OF LIVERPOOL MASTER CHAS ADEY BURTHEN 4267 GROSS 2703 NET TONS FROM THE PORT OF WELLINGTON TO SYDNEY NEW SOUTH WALES, 14 DEC 1885
Surname
Given name
Station
Age
Of what Nation
Status
Comments
ADEY
CHARLES
COMMANDER
36
BRITISH
CREW
RAWCLIFFE
HENRY J
1ST OFFICER
35
BRITISH
CREW
MCWATT
A
2ND OFFICER
31
CAPE TOWN
CREW
ROUTH
R L
3RD OFFICER
29
BRITISH
CREW
TAYLOR
4TH OFFICER
25
BRITISH
CREW
WARD
C T
SURGEON
30
BRITISH
CREW
COOK
THOS B
PURSER
28
BRITISH
CREW
SHAW
WILLIAM
CARPENTER
36
BRITISH
CREW
DAY
CHARLES
BOATSWAIN
28
BRITISH
CREW
WEBB
WILLIAM
BOATSWAINS MATE
25
BRITISH
CREW
LYDDON
ALFD
BOATSWAINS MATE
33
BRITISH
CREW
BELL
JOHN
SAILMAKER & BAGGAGE MASTER
42
BRITISH
CREW
NEWMAN
CHAS
A. B.
35
BRITISH
CREW
JONES
W
A. B.
26
BRITISH
CREW
WADDY
RICHD
A. B.
48
BRITISH
CREW
LANG
J
A. B.
38
BRITISH
CREW
SHORT
LUKE
A. B.
38
CAPE TOWN
CREW
FROST
T
A. B.
40
BRITISH
CREW
PEDER
W
A. B.
27
BRITISH
CREW
JOHNSON
THOMAS
A. B.
43
NORWAY
CREW
INGERVILLE
PETER
A. B.
49
GUERNSEY
CREW
SORGE
F
A. B.
27
BRITISH
CREW
MATTHEWS
E E
A. B.
23
BRITISH
CREW
GALLOWAY
A
A. B.
23
BRITISH
CREW
BLUE
HUGH
A. B.
22
BRITISH
CREW
DAVIES
GEO E
A. B.
40
BRITISH
CREW
FINNIE
JOHN
A. B.
34
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED
HALL
E
A. B.
49
BRITISH
CREW
CLEGG
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BERNDT
H
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PATON
J G REVEREND
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
NAUNTON
G H
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
NAUNTON
A MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GELL
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GELL
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GELL
MISS 1
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GELL
MISS 2
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRIEND
MR
LAWYER OR SAWYER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRIEND
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRIEND
MISS
CHILD 1
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FRIEND
MASTER
CHILD 2
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
FINDLATER
S
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CARELESS
T J
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DRAKE
A W
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SALTER
W R
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GALLOWAY
MR
WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GEER
MR & MRS
GENT&WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GEER
MRS
GENT&WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WATSON
C H F
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HOWELL
A
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
HEARNE
W REV
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MANGAN
M REV
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BERGHMAN
REV
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
WILLIAMS
REV
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
BURRELL
H
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ATKINSON
DR
SURGEON
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
DIXON
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
LAWEN
A
A. B.
25
NORWAY
CREW
CRELLIN
A
A. B.
45
ISLE OF MAN
CREW
BARNES
J
A. B.
20
BRITISH
CREW
TURFF
ENOS
A. B.
24
BRITISH
CREW
RICE
R
A. B.
25
BRITISH
CREW
TURNER
JAMES
A. B.
36
BRITISH
CREW
ELLISON
J H
O. S.
19
BRITISH
CREW
BLYTHE
J
O. S.
19
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED
WITHERIDGE
H
O. S.
21
UNITED STATES
CREW
AKERS
JOSEPH
O. S.
19
BRITISH
CREW
LLEWELYN
T
BOY
16
BRITISH
CREW
PHILLIPS
H
BOY
16
BRITISH
CREW
ERSKINE
JAMES
CHIEF ENGINEER
46
BRITISH
CREW
GORDON
DAVID
2ND ENGINEER
44
BRITISH
CREW
GRAHAM
THOS A
3RD ENGINEER
29
BRITISH
CREW
CORKILL
H V
4TH ENGINEER
25
BRITISH
CREW
ALBES
ROBERT
5TH ENGINEER
24
BRITISH
CREW
HUTTON
JAMES
REFRIGERATOR & ENGINEER
27
BRITISH
CREW
STEWART
JAMES
BOILERMAKER
40
BRITISH
CREW
ABBOTT
H
STORE KEEPER
27
BRITISH
CREW
MCFAHN
JAMES
DONKEYMAN
34
BRITISH
CREW
WANKOP
GEORGE
LEADING FIREMAN
44
BRITISH
CREW
MCFADGEN
JAMES
LEADING FIREMAN
27
BRITISH
CREW
BRYAN
THOMAS
LEADING FIREMAN
32
BRITISH
CREW
ALLEN
WILLIAM
LEADING FIREMAN
30
BRITISH
CREW
BRANNAN
JOHN
FIREMAN
33
BRITISH
CREW
CAREY
EDWARD
FIREMAN
23
BRITISH
CREW
IMPRISONED
GODRUM
WILLIAM
FIREMAN
25
BRITISH
CREW
MATTHEWS
FREDERICK
FIREMAN
24
BRITISH
CREW
DIXON
T
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
PARKER
W R
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GELL
E
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MORGAN
T
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STRANG
W S
GENT
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CORDER
DR
SURGEON
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
JANSEN
O
TRAVELLER
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
MARNANE
T REV
CLERGYMAN
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CAREW
T
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
GILCHRIST
C W
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SKANETT
J C
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
COX
CHAS
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SOUTHARD
W A
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
STILL
W S
GENT
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
ABRAHALL
E MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OFFORD
E MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
M A MRS
WIFE
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
J W
CHILD 1
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
ALICE M
CHILD 2
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
CLEMENT G
CHILD 3
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
DAISY
CHILD 4
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
WILLIE
CHILD 5
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
FRANK
CHILD 6
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
ALFRED L
CHILD 7
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
HAROLD
CHILD 8
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
JONES
PRICE N
CHILD 9
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STEEL
MISS
SPINSTER
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MURPHY
JAMES
FIREMAN
31
BRITISH
CREW
FOLEY
PATRICK
FIREMAN
26
BRITISH
CREW
BRADSHAW
WM
FIREMAN
30
BRITISH
CREW
WARD
THOMAS
FIREMAN
24
BRITISH
CREW
ROW
ROBERT
FIREMAN
34
BRITISH
CREW
GALLAGHER
JOHN
FIREMAN
36
BRITISH
CREW
PRIESTLY
GEORGE
FIREMAN
34
BRITISH
CREW
COLLINS
DANIEL
FIREMAN
26
BRITISH
CREW
FENWICK
A
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
SULLIVAN
J (NO1)
TRIMMER
18
BRITISH
CREW
SULLIVAN
J (NO2)
TRIMMER
18
BRITISH
CREW
CAREY
PETER
TRIMMER
22
BRITISH
CREW
PHILPOT
HENRY
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
PERRETT
FRANK
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
MADGE
JOHN
TRIMMER
25
BRITISH
CREW
PERCY
JOHN
TRIMMER
22
BRITISH
CREW
MARSHALL
E
TRIMMER
21
BRITISH
CREW
MCDAID
H
TRIMMER
20
BRITISH
CREW
TURNER
J
TRIMMER
26
BRITISH
CREW
MCNELLY
JOSEPH
TRIMMER
20
BRITISH
CREW
WRATE
JOHN H
CHIEF STEWARD
29
BRITISH
CREW
LEWIS
WILLIAM
2ND STEWARD
31
BRITISH
CREW
MAY
F W
STORE KEEPER
26
BRITISH
CREW
PRITCHARD
JANE
1ST SYEWARDESS
31
BRITISH
CREW
CLARK
ANNIE
2ND STEWARDESS
35
BRITISH
CREW
SWAN
THOMAS
CHIEF COOK
34
BRITISH
CREW
REDDICK
JOHN
2ND COOK
30
BRITISH
CREW
OR RIDDICK
SANDERS
H
3RD COOK
36
BRITISH
CREW
TURNER
A C
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MERCHANT
C
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DONOHUE
E MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FURNEAUX
J MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CROCKFORD
A W
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COLLINS
H W
MERCHANT
LANDED ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COLLINS
H MASTER
SON
LANDED ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COOPER
J H
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
KATZ
O
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
STOCKMAN
MR
MERCHANT
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WAKEBRAM
J R
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FINDLATER
A
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
TAYLOR
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OYNS
T B
CLERK
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
GRUTER
G N MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
OTTO
JAS MASTER
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BULKSLEY
MISS
SPINSTER
LANDED ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HEALEY
J F
FARMER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNING
F W
FARMER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MANNING
R H
FARMER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUGGAN
MR
FARMER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
DUGGAN
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LITTLE
C
CLERK
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RAWORTH
W H
CLERK
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
HALL
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
ARMSTRONG
H MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MCCAULEY
C MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
SELFE
MR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PAGE
W
SHIP'S COOK
30
BRITISH
CREW
FRASER
J C
SHIP'S COOK MATE
25
BRITISH
CREW
RICE
FRANK
SCULLERYMAN
23
BRITISH
CREW
SHORTLAND
J
BAKER
45
BRITISH
CREW
ALLAN
JOHN
BAKER'S MATE
24
BRITISH
CREW
PAYNE
JAS R
BUTCHER
42
BRITISH
CREW
HAZELL
GEO
BARBER
28
BRITISH
CREW
GRIST
GEO
GENERAL SERVANT
49
BRITISH
CREW
GRIBBLE
T
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BRITISH
CREW
BOUGHTON
THOS
GENERAL SERVANT
35
BRITISH
CREW
ECHWARRI
A
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BRITISH
CREW
COPE
J
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
THOMPSON
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
21
BRITISH
CREW
EVANS
HARRY
GENERAL SERVANT
28
BRITISH
CREW
POCKING
W H
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BRITISH
CREW
GALE
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
30
BRITISH
CREW
MURPHY
JOHN
GENERAL SERVANT
32
BRITISH
CREW
READ
JAS HY
GENERAL SERVANT
27
BRITISH
CREW
O'HARE
THOMAS
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
CLARE
STEPHEN
GENERAL SERVANT
34
BRITISH
CREW
MCDONALD
HECTOR
GENERAL SERVANT
36
BRITISH
CREW
PRYCE
THOMAS
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BRITISH
CREW
STICKLAND
W
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
BROPHY
J
GENERAL SERVANT
22
BRITISH
CREW
FOX
W
GENERAL SERVANT
19
BRITISH
CREW
MORGAN
A
GENERAL SERVANT
25
BRITISH
CREW
MCPHERSON
CHARLES
GENERAL SERVANT
31
BRITISH
CREW
CLAYDEN
JAS
GENERAL SERVANT
20
BRITISH
CREW
WRIGHT
J H JR
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
RUSSELL
W H
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
FINLAY
H W
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MORRISSY
J
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
BRUCE
G
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
COX
H B
MERCHANT
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PAYNE
JOSEPH
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAYNE
EMILY
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAYNE
ELLEN
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PAYNE
INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KING
JAMES
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KING
MARY L
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTEUS
SAMUEL
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WELSH
ROBERT
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LYONS
ANNIE
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LISTON
J G
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
T J REV
CLERGYMAN
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WYLIE
D
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAWSON
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAWSON
ANDREW
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BYRNE
JOHN
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BYRNE
JAMES
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BYRNE
JOSEPH
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BYRNE
MARY
DIED SEA
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MALLARD
WALTER B
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAFFYN
JAMES
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARMSTRONG
THOMAS
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HART
SAMUEL
GENERAL SERVANT
31
BRITISH
CREW
ROGERS
W
GENERAL SERVANT
29
BRITISH
CREW
WILSON
WILLIAM
GENERAL SERVANT
23
BRITISH
CREW
KENNY
JAMES
GENERAL SERVANT
45
BRITISH
CREW
MURDOCK
JAS
CAPT SERVANT
27
BRITISH
CREW
PELLETT
D
GENERAL SERVANT
56
BRITISH
CREW
WILD
J
GENERAL SERVANT
15
BRITISH
CREW
PACK
HENRY
A. B.
39
BRITISH
CREW
SLOE
W
A. B.
27
BRITISH
CREW
DESERTED
MADSON
THEO
A. B.
20
COPENHAGEN
CREW
DESERTED
BURKE
EDWARD
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
RICHARDS
GEO
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
RUSSELL
GEO
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
HARVEY
HENRY
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
HUMPHREYS
W
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
CARTY
J
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
BRADLEY
W
BRITISH
STOWAWAY
HAYNES
WILLIAM
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCCOURT
LAURENCE
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILAMON
PATK
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RIMMINGTON
HARDY
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EVANS
HORACE M
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WHEATLEY
C H
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
H MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RUSSELL
M MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WINN
A J
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
FREDK J
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SMITH
CAROLINE
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PINCHIN
JOSEPH L
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PINNICH
W
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BRANTHWAITE
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REID
JANET
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLLANDS
OLLIVER J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLLANDS
JESSE
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MURPHY
P
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROGERS
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HERITAGE
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CANN
W
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILBERT
JOHN
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILSON
ARTHUR
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHEARD
ALFRED
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHEARD
ALBERT
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORGAN
GEO H
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOIDGE
HARRY
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STYLES
WM
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RICHARDS
A E
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
EISENBERG
J
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COHEN
L
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
J
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
MRS
MINER'S WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
WM
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
RICHD
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
ALBERT
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAXENDALE
JOHN
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CROWE
M
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TALTY
J
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHADWICK
D
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COUTTS
JAS A
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SHEPHERD
G N
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PYE
MARY MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HUNT
JAMES C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STONE
WM G
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CARTWRIGHT
HY
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DEVINE
M
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MORAN
JAS
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WATSON
JAS
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CORCORAN
H
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BIRKMYRE
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ALLEN
R B
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHESSWAS
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LUKE
JANE
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NASH
WM
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAUNDERS
JAMES
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BATWRIGHT
A D
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HARRISON
WM
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
POSTLETHWAITE
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARTLOW
JAS
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MACKAY
WM
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLLINS
ELLEN
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COLLINS
PAT
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DINAN
PAT
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LE ROSSIGNOL
FRANCIS M
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCKELVEY
T
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
J C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
L
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHELL
D
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BAMFORTH
D H
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCAVOY ?
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRAWFORD
THOMAS
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILLER
H
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILKINSON
GEORGE T
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARD
HY
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAHONY
JEREMIAH
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PYE
GERTRUDE ELLA
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARRANT
WM
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TARRANT
ANNA
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PINNOCK
FLORENCE
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WEST
FRED.
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TAYLOR
FORBES
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHAMBERLAIN
HENRY W C
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHAMBERLAIN
GEORGE
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WOODWARD
EDWARD
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MCLEOD
COLED
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARTLOW
ARTHUR L
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAMELTON
WM
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAMELTON
MUNGO
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PARKER
HY
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOWLETT
G
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
WM
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BROWN
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ELLIOT
GEORGE
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CLEAVER
WALTER
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DYER
M
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DYER
E
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BLIGHT
C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAYARD
LUCY
SPINSTER
LANDED ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SAYARD
REBECCA
SPINSTER
LANDED ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COULSTON
WM N
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
LUCY
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WRIGHT
JAS
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MITCHELL
JAMES
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WILLIAMS
ARTHUR
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HADAWAY
WALTER
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RYAN
PATK
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
REES
D JR
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ISHERWOOD
C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
BARDSLEY
T
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUTTON
J C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUTTON
ANNIE
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MALLINSON
F W
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RYAN
JOHN
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HAMILTON
M
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KENNERDALE
J
MASON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRANSHAW
MR
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRANSHAW
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRANSHAW
INFANT
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRANSHAW
J W
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KENNINGS
HENRY
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARKS
SYDNEY
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ROBINSON
ALBERT E
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CONWAY
ROBT CORT
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RAYAN
ELLEN
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
RAYAN
ROBERT
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ARNOLD
HENRY
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
NORMAN
G E
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WALLIN
E
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PICKETT
FRANK
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
ATTRIDE
A C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CATT
CHAS
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SPENCER
ARTHUR H
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAHONEY
D
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LAWTON
A
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCORE
EDWARD
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
PORTER
F
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COXALL
ELIZABETH
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEELE
JOHN
PAINTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
STEELE
CAROLINE
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
KEN
JOHN
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DUFF
M MRS
WIFE
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
COOPER
J W
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
HOLMES
BETTA
SPINSTER
LANDED ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
LYONS
MICHAEL
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CRAWFORD
HENRY
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CAMPBELL
W S
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
JONES
JAMES
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILIUM
S
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MOFFATT
WM
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
TIDD
FRED A
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MILLING
JAMES
MINER
LANDED MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
WARD
GEORGE
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MATANLE
T
MINER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MARTIN
C P
FARMER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
JOE
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
H T
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
ALB J
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
LILLIAN E
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
A C
CHILD
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
MARTIN
JULIA MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
LEWIS
S
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
SCOTT
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
PORTER
FRANK
PASSENGER
STRUCK THROUGH
CHEVELET
C MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHEVELET
M MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
CHEVELET
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHEVELET
MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
J
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
MRS
WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
F
FARMER'S SON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
F
FARMER'S SON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
J
FARMER'S SON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
ALEC
FARMER'S SON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
VICTOR
FARMER'S SON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
PETER
FARMER'S SON
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
E MISS
SPINSTER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DOYNY
C
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MENDS
E
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GANDER
J
LABOURER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAILLAND
MR
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAILLAND
MRS
FARMER'S WIFE
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAILLAND
MASTER
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
MAILLAND
MASTER
CHILD
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
CHEVELET
S
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
DERIZZA
NICHOLA
FARMER
PASSENGER
3RD CLASS
GILCHRIST
MR
GENT
FROM MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
TURNER
J G REV
CLERGYMAN
FROM MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CULCHETT
GENT
FROM MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CULCHETT
WIFE
FROM MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
CULCHETT
CHILD
FROM MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
1ST CLASS
SHAW
J B MR
GENT
FROM MELBOURNE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
WILCOX
W H MR
GENT
FROM ADELAIDE
PASSENGER
2ND CLASS
Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X177-178] reel 470. Transcribed by Jack Batchler
You may view/print a scan of the original list - a monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.
Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.