBIN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
5 3 JUN 1907 TAIYUAN YOKOHAMA via BRISBANE SYDNEY
6 4 JUN 1907 SWAH PORT HUON SYDNEY

1 - 6 and 91 - 95 are linked
You would be welcome to join in and help complete the project for all researchers

7 3 JUN 1907 PORT AUGUSTA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
8 3 JUN 1907 SALAMIS LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
9 3 JUN 1907 KLEIST BREMERHAVEN SYDNEY
10 3 JUN 1907 WODONGA BRISBANE SYDNEY
11 3 JUN 1907 WYANDRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
12 3 JUN 1907 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
13 3 JUN 1907 WARREGO ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
14 4 JUN 1907 MONARO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
15 3 JUN 1907 BARWON MELBOURNE SYDNEY
16 3 JUN 1907 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
17 4 JUN 1907 CHILLAGOE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
18 4 JUN 1907 WARRIMOO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
19 4 JUN 1907 ARDOVA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
20 5 JUN 1907 GOODWIN WALLAROO SYDNEY
21 4 JUN 1907 SUVA FIJI SYDNEY
22 4 JUN 1907 BARRIER ADELAIDE SYDNEY
23 5 JUN 1907 NIKKO MARU JAPAN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
24 5 JUN 1907 INGA KAIPARA SYDNEY
25 5 JUN 1907 ERA WALLAROO SYDNEY
26 5 JUN 1907 RONA KAIPARA SYDNEY
27 6 JUN 1907 MARMORA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
28 6 JUN 1907 YONGALA CAIRNS SYDNEY
29 6 JUN 1907 CORIO EDITHBURGH, S.A. SYDNEY
30 6 JUN 1907 OONAH HOBART SYDNEY
31 6 JUN 1907 MARLOO MELBOURNE SYDNEY
32 6 JUN 1907 ANGLIAN FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
33 7 JUN 1907 FRANKDALE DUNEDIN via PORT CHALMERS SYDNEY
34 7 JUN 1907 JEANETTE FRANCOISE NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
35 7 JUN 1907 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
36 8 JUN 1907 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
37 8 JUN 1907 SILVER CLOUD MERCURY BAY SYDNEY
38 8 JUN 1907 ZEALANDIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
39 8 JUN 1907 SURREY BRISBANE via PORT STEPHENS
& PORT KEMBLA
SYDNEY
40 8 JUN 1907 ARIEL CHRISTIANNIA via FREMANTLE SYDNEY
41 10 JUN 1907 HIPPALOS WELLINGTON SYDNEY
42 10 JUN 1907 MARJORIE CRAIG HOKIANGA, KAIPARA SYDNEY
43 10 JUN 1907 RIVERINA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
44 10 JUN 1907 KARITANE BURNIE, TASMANIA SYDNEY
45 8 JUN 1907 AGE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
46 10 JUN 1907 ESSEX BRISBANE SYDNEY
47 9 JUN 1907 CUFIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
48 8 JUN 1907 ST KILDA WHANGAPA SYDNEY
49 10 JUN 1907 SUNLIGHT GLASGOW SYDNEY
50 10 JUN 1907 PERTH DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
51 10 JUN 1907 ARAWATTA BRISBANE SYDNEY
52 10 JUN 1907 WODONGA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
53 11 JUN 1907 STAR OF AUSTRALIA LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
54 10 JUN 1907 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
55 10 JUN 1907 KARORI DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
56 10 JUN 1907 ORIENT BRISBANE SYDNEY
57 10 JUN 1907 COLONIAL BRISBANE SYDNEY
11 10 JUN 1907 MORESBY SOLOMON ISLANDS, NEW GUINEA
via BRISBANE
SYDNEY
59 10 JUN 1907 KONOOWARRA ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
60 11 JUN 1907 COOEYANNA CALCUTTA via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
61 14 JUN 1907 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
62 12 JUN 1907 MOERAKI WELLINGTON SYDNEY
63 12 JUN 1907 KAIAPOI KAIPARA SYDNEY
64 10 JUN 1907 WOLLOWRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
65 13 JUN 1907 HYMETTUS DURBAN, SOUTH AFRICA
via MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
66 13 JUN 1907 YONGALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
67 13 JUN 1907 OONAH HOBART SYDNEY
68 13 JUN 1907 CYCLE CAPETOWN via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
69 13 JUN 1907 MYRA FELL BARROW, W. HARTLEPOOL, NATAL
& FREMANTLE
SYDNEY
70 13 JUN 1907 LINDA FELL PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
71 13 JUN 1907 TARCOOLA PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
72 14 JUN 1907 UTGARD IQUIQUE via OCEAN ISLAND SYDNEY
73 14 JUN 1907 VARZIN BRISBANE SYDNEY
74 14 JUN 1907 COOMA TOWNSVILLE via PORTS SYDNEY
75 14 JUN 1907 NIKKO MARU MELBOURNE SYDNEY
76 14 JUN 1907 BOMBALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
77 14 JUN 1907 VIRGINIA HONOLULU SYDNEY
78 14 JUN 1907 WAIKARE AUCKLAND SYDNEY
79 14 JUN 1907 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
80 14 JUN 1907 OROTAVA LONDON SYDNEY
81 14 JUN 1907 COOLGARDIE FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
82 15 JUN 1907 LOTHRINGEN BREMEN via BRISBANE SYDNEY
83 16 JUN 1907 MANUKA VANCOUVER, B. C. via
BRISBANE
SYDNEY
84 16 JUN 1907 PACIFIQUE NOUMEA, NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
85 16 JUN 1907 PRINZ WALDEMAR KOBE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
86 16 JUN 1907 ASTRA LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
87 17 JUN 1907 EDWARD NAPIER, N.Z. SYDNEY
88 17 JUN 1907 PELOTAS WHANGAREI SYDNEY
89 17 JUN 1907 DUMBEA MARSEILLES via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
90 17 JUN 1907 ARAMAC BRISBANE SYDNEY
91 17 JUN 1907 KAKAPO DEVONPORT SYDNEY
92 17 JUN 1907 ARAWATTA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
93 17 JUN 1907 ELAINE OCEAN ISLAND SYDNEY
94 17 JUN 1907 HAWKES BAY NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
95 17 JUN 1907 GLAUCUS DEVONPORT SYDNEY
96 17 JUN 1907 WARREGO ROCKHAMPTON via BRISBANE SYDNEY
97 17 JUN 1907 KOORINGA ADELAIDE SYDNEY
98 18 JUN 1907 PLAUEN HAMBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
99 18 JUN 1907 BARWON GEELONG SYDNEY
100 18 JUN 1907 MAHENO WELLINGTON SYDNEY
101 17 JUN 1907 PILBARRA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
102 18 JUN 1907 HOBART FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
103 18 JUN 1907 BARRIER MELBOURNE SYDNEY
104 19 JUN 1907 SAHARA BUNBURY, HAWKES BAY
via MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
105 21 JUN 1907 HUNTER LEITH via DURBAN SYDNEY
106 19 JUN 1907 NARDOO PIRIE, S. A. SYDNEY
107 20 JUN 1907 CLAVERDON HONOLULU SYDNEY
108 19 JUN 1907 MINTARO PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
109 20 JUN 1907 COMMONWEALTH LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
110 20 JUN 1907 MOOLTAN LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
111 20 JUN 1907 INNAMINCKA BRISBANE SYDNEY
112 20 JUN 1907 WESTRALIA HOBART SYDNEY
113 20 JUN 1907 WOLLOWRA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
114 20 JUN 1907 ATUA LAUTOKA, TONGA & SAMOA SYDNEY
115 21 JUN 1907 VISIGOTH MANILA SYDNEY
116 27 JUN 1907 SOLGRAN GREYMOUTH, N.Z. SYDNEY
117 21 JUN 1907 NIXE IQUIQUE SYDNEY
118 21 JUN 1907 KATE TATHAM NAPIER, N.Z. SYDNEY
119 21 JUN 1907 PEREGRINE BRISBANE SYDNEY
120 21 JUN 1907 EASTERN JAPAN, HONG KONG, MANILA
via Q'LAND PORTS
SYDNEY
121 21 JUN 1907 COOMA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
122 21 JUN 1907 VICTORIA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
123 24 JUN 1907 GUTHRIE SINGAPORE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
124 22 JUN 1907 KALOMO NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
125 24 JUN 1907 PERTHSHIRE GLADSTONE via BRISBANE SYDNEY
126 24 JUN 1907 PONDO VANCOUVER, AUCKLAND
MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
127 24 JUN 1907 DORSET LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
128 21 JUN 1907 FALLS OF HALLADALE ? SYDNEY
129 21 JUN 1907 JOSEPH B THOMAS VALPARAISO SYDNEY
130 24 JUN 1907 ERNEST REYER IQUIQUE, JURIN ? SYDNEY
131 22 JUN 1907 SONNEBERG SCANDAVIAN PORTS via
MELBOURNE & GEELONG
SYDNEY
132 22 JUN 1907 GRANTALA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
133 24 JUN 1907 LARGO LAW NEW YORK via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
134 24 JUN 1907 TAMBO NEW HEBRIDES, LORD HOWE &
NORFOLK ISLANDS
SYDNEY
135 24 JUN 1907 UPOLU SOLOMAN ISLANDS SYDNEY
136 24 JUN 1907 MAYFLOWER MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
137 24 JUN 1907 NUGAREA NEW BRITAIN SYDNEY
138 23 JUN 1907 ARDMOUNT PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
139 24 JUN 1907 WHANGAPE WESTPORT SYDNEY
140 23 JUN 1907 COLAC CAIRNS & TOWNSVILLE
via MCKAY
SYDNEY
141 24 JUN 1907 KADINA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
142 24 JUN 1907 PRINZ WALDEMAR MELBOURNE SYDNEY
143 24 JUN 1907 OROTAVA BRISBANE SYDNEY
144 24 JUN 1907 WYANDRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
145 24 JUN 1907 KARITANE STRAHAN via BIRNIE &
DEVONPORT
SYDNEY
146 24 JUN 1907 ARAMAC MELBOURNE SYDNEY
147 24 JUN 1907 OONAH HOBART SYDNEY
148 24 JUN 1907 INGA MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
149 24 JUN 1907 PERTH DEVONPORT, TASMANIA SYDNEY
150 25 JUN 1907 HELICON HAMBURG SYDNEY
151 25 JUN 1907 ANCON LONDON SYDNEY
152 24 JUN 1907 PATROCLUS GLASGOW via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
153 25 JUN 1907 MOORABOOL MELBOURNE SYDNEY
154 24 JUN 1907 KONOOWARRA BRISBANE SYDNEY
155 25 JUN 1907 BRABLOCH LIVERPOOL SYDNEY
156 26 JUN 1907 BRAMLEY BELLINGHAM, PUGET SOUND SYDNEY
157 26 JUN 1907 WIMMERA WELLINGTON SYDNEY
158 26 JUN 1907 KASAMA NEW YORK viA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
159 27 JUN 1907 CENTURY FREMANTLE, MELBOURNE
via PORT KEMBLA
SYDNEY
160 27 JUN 1907 HANDA ISLE THAMES, N.Z. SYDNEY
161 26 JUN 1907 ALALA PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
162 27 JUN 1907 WAKATIPU LAUNCESTON via EDEN SYDNEY
163 27 JUN 1907 MARLOO BRISBANE SYDNEY
164 27 JUN 1907 RIPPINGHAM GRANGE LIVERPOOL, LONDON, MANCHESTER
via MELBOURNE
SYDNEY
165 26 JUN 1907 INNAMINCKA MELBOURNE SYDNEY
166 27 JUN 1907 GERMANIA MARSHALL & CAROLINE ISLANDS SYDNEY
167 27 JUN 1907 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN LEVUKA, FIJI SYDNEY
168 28 JUN 1907 FRANCE NEW HEBRIDES SYDNEY
169 27 JUN 1907 ELSA TACOMA SYDNEY
170 27 JUN 1907 SAINT HUGO CORONEL, CALLAO ? SYDNEY
171 28 JUN 1907 WILLESDEN PORT HADLOCK, PUGET, U.S.A. SYDNEY
172 29 JUN 1907 WIMBLEDON OTARU SYDNEY
173 28 JUN 1907 WESTRALIA LAUNCESTON SYDNEY
174 29 JUN 1907 PEREGRINE MELBOURNE SYDNEY
175 28 JUN 1907 BURRUMBEET HOBART SYDNEY
176 28 JUN 1907 BOMBALA BRISBANE SYDNEY
177 28 JUN 1907 PLAUEN BRISBANE SYDNEY
178 28 JUN 1907 MIOWERA AUCKLAND SYDNEY
179 28 JUN 1907 KANOWNA FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY
180 29 JUN 1907 CORIO EDITHBURG via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
181 29 JUN 1907 ORONTES LONDON via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
182 29 JUN 1907 PERSIC LIVERPOOL via MELBOURNE SYDNEY
183 29 JUN 1907 HOPEWELL MARYBOROUGH SYDNEY
184 30 JUN 1907 SENORITA WHANGAPE SYDNEY
185 30 JUN 1907 GANTOCK ROCK CALLAO SYDNEY
186 30 JUN 1907 DUMBEA NOUMEA SYDNEY
187 30 JUN 1907 TSINAN HONG KONG via QUEENSLAND SYDNEY
188 30 JUN 1907 CHILLAGOE PORT ADELAIDE SYDNEY
189 30 JUN 1907 AGE PORT PIRIE SYDNEY
190 30 JUN 1907 KARORI BURNIE via DEVONPORT SYDNEY
191 30 JUN 1907 SYDNEY FREMANTLE, ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE SYDNEY

Source:State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping masters Office;
Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NGS 13278, [X310] reel 2033.

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2017
 Mariner's Home | Search